14th Memorial Kesarovski-Stanchev C tournament

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

14th Memorial Kesarovski-Stanchev C tournament
2015-09-05
2015-09-13
Bulgaria
Sunny beach

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

14th Memorial Kesarovski-Stanchev C tournament

Rank

Date of round: 2015-09-13
Position Name Score
1.
Kitir Ahmet
7.5
2.
Malek Yuriy
7.0
3.
Motyl Tomasz
7.0
4.
Dimitrov Dejan
7.0
5.
Bardarov Georgi
7.0
6.
Savov Petar
7.0
7.
Valev Valentin
7.0
8.
Asparuhov Parvan
6.5
9.
Dimitrov Ivan
6.5
10.
Kirchev Krasimir
6.5
11.
Vasilev Viktor
6.5
12.
Mircheva Nona
6.5
13.
Kostov Stracimir
6.5
14.
Dyulgerov Volen
6.0
15.
Ivanov Ljubomir
6.0
16.
Mitev Miroslav
6.0
17.
Gochev Plamen
6.0
18.
Malay Sergey
6.0
19.
Stanchev Svetoslav
6.0
20.
Stanchev Aleksandar
6.0
21.
Ivanov Daniel
6.0
22.
Markaryan Garo
6.0
23.
Lausman Petr
5.5
24.
Vatev Ventzislav
5.5
25.
Dyulgerov Dimitar
5.5
26.
Mintenko Heorhiy
5.5
27.
Steimar Miroslav
5.5
28.
Stoyanov Svetlomir
5.5
29.
Cholakov Nikolay
5.5
30.
Dereshki Dario
5.5
31.
Ribarov Plamen
5.5
32.
Shumantov Aleksandar
5.5
33.
Yordanov Lachezar
5.5
34.
Atanasov Atanas G.
5.5
35.
Jina Lubos
5.0
36.
Atanasov Viktor
5.0
37.
Stoyanov Daniel
5.0
38.
Ramadanov Esat
5.0
39.
Aslanov Umid
5.0
40.
Modrova Hana
5.0
41.
Gorchev Gancho
5.0
42.
Mustafayev Nihad
5.0
43.
Luijpen Michiel
5.0
44.
Balimezova Margarita
5.0
45.
Stoyanov Stoyan Or
5.0
46.
Parvanov Mitko
5.0
47.
Tsvetanov David
5.0
48.
Savov Zheljazko
5.0
49.
Ninchev Daniel
5.0
50.
Zhelev Mavri
5.0
51.
Kartalov Kiril
5.0
52.
Palla Rostislav
4.5
53.
Kotva Milan
4.5
54.
Mammadova Fatima
4.5
55.
Shalamanov Vladimir
4.5
56.
Ivanov Denis
4.5
57.
Mammadova Laman
4.5
58.
Nikolov Petar Vasilev
4.5
59.
Galyov Yanislav
4.5
60.
Stankov Apostol
4.5
61.
Veenstra Frits
4.5
62.
Tsanov Miroslav
4.5
63.
Apostolov Teodor
4.5
64.
Aslanov Konstantin
4.5
65.
Nikolov Yavor
4.0
66.
Schoeppe Christian
4.0
67.
Radev Aleksi
4.0
68.
Kulev Atanas
4.0
69.
Valev Dimitar
4.0
70.
Mahlev Atanas
4.0
71.
Gevrenov Vladimir
4.0
72.
Hajsman Martin
4.0
73.
Alexa Cosmin
4.0
74.
Karaivanova Petya
4.0
75.
Pingov Krasen
4.0
76.
Kubelova Sona
4.0
77.
Kondov Vasil
4.0
78.
Nikolov Zdravko
4.0
79.
Georgiev Dimitar
4.0
80.
Martinov Nasko
4.0
81.
Otruba Marek
4.0
82.
Delloudis Georgios
4.0
83.
Zavialov Alexander
4.0
84.
Stokov Hristo
4.0
85.
Bocheva Margarita
3.5
86.
Blitsas Orestis
3.5
87.
Kostadinov Stilyan
3.5
88.
Petkova Denitsa
3.5
89.
Isik Burak Alp
3.5
90.
Vasileva Cveta
3.5
91.
Raondi Yan-Martin
3.5
92.
Andonova Ivanina
3.5
93.
Otrubova Kristyna
3.5
94.
Dimitrova Darina
3.5
95.
Velikov Vladimir
3.0
96.
Dumitro Vasyl
3.0
97.
Ivanova Dilyana
3.0
98.
Gribov Mihail
3.0
99.
Werthmann Martin-Lorenz, Dr.
3.0
100.
Khalilov Emin
3.0
101.
Izadian Bizhan
3.0
102.
Mustafazade Fikrat
3.0
103.
Simeonov Svetoslav
3.0
104.
Kostov Anton
3.0
105.
Friedland Benzi
3.0
106.
Nenchev Georgi
3.0
107.
Ivanov Georgi
2.5
108.
Zhelev Nikolay
2.5
109.
Zemen Pavel
2.5
110.
Zemenova Veronika
2.5
111.
Nedelcev Radim
2.5
112.
Valchev Kristian
2.5
113.
Parvanov Georgi
2.0
114.
Mplitsa Artemis
2.0
115.
Bozov Dimitar
2.0
116.
Todorov Kostadinov Todor
2.0
117.
Mammadov Gurban
1.5
118.
Marinov Marin St.
1.0
119.
Zavialov Aleksandr
1.0
120.
Folkova Marketa
0.5
121.
Mehandzhiev Boicho
0.0
122.
Juchelka Petr
0.0
123.
Peychinov Georgi
0.0


