MIGUEL NAJDORF INTERNATIONAL CHESS FESTIVAL- Open B

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

MIGUEL NAJDORF INTERNATIONAL CHESS FESTIVAL- Open B
2015-07-10
2015-07-18
Poland
Warszawa

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

MIGUEL NAJDORF INTERNATIONAL CHESS FESTIVAL- Open B

Rank

Date of round: 2015-07-18
Position Name Score
1.
Zochowski Kacper
7.5
2.
Sliwerski Radoslaw
7.0
3.
Zlatin Alexander
7.0
4.
Grzelak Artur
7.0
5.
Pietocha Pawel
6.5
6.
Pastuszko Kinga
6.5
7.
Szczesniak Konrad
6.5
8.
Szymczak Rafal
6.5
9.
Kowalczyk Rafal
6.5
10.
Zaleski Lukasz
6.5
11.
Kielar Maciej
6.5
12.
Paprocki Jaroslaw
6.5
13.
Eggink Mateusz
6.5
14.
Drozdowski Konrad
6.0
15.
Krasenkova Ilena
6.0
16.
Levitan Tal
6.0
17.
Kokoszczynski Jan
6.0
18.
Godzwon Iwo
6.0
19.
Milkowska Ernesta
6.0
20.
Nowicki Bartosz
6.0
21.
Pacan-Milej Kosma
6.0
22.
Szustakowski Antoni
6.0
23.
Rozowski Marcin
6.0
24.
Spicak Krzysztof
5.5
25.
Oglaza Oskar
5.5
26.
Olejarczyk Bogdan
5.5
27.
Kaczmarska Joanna
5.5
28.
Bajkowski Marcin
5.5
29.
Michalski Filip
5.5
30.
Szewczyk Mariusz
5.5
31.
Harazinska Ewa
5.5
32.
Suliborski Artur
5.5
33.
Kopaczewski Adam
5.5
34.
Celinski Kamil
5.5
35.
Borowy Cezary
5.5
36.
Praczukowski Stanislaw
5.5
37.
Lasota Adam
5.0
38.
Choroszej Aleksander
5.0
39.
Zarebski Cezary
5.0
40.
Baasansuren Erdene
5.0
41.
Czopor Maciej
5.0
42.
Krasiewicz Robert
5.0
43.
Wadelek Karol
5.0
44.
Szefer Michal
5.0
45.
Guerrero Rodriguez Alejandra
5.0
46.
Fus Jakub
5.0
47.
Gorecki Andrzej
5.0
48.
Ossolinski Ziemowit
5.0
49.
Baum Jonasz
5.0
50.
Maciaga Marcin
5.0
51.
Kasperkiewicz Pawel
5.0
52.
Gajewski Dariusz
5.0
53.
Borawski Jakub
5.0
54.
Pietrzak Wojciech
5.0
55.
Garbowski Jakub
5.0
56.
Wisniewski Jacek
5.0
57.
Hetzer Volkhard
4.5
58.
Gailiunaite Saule
4.5
59.
Harazinska Magdalena
