16. Bad Harzburger Open

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

16. Bad Harzburger Open
2015-10-27
2015-10-31
Germany
Bad Harzburg

Rules

Swiss
8
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

16. Bad Harzburger Open

Rank

Date of round: 2015-10-31
Position Name Score
1.
Gressmann Moritz
7.0
2.
Mager Denis
6.5
3.
Korsus Bernd
6.5
4.
Schulz Jens
6.0
5.
Dehn Marcus
6.0
6.
Busch Lorenz
6.0
7.
Kuegel Tobias
6.0
8.
Bente Bjoern
5.5
9.
Stotyn Fabian
5.5
10.
Keskowski Thilo
5.5
11.
Tonndorf Matthias
5.5
12.
Costello Colin A
5.5
13.
Prestel Oliver
5.5
14.
Meijers Viesturs
5.5
15.
Heldt Nils-Lennart
5.5
16.
Meyer Ulrich
5.5
17.
Margraf Daniel
5.5
18.
Brinkmann Fabian
5.5
19.
Mieck Jale
5.5
20.
Bonacic Jascha
5.0
21.
Schuette Marc
5.0
22.
Kunisch Wulf-Werner
5.0
23.
Koenig Christian
5.0
24.
Doerge Sven
5.0
25.
Laubrock Paul
5.0
26.
Allaart Jesse
5.0
27.
Niefuend Michael
5.0
28.
Schebitz Stephan
4.5
29.
Mueller Wolfgang
4.5
30.
Wachinger David
4.5
31.
Trebbin Wolfhard, Dr.
4.5
32.
Kunow Frank
4.5
33.
Boehning Kilian
4.5
34.
Geers Bernhard
4.5
35.
Mielke Norman
4.5
36.
Kopf Rainer
4.5
37.
Akstinat Sven-Holger
4.5
38.
Voigt Ingo
4.5
39.
Bielmeier Ludwig
4.5
40.
Lubbe Alexander
4.5
41.
Wilk Jan
4.5
42.
Dinse Michael
4.0
43.
Silber Kevin
4.0
44.
Franke Klaus
4.0
45.
Hafensteiner Tim
4.0
46.
Othmer Michael
4.0
47.
Gressmann Hanna
4.0
48.
Meyling Lennart
4.0
49.
Balazs Balint
4.0
50.
Rockmann Jan-Okke
4.0
51.
Diller Peter
4.0
52.
Glaser Maximilian
4.0
53.
Pralle Finnegan
4.0
54.
Tell Michael
4.0
55.
Finke Harald
4.0
56.
Busch Florian
4.0
57.
Ewert Stefan
4.0
58.
Krause Marc
3.5
59.
Amler Nick
3.5
60.
Moseler Thomas
3.5
61.
Limpert Tillmann
3.5
62.
Englaender Leon Arne
3.5
63.
Laubrock Sophia
3.5
64.
Bensmann Jannis
3.5
65.
Traetmar Mattis
3.5
66.
Balazs Kata
3.5
67.
Halle Christian
3.5
68.
Koch Elisabeth
3.5
69.
Poelig Juergen
3.5
70.
Bilau Max
3.5
71.
Ewert Hannes
3.5
72.
Hoppe Andreas
3.5
73.
Rickling Renee
3.0
74.
Schmidt Paul
3.0
75.
Rockmann Enno
3.0
76.
Lambrecht Niklas
3.0
77.
Wachinger Nikolas
3.0
78.
Zozulin Ilja
3.0
79.
Petri Ben-Luca
3.0
80.
Scheidt Mike Niklas
3.0
81.
Rautenberg Jakob
3.0
82.
Brenner Magnus Philander
3.0
83.
Engert Kiyan
3.0
84.
Stelljes Fabian
3.0
85.
Allaart Janne
3.0
86.
Pfeifer Frank
3.0
87.
Bilek Thomas
2.5
88.
Brunner Sophia
2.5
89.
Leinemann Vivien Sophie
2.5
90.
Zozulin Anri
2.5
91.
Hogreve Holger
2.5
92.
Fischer Soren
2.5
93.
Higgs Joshua
2.5
94.
Schmidt Ben
2.0
95.
Djojan Homayun
2.0
96.
Hoerhold Tassilo
2.0
97.
Richter Vincent
1.5
98.
Peters David
1.0
99.
Walter Florian
1.0
100.
Mayland Jannis
0.5
101.
Pugh Kaelan M
0.0
102.
Schellmann Frank
0.0


