Batumi Municipality Cup (Blitz) 2015

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Batumi Municipality Cup (Blitz) 2015
2015-07-11
2015-07-11
Georgia
Batumi

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Batumi Municipality Cup (Blitz) 2015

Rank

Date of round: 2015-07-11
Position Name Score
1.
Pantsulaia Levan
8.0
2.
Paichadze Luka
7.5
3.
Zubov Alexander
7.5
4.
Bortnyk Olexandr
7.0
5.
Morchiashvili Bachana
7.0
6.
Petrosyan Manuel
7.0
7.
Hayrapetyan Hovik
6.5
8.
Azaladze Shota
6.5
9.
Quparadze Giga
6.5
10.
Mgeladze Tamaz
6.5
11.
Shahinyan David
6.0
12.
Baghdasaryan Vahe
6.0
13.
Idrisov Tabriz
6.0
14.
Rasulov Vugar
6.0
15.
Zarkua Davit
6.0
16.
Hayrapetyan Artavazd R.
6.0
17.
Oboladze Luka
6.0
18.
Gevorgyan Maria
6.0
19.
Kokaia Guram
5.5
20.
Ebralidze Alexandre
5.5
21.
Babayan Armine
5.5
22.
Sirbiladze Sulkhan
5.5
23.
Charkhalashvili Inga
5.5
24.
Chkhaidze Nikoloz
5.5
25.
Javakhadze Zurab
5.5
26.
Tereladze Sopiko
5.5
27.
Manukyan Sargis A.
5.5
28.
Vardanian Haik G.
5.5
29.
Asgarov Mushfig
5.5
30.
Qalagashvili Pridon
5.0
31.
Aslanov Farid
5.0
32.
Guliyev Raul
5.0
33.
Gaboyan Susanna
5.0
34.
Tsomaia Sergo
5.0
35.
Hasanzade Toghrul
5.0
36.
Melashvili Nino
5.0
37.
Zeynalzade Vali
5.0
38.
Petriashvili Nikoloz
5.0
39.
Datuashvili Nona
5.0
40.
Mammadova Aysel
5.0
41.
Bayramov Zaur
5.0
42.
Khodashneli Shota
5.0
43.
Kostava Elene
4.5
44.
Mamedov Mustafa
4.5
45.
Khelaia Giorgi
4.5
46.
Beridze Tinatin
4.5
47.
Khurtsidze Nino
4.5
48.
Kobeshavidze Lika
4.5
49.
Alizada Javid
4.0
50.
Assaubayeva Bibisara
4.0
51.
Khvadagiani Nika
4.0
52.
Siradze Salome
4.0
53.
Basencyan Mark
4.0
54.
Lagazauri Tamar
4.0
55.
Jibuti Nata
4.0
56.
Rzazade Kamran
4.0
57.
Atakishiyev Elmar
4.0
58.
Kevlishvili Nika
4.0
59.
Asgarov Nihad
4.0
60.
Janiashvili Mariami
4.0
61.
Tsomaia Nikoloz
4.0
62.
Abbasova Sadagat
4.0
63.
Didmanidze Tengiz
4.0
64.
Caoili Arianne
4.0
65.
Kacharava Nikolozi
4.0
66.
Sidamonidze Anastasia
4.0
67.
Benglyan Alexandre
3.5
68.
Koridze Luka
3.5
69.
Hasanov Orkhan
3.5
70.
Bibilashvili Lali
3.5
71.
Mikeladze Berdia
3.5
72.
Namazli Elvin
3.5
73.
Khapava Nikoloz
3.5
74.
Beridze Nikoloz
3.0
75.
Khalilov Emin
3.0
76.
Ismayilov Elvin
3.0
77.
Mammadov Farid
3.0
78.
Lominadze Giorgi
3.0
79.
Gojayev Emil
3.0
80.
Pipia Ekaterine
3.0
81.
Aghayev Huseyn
3.0
82.
Qafarov Tural
2.5
83.
Jibuti Dimitri
2.5
84.
Mukhtarov Raul
2.0
85.
Abaszada Suada
1.5
86.
Kvanchakhadze Davit
1.5
87.
Kvanchakhadze Nikoloz
1.0
88.
Berishvili Mate
1.0
89.
Talalyan Alexander
1.0
90.
Jighauri Luka
0.5
91.
Berishvili Nino
0.5


