Baltic-Sea-Braille-Chess-Cup 2015

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Baltic-Sea-Braille-Chess-Cup 2015
2015-08-29
2015-09-06
Germany
Timmendorfer Strand

Rules

Team
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Baltic-Sea-Braille-Chess-Cup 2015

Rank

Date of round: 2015-09-05
Position Name Score
1.
Engl Heinz
5.5
2.
Ilic Andreas
5.5
3.
Bjornsen Stein Tholo
5.0
4.
Jennen Herman
4.0
5.
Schneider Alexander
4.0
6.
Lindenmair Anton
4.0
7.
Heck Ewald
4.0
8.
Drasch Robert
4.0
9.
Luecke Volkmar
4.0
10.
Raabe Stephan
4.0
11.
Geerinck Alex
4.0
12.
Van Gysel Marc
4.0
13.
Granz Manfred
4.0
14.
Lang Dieter
3.5
15.
Raestrup Norbert
3.5
16.
von Rosenberg Clemens
3.5
17.
Nadj Georg
3.5
18.
Gromme Alfred
3.0
19.
Kranz Werner
3.0
20.
Asbeck Gerhard
3.0
21.
Holousch Erwin
2.0
22.
Flueckiger Kurt
2.0
23.
Mikuszak Ursula
1.5
24.
Holousch Maria
1.5
25.
Weissflog Helga
1.5
26.
Willi Hans-Ulrich
1.5
27.
Rupp Rita
1.0


Baltic-Sea-Braille-Chess-Cup 2015

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Rita R. (0) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Erwin H. (0)
Maria H. (0) 1.5 0-1 1.5 Dieter L. (1579)
Kurt F. (0) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Ursula M. (0)
Gerhard A. (0) 3.0 0.5-0.5 3.0 Alfred G. (0)
Norbert R. (0) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Hans-Ulrich W. (0)
Clemens V. R. (0) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Georg N. (1600)
Manfred G. (1739) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Volkmar L. (1924)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Marc V. G. (0) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Herman J. (1918)
Stephan R. (1575) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Alex G. (0)
Robert D. (1961) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Werner K. (0)
Anton L. (2021) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Heinz E. (2013)
Tholo B. S. (1940) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Ewald H. (1845)
Alexander S. (1989) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Andreas I. (2009)
Table White player Black player
.
Rupp R.
0-1
Holousch E.
.
Holousch M.
0-1
Lang D.
.
Flueckiger K.
1-0
Mikuszak U.
.
Asbeck G.
0.5-0.5
Gromme A.
.
Raestrup N.
1-0
Willi H.
.
von Rosenberg C.
0.5-0.5
Nadj G.
.
Granz M.
0.5-0.5
Luecke V.
.
Van Gysel M.
0.5-0.5
Jennen H.
.
Raabe S.
0.5-0.5
Geerinck A.
.
Drasch R.
1-0
Kranz W.
.
Lindenmair A.
0-1
Engl H.
.
Bjornsen S.
1-0
Heck E.
.
Schneider A.
0-1
Ilic A.

Baltic-Sea-Braille-Chess-Cup 2015

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Lindenmair Anton
2021F
Engl Heinz
2013F
Ilic Andreas
2009F
Schneider Alexander
1989F
Drasch Robert
1961F
Bjornsen Stein Tholo
1940F
Luecke Volkmar
1924F
Jennen Herman
1918F
Heck Ewald
1845F
Granz Manfred
1739F
Nadj Georg
1600F
Lang Dieter
1579F
Raabe Stephan
1575F
Asbeck Gerhard
0
Flueckiger Kurt
0
Geerinck Alex
0
Gromme Alfred
0
Holousch Erwin
0
Holousch Maria
0
Kranz Werner
0
Mikuszak Ursula
0
Raestrup Norbert
0
Rupp Rita
0
Van Gysel Marc
0
von Rosenberg Clemens
0
Weissflog Helga
0
Willi Hans-Ulrich
0

Baltic-Sea-Braille-Chess-Cup 2015

Export

Baltic-Sea-Braille-Chess-Cup 2015

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Baltic-Sea-Braille-Chess-Cup 2015

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.