Eyup Municipality 19 May Golden Horn Chess Tournament

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Eyup Municipality 19 May Golden Horn Chess Tournament
2015-05-19
2015-05-19
Turkey
Istanbul

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Eyup Municipality 19 May Golden Horn Chess Tournament

Rank

Date of round: 2015-05-19
Position Name Score
1.
Nuri Murad
6.0
2.
Baglan Esat
6.0
3.
Simsek Cevdet
5.5
4.
Uysal Burak
5.5
5.
Taskiran Recep
5.5
6.
Kuseyri Mehmet Ali
5.0
7.
Konduk Bekir Sami
5.0
8.
Ulker Tolga
5.0
9.
Karayel Atagun
5.0
10.
Ilbilgi Bulut
5.0
11.
Yaramis Hakan
5.0
12.
Caglar Ahmet Ata
5.0
13.
Kiremitciyan Ari
4.5
14.
Can Melih Kaan
4.5
15.
Gencer Aybars
4.5
16.
Cakmak Sarven
4.5
17.
Konuk Ali
4.0
18.
Sahinoglu Hakan
4.0
19.
Ozveren Ali Bulent
4.0
20.
Calik Servet
4.0
21.
Ates Baris Can
4.0
22.
Yapici Mustafa
4.0
23.
Muratoglu Harun
4.0
24.
Aslan Nevzat
4.0
25.
Satici Aydin
4.0
26.
Bagci Hikmet
4.0
27.
Elmas Mustafa
4.0
28.
Arpa Emre
4.0
29.
Akyuz Muhammet
4.0
30.
Kacar Hurkan
3.5
31.
Kinatas Abdulmecit
3.5
32.
Ozturk Omer Suhan
3.5
33.
Acer Okan
3.5
34.
Bapoglu Ibrahim
3.5
35.
Dogan Sevval
3.5
36.
Vatansever Abdullah
3.0
37.
Tirak Mert
3.0
38.
Colakoglu Recep
3.0
39.
Unver Ibrahim Kaya
3.0
40.
Celik Abdullah
3.0
41.
Trofimov Stanislav
3.0
42.
Tepeli Huseyin
3.0
43.
Saribiyik Ziya
3.0
44.
Odabasi Nail
3.0
45.
Demirci Rafael
2.5
46.
Ozbek Deniz
2.5
47.
Oztekin Kerem Can
2.5
48.
Tascioglu Can
2.5
49.
Berrak Sedat
2.5
50.
Saykan Ahmet
2.0
51.
Onder Esen
2.0
52.
Islekel Tahsin
2.0
53.
Yildiz Mustafa
2.0
54.
Zeybek Ozgur Bulent Can
1.5
55.
Hatiboglu Mehmet Can
1.5
56.
Igdir Gencay
1.5
57.
Oguz Huseyin
1.5
58.
Oguz Hasan
1.0
59.
Okumus Gorkem Deniz
1.0
60.
Dikilitas Mustafa Kemal
1.0
61.
Kulaber Fatih
1.0
62.
Coban Suleyman
0.0
63.
Gedik Ismail
0.0
64.
Emirdag Suleyman
0.0