4.5
60.
Ostrowska Dominika
4.5
61.
Ptaszek Piotr
4.5
62.
Larkin Vladyslav
4.5
63.
Herman Monika
4.5
64.
Mlynarski Kamil
4.5
65.
Rzeszowski Dominik
4.5
66.
Kowalska Elzbieta
4.5
67.
Lazaravicius Aras Jonas
4.5
68.
Binkowska Agata
4.5
69.
Gajzner Ryszard
4.5
70.
Migala Andrzej
4.5
71.
Trybula Agata
4.5
72.
Kalinowska Zuzanna
4.5
73.
Gucaga Augustas
4.5
74.
Bitowt Jacek
4.0
75.
Stolyarsky Yegor
4.0
76.
Pytel Maciej
4.0
77.
Krupa Jerzy
4.0
78.
Helaszek Edward
4.0
79.
Kaminski Jan
4.0
80.
Szewczak Andrzej
4.0
81.
Sobich Stanislaw
4.0
82.
Maj Pawel
4.0
83.
Golecki Jan
4.0
84.
Baranska Monika
4.0
85.
Czernek Tymon
4.0
86.
Jarmolowski Tadeusz
4.0
87.
Niedzwiecki Miroslaw
4.0
88.
Leszczynski Bartosz
4.0
89.
Parol Pola
4.0
90.
Perminaite Guoda
4.0
91.
Sacharewicz Krzysztof
3.5
92.
Strzelecki Maciej
3.5
93.
Burdzy Joanna
3.5
94.
Adamski Adam
3.5
95.
Wilczynski Adam
3.5
96.
Kolodziejczyk Andrzej
3.5
97.
Poziomkowski Szymon
3.5
98.
Maminski Hubert
3.5
99.
Malicka Maria
3.5
100.
Dabek Karolina
3.5
101.
Butvilas Aistis
3.0
102.
Katus Tomasz
3.0
103.
Ostrowska Joanna
3.0
104.
Dabrowski Mikolaj
3.0
105.
Kowalik Pawel
3.0
106.
Kalhorn Marcin
3.0
107.
Karpinski Ryszard
3.0
108.
Smolak Michal
3.0
109.
Levitan Ronit
3.0
110.
Moscicka Pola
3.0
111.
Chyzy Jakub
3.0
112.
Slomski Arkadiusz
3.0
113.
Chebda Bartosz
3.0
114.
Kowalczyk Waldemar
2.5
115.
Skladzien Romuald
2.5
116.
Markiewicz Michal
2.5
117.
Dlugolecki Wladyslaw
2.5
118.
Zurkiewicz Krzysztof
2.5
119.
Mroczek Jaroslaw
2.5
120.
Bartczak Hanna
2.5
121.
Wrabel Antoni
2.0
122.
Kwiek Janusz
2.0
123.
Pycka Zbigniew
1.5
124.
Slabicki Andrzej
1.5
125.
Sobotka Jan
1.0
126.
Zalewski Leszek
1.0
127.
Przezdziecki Marek
0.5
128.
Goslawski Michal
0.0
129.
Bienkowski Zbigniew
0.0
130.
Litner Igor
0.0
131.
Muzacz Bartlomiej
0.0


