1st NF Railway North East Open FIDE Rating Chess Tournament

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

1st NF Railway North East Open FIDE Rating Chess Tournament
2015-07-08
2015-07-12
India
Maligaon

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

1st NF Railway North East Open FIDE Rating Chess Tournament

Rank

Date of round: 2015-07-12
Position Name Score
1.
Dhar Rajib
7.5
2.
Debashish Dutta
7.0
3.
Trailokya Nanda
7.0
4.
Singh S. Vikramjit
7.0
5.
Santanu Borpatra Gohain
6.5
6.
Singh Soram Rahul
6.5
7.
Cheniram Pegu
6.5
8.
Bipin Singhath.
6.5
9.
Madhab Sarma
6.5
10.
Adnan Akhtar
6.0
11.
Bidyut Bikash Handique
6.0
12.
Sasanka Shandilya
6.0
13.
Khanindra Barman
6.0
14.
Yengkhom Pritam Kumar Singh
6.0
15.
Nitish Das
6.0
16.
Huidrom Bhupendranath
6.0
17.
Amlan Mahanta
6.0
18.
Parag Dhar Goswami
6.0
19.
Ravi Kant Tiwari
6.0
20.
Durlov Nanda
5.5
21.
Pranit Malhotra
5.5
22.
Neelabh Jyoti Borthakur
5.5
23.
Bidisha Sarma
5.5
24.
Subhajit Dhar
5.5
25.
Rajdip Das
5.5
26.
Bipul Das
5.5
27.
Kaustuv Lahiri
5.5
28.
Adarsh Sunar
5.5
29.
Aryan Kusre
5.5
30.
Tuhin Kashyap
5.0
31.
Pritom Nath
5.0
32.
Moni Mohan Singh
5.0
33.
Aarohon Bharadwaj
5.0
34.
Biswajyoti Das
5.0
35.
Neeraj Pratap Hazarika
5.0
36.
Anurag Kalita
5.0
37.
Nirmalya Chakraborty
5.0
38.
Hirak Jyoti Nath
5.0
39.
Arunabh Gohain
5.0
40.
Ashvin Sharma
5.0
41.
Vivek rajkumar
5.0
42.
Rajnish Verma
5.0
43.
Anuraag Saikia
5.0
44.
Debanga Kalita
5.0
45.
Suraj Dey
5.0
46.
Satabdajit S Baruah
5.0
47.
Maharnav Deka
4.5
48.
Rafiqul Islam
4.5
49.
Dhritiman Bez
4.5
50.
Devjit Khanikar
4.5
51.
Panchalya Kashyap
4.5
52.
Arkaprova Rajkonwar
4.5
53.
Pranjal Kumar Nath
4.5
54.
Goutam Dhar
4.5
55.
Pran Govinda Parashar Kashyap
4.5
56.
Rishita Sinha
4.5
57.
Navoneel Choudhury
4.0
58.
Adreeja Sinha
4.0
59.
Pallab Bhattacharjee
4.0
60.
Anuj Boro
4.0
61.
Anchita Sharma
4.0
62.
Dhrupad Kashyap
4.0
63.
Gaurav Roy
4.0
64.
Shubhay Agarwal
4.0
65.
Sarvanakumar M
4.0
66.
Hirakjyoti Deka
4.0
67.
Vishesh Bajij
4.0
68.
Ranjit Singha
4.0
69.
Abhinavan Sharma
4.0
70.
Sajal Saroj Lahkar
4.0
71.
Chiraranjan Bhuyan
3.5
72.
Ritik Mrinal Purbey
3.5
73.
Aslesha Talukdar
3.5
74.
Vikash Kumar Agarwala
3.5
75.
Ahiran Rinav Sharma
3.5
76.
Pranabjyoti Rabha
3.5
77.
Bibhuti Ranjan Sarma Barua
3.5
78.
Baramyamoy Sarma
3.0
79.
Nihad Islam Hazarika
3.0
80.
Debasish Mili
3.0
81.
Avilash Dutta
3.0
82.
Bhabishnu Pranti Bordoloi
3.0
83.
Snehasish Das
3.0
84.
Sahil Sethi
3.0
85.
Jayaditya Das
3.0
86.
Medha Barooah
3.0
87.
Abheek Mazumder
3.0
88.
Baibhabi Baruah
3.0
89.
Gaurang Chhawchharia
3.0
90.
Sakib Alam
3.0
91.
Barnab Das Bhowmik
3.0
92.
Jaideep Kashyap
2.5
93.
Bishal Patowary
2.5
94.
Suvinay Bothra
2.0
95.
Nishita Sarma
2.0
96.
Shahil Dey
2.0
97.
Rubi Dhar
2.0
98.
Shivalanka Nakshatra
1.5
99.
Kabir Sarma
1.0
100.
Singh Chingkhei
1.0
101.
Arif Choudhury
0.5
102.
Rehan Ibney Subhan
0.5