14th Memorial Kesarovski-Stanchev C tournament

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Marketa F. (0) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Artemis M. (1146)
Gurban M. (0) 1.5 0F-1F 1.5 Dr. W. M. (1363)
Pavel Z. (0) 2.5 0.5-0.5 2.5 Nikolay Z. (1515)
Kristian V. (1282) 2.5 0-1 2.5 Denitsa P. (1497)
Veronika Z. (1308) 2.5 0.5-0.5 2.5 Georgi I. (1515)
Benzi F. (0) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Aleksandr Z. (1528)
Emin K. (1059) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Vladimir G. (1628)
Mihail G. (1702) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Petya K. (1432)
Dilyana I. (1342) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Aleksi R. (1531)
Vasyl D. (0) 3.0 0F-1F 3.0 Radim N. (1618)
Yan-Martin R. (1665) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Ivanina A. (1426)
Alp I. B. (1611) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Orestis B. (1235)
Stilyan K. (1298) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Atanas M. (1782)
Kristyna O. (1477) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Margarita B. (1706)
Martin H. (1650) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Fikrat M. (1406)
Marek O. (1755) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Georgi N. (1492)
Christian S. (1611) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Anton K. (1387)
Dimitar G. (1817) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Bizhan I. (1508)
Nasko M. (1850) 4.0 0F-1F 4.0 Esat R. (1456)
Sona K. (1591) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Kiril K. (1744)
Dimitar V. (1734) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Daniel N. (1952)
Krasen P. (1919) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Nihad M. (1539)
Zdravko N. (1724) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Hana M. (1916)
Hristo S. (0) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Alexander Z. (1801)
Cosmin A. (1730) 4.0 0-1 4.0 David T. (1933)
Atanas K. (1651) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Yavor N. (1490)
Vasilev N. P. (1772) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Cveta V. (1614)
Vladimir S. (1689) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Frits V. (1925)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Apostol S. (1871) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Laman M. (1533)
Rostislav P. (1807) 4.5 0-1 4.5 Miroslav S. (1991)
Fatima M. (1655) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Miroslav T. (1883)
Denis I. (1761) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Darina D. (1523)
Konstantin A. (0) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Yanislav G. (1823)
Mavri Z. (1823) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Vasil K. (1354)