MIGUEL NAJDORF INTERNATIONAL CHESS FESTIVAL- Open B

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Waldemar K. (1766) 2.5 0.5-0.5 2.5 Hanna B. (1582)
Antoni W. (1692) 2.0 0.5-0.5 2.0 Pola M. (1644)
Bartosz C. (1570) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Miroslaw N. (1675)
Aistis B. (1605) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Jacek B. (1712)
Tomasz K. (1759) 3.0 0.5-0.5 3.0 Krzysztof Z. (1751)
Joanna O. (1640) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Janusz K. (1691)
Pawel K. (1718) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Yegor S. (1642)
Ronit L. (1768) 3.0 0.5-0.5 3.0 Ryszard K. (1669)
Michal S. (2056) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Kamil M. (1608)
Karolina D. (1622) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Andrzej K. (1723)
Wladyslaw D. (1638) 2.5 1-0 2.5 Romuald S. (1847)
Maria M. (1672) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Maciej S. (1571)
Hubert M. (1763) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Michal M. (1661)
Szymon P. (1680) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Magdalena H. (1857)
Adam A. (1621) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Ryszard G. (1749)
Krzysztof S. (1708) 3.5 0F-1F 3.5 Vladyslav L. (1887)
Jakub C. (1565) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Jaroslaw M. (1800)
Tymon C. (1773) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Robert K. (2035)
Monika B. (1627) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Arkadiusz S. (1733)
Pola P. (1713) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Mikolaj D. (1617)
Bartosz L. (1743) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Tadeusz J. (1610)
Stanislaw S. (1761) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Michal S. (1965)
Jan K. (1768) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Andrzej G. (2030)
Guoda P. (1575) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Jacek W. (1841)
Saule G. (1781) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Joanna B. (1634)
Agata B. (1858) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Adam W. (1672)
Augustas G. (1757) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Zuzanna K. (1913)
Volkhard H. (1990) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Piotr P. (1754)
Dominik R. (1746) 4.5 0-1 4.5 Krzysztof S. (1967)
Dominika O. (1964) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Jonas L. A. (1721)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Jonasz B. (1792) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Edward H. (2061)
Cezary Z. (1993) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Dariusz G. (1811)
Jakub F. (1725) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Jerzy K. (1835)
Ziemowit O. (1582) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Andrzej S. (1887)
Marcin M. (2168) 5.0 0-1 5.0 Marcin R. (1915)
Wojciech P. (1907) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Jan G. (1581)
Aleksander C. (1967) 5.0 0-1 5.0 Iwo G. (1754)
Jakub B. (2063) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Erdene B. (1853)