1st NF Railway North East Open FIDE Rating Chess Tournament

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Dhar R. (0) 2.0 0F-1F 2.0 Das J. (0)
Kashyap J. (0) 2.5 1F-0F 2.5 Subhan R. I. (0)
Bhowmik B. D. (0) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Sinha A. (1134)
Mili D. (0) 3.0 1F-0F 3.0 Sarma N. (0)
Dutta A. (0) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Agarwal S. (0)
Sethi S. (0) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Sarma K. (0)
Mazumder A. (0) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Nath P. K. (0)
Hazarika N. I. (0) 3.0 0.5-0.5 3.0 Das S. (0)
Barua B. R. S. (0) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Sharma A. R. (0)
Agarwala V. K. (0) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Nakshatra S. (0)
Talukdar A. (1094) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Rajkonwar A. (0)
Roy G. (0) 4.0 1F-0F 4.0 Patowary B. (1419)
Choudhury N. (1025) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Chhawchharia G. (0)
Sharma A. (0) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Kashyap T. (1414)
Boro A. (0) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Alam S. (0)
Sharma A. (0) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Barooah M. (0)
Bhattacharjee P. (1300) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Baruah B. (0)
Deka H. (0) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Hazarika N. P. (1295)
Singha R. (0) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Gohain A. (1244)
Khanikar D. (0) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Purbey R. M. (1052)
Bez D. (1280) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Kashyap P. G. P. (0)
Kashyap P. (1123) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Rabha P. (0)
Dhar G. (0) 4.5 0-1 4.5 Sarma B. (1423)
Sinha R. (1220) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Islam R. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Deka M. (1253) 4.5 0-1 4.5 Borthakur N. J. (1659)
Kalita A. (1337) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Chakraborty N. (1471)
Nath H. J. (1148) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Bajij V. (0)
Sharma A. (1203) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Lahkar S. S. (0)
rajkumar V. (1057) 5.0 1-0 5.0 M S. (0)
Saikia A. (1469) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Bharadwaj A. (1149)
Dey S. (1527) 5.0 0-1 5.0 Goswami P. D. (0)
Baruah S. S. (1564) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Kalita D. (1398)
Das B. (1635) 5.0 0-1 5.0 Akhtar A. (1346)
Kusre A. (1400) 5.5 0.5-0.5 5.5 Das R. (1782)
Dhar S. (1811) 5.5 0.5-0.5 5.5 Lahiri K. (1422)
Malhotra P. (1155) 5.5 0.5-0.5 5.5 Sunar A. (1663)
Tiwari R. K. (1780) 6.0 1-0 6.0 Nath P. (1422)
Mahanta A. (1692) 6.0 1-0 6.0 Verma R. (1366)
Bhupendranath H. (2015) 6.0 1-0 6.0 Das B. (1908)
Das N. (1638) 6.0 0.5-0.5 6.0 Handique B. B. (2097)
Singh Y. P. K. (1832) 6.0 1-0 6.0 Singh M. M. (1523)
Singhath. B. (1869) 6.5 1-0 6.5 Nanda D. (1757)
Sarma M. (1919) 6.5 0-1 6.5 Rajib D. (2137)
Rahul S. S. (1862) 6.5 0.5-0.5 6.5 Pegu C. (1904)
Nanda T. (2030) 7.0 1F-0F 7.0 Barman K. (1729)
Dutta D. (2111) 7.0 1-0 7.0 Shandilya S. (1586)
Vikramjit S. S. (2188) 7.0 0.5-0.5 7.0 Gohain S. B. (2061)
Table White player Black player
.
Rubi D.
0F-1F
Jayaditya D.
.
Jaideep K.
1F-0F
Rehan I.
.
Barnab D.
0-1
Adreeja S.
.
Debasish M.
1F-0F
Nishita S.
.
Avilash D.
0-1
Shubhay A.
.
Sahil S.
1-0
Kabir S.
.
Abheek M.
0-1
Pranjal K.
.
Nihad I.
0.5-0.5
Snehasish D.
.
Bibhuti R.
0.5-0.5
Ahiran R.
.
Vikash K.
1-0
Shivalanka N.
.
Aslesha T.
0-1
Arkaprova R.
.
Gaurav R.
1F-0F
Bishal P.
.
Navoneel C.
1-0
Gaurang C.
.
Anchita S.
0-1
Tuhin K.
.
Anuj B.
1-0
Sakib A.
.
Abhinavan S.
1-0
Medha B.
.
Pallab B.
1-0
Baibhabi B.
.
Hirakjyoti D.
0-1
Neeraj P.
.
Ranjit S.
0-1
Arunabh G.
.
Devjit K.
1-0
Ritik M.
.
Dhritiman B.
0.5-0.5
Pran G.
.
Panchalya K.
1-0
Pranabjyoti R.
.
Goutam D.
0-1
Bidisha S.
.
Rishita S.
0.5-0.5
Rafiqul I.
.
Maharnav D.
0-1
Neelabh J.
.
Anurag K.
0.5-0.5
Nirmalya C.
.
Hirak J.
1-0
Vishesh B.
.
Ashvin S.
1-0
Sajal S.
.
Vivek R.
1-0
Sarvanakumar M.
.
Anuraag S.
0.5-0.5
Aarohon B.
.
Suraj D.
0-1
Parag Dhar G.
.
Satabdajit S.
0.5-0.5
Debanga K.
.
Biswajyoti D.
0-1
Adnan A.
.
Aryan K.
0.5-0.5
Rajdip D.
.
Subhajit D.
0.5-0.5
Kaustuv L.
.
Pranit M.
0.5-0.5
Adarsh S.
.
Ravi K.
1-0
Pritom N.
.
Amlan M.
1-0
Rajnish V.
.
Huidrom B.
1-0
Bipul D.
.
Nitish D.
0.5-0.5
Bidyut B.
.
Yengkhom P.
1-0
Moni M.
.
Bipin S.
1-0
Durlov N.
.
Madhab S.
0-1
Dhar R.
.
Singh S.
0.5-0.5
Cheniram P.
.
Trailokya N.
1F-0F
Khanindra B.
.
Debashish D.
1-0
Sasanka S.
.
Singh S.
0.5-0.5
Santanu B.

