I Open Internacional de Ajedrez Ciutat de Sueca

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

I Open Internacional de Ajedrez Ciutat de Sueca
2015-07-27
2015-08-02
Spain
Sueca

Rules

Swiss
8
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

I Open Internacional de Ajedrez Ciutat de Sueca

Rank

Date of round: 2015-08-02
Position Name Score
1.
Garcia Jhoel
6.5
2.
Galvan Jesus
6.5
3.
Montoliu Cervero Francisco
6.5
4.
Suba Mihai
6.0
5.
Cruz Lledo Pablo
6.0
6.
Valmana Canto Jaime
6.0
7.
Diaz Velandia Jose Manuel
6.0
8.
Montalban Galvez Antoni
5.5
9.
Alberola Mulet Jairo
5.5
10.
Fos Santacreu Juan Andres
5.0
11.
Torres Sanchez Jose
5.0
12.
Uran Bermudez Oliver Kevin
5.0
13.
Frasquet Solbes Elias
5.0
14.
Gomez Sanjuan Hector Fernando
5.0
15.
Rubio Tent Pedro
5.0
16.
Carbonell Sancho Marc
5.0
17.
Ramon Gualberto Arturo
4.5
18.
Valdenebro Orihuel Miguel
4.5
19.
La Orden Gil Javier
4.5
20.
Crecente Penalba Jose Manuel
4.5
21.
Mataix Arbona Cesar
4.5
22.
Garcia Fernandez Carlos
4.5
23.
Cortes Marti Javier
4.5
24.
Bono Monreal Alberto
4.5
25.
Rasskin Friederichs Ivan
4.5
26.
Dominguez Gandia Jose Miguel
4.5
27.
Albert Garrote Amadeo
4.5
28.
Cebrian Flores Juan Antonio
4.0
29.
Garcia Sancho Josep
4.0
30.
Ortega Gadea Santiago
4.0
31.
Villanueva Claramonte Ramon
4.0
32.
Ferrer Berenguer Ligorio
4.0
33.
Martin Ayala David
4.0
34.
Del Arco Gimeno Juan
3.5
35.
Raro Gualda Javier
3.5
36.
Castillo Pla Emilio
3.5
37.
Riddoch Alan
3.5
38.
Linares Carrasquer Jordi
3.5
39.
Hurtado Oldridge Felipe
3.5
40.
Porras Boronat German
3.5
41.
Gerona Maura Jesus
3.5
42.
Gordillo Garcia Ignacio
3.5
43.
Sampedro Barrios Pablo
3.5
44.
Soler Nadal Jose Antonio
3.5
45.
Bordes Ibanez Juan
3.5
46.
Galvan Cipriani Viviana
3.5
47.
La Orden Garcia Raquel
3.0
48.
Folch Zaragoza Jose
3.0
49.
Espasa Marti Francisco Jose
3.0
50.
Sancho Pascual Emilio
3.0
51.
Egea Herrero Albert
3.0
52.
Sanchis Fernand
3.0
53.
Vila Tormo Eduardo
3.0
54.
Gutierrez Posada David
3.0
55.
Catala Alos Jorge
3.0
56.
Carmona Huertas Juan Antonio
3.0
57.
Oltra Landete Fidel
3.0
58.
Castello Castello Juan Jose
2.5
59.
Vigliaroli Matteo Luigi
2.5
60.
Bartroli Tejada Marc
2.5
61.
Agullo Valcarcel Carlos
2.5
62.
Moll Domenech Andreu
2.5
63.
Puig Perez Jordi
2.0
64.
Castello Gadea David
2.0
65.
Gomar Fas Jaime
2.0
66.
Montoliu Costa Francisco
2.0
67.
Sanmateu Juan Sergio
2.0
68.
Rasskin Gutman Diego
2.0
69.
Vicente Sanz Andres
2.0
70.
Botella Brandt Rafael
1.5
71.
Soler Llobell Jordi
1.5
72.
Iborra Fabra Ramon
1.0
73.
Follana Albelda Lucia
1.0
74.
Calabuig Ferrer Jose
1.0
75.
Montilla Rodrigo Carles
1.0
76.
Moreno Grau Jose Eugenio
1.0
77.
Jimenez Hernandez Jose
0.5
78.
Lopez Sardinas Alexis Adalberto
0.5
79.
Espasa Gonzalez Marc
0.0


