49. Ilmar Raud Memorial 2015

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

49. Ilmar Raud Memorial 2015
2015-06-29
2015-07-05
Estonia
Viljandi

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

49. Ilmar Raud Memorial 2015

Rank

Date of round: 2015-07-05
Position Name Score
1.
Neiksans Arturs
7.0
2.
Kulaots Kaido
6.5
3.
Miezis Normunds
6.5
4.
Meskovs Nikita
6.5
5.
Aleksandrov Aleksej
6.5
6.
Sepp Olav
6.0
7.
Ehlvest Jaan
6.0
8.
Ladva Ottomar
6.0
9.
Blomqvist Erik
6.0
10.
Kveinys Aloyzas
6.0
11.
Narva Mai
5.5
12.
Shvyrjov Igor
5.5
13.
Berzinsh Roland
5.5
14.
Seeman Tarvo
5.5
15.
Sirosh Ilja
5.5
16.
Jezov Roman
5.5
17.
Dubrovin Robert
5.5
18.
Smirnov Artem
5.5
19.
Petrov Dmitri
5.0
20.
Krupenski Juri
5.0
21.
Vorobjov Pavel
5.0
22.
Vovk Ilja
5.0
23.
Tominga Eke
5.0
24.
Chukavin Kirill
5.0
25.
Soskov Vjatsheslav
5.0
26.
Shishkov Andrei
5.0
27.
Haavamae Henrik
5.0
28.
Dragun Valentin
4.5
29.
Pedoson Georg Aleksander
4.5
30.
Lauk Ular
4.5
31.
Tokar Taniel
4.5
32.
Tonso Liina
4.5
33.
Porrasmaa Timo
4.5
34.
Narva Regina
4.5
35.
Garanin Aleksei
4.0
36.
Raudsepp Teet
4.0
37.
Sinitsina Anastassia
4.0
38.
Lumiste Rene
4.0
39.
Soot Margus
4.0
40.
Kanep Siim
4.0
41.
Sirp Karl Aleksander
4.0
42.
Vahtra Tuuli
3.5
43.
Staub Madis
3.5
44.
Teemae Leo
3.5
45.
Viikmaa Karmen
3.5
46.
Polendik Tiina
3.5
47.
Maasik Liisa
3.0
48.
Ivanov Platon-Jaan
3.0
49.
Ruus Rein
3.0
50.
Urgas Jaan
3.0
51.
Komlev Heino
3.0
52.
Soosorv Ants
2.5
53.
Norlamo Sarabella
2.5
54.
Salupere Silvi
2.5
55.
Karmiste Mikk
2.0
56.
Povvat Aalo
2.0
57.
Poom Mati
2.0
58.
Narva Mart
2.0
59.
Orlov Deniss
2.0
60.
Linroos Monika
2.0
61.
Kohtla Roland
1.0
62.
Merendi Elisabeth
0.5