16. Bad Harzburger Open

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Jannis M. (0) 0.0 0.5-0.5 1.5 Tassilo H. (1148)
Vincent R. (0) 1.5 0-1 1.5 Soren F. (1523)
Florian W. (0) 0.0 1-0 0.0 M P. K. (0)
Ben S. (0) 2.0 0-1 2.0 Janne A. (1442)
Holger H. (1555) 2.0 0.5-0.5 2.0 Anri Z. (1214)
Sophie L. V. (1628) 2.0 0.5-0.5 2.5 Philander B. M. (1467)
Jakob R. (0) 2.0 1-0 1.0 David P. (0)
Niklas S. M. (1393) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Hanna G. (1678)
Fabian S. (0) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Homayun D. (1564)
Ben-Luca P. (1488) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Florian B. (1940)
Tillmann L. (0) 2.5 1-0 2.5 Sophia B. (1546)
Jannis B. (1554) 2.5 1-0 3.0 Paul S. (0)
Sophia L. (1505) 3.0 0.5-0.5 3.0 Elisabeth K. (1704)
Nick A. (1718) 3.5 0-1 2.5 Andreas H. (1889)
Marc K. (1590) 2.5 1-0 2.5 Thomas B. (1173)
Juergen P. (1922) 3.0 0.5-0.5 3.0 Arne E. L. (0)
Christian H. (0) 3.0 0.5-0.5 3.0 Max B. (1427)
Kata B. (1657) 3.5 0-1 3.0 Michael O. (1990)
Jan-Okke R. (1877) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Jascha B. (1972)
Klaus F. (1941) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Niklas L. (1398)
Michael D. (1665) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Enno R. (0)
Maximilian G. (1741) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Kiyan E. (0)
Michael T. (0) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Marc S. (2202)
Harald F. (1910) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Frank P. (1602)
Peter D. (2039) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Tim H. (1756)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Finnegan P. (1682) 4.0 0-1 3.5 Wolfgang M. (2011)
Lennart M. (1747) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Sven D. (2041)
Kevin S. (1791) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Ilja Z. (1587)
Stephan S. (2076) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 David W. (1935)
Ingo V. (1988) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Alexander L. (1910)
Rainer K. (1961) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Jan W. (1804)
Bernhard G. (2018) 4.5 0-1 4.5 A C. C. (1967)
Sven-Holger A. (2074) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Mattis T. (1794)
Norman M. (1992) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Dr. T. W. (1915)
Frank K. (1938) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Thomas M. (1628)
Kilian B. (2018) 4.5 0-1 4.5 Jale M. (1879)
Jesse A. (1581) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Balint B. (1982)
Wulf-Werner K. (1960) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Stefan E. (1862)
Michael N. (1741) 5.0 0-1 5.0 Lorenz B. (2095)
Ulrich M. (2005) 4.5 1-0 3.5 Hannes E. (2107)
Nils-Lennart H. (1895) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Ludwig B. (2141)
Fabian S. (2159) 4.5 1-0 5.0 Paul L. (1841)
Daniel M. (2277) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.5 Jens S. (2220)
Fabian B. (2051) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Bjoern B. (2260)
Thilo K. (2087) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Matthias T. (2285)
Marcus D. (2131) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Christian K. (2060)
Tobias K. (2236) 5.0 1-0 5.5 Oliver P. (2096)
Bernd K. (2309) 6.0 0.5-0.5 6.0 Denis M. (2204)
Moritz G. (2103) 6.0 1-0 5.5 Viesturs M. (2468)
Table White player Black player
.
Mayland J.
0.5-0.5
Hoerhold T.
.
Richter V.
0-1
Fischer S.
.
Walter F.
1-0
Pugh K.
.
Schmidt B.
0-1
Allaart J.
.
Hogreve H.
0.5-0.5
Zozulin A.
.
Leinemann V.
0.5-0.5
Brenner M.
.
Rautenberg J.
1-0
Peters D.
.
Scheidt M.
0-1
Gressmann H.
.
Stelljes F.
1-0
Djojan H.
.
Petri B.
0-1
Busch F.
.
Limpert T.
1-0
Brunner S.
.
Bensmann J.
1-0
Schmidt P.
.
Laubrock S.
0.5-0.5
Koch E.
.
Amler N.
0-1
Hoppe A.
.
Krause M.
1-0
Bilek T.
.
Poelig J.
0.5-0.5
Englaender L.
.
Halle C.
0.5-0.5
Bilau M.
.
Balazs K.
0-1
Othmer M.
.
Rockmann J.
0-1
Bonacic J.
.
Franke K.
1-0
Lambrecht N.
.
Dinse M.
1-0
Rockmann E.
.
Glaser M.
1-0
Engert K.
.
Tell M.
0-1
Schuette M.
.
Finke H.
1-0
Pfeifer F.
.
Diller P.
0.5-0.5
Hafensteiner T.
.
Pralle F.
0-1
Mueller W.
.
Meyling L.
0-1
Doerge S.
.
Silber K.
1-0
Zozulin I.
.
Schebitz S.
0.5-0.5
Wachinger D.
.
Voigt I.
0.5-0.5
Lubbe A.
.
Kopf R.
0.5-0.5
Wilk J.
.
Geers B.
0-1
Costello C.
.
Akstinat S.
1-0
Traetmar M.
.
Mielke N.
0.5-0.5
Trebbin W.
.
Kunow F.
1-0
Moseler T.
.
Boehning K.
0-1
Mieck J.
.
Allaart J.
1-0
Balazs B.
.
Kunisch W.
1-0
Ewert S.
.
Niefuend M.
0-1
Busch L.
.
Meyer U.
1-0
Ewert H.
.
Heldt N.
1-0
Bielmeier L.
.
Stotyn F.
1-0
Laubrock P.
.
Margraf D.
0.5-0.5
Schulz J.
.
Brinkmann F.
0.5-0.5
Bente B.
.
Keskowski T.
0.5-0.5
Tonndorf M.
.
Dehn M.
1-0
Koenig C.
.
Kuegel T.
1-0
Prestel O.
.
Korsus B.
0.5-0.5
Mager D.
.
Gressmann M.
1-0
Meijers V.