Eyup Municipality 19 May Golden Horn Chess Tournament

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Gencay I. (1568) 1.5 0-1 1.5 Rafael D. (0)
Can Z. O. B. (1627) 1.5 0-1 1.5 Nail O. (1561)
Ahmet S. (1715) 2.0 0-1 2.0 Abdullah V. (2033)
Can T. (1755) 2.5 0-1 2.5 Abdulmecit K. (1579)
Can O. K. (1780) 2.5 0-1 2.5 Servet C. (1633)
Ziya S. (1626) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Emre A. (1816)
Huseyin T. (1737) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Esen O. (0)
Abdullah C. (1726) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Kemal D. M. (1513)
Kaya U. I. (1604) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Mustafa E. (1765)
Sevval D. (1699) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Ari K. (1897)
Ibrahim B. (1716) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Deniz O. (1615)
Suhan O. O. (1682) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Mustafa Y. (1819)
Hurkan K. (1765) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Aybars G. (1592)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Muhammet A. (1529) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Stanislav T. (1631)
Hikmet B. (1750) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Recep C. (1596)
Can A. B. (1624) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Tolga U. (1898)
Harun M. (1862) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Aydin S. (1832)
Ali K. (1856) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Ata C. A. (1897)
Hakan S. (0) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Atagun K. (1949)
Bulent O. A. (1972) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Recep T. (1884)
Sarven C. (1840) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Okan A. (1655)
Kaan C. M. (2087) 4.5 0-1 4.5 Burak U. (1978)
Sami K. B. (1887) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Nevzat A. (1801)
Cevdet S. (2101) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Bulut I. (1830)
Esat B. (2167) 6.0 1-0 6.0 Ali K. M. (2009)
Murad N. (2195) 6.0 1-0 6.0 Hakan Y. (2064)
Table White player Black player
.
Igdir G.
0-1
Demirci R.
.
Zeybek O.
0-1
Odabasi N.
.
Saykan A.
0-1
Vatansever A.
.
Tascioglu C.
0-1
Kinatas A.
.
Oztekin K.
0-1
Calik S.
.
Saribiyik Z.
0-1
Arpa E.
.
Tepeli H.
1-0
Onder E.
.
Celik A.
1-0
Dikilitas M.
.
Unver I.
0-1
Elmas M.
.
Dogan S.
0-1
Kiremitciyan A.
.
Bapoglu I.
1-0
Ozbek D.
.
Ozturk O.
0-1
Yapici M.
.
Kacar H.
0-1
Gencer A.
.
Akyuz M.
1-0
Trofimov S.
.
Bagci H.
1-0
Colakoglu R.
.
Ates B.
0-1
Ulker T.
.
Muratoglu H.
0.5-0.5
Satici A.
.
Konuk A.
0-1
Caglar A.
.
Sahinoglu H.
0-1
Karayel A.
.
Ozveren A.
0-1
Taskiran R.
.
Cakmak S.
1-0
Acer O.
.
Can M.
0-1
Uysal B.
.
Konduk B.
1-0
Aslan N.
.
Simsek C.
1-0
Ilbilgi B.
.
Baglan E.
1-0
Kuseyri M.
.
Nuri M.
1-0
Yaramis H.

Eyup Municipality 19 May Golden Horn Chess Tournament

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Nuri Murad
2195F
Baglan Esat
2167F
Simsek Cevdet
2101F
Can Melih Kaan
2087F
Yaramis Hakan
2064F
Vatansever Abdullah
2033F
Berrak Sedat
2015F
Kuseyri Mehmet Ali
2009F
Uysal Burak
1978F
Ozveren Ali Bulent
1972F
Karayel Atagun
1949F
Tirak Mert
1938F
Ulker Tolga
1898F
Caglar Ahmet Ata
1897F
Kiremitciyan Ari
1897F
Konduk Bekir Sami
1887F
Taskiran Recep
1884F
Okumus Gorkem Deniz
1870F
Muratoglu Harun
1862F
Konuk Ali
1856F
Cakmak Sarven
1840F
Islekel Tahsin
1838F
Satici Aydin
1832F
Ilbilgi Bulut
1830F
Yapici Mustafa
1819F
Arpa Emre
1816F
Aslan Nevzat
1801F
Oztekin Kerem Can
1780F
Elmas Mustafa
1765F
Kacar Hurkan
1765F
Tascioglu Can
1755F
Bagci Hikmet
1750F
Kulaber Fatih
1745F
Tepeli Huseyin
1737F
Celik Abdullah
1726F
Bapoglu Ibrahim
1716F
Hatiboglu Mehmet Can
1716F
Saykan Ahmet
1715F
Yildiz Mustafa
1714F
Gedik Ismail
1709F
Dogan Sevval
1699F
Ozturk Omer Suhan
1682F
Acer Okan
1655F
Calik Servet
1633F
Trofimov Stanislav
1631F
Zeybek Ozgur Bulent Can
1627F
Saribiyik Ziya
1626F
Ates Baris Can
1624F
Ozbek Deniz
1615F
Coban Suleyman
1608F
Unver Ibrahim Kaya
1604F
Colakoglu Recep
1596F
Gencer Aybars
1592F
Kinatas Abdulmecit
1579F
Igdir Gencay
1568F
Odabasi Nail
1561F
Akyuz Muhammet
1529F
Dikilitas Mustafa Kemal
1513F
Demirci Rafael
0
Emirdag Suleyman
0
Oguz Hasan
0
Oguz Huseyin
0
Onder Esen
0
Sahinoglu Hakan
0

Eyup Municipality 19 May Golden Horn Chess Tournament

Export

Eyup Municipality 19 May Golden Horn Chess Tournament

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Eyup Municipality 19 May Golden Horn Chess Tournament

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.