49. Ilmar Raud Memorial 2015

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Roland K. (0) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Mart N. (0)
Sarabella N. (1371) 2.5 0-1 2.5 Anastassia S. (1673)
Deniss O. (0) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Elisabeth M. (0)
Monika L. (0) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Mikk K. (0)
Mati P. (1803) 2.0 0.5-0.5 2.0 Ants S. (0)
Liisa M. (1487) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Tiina P. (0)
Platon-Jaan I. (1853) 3.0 0F-1F 3.0 Heino K. (0)
Madis S. (0) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Taniel T. (1673)
Jaan U. (0) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Aalo P. (0)
Leo T. (1970) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Kirill C. (2096)
Aleksander S. K. (1767) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Valentin D. (2099)
Rein R. (1782) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Ilja V. (2283)
Aleksei G. (1902) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Henrik H. (2055)
Liina T. (1605) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Tuuli V. (2025)
Teet R. (1775) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Karmen V. (1692)
Regina N. (2007) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Silvi S. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Margus S. (2101) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Aleksander P. G. (1685)
Ular L. (2383) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Rene L. (1889)
Eke T. (2036) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Juri K. (2339)
Vjatsheslav S. (2289) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Dmitri P. (2083)
Andrei S. (2387) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Siim K. (2161)
Mai N. (2252) 5.5 0.5-0.5 5.5 Igor S. (2433)
Robert D. (2230) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Timo P. (2056)
Roland B. (2402) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Pavel V. (2201)
Ilja S. (2314) 5.5 0-1 5.5 Nikita M. (2451)
Tarvo S. (2414) 5.5 0.5-0.5 5.5 Roman J. (2258)
Ottomar L. (2411) 6.0 0.5-0.5 6.0 Jaan E. (2545)
Olav S. (2426) 6.0 0.5-0.5 6.0 Aloyzas K. (2486)
Erik B. (2509) 6.0 0-1 6.0 Kaido K. (2574)
Normunds M. (2508) 6.5 0.5-0.5 6.5 Arturs N. (2600)
Aleksej A. (2607) 6.5 1-0 6.5 Artem S. (2448)
Table White player Black player
.
Kohtla R.
0.5-0.5
Narva M.
.
Norlamo S.
0-1
Sinitsina A.
.
Orlov D.
1-0
Merendi E.
.
Linroos M.
1-0
Karmiste M.
.
Poom M.
0.5-0.5
Soosorv A.
.
Maasik L.
0-1
Polendik T.
.
Ivanov P.
0F-1F
Komlev H.
.
Staub M.
0-1
Tokar T.
.
Urgas J.
1-0
Povvat A.
.
Teemae L.
0-1
Chukavin K.
.
Sirp K.
0-1
Dragun V.
.
Ruus R.
0-1
Vovk I.
.
Garanin A.
0-1
Haavamae H.
.
Tonso L.
0.5-0.5
Vahtra T.
.
Raudsepp T.
1-0
Viikmaa K.
.
Narva R.
1-0
Salupere S.
.
Soot M.
0.5-0.5
Pedoson G.
.
Lauk U.
1-0
Lumiste R.
.
Tominga E.
0.5-0.5
Krupenski J.
.
Soskov V.
0.5-0.5
Petrov D.
.
Shishkov A.
0.5-0.5
Kanep S.
.
Narva M.
0.5-0.5
Shvyrjov I.
.
Dubrovin R.
1-0
Porrasmaa T.
.
Berzinsh R.
1-0
Vorobjov P.
.
Sirosh I.
0-1
Meskovs N.
.
Seeman T.
0.5-0.5
Jezov R.
.
Ladva O.
0.5-0.5
Ehlvest J.
.
Sepp O.
0.5-0.5
Kveinys A.
.
Blomqvist E.
0-1
Kulaots K.
.
Miezis N.
0.5-0.5
Neiksans A.
.
Aleksandrov A.
1-0
Smirnov A.

49. Ilmar Raud Memorial 2015

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Aleksandrov Aleksej
2607F
Neiksans Arturs
2600F
Kulaots Kaido
2574F
Ehlvest Jaan
2545F
Blomqvist Erik
2509F
Miezis Normunds
2508F
Kveinys Aloyzas
2486F
Meskovs Nikita
2451F
Smirnov Artem
2448F
Shvyrjov Igor
2433F
Sepp Olav
2426F
Seeman Tarvo
2414F
Ladva Ottomar
2411F
Berzinsh Roland
2402F
Shishkov Andrei
2387F
Lauk Ular
2383F
Krupenski Juri
2339F
Sirosh Ilja
2314F
Soskov Vjatsheslav
2289F
Vovk Ilja
2283F
Jezov Roman
2258F
Narva Mai
2252F
Dubrovin Robert
2230F
Vorobjov Pavel
2201F
Kanep Siim
2161F
Soot Margus
2101F
Dragun Valentin
2099F
Chukavin Kirill
2096F
Petrov Dmitri
2083F
Porrasmaa Timo
2056F
Haavamae Henrik
2055F
Tominga Eke
2036F
Vahtra Tuuli
2025F
Narva Regina
2007F
Teemae Leo
1970F
Garanin Aleksei
1902F
Lumiste Rene
1889F
Ivanov Platon-Jaan
1853F
Poom Mati
1803F
Ruus Rein
1782F
Raudsepp Teet
1775F
Sirp Karl Aleksander
1767F
Viikmaa Karmen
1692F
Pedoson Georg Aleksander
1685F
Sinitsina Anastassia
1673F
Tokar Taniel
1673F
Tonso Liina
1605F
Maasik Liisa
1487F
Norlamo Sarabella
1371F
Karmiste Mikk
0
Kohtla Roland
0
Komlev Heino
0
Linroos Monika
0
Merendi Elisabeth
0
Narva Mart
0
Orlov Deniss
0
Polendik Tiina
0
Povvat Aalo
0
Salupere Silvi
0
Soosorv Ants
0
Staub Madis
0
Urgas Jaan
0

49. Ilmar Raud Memorial 2015

Export

49. Ilmar Raud Memorial 2015

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

49. Ilmar Raud Memorial 2015

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.