Jakub G. (1981) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Maciej P. (1747)
Adam L. (1932) 5.0 0-1 5.0 Bartosz N. (2018)
Artur S. (1894) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Monika H. (1677)
Kamil C. (1845) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Andrzej M. (2079)
Stanislaw P. (2037) 5.5 0.5-0.5 5.5 Joanna K. (1876)
Oskar O. (1950) 5.5 0-1 5.5 Rafal K. (2158)
Bogdan O. (2087) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Elzbieta K. (1855)
Marcin B. (1863) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Agata T. (1593)
Filip M. (2009) 5.5 0.5-0.5 5.5 Cezary B. (1868)
Ernesta M. (1840) 6.0 1-0 6.0 Pawel K. (1963)
Kosma P. (1851) 6.0 1-0 6.0 Alejandra G. R. (2008)
Antoni S. (1983) 6.0 1-0 6.0 Maciej C. (1791)
Jan K. (2027) 6.0 0.5-0.5 6.0 Konrad D. (2059)
Ilena K. (2106) 6.0 1-0 6.0 Karol W. (1892)
Maciej K. (2128) 6.5 1-0 6.5 Adam K. (1835)
Jaroslaw P. (2161) 6.5 0.5-0.5 6.5 Radoslaw S. (2115)
Lukasz Z. (1957) 6.5 1-0 6.5 Mariusz S. (2051)
Konrad S. (2159) 6.5 1-0 6.5 Ewa H. (2034)
Kinga P. (1877) 6.5 0.5-0.5 6.5 Mateusz E. (2177)
Pawel P. (2072) 6.5 0.5-0.5 6.5 Rafal S. (2059)
Artur G. (2135) 7.0 1-0 7.0 Tal L. (2014)
Kacper Z. (2139) 7.5 1-0 7.5 Alexander Z. (1992)
Table White player Black player
.
Kowalczyk W.
0.5-0.5
Bartczak H.
.
Wrabel A.
0.5-0.5
Moscicka P.
.
Chebda B.
0-1
Niedzwiecki M.
.
Butvilas A.
0-1
Bitowt J.
.
Katus T.
0.5-0.5
Zurkiewicz K.
.
Ostrowska J.
1-0
Kwiek J.
.
Kowalik P.
0-1
Stolyarsky Y.
.
Levitan R.
0.5-0.5
Karpinski R.
.
Smolak M.
0-1
Mlynarski K.
.
Dabek K.
0.5-0.5
Kolodziejczyk A.
.
Dlugolecki W.
1-0
Skladzien R.
.
Malicka M.
0.5-0.5
Strzelecki M.
.
Maminski H.
1-0
Markiewicz M.
.
Poziomkowski S.
0-1
Harazinska M.
.
Adamski A.
0-1
Gajzner R.
.
Sacharewicz K.
0F-1F
Larkin V.
.
Chyzy J.
1-0
Mroczek J.
.
Czernek T.
0-1
Krasiewicz R.
.
Baranska M.
1-0
Slomski A.
.
Parol P.
1-0
Dabrowski M.
.
Leszczynski B.
0.5-0.5
Jarmolowski T.
.
Sobich S.
0-1
Szefer M.
.
Kaminski J.
0-1
Gorecki A.
.
Perminaite G.
0-1
Wisniewski J.
.
Gailiunaite S.
1-0
Burdzy J.
.
Binkowska A.
1-0
Wilczynski A.
.
Gucaga A.
0.5-0.5
Kalinowska Z.
.
Hetzer V.
0.5-0.5
Ptaszek P.
.
Rzeszowski D.
0-1
Spicak K.
.
Ostrowska D.
0.5-0.5
Lazaravicius A.
.
Baum J.
1-0
Helaszek E.
.
Zarebski C.
0.5-0.5
Gajewski D.
.
Fus J.
1-0
Krupa J.
.
Ossolinski Z.
1-0
Szewczak A.
.
Maciaga M.
0-1
Rozowski M.
.
Pietrzak W.
1-0
Golecki J.
.
Choroszej A.
0-1
Godzwon I.
.
Borawski J.
0.5-0.5
Baasansuren E.
.
Garbowski J.
1-0
Pytel M.
.
Lasota A.
0-1
Nowicki B.
.
Suliborski A.
1-0
Herman M.
.
Celinski K.
1-0
Migala A.
.
Praczukowski S.
0.5-0.5
Kaczmarska J.
.
Oglaza O.
0-1
Kowalczyk R.
.
Olejarczyk B.
1-0
Kowalska E.
.
Bajkowski M.
1-0
Trybula A.
.
Michalski F.
0.5-0.5
Borowy C.
.
Milkowska E.
1-0
Kasperkiewicz P.
.
Pacan-Milej K.
1-0
Guerrero Rodriguez A.
.
Szustakowski A.
1-0
Czopor M.
.
Kokoszczynski J.
0.5-0.5
Drozdowski K.
.
Krasenkova I.
1-0
Wadelek K.
.
Kielar M.
1-0
Kopaczewski A.
.
Paprocki J.
0.5-0.5
Sliwerski R.
.
Zaleski L.
1-0
Szewczyk M.
.
Szczesniak K.
1-0
Harazinska E.
.
Pastuszko K.
0.5-0.5
Eggink M.
.
Pietocha P.
0.5-0.5
Szymczak R.
.
Grzelak A.
1-0
Levitan T.
.
Zochowski K.
1-0
Zlatin A.

