International chess tournament "Cup of the Governor of the Kaliningrad region"

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

International chess tournament "Cup of the Governor of the Kaliningrad region"
2015-05-24
2015-05-24
Russia
Kaliningrad

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

International chess tournament "Cup of the Governor of the Kaliningrad region"

Rank

Date of round:
Position Name Score
1.
Gorin Leonid
7.5
2.
Lukinov Petr
7.5
3.
Vasilenko Artem
6.5
4.
Burger Konstantin
6.5
5.
Krasovskiy Sviatoslav
6.5
6.
Krestianova-Tsepeleva Tatiana
6.5
7.
Matsoula Vladimir
6.0
8.
Mamchenko Sergei
6.0
9.
Ustich Ekaterina
6.0
10.
Dyatlov Dmitriy
5.5
11.
Popov Denis
5.5
12.
Semenkov Nikolay
5.5
13.
Chibukhchyan Erik
5.5
14.
Kvachko Anastasiya
5.5
15.
Sichkar Aleksandr
5.5
16.
Rudakov Sergey
5.5
17.
Aleksanjantz Sergei
5.5
18.
Didenko Vyacheslav
5.0
19.
Katanaev Pavel
5.0
20.
Belousov Gennadiy
5.0
21.
Ufimtsev Egor
5.0
22.
Zaochnyi Valentin
4.5
23.
Gerasimenko Vladimir
4.5
24.
Dmitriev Danila
4.5
25.
Bedenko Nikita
4.5
26.
Sitnikov Andrey
4.5
27.
Zdanov Victor
4.5
28.
Losev Vladimir
4.5
29.
Siminovskii Vadim
4.0
30.
Volkov Aleksandr
4.0
31.
Khomkolov Aleksandr
4.0
32.
Milchenko Valerii
4.0
33.
Batyrev Kirill
3.5
34.
Syrodoev Sergey
3.5
35.
Uzunov Jakov
3.5
36.
Turcheniak Yury
3.5
37.
Ferzauli Ahmed
3.5
38.
Vilde Natalya
3.0
39.
losev Andrey
3.0
40.
Volosova Anna
3.0
41.
Reznik Sofya
3.0
42.
Subatovich Daniil
3.0
43.
Mkrtchyan Misha
2.5
44.
Verbickas Stanislovas
2.5
45.
Artiukhova Elizaveta
2.0
46.
Mironov Victor
2.0
47.
Bulova Tatiana
1.5
48.
Atamankin Victor
1.5


International chess tournament "Cup of the Governor of the Kaliningrad region"

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Victor A. (0) 1.5 0-1 1.5 Elizaveta A. (1207)
Victor M. (0) 2.0 0-1 2.0 Sergey S. (0)
Stanislovas V. (0) 2.5 0-1 2.5 Jakov U. (1733)
Andrey L. (0) 3.0 0.5-0.5 3.0 Daniil S. (1638)
Sofya R. (1426) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Andrey S. (0)
Anna V. (1591) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Valerii M. (1791)
Ahmed F. (1840) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Danila D. (0)
Aleksandr V. (1568) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Natalya V. (1979)
Vadim S. (0) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Vyacheslav D. (0)
Valentin Z. (0) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Yury T. (1933)
Vladimir L. (1812) 4.5 0-1 4.5 Sergei A. (0)
Pavel K. (1807) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Kirill B. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Gennadiy B. (2214) 5.0 0-1 5.0 Vladimir M. (0)
Egor U. (1883) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Aleksandr K. (0)
Dmitriy D. (0) 5.5 0.5-0.5 5.5 Denis P. (2104)
Sergey R. (0) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Vladimir G. (0)
Nikolay S. (0) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Nikita B. (1633)
Anastasiya K. (1659) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Victor Z. (0)
Erik C. (1882) 5.5 0-1 5.5 Tatiana K. (2176)
Sviatoslav K. (2070) 6.5 1-0 6.5 Sergei M. (1881)
Konstantin B. (2192) 6.5 1-0 6.5 Aleksandr S. (0)
Leonid G. (2443) 7.5 0.5-0.5 7.5 Ekaterina U. (1978)
Petr L. (2327) 7.5 0.5-0.5 7.5 Artem V. (2129)
Table White player Black player
.
Atamankin V.
0-1
Artiukhova E.
.
Mironov V.
0-1
Syrodoev S.
.
Verbickas S.
0-1
Uzunov J.
.
losev A.
0.5-0.5
Subatovich D.
.
Reznik S.
0-1
Sitnikov A.
.
Volosova A.
0-1
Milchenko V.
.
Ferzauli A.
0-1
Dmitriev D.
.
Volkov A.
1-0
Vilde N.
.
Siminovskii V.
0-1
Didenko V.
.
Zaochnyi V.
1-0
Turcheniak Y.
.
Losev V.
0-1
Aleksanjantz S.
.
Katanaev P.
1-0
Batyrev K.
.
Belousov G.
0-1
Matsoula V.
.
Ufimtsev E.
1-0
Khomkolov A.
.
Dyatlov D.
0.5-0.5
Popov D.
.
Rudakov S.
1-0
Gerasimenko V.
.
Semenkov N.
1-0
Bedenko N.
.
Kvachko A.
1-0
Zdanov V.
.
Chibukhchyan E.
0-1
Krestianova-Tsepeleva T.
.
Krasovskiy S.
1-0
Mamchenko S.
.
Burger K.
1-0
Sichkar A.
.
Gorin L.
0.5-0.5
Ustich E.
.
Lukinov P.
0.5-0.5
Vasilenko A.

International chess tournament "Cup of the Governor of the Kaliningrad region"

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Gorin Leonid
2443F
Lukinov Petr
2327F
Belousov Gennadiy
2214F
Burger Konstantin
2192F
Krestianova-Tsepeleva Tatiana
2176F
Vasilenko Artem
2129F
Popov Denis
2104F
Krasovskiy Sviatoslav
2070F
Vilde Natalya
1979F
Ustich Ekaterina
1978F
Turcheniak Yury
1933F
Ufimtsev Egor
1883F
Chibukhchyan Erik
1882F
Mamchenko Sergei
1881F
Ferzauli Ahmed
1840F
Losev Vladimir
1812F
Katanaev Pavel
1807F
Milchenko Valerii
1791F
Uzunov Jakov
1733F
Kvachko Anastasiya
1659F
Bulova Tatiana
1639F
Subatovich Daniil
1638F
Bedenko Nikita
1633F
Volosova Anna
1591F
Volkov Aleksandr
1568F
Reznik Sofya
1426F
Artiukhova Elizaveta
1207F
Aleksanjantz Sergei
0
Atamankin Victor
0
Batyrev Kirill
0
Didenko Vyacheslav
0
Dmitriev Danila
0
Dyatlov Dmitriy
0
Gerasimenko Vladimir
0
Khomkolov Aleksandr
0
losev Andrey
0
Matsoula Vladimir
0
Mironov Victor
0
Mkrtchyan Misha
0
Rudakov Sergey
0
Semenkov Nikolay
0
Sichkar Aleksandr
0
Siminovskii Vadim
0
Sitnikov Andrey
0
Syrodoev Sergey
0
Verbickas Stanislovas
0
Zaochnyi Valentin
0
Zdanov Victor
0

International chess tournament "Cup of the Governor of the Kaliningrad region"

Export

International chess tournament "Cup of the Governor of the Kaliningrad region"

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

International chess tournament "Cup of the Governor of the Kaliningrad region"

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.