Zheljazko S. (1916) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Umid A. (1458)
Or S. S. (1780) 5.0 0-1 5.0 Volen D. (1863)
Lubos J. (1724) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Mitko P. (1899)
Daniel S. (1536) 5.0 0-1 5.0 Plamen R. (1907)
Petr L. (1929) 5.5 0.5-0.5 5.5 G. A. A. (1844)
Ventzislav V. (1909) 5.5 0-1 5.5 Parvan A. (1982)
Nikolay C. (1812) 5.5 0.5-0.5 5.5 Dario D. (1993)
Aleksandar S. (0) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Teodor A. (1810)
Dimitar D. (1987) 5.5 0-1 5.5 Ivan D. (1800)
Ljubomir I. (1893) 6.0 1-0 6.0 Gancho G. (1757)
Daniel I. (1800) 6.0 1-0 6.0 Michiel L. (1985)
Miroslav M. (1897) 6.0 1-0 6.0 Viktor A. (1819)
Svetoslav S. (1887) 6.0 1-0 6.0 Margarita B. (1691)
Sergey M. (1971) 6.0 0-1 6.0 Georgi B. (1959)
Garo M. (1951) 6.0 0.5-0.5 6.0 Aleksandar S. (1933)
Plamen G. (1964) 6.0 0-1 6.0 Tomasz M. (1982)
Krasimir K. (1842) 6.5 1-0 6.5 Heorhiy M. (1934)
Viktor V. (1953) 6.5 0-1 6.5 Valentin V. (1981)
Stracimir K. (1898) 6.5 1-0 6.5 Lachezar Y. (1985)
Nona M. (1690) 6.5 1-0 6.5 Svetlomir S. (1973)
Dejan D. (1980) 7.0 0.5-0.5 7.0 Ahmet K. (1897)
Yuriy M. (0) 7.0 0.5-0.5 7.0 Petar S. (1969)
Table White player Black player
.
Folkova M.
0-1
Mplitsa A.
.
Mammadov G.
0F-1F
Werthmann M.
.
Zemen P.
0.5-0.5
Zhelev N.
.
Valchev K.
0-1
Petkova D.
.
Zemenova V.
0.5-0.5
Ivanov G.
.
Friedland B.
1-0
Zavialov A.
.
Khalilov E.
0-1
Gevrenov V.
.
Gribov M.
0-1
Karaivanova P.
.
Ivanova D.
0-1
Radev A.
.
Dumitro V.
0F-1F
Nedelcev R.
.
Raondi Y.
0.5-0.5
Andonova I.
.
Isik B.
0.5-0.5
Blitsas O.
.
Kostadinov S.
0-1
Mahlev A.
.
Otrubova K.
0.5-0.5
Bocheva M.
.
Hajsman M.
1-0
Mustafazade F.
.
Otruba M.
1-0
Nenchev G.
.
Schoeppe C.
1-0
Kostov A.
.
Georgiev D.
1-0
Izadian B.
.
Martinov N.
0F-1F
Ramadanov E.
.
Kubelova S.
0-1
Kartalov K.
.
Valev D.
0-1
Ninchev D.
.
Pingov K.
0-1
Mustafayev N.
.
Nikolov Z.
0-1
Modrova H.
.
Stokov H.
0-1
Zavialov A.
.
Alexa C.
0-1
Tsvetanov D.
.
Kulev A.
0.5-0.5
Nikolov Y.
.
Nikolov P.
1-0
Vasileva C.
.
Shalamanov V.
0.5-0.5
Veenstra F.
.
Stankov A.
0.5-0.5
Mammadova L.
.
Palla R.
0-1
Steimar M.
.
Mammadova F.
0.5-0.5
Tsanov M.
.
Ivanov D.
1-0
Dimitrova D.
.
Aslanov K.
0.5-0.5
Galyov Y.
.
Zhelev M.
1-0
Kondov V.
.
Savov Z.
0.5-0.5
Aslanov U.
.
Stoyanov S.
0-1
Dyulgerov V.
.
Jina L.
0.5-0.5
Parvanov M.
.
Stoyanov D.
0-1
Ribarov P.
.
Lausman P.
0.5-0.5
Atanasov A.
.
Vatev V.
0-1
Asparuhov P.
.
Cholakov N.
0.5-0.5
Dereshki D.
.
Shumantov A.
1-0
Apostolov T.
.
Dyulgerov D.
0-1
Dimitrov I.
.
Ivanov L.
1-0
Gorchev G.
.
Ivanov D.
1-0
Luijpen M.
.
Mitev M.
1-0
Atanasov V.
.
Stanchev S.
1-0
Balimezova M.
.
Malay S.
0-1
Bardarov G.
.
Markaryan G.
0.5-0.5
Stanchev A.
.
Gochev P.
0-1
Motyl T.
.
Kirchev K.
1-0
Mintenko H.
.
Vasilev V.
0-1
Valev V.
.
Kostov S.
1-0
Yordanov L.
.
Mircheva N.
1-0
Stoyanov S.
.
Dimitrov D.
0.5-0.5
Kitir A.
.
Malek Y.
0.5-0.5
Savov P.