MIGUEL NAJDORF INTERNATIONAL CHESS FESTIVAL- Open B

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Eggink Mateusz
2177F
Maciaga Marcin
2168F
Paprocki Jaroslaw
2161F
Szczesniak Konrad
2159F
Kowalczyk Rafal
2158F
Goslawski Michal
2141F
Zochowski Kacper
2139F
Grzelak Artur
2135F
Maj Pawel
2129F
Kielar Maciej
2128F
Sliwerski Radoslaw
2115F
Krasenkova Ilena
2106F
Olejarczyk Bogdan
2087F
Migala Andrzej
2079F
Pietocha Pawel
2072F
Borawski Jakub
2063F
Helaszek Edward
2061F
Drozdowski Konrad
2059F
Szymczak Rafal
2059F
Smolak Michal
2056F
Szewczyk Mariusz
2051F
Praczukowski Stanislaw
2037F
Krasiewicz Robert
2035F
Harazinska Ewa
2034F
Gorecki Andrzej
2030F
Kokoszczynski Jan
2027F
Nowicki Bartosz
2018F
Levitan Tal
2014F
Slabicki Andrzej
2010F
Michalski Filip
2009F
Guerrero Rodriguez Alejandra
2008F
Zarebski Cezary
1993F
Zlatin Alexander
1992F
Hetzer Volkhard
1990F
Szustakowski Antoni
1983F
Garbowski Jakub
1981F
Choroszej Aleksander
1967F
Spicak Krzysztof
1967F
Szefer Michal
1965F
Ostrowska Dominika
1964F
Kasperkiewicz Pawel
1963F
Zaleski Lukasz
1957F
Oglaza Oskar
1950F
Lasota Adam
1932F
Rozowski Marcin
1915F
Kalinowska Zuzanna
1913F
Pietrzak Wojciech
1907F
Suliborski Artur
1894F
Wadelek Karol
1892F
Larkin Vladyslav
1887F
Szewczak Andrzej
1887F
Pastuszko Kinga
1877F
Kaczmarska Joanna
1876F
Borowy Cezary
1868F
Bajkowski Marcin
1863F
Binkowska Agata
1858F
Harazinska Magdalena
1857F
Kowalska Elzbieta
1855F
Baasansuren Erdene
1853F
Pacan-Milej Kosma
1851F
Skladzien Romuald
1847F
Celinski Kamil
1845F
Wisniewski Jacek
1841F
Milkowska Ernesta
1840F
Kopaczewski Adam
1835F
Krupa Jerzy
1835F
Litner Igor
1835F
Gajewski Dariusz
1811F
Mroczek Jaroslaw
1800F
Baum Jonasz
1792F
Czopor Maciej
1791F
Gailiunaite Saule
1781F
Przezdziecki Marek
1775F
Czernek Tymon
1773F
Kaminski Jan
1768F
Levitan Ronit
1768F
Kowalczyk Waldemar
1766F
Maminski Hubert
1763F
Sobich Stanislaw
1761F
Katus Tomasz
1759F
Gucaga Augustas
1757F
Godzwon Iwo
1754F
Ptaszek Piotr
1754F
Zurkiewicz Krzysztof
1751F
Gajzner Ryszard
1749F
Pytel Maciej
1747F
Rzeszowski Dominik
1746F
Bienkowski Zbigniew
1745F
Leszczynski Bartosz
1743F
Slomski Arkadiusz
1733F
Fus Jakub
1725F
Kolodziejczyk Andrzej
1723F
Lazaravicius Aras Jonas
1721F
Kowalik Pawel
1718F
Parol Pola
1713F
Bitowt Jacek
1712F
Muzacz Bartlomiej
1710F
Sacharewicz Krzysztof
1708F
Pycka Zbigniew
1707F
Wrabel Antoni
1692F
Kwiek Janusz
1691F
Zalewski Leszek
1691F
Poziomkowski Szymon
1680F
Herman Monika
1677F
Niedzwiecki Miroslaw
1675F
Malicka Maria
1672F
Wilczynski Adam
1672F
Karpinski Ryszard
1669F
Markiewicz Michal
1661F
Moscicka Pola
1644F
Stolyarsky Yegor
1642F
Ostrowska Joanna
1640F
Dlugolecki Wladyslaw
1638F
Burdzy Joanna
1634F
Baranska Monika
1627F
Dabek Karolina
1622F
Adamski Adam
1621F
Dabrowski Mikolaj
1617F
Jarmolowski Tadeusz
1610F
Mlynarski Kamil
1608F
Butvilas Aistis
1605F
Sobotka Jan
1604F
Kalhorn Marcin
1601F
Trybula Agata
1593F
Bartczak Hanna
1582F
Ossolinski Ziemowit
1582F
Golecki Jan
1581F
Perminaite Guoda
1575F
Strzelecki Maciej
1571F
Chebda Bartosz
1570F
Chyzy Jakub
1565F

MIGUEL NAJDORF INTERNATIONAL CHESS FESTIVAL- Open B

Export

MIGUEL NAJDORF INTERNATIONAL CHESS FESTIVAL- Open B

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

MIGUEL NAJDORF INTERNATIONAL CHESS FESTIVAL- Open B

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.