Batumi Municipality Cup (Blitz) 2015

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Luka J. (0) 0.5 0-1 2.0 Huseyn A. (0)
Nikoloz K. (0) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.0 Nino B. (0)
Alexander T. (0) 1.0 0-1 2.0 Nikoloz B. (1480)
Davit K. (0) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Suada A. (0)
Tural Q. (1322) 2.5 0-1 2.5 Alexandre B. (1376)
Dimitri J. (1565) 2.5 0-1 2.5 Luka K. (1627)
Emin K. (1059) 2.0 1-0 1.0 Mate B. (0)
Farid M. (1370) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Nika K. (1874)
Elvin I. (0) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Sadagat A. (1510)
Nikoloz K. (1618) 3.0 0.5-0.5 3.0 Berdia M. (0)
Lali B. (1869) 3.5 0-1 3.0 Nika K. (1698)
Tengiz D. (0) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Ekaterine P. (1566)
Mariami J. (1810) 3.0 1-0 2.0 Raul M. (0)
Mark B. (2165) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Giorgi L. (1441)
Javid A. (1485) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Sergo T. (1931)
Anastasia S. (1501) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Emil G. (1376)
Nikolozi K. (1922) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Susanna G. (2165)
Elmar A. (1702) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Nikoloz T. (1997)
Giorgi K. (2103) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Orkhan H. (1811)
Tinatin B. (2053) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Elvin N. (1764)
Nino K. (2423) 4.5 0-1 4.5 Armine B. (2154)
Vali Z. (2206) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Nata J. (1766)
Zaur B. (2124) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Bibisara A. (2103)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Farid A. (1868) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Salome S. (2061)
Toghrul H. (2148) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Tamar L. (1596)
Shota K. (1728) 5.0 0-1 5.0 Maria G. (2236)
Raul G. (2027) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Kamran R. (1831)
Aysel M. (1875) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Nihad A. (1335)
Pridon Q. (2137) 4.0 1-0 4.5 Elene K. (1636)
Nikoloz C. (2215) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Lika K. (1877)
Mushfig A. (2252) 5.5 0-1 5.0 David S. (2451)
Sopiko T. (2128) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Mustafa M. (1849)
Alexandre E. (2135) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Inga C. (2334)
A. M. S. (2207) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Guram K. (1909)
G. V. H. (2301) 5.5 0-1 5.5 Tamaz M. (2337)
Luka O. (1982) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Nona D. (2141)
Vugar R. (2504) 6.0 0-1 6.0 Manuel P. (2449)
Davit Z. (2426) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Nino M. (2173)
Tabriz I. (2285) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Nikoloz P. (1991)
Shota A. (2488) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Zurab J. (2415)
Giga Q. (2484) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Sulkhan S. (1861)
Bachana M. (2332) 6.0 1-0 6.0 R. H. A. (2289)
Luka P. (2566) 6.5 1-0 6.5 Hovik H. (2444)
Alexander Z. (2615) 6.5 1-0 6.0 Vahe B. (2401)
Levan P. (2610) 7.5 0.5-0.5 6.5 Olexandr B. (2550)
Table White player Black player
.
Jighauri L.
0-1
Aghayev H.
.
Kvanchakhadze N.
0.5-0.5
Berishvili N.
.
Talalyan A.
0-1
Beridze N.
.
Kvanchakhadze D.
0.5-0.5
Abaszada S.
.
Qafarov T.
0-1
Benglyan A.
.
Jibuti D.
0-1
Koridze L.
.
Khalilov E.
1-0
Berishvili M.
.
Mammadov F.
0-1
Khvadagiani N.
.
Ismayilov E.
0-1
Abbasova S.
.
Khapava N.
0.5-0.5
Mikeladze B.
.
Bibilashvili L.
0-1
Kevlishvili N.
.
Didmanidze T.
1-0
Pipia E.
.
Janiashvili M.
1-0
Mukhtarov R.
.
Basencyan M.
1-0
Lominadze G.
.
Alizada J.
0-1
Tsomaia S.
.
Sidamonidze A.
1-0
Gojayev E.
.
Kacharava N.
0-1
Gaboyan S.
.
Atakishiyev E.
0.5-0.5
Tsomaia N.
.
Khelaia G.
1-0
Hasanov O.
.
Beridze T.
1-0
Namazli E.
.
Khurtsidze N.
0-1
Babayan A.
.
Zeynalzade V.
1-0
Jibuti N.
.
Bayramov Z.
1-0
Assaubayeva B.
.
Aslanov F.
1-0
Siradze S.
.
Hasanzade T.
1-0
Lagazauri T.
.
Khodashneli S.
0-1
Gevorgyan M.
.
Guliyev R.
1-0
Rzazade K.
.
Mammadova A.
1-0
Asgarov N.
.
Qalagashvili P.
1-0
Kostava E.
.
Chkhaidze N.
1-0
Kobeshavidze L.
.
Asgarov M.
0-1
Shahinyan D.
.
Tereladze S.
1-0
Mamedov M.
.
Ebralidze A.
0.5-0.5
Charkhalashvili I.
.
Manukyan S.
0.5-0.5
Kokaia G.
.
Vardanian H.
0-1
Mgeladze T.
.
Oboladze L.
1-0
Datuashvili N.
.
Rasulov V.
0-1
Petrosyan M.
.
Zarkua D.
1-0
Melashvili N.
.
Idrisov T.
1-0
Petriashvili N.
.
Azaladze S.
1-0
Javakhadze Z.
.
Quparadze G.
1-0
Sirbiladze S.
.
Morchiashvili B.
1-0
Hayrapetyan A.
.
Paichadze L.
1-0
Hayrapetyan H.
.
Zubov A.
1-0
Baghdasaryan V.
.
Pantsulaia L.
0.5-0.5
Bortnyk O.