14th Memorial Kesarovski-Stanchev C tournament

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Dereshki Dario
1993F
Steimar Miroslav
1991F
Dyulgerov Dimitar
1987F
Luijpen Michiel
1985F
Yordanov Lachezar
1985F
Asparuhov Parvan
1982F
Motyl Tomasz
1982F
Valev Valentin
1981F
Dimitrov Dejan
1980F
Kotva Milan
1977F
Todorov Kostadinov Todor
1976F
Stoyanov Svetlomir
1973F
Malay Sergey
1971F
Savov Petar
1969F
Gochev Plamen
1964F
Bardarov Georgi
1959F
Vasilev Viktor
1953F
Ninchev Daniel
1952F
Markaryan Garo
1951F
Mintenko Heorhiy
1934F
Stanchev Aleksandar
1933F
Tsvetanov David
1933F
Lausman Petr
1929F
Veenstra Frits
1925F
Pingov Krasen
1919F
Modrova Hana
1916F
Savov Zheljazko
1916F
Vatev Ventzislav
1909F
Ribarov Plamen
1907F
Parvanov Mitko
1899F
Kostov Stracimir
1898F
Kitir Ahmet
1897F
Mitev Miroslav
1897F
Ivanov Ljubomir
1893F
Stanchev Svetoslav
1887F
Tsanov Miroslav
1883F
Mehandzhiev Boicho
1880F
Velikov Vladimir
1877F
Stankov Apostol
1871F
Dyulgerov Volen
1863F
Martinov Nasko
1850F
Atanasov Atanas G.
1844F
Kirchev Krasimir
1842F
Galyov Yanislav
1823F
Zhelev Mavri
1823F
Atanasov Viktor
1819F
Georgiev Dimitar
1817F
Simeonov Svetoslav
1815F
Cholakov Nikolay
1812F
Apostolov Teodor
1810F
Palla Rostislav
1807F
Zavialov Alexander
1801F
Dimitrov Ivan
1800F
Ivanov Daniel
1800F
Bozov Dimitar
1787F
Mahlev Atanas
1782F
Stoyanov Stoyan Or
1780F
Nikolov Petar Vasilev
1772F
Ivanov Denis
1761F
Gorchev Gancho
1757F
Otruba Marek
1755F
Kartalov Kiril
1744F
Juchelka Petr
1740F
Valev Dimitar
1734F
Alexa Cosmin
1730F
Jina Lubos
1724F
Nikolov Zdravko
1724F
Bocheva Margarita
1706F
Gribov Mihail
1702F
Balimezova Margarita
1691F
Mircheva Nona
1690F
Shalamanov Vladimir
1689F
Delloudis Georgios
1668F
Raondi Yan-Martin
1665F
Mammadova Fatima
1655F
Kulev Atanas
1651F
Hajsman Martin
1650F
Gevrenov Vladimir
1628F
Nedelcev Radim
1618F
Vasileva Cveta
1614F
Isik Burak Alp
1611F
Schoeppe Christian
1611F
Kubelova Sona
1591F
Mustafayev Nihad
1539F
Stoyanov Daniel
1536F
Mammadova Laman
1533F
Radev Aleksi
1531F
Zavialov Aleksandr
1528F
Dimitrova Darina
1523F
Ivanov Georgi
1515F
Zhelev Nikolay
1515F
Izadian Bizhan
1508F
Petkova Denitsa
1497F
Nenchev Georgi
1492F
Nikolov Yavor
1490F
Otrubova Kristyna
1477F
Aslanov Umid
1458F
Ramadanov Esat
1456F
Karaivanova Petya
1432F
Andonova Ivanina
1426F
Mustafazade Fikrat
1406F
Kostov Anton
1387F
Werthmann Martin-Lorenz, Dr.
1363F
Kondov Vasil
1354F
Ivanova Dilyana
1342F
Parvanov Georgi
1342F
Marinov Marin St.
1323F
Zemenova Veronika
1308F
Kostadinov Stilyan
1298F
Valchev Kristian
1282F
Blitsas Orestis
1235F
Mplitsa Artemis
1146F
Khalilov Emin
1059F
Aslanov Konstantin
0
Dumitro Vasyl
0
Folkova Marketa
0
Friedland Benzi
0
Malek Yuriy
0
Mammadov Gurban
0
Peychinov Georgi
0
Shumantov Aleksandar
0
Stokov Hristo
0
Zemen Pavel
0

14th Memorial Kesarovski-Stanchev C tournament

Export

14th Memorial Kesarovski-Stanchev C tournament

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

14th Memorial Kesarovski-Stanchev C tournament

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.