Israel U18 Team Championship 2015

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Israel U18 Team Championship 2015
2015-08-16
2015-08-18
Israel
Jerusalem

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Israel U18 Team Championship 2015

Rank

Date of round: 2015-08-18
Position Name Score
1.
Shohat Yotam
7.0
2.
Ofir Eran
6.0
3.
Parkhov Yair
6.0
4.
Erenberg Ariel
5.5
5.
Gitzman Michael
5.5
6.
Zanan Evgeny
5.5
7.
Boruchovsky Avital
5.5
8.
Cohen Revivo Shoham
5.0
9.
Gorshtein Ido
5.0
10.
Reshef Omer
5.0
11.
Tifferet Shaked
5.0
12.
Terkel Raz
5.0
13.
Lahav Michal
5.0
14.
Gorodetzky David
5.0
15.
Milikow Yoav
4.5
16.
Merom Guni
4.5
17.
Adar Idan
4.5
18.
Shuker Asaf
4.0
19.
Landau Amit
4.0
20.
Langberg Orri
4.0
21.
Ben Ari Yannay
4.0
22.
Goldberg Alon
4.0
23.
Hochman Elnatan
4.0
24.
Nissim Yonatan
4.0
25.
Altshul Limor
4.0
26.
Bronstein Or
3.5
27.
Solomon Asif
3.5
28.
Kochavi Ori
3.5
29.
Vaturi Eden
3.5
30.
Inbal Nimrod
3.5
31.
Saadon Netanel
3.5
32.
Handzel Eran
3.5
33.
Sokolinsky Yaakov
3.5
34.
Waxman Yaacov
3.5
35.
Levi Netanel
3.5
36.
Sonzenevich Matan
3.5
37.
Aviv Aviram
3.0
38.
Sassoon Roei
3.0
39.
Gorshtein Asaf
3.0
40.
Kobo Ori
3.0
41.
Ezra Paul Chambers
3.0
42.
Yaniv Ori
3.0
43.
Westreich Itay
3.0
44.
Caspi Dorri
3.0
45.
Achai Lyri
3.0
46.
Aharonovich Itamar
3.0
47.
Zlatin Alexander
3.0
48.
Poleg Dan
3.0
49.
Friedland Moshe
3.0
50.
Gorodetzky Matan
2.5
51.
Gerber Tal
2.5
52.
Kupervaser Erez
2.5
53.
Feldman Antony
2.5
54.
Singer Amit
2.5
55.
Levin Daniel
2.0
56.
Gerber Nick
2.0
57.
Fruman Ido
2.0
58.
Boruchovsky Ron
2.0
59.
Gotainer Sagi
2.0
60.
Ginchil Shay
2.0
61.
Aroesti Roee
2.0
62.
Raskin Tal
2.0
63.
Grinberg Eyal
2.0
64.
Mazar Ariel
2.0
65.
Zoulty Roy
1.5
66.
Munte Noa
1.5
67.
Kali Omer
1.5
68.
Samorodnitsky Yonatan
1.5
69.
Boukai Shaked
1.5
70.
Bergauz Noam
1.5
71.
Podbel Or
1.5
72.
Leshem Yonatan
1.5
73.
Zach Asif
1.0
74.
Davidov Daniel
1.0
75.
Aviv Shaked
1.0
76.
Rozen Eytan
1.0
77.
Abend Ilay
1.0
78.
Lisak Rotem
1.0
79.
Lukin Menashe
1.0
80.
Shaked Ofir
0.5
81.
Cohen Yehonatan
0.5
82.
Breido Jonatan
0.5
83.
Levi Shoval
0.0
84.
Gandin Lion
0.0
85.
Ron Yuval
0