Batumi Municipality Cup (Blitz) 2015

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Zubov Alexander
2615F
Pantsulaia Levan
2610F
Paichadze Luka
2566F
Bortnyk Olexandr
2550F
Rasulov Vugar
2504F
Azaladze Shota
2488F
Quparadze Giga
2484F
Shahinyan David
2451F
Petrosyan Manuel
2449F
Hayrapetyan Hovik
2444F
Zarkua Davit
2426F
Khurtsidze Nino
2423F
Javakhadze Zurab
2415F
Baghdasaryan Vahe
2401F
Mgeladze Tamaz
2337F
Charkhalashvili Inga
2334F
Morchiashvili Bachana
2332F
Vardanian Haik G.
2301F
Hayrapetyan Artavazd R.
2289F
Idrisov Tabriz
2285F
Asgarov Mushfig
2252F
Gevorgyan Maria
2236F
Chkhaidze Nikoloz
2215F
Manukyan Sargis A.
2207F
Zeynalzade Vali
2206F
Melashvili Nino
2173F
Basencyan Mark
2165F
Gaboyan Susanna
2165F
Caoili Arianne
2164F
Babayan Armine
2154F
Hasanzade Toghrul
2148F
Datuashvili Nona
2141F
Qalagashvili Pridon
2137F
Ebralidze Alexandre
2135F
Tereladze Sopiko
2128F
Bayramov Zaur
2124F
Assaubayeva Bibisara
2103F
Khelaia Giorgi
2103F
Siradze Salome
2061F
Beridze Tinatin
2053F
Guliyev Raul
2027F
Tsomaia Nikoloz
1997F
Petriashvili Nikoloz
1991F
Oboladze Luka
1982F
Tsomaia Sergo
1931F
Kacharava Nikolozi
1922F
Kokaia Guram
1909F
Kobeshavidze Lika
1877F
Mammadova Aysel
1875F
Khvadagiani Nika
1874F
Bibilashvili Lali
1869F
Aslanov Farid
1868F
Sirbiladze Sulkhan
1861F
Mamedov Mustafa
1849F
Rzazade Kamran
1831F
Hasanov Orkhan
1811F
Janiashvili Mariami
1810F
Jibuti Nata
1766F
Namazli Elvin
1764F
Khodashneli Shota
1728F
Atakishiyev Elmar
1702F
Kevlishvili Nika
1698F
Kostava Elene
1636F
Koridze Luka
1627F
Khapava Nikoloz
1618F
Lagazauri Tamar
1596F
Pipia Ekaterine
1566F
Jibuti Dimitri
1565F
Abbasova Sadagat
1510F
Sidamonidze Anastasia
1501F
Alizada Javid
1485F
Beridze Nikoloz
1480F
Lominadze Giorgi
1441F
Benglyan Alexandre
1376F
Gojayev Emil
1376F
Mammadov Farid
1370F
Asgarov Nihad
1335F
Qafarov Tural
1322F
Khalilov Emin
1059F
Abaszada Suada
0
Aghayev Huseyn
0
Berishvili Mate
0
Berishvili Nino
0
Didmanidze Tengiz
0
Ismayilov Elvin
0
Jighauri Luka
0
Kvanchakhadze Davit
0
Kvanchakhadze Nikoloz
0
Mikeladze Berdia
0
Mukhtarov Raul
0
Talalyan Alexander
0

Batumi Municipality Cup (Blitz) 2015

Export

Batumi Municipality Cup (Blitz) 2015

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Batumi Municipality Cup (Blitz) 2015

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.