I Open Internacional de Ajedrez Ciutat de Sueca

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Jose J. H. (1335) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Lucia F. A. (1129)
Jose C. F. (1420) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Albert E. H. (1267)
Eugenio M. G. J. (1218) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Eduardo V. T. (1622)
Marc B. T. (1280) 2.5 0-1 2.5 Luigi V. M. (1637)
Carlos A. V. (1719) 2.5 0-1 2.5 Jordi L. C. (1352)
Jordi P. P. (1360) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Carles M. R. (0)
David C. G. (0) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Francisco M. C. (1611)
Emilio S. P. (1550) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Emilio C. P. (1934)
David G. P. (1391) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Adalberto L. S. A. (0)
Rafael B. B. (0) 1.5 0-1 1.5 Jorge C. A. (1888)
Fernand S. (1525) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Alan R. (1650)
Antonio C. H. J. (1801) 3.0 0-1 3.0 German P. B. (1402)
Raquel L. O. G. (1540) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Andres V. S. (1929)
Juan D. A. G. (1894) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Miguel D. G. J. (1521)
Jose F. Z. (1856) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Javier L. O. G. (1967)
Ignacio G. G. (1613) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Santiago O. G. (2044)
Ramon V. C. (1793) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Sergio S. J. (1629)
Pablo S. B. (1936) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Javier R. G. (1658)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Felipe H. O. (2019) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Andres F. S. J. (2286)
Miguel V. O. (1951) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Antonio S. N. J. (1806)
Josep G. S. (1855) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Jesus G. M. (1931)
Arturo R. G. (1968) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Andreu M. D. (1886)
Ligorio F. B. (2056) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Jose E. M. F. (1835)
Viviana G. C. (1698) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Antoni M. G. (2186)
Alberto B. M. (1891) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Marc C. S. (1656)
Pedro R. T. (1665) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Fernando G. S. H. (2032)
David M. A. (1956) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Juan B. I. (1997)
Ivan R. F. (2036) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Antonio C. F. J. (1991)
Manuel C. P. J. (2153) 4.5 0-1 4.5 Mihai S. (2322)
Elias F. S. (2171) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Amadeo A. G. (1788)
Cesar M. A. (2064) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Jairo A. M. (2185)
Jose T. S. (2286) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Javier C. M. (2081)
Jaime V. C. (2416) 6.0 1-0 6.0 Kevin U. B. O. (2216)
Pablo C. L. (2299) 6.0 0.5-0.5 6.0 Jhoel G. (2336)
Francisco M. C. (2335) 6.5 1-0 6.5 Carlos G. F. (2312)
Jesus G. (2216) 6.5 0.5-0.5 6.5 Manuel D. V. J. (2315)
Table White player Black player
.
Jimenez Hernandez J.
0-1
Follana Albelda L.
.
Calabuig Ferrer J.
0-1
Egea Herrero A.
.
Moreno Grau J.
0-1
Vila Tormo E.
.
Bartroli Tejada M.
0-1
Vigliaroli M.
.
Agullo Valcarcel C.
0-1
Linares Carrasquer J.
.
Puig Perez J.
1-0
Montilla Rodrigo C.
.
Castello Gadea D.
1-0
Montoliu Costa F.
.
Sancho Pascual E.
0-1
Castillo Pla E.
.
Gutierrez Posada D.
1-0
Lopez Sardinas A.
.
Botella Brandt R.
0-1
Catala Alos J.
.
Sanchis F.
0-1
Riddoch A.
.
Carmona Huertas J.
0-1
Porras Boronat G.
.
La Orden Garcia R.
0-1
Vicente Sanz A.
.
Del Arco Gimeno J.
0-1
Dominguez Gandia J.
.
Folch Zaragoza J.
0-1
La Orden Gil J.
.
Gordillo Garcia I.
0-1
Ortega Gadea S.
.
Villanueva Claramonte R.
1-0
Sanmateu Juan S.
.
Sampedro Barrios P.
0.5-0.5
Raro Gualda J.
.
Hurtado Oldridge F.
0-1
Fos Santacreu J.
.
Valdenebro Orihuel M.
1-0
Soler Nadal J.
.
Garcia Sancho J.
1-0
Gerona Maura J.
.
Ramon Gualberto A.
1-0
Moll Domenech A.
.
Ferrer Berenguer L.
1-0
Espasa Marti F.
.
Galvan Cipriani V.
0-1
Montalban Galvez A.
.
Bono Monreal A.
0.5-0.5
Carbonell Sancho M.
.
Rubio Tent P.
0.5-0.5
Gomez Sanjuan H.
.
Martin Ayala D.
1-0
Bordes Ibanez J.
.
Rasskin Friederichs I.
1-0
Cebrian Flores J.
.
Crecente Penalba J.
0-1
Suba M.
.
Frasquet Solbes E.
1-0
Albert Garrote A.
.
Mataix Arbona C.
0.5-0.5
Alberola Mulet J.
.
Torres Sanchez J.
1-0
Cortes Marti J.
.
Valmana Canto J.
1-0
Uran Bermudez O.
.
Cruz Lledo P.
0.5-0.5
Garcia J.
.
Montoliu Cervero F.
1-0
Garcia Fernandez C.
.
Galvan J.
0.5-0.5
Diaz Velandia J.