16. Bad Harzburger Open

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Meijers Viesturs
2468F
Korsus Bernd
2309F
Tonndorf Matthias
2285F
Margraf Daniel
2277F
Bente Bjoern
2260F
Kuegel Tobias
2236F
Schulz Jens
2220F
Mager Denis
2204F
Schuette Marc
2202F
Stotyn Fabian
2159F
Bielmeier Ludwig
2141F
Dehn Marcus
2131F
Ewert Hannes
2107F
Gressmann Moritz
2103F
Prestel Oliver
2096F
Busch Lorenz
2095F
Keskowski Thilo
2087F
Schebitz Stephan
2076F
Akstinat Sven-Holger
2074F
Koenig Christian
2060F
Brinkmann Fabian
2051F
Schellmann Frank
2048F
Doerge Sven
2041F
Diller Peter
2039F
Higgs Joshua
2025F
Boehning Kilian
2018F
Geers Bernhard
2018F
Mueller Wolfgang
2011F
Meyer Ulrich
2005F
Mielke Norman
1992F
Othmer Michael
1990F
Voigt Ingo
1988F
Balazs Balint
1982F
Bonacic Jascha
1972F
Costello Colin A
1967F
Kopf Rainer
1961F
Kunisch Wulf-Werner
1960F
Franke Klaus
1941F
Busch Florian
1940F
Kunow Frank
1938F
Wachinger David
1935F
Poelig Juergen
1922F
Trebbin Wolfhard, Dr.
1915F
Finke Harald
1910F
Lubbe Alexander
1910F
Heldt Nils-Lennart
1895F
Hoppe Andreas
1889F
Mieck Jale
1879F
Rockmann Jan-Okke
1877F
Ewert Stefan
1862F
Laubrock Paul
1841F
Wilk Jan
1804F
Traetmar Mattis
1794F
Silber Kevin
1791F
Rickling Renee
1785F
Hafensteiner Tim
1756F
Meyling Lennart
1747F
Glaser Maximilian
1741F
Niefuend Michael
1741F
Amler Nick
1718F
Koch Elisabeth
1704F
Pralle Finnegan
1682F
Gressmann Hanna
1678F
Dinse Michael
1665F
Balazs Kata
1657F
Leinemann Vivien Sophie
1628F
Moseler Thomas
1628F
Pfeifer Frank
1602F
Krause Marc
1590F
Zozulin Ilja
1587F
Allaart Jesse
1581F
Djojan Homayun
1564F
Hogreve Holger
1555F
Bensmann Jannis
1554F
Brunner Sophia
1546F
Fischer Soren
1523F
Laubrock Sophia
1505F
Petri Ben-Luca
1488F
Brenner Magnus Philander
1467F
Allaart Janne
1442F
Bilau Max
1427F
Lambrecht Niklas
1398F
Scheidt Mike Niklas
1393F
Wachinger Nikolas
1311F
Zozulin Anri
1214F
Bilek Thomas
1173F
Hoerhold Tassilo
1148F
Engert Kiyan
0
Englaender Leon Arne
0
Halle Christian
0
Limpert Tillmann
0
Mayland Jannis
0
Peters David
0
Pugh Kaelan M
0
Rautenberg Jakob
0
Richter Vincent
0
Rockmann Enno
0
Schmidt Ben
0
Schmidt Paul
0
Stelljes Fabian
0
Tell Michael
0
Walter Florian
0

16. Bad Harzburger Open

Export

16. Bad Harzburger Open

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

16. Bad Harzburger Open

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.