Israel U18 Team Championship 2015

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Jonatan B. (1801) 0.5 0-1 1.5 Antony F. (2018)
Menashe L. (1615) 1.0 0-1 3.5 Idan A. (2010)
Asif Z. (1609) 1.0 0-1 2.0 Itay W. (2087)
Daniel D. (0) 0.5 0.5-0.5 1.0 Noa M. (1223)
Roy Z. (0) 1.5 0-1 4.0 Raz T. (0)
Yonatan L. (0) 0.5 1-0 1.0 Shaked A. (0)
Or P. (0) 1.5 0-1 2.5 Yaacov W. (0)
Yonatan S. (0) 1.5 0-1 3.0 Amit L. (1860)
Sagi G. (0) 1.0 1-0 0.5 Yehonatan C. (0)
Shay G. (2044) 2.0 0-1 4.0 Shoham C. R. (1805)
Tal R. (1758) 1.5 0.5-0.5 2.0 Erez K. (1675)
Tal G. (1799) 2.5 0-1 2.5 Or B. (2102)
Amit S. (1849) 2.5 0-1 2.0 Roei S. (1796)
Asaf G. (1730) 3.0 0-1 2.5 Netanel L. (1647)
Moshe F. (2131) 2.5 0.5-0.5 2.5 Dan P. (2078)
Aviram A. (0) 3.0 0-1 2.5 Ori K. (1722)
Lyri A. (1592) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Ron B. (1687)
Chambers E. P. (1589) 2.0 1-0 1.0 Eytan R. (1485)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Dorri C. (1698) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Yonatan N. (1817)
Eden V. (1885) 3.0 0.5-0.5 3.5 Alon G. (1862)
Netanel S. (1859) 2.5 1-0 2.0 Ido F. (1754)
Eran H. (0) 2.5 1-0 0.0 Shoval L. (1706)
Asif S. (1841) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Guni M. (1826)
Asaf S. (1616) 3.0 1-0 2.0 Ariel M. (1607)
Yoav M. (1414) 3.5 1-0 1.5 Shaked B. (1688)
Ido G. (1908) 4.0 1-0 3.5 Nimrod I. (1720)
Omer R. (2401) 4.5 0.5-0.5 5.0 Avital B. (2540)
David G. (2348) 4.0 1-0 1.5 Noam B. (2284)
Michal L. (2054) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Orri L. (1712)
Shaked T. (2069) 4.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Roee A. (1984)
Ariel E. (2353) 4.5 1-0 4.0 Yannay B. A. (1836)
Evgeny Z. (2391) 4.5 1-0 2.0 Nick G. (1817)
Michael G. (1734) 4.5 1-0 0.0 Lion G. (0)
Yair P. (2082) 5.0 1-0 2.0 Daniel L. (2023)
Eran O. (2047) 5.5 0.5-0.5 2.5 Alexander Z. (2090)
Yotam S. (1997) 6.0 1-0 2.5 Matan G. (1890)
Table White player Black player
.
Breido J.
0-1
Feldman A.
.
Lukin M.
0-1
Adar I.
.
Zach A.
0-1
Westreich I.
.
Davidov D.
0.5-0.5
Munte N.
.
Zoulty R.
0-1
Terkel R.
.
Leshem Y.
1-0
Aviv S.
.
Podbel O.
0-1
Waxman Y.
.
Samorodnitsky Y.
0-1
Landau A.
.
Gotainer S.
1-0
Cohen Y.
.
Ginchil S.
0-1
Cohen Revivo S.
.
Raskin T.
0.5-0.5
Kupervaser E.
.
Gerber T.
0-1
Bronstein O.
.
Singer A.
0-1
Sassoon R.
.
Gorshtein A.
0-1
Levi N.
.
Friedland M.
0.5-0.5
Poleg D.
.
Aviv A.
0-1
Kochavi O.
.
Achai L.
1-0
Boruchovsky R.
.
Ezra P.
1-0
Rozen E.
.
Caspi D.
0-1
Nissim Y.
.
Vaturi E.
0.5-0.5
Goldberg A.
.
Saadon N.
1-0
Fruman I.
.
Handzel E.
1-0
Levi S.
.
Solomon A.
0-1
Merom G.
.
Shuker A.
1-0
Mazar A.
.
Milikow Y.
1-0
Boukai S.
.
Gorshtein I.
1-0
Inbal N.
.
Reshef O.
0.5-0.5
Boruchovsky A.
.
Gorodetzky D.
1-0
Bergauz N.
.
Lahav M.
1-0
Langberg O.
.
Tifferet S.
0.5-0.5
Aroesti R.
.
Erenberg A.
1-0
Ben Ari Y.
.
Zanan E.
1-0
Gerber N.
.
Gitzman M.
1-0
Gandin L.
.
Parkhov Y.
1-0
Levin D.
.
Ofir E.
0.5-0.5
Zlatin A.
.
Shohat Y.
1-0
Gorodetzky M.

Israel U18 Team Championship 2015

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Boruchovsky Avital
2540F
Kobo Ori
2412F
Reshef Omer
2401F
Zanan Evgeny
2391F
Grinberg Eyal
2387F
Erenberg Ariel
2353F
Gorodetzky David
2348F
Bergauz Noam
2284F
Kali Omer
2234F
Aharonovich Itamar
2189F
Friedland Moshe
2131F
Bronstein Or
2102F
Zlatin Alexander
2090F
Westreich Itay
2087F
Parkhov Yair
2082F
Poleg Dan
2078F
Hochman Elnatan
2073F
Tifferet Shaked
2069F
Lahav Michal
2054F
Ofir Eran
2047F
Ginchil Shay
2044F
Levin Daniel
2023F
Altshul Limor
2021F
Feldman Antony
2018F
Adar Idan
2010F
Shohat Yotam
1997F
Aroesti Roee
1984F
Gorshtein Ido
1908F
Gorodetzky Matan
1890F
Vaturi Eden
1885F
Goldberg Alon
1862F
Landau Amit
1860F
Saadon Netanel
1859F
Singer Amit
1849F
Solomon Asif
1841F
Ben Ari Yannay
1836F
Merom Guni
1826F
Gerber Nick
1817F
Nissim Yonatan
1817F
Shaked Ofir
1808F
Cohen Revivo Shoham
1805F
Breido Jonatan
1801F
Gerber Tal
1799F
Sassoon Roei
1796F
Raskin Tal
1758F
Fruman Ido
1754F
Abend Ilay
1750F
Gitzman Michael
1734F
Gorshtein Asaf
1730F
Yaniv Ori
1728F
Kochavi Ori
1722F
Inbal Nimrod
1720F
Langberg Orri
1712F
Levi Shoval
1706F
Caspi Dorri
1698F
Boukai Shaked
1688F
Boruchovsky Ron
1687F
Kupervaser Erez
1675F
Levi Netanel
1647F
Sokolinsky Yaakov
1633F
Shuker Asaf
1616F
Lukin Menashe
1615F
Zach Asif
1609F
Mazar Ariel
1607F
Achai Lyri
1592F
Ezra Paul Chambers
1589F
Rozen Eytan
1485F
Milikow Yoav
1414F
Munte Noa
1223F
Aviv Aviram
0
Aviv Shaked
0
Cohen Yehonatan
0
Davidov Daniel
0
Gandin Lion
0
Gotainer Sagi
0
Handzel Eran
0
Leshem Yonatan
0
Lisak Rotem
0
Podbel Or
0
Ron Yuval
0
Samorodnitsky Yonatan
0
Sonzenevich Matan
0
Terkel Raz
0
Waxman Yaacov
0
Zoulty Roy
0

Israel U18 Team Championship 2015

Export

Israel U18 Team Championship 2015

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Israel U18 Team Championship 2015

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.