I Open Internacional de Ajedrez Ciutat de Sueca

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Valmana Canto Jaime
2416F
Garcia Jhoel
2336F
Montoliu Cervero Francisco
2335F
Suba Mihai
2322F
Diaz Velandia Jose Manuel
2315F
Garcia Fernandez Carlos
2312F
Cruz Lledo Pablo
2299F
Fos Santacreu Juan Andres
2286F
Torres Sanchez Jose
2286F
Galvan Jesus
2216F
Uran Bermudez Oliver Kevin
2216F
Montalban Galvez Antoni
2186F
Alberola Mulet Jairo
2185F
Frasquet Solbes Elias
2171F
Crecente Penalba Jose Manuel
2153F
Cortes Marti Javier
2081F
Mataix Arbona Cesar
2064F
Ferrer Berenguer Ligorio
2056F
Ortega Gadea Santiago
2044F
Rasskin Friederichs Ivan
2036F
Gomez Sanjuan Hector Fernando
2032F
Hurtado Oldridge Felipe
2019F
Bordes Ibanez Juan
1997F
Cebrian Flores Juan Antonio
1991F
Ramon Gualberto Arturo
1968F
La Orden Gil Javier
1967F
Martin Ayala David
1956F
Valdenebro Orihuel Miguel
1951F
Sampedro Barrios Pablo
1936F
Castillo Pla Emilio
1934F
Gerona Maura Jesus
1931F
Vicente Sanz Andres
1929F
Oltra Landete Fidel
1906F
Del Arco Gimeno Juan
1894F
Bono Monreal Alberto
1891F
Catala Alos Jorge
1888F
Moll Domenech Andreu
1886F
Folch Zaragoza Jose
1856F
Garcia Sancho Josep
1855F
Espasa Marti Francisco Jose
1835F
Soler Nadal Jose Antonio
1806F
Carmona Huertas Juan Antonio
1801F
Villanueva Claramonte Ramon
1793F
Albert Garrote Amadeo
1788F
Soler Llobell Jordi
1750F
Agullo Valcarcel Carlos
1719F
Galvan Cipriani Viviana
1698F
Castello Castello Juan Jose
1672F
Rubio Tent Pedro
1665F
Raro Gualda Javier
1658F
Carbonell Sancho Marc
1656F
Riddoch Alan
1650F
Vigliaroli Matteo Luigi
1637F
Sanmateu Juan Sergio
1629F
Vila Tormo Eduardo
1622F
Gordillo Garcia Ignacio
1613F
Montoliu Costa Francisco
1611F
Sancho Pascual Emilio
1550F
La Orden Garcia Raquel
1540F
Sanchis Fernand
1525F
Dominguez Gandia Jose Miguel
1521F
Calabuig Ferrer Jose
1420F
Porras Boronat German
1402F
Gutierrez Posada David
1391F
Puig Perez Jordi
1360F
Linares Carrasquer Jordi
1352F
Iborra Fabra Ramon
1339F
Jimenez Hernandez Jose
1335F
Bartroli Tejada Marc
1280F
Egea Herrero Albert
1267F
Moreno Grau Jose Eugenio
1218F
Follana Albelda Lucia
1129F
Botella Brandt Rafael
0
Castello Gadea David
0
Espasa Gonzalez Marc
0
Gomar Fas Jaime
0
Lopez Sardinas Alexis Adalberto
0
Montilla Rodrigo Carles
0
Rasskin Gutman Diego
0

I Open Internacional de Ajedrez Ciutat de Sueca

Export

I Open Internacional de Ajedrez Ciutat de Sueca

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

I Open Internacional de Ajedrez Ciutat de Sueca

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.