1st NF Railway North East Open FIDE Rating Chess Tournament

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Singh S. Vikramjit
2188F
Dhar Rajib
2137F
Debashish Dutta
2111F
Bidyut Bikash Handique
2097F
Santanu Borpatra Gohain
2061F
Trailokya Nanda
2030F
Huidrom Bhupendranath
2015F
Madhab Sarma
1919F
Bipul Das
1908F
Cheniram Pegu
1904F
Bipin Singhath.
1869F
Singh Soram Rahul
1862F
Singh Chingkhei
1845F
Yengkhom Pritam Kumar Singh
1832F
Subhajit Dhar
1811F
Rajdip Das
1782F
Ravi Kant Tiwari
1780F
Durlov Nanda
1757F
Chiraranjan Bhuyan
1730F
Khanindra Barman
1729F
Amlan Mahanta
1692F
Adarsh Sunar
1663F
Neelabh Jyoti Borthakur
1659F
Nitish Das
1638F
Biswajyoti Das
1635F
Sasanka Shandilya
1586F
Satabdajit S Baruah
1564F
Shahil Dey
1530F
Suraj Dey
1527F
Moni Mohan Singh
1523F
Dhrupad Kashyap
1479F
Nirmalya Chakraborty
1471F
Anuraag Saikia
1469F
Bidisha Sarma
1423F
Kaustuv Lahiri
1422F
Pritom Nath
1422F
Bishal Patowary
1419F
Tuhin Kashyap
1414F
Aryan Kusre
1400F
Debanga Kalita
1398F
Bhabishnu Pranti Bordoloi
1369F
Rajnish Verma
1366F
Adnan Akhtar
1346F
Anurag Kalita
1337F
Pallab Bhattacharjee
1300F
Neeraj Pratap Hazarika
1295F
Baramyamoy Sarma
1290F
Dhritiman Bez
1280F
Maharnav Deka
1253F
Arunabh Gohain
1244F
Rishita Sinha
1220F
Ashvin Sharma
1203F
Pranit Malhotra
1155F
Aarohon Bharadwaj
1149F
Hirak Jyoti Nath
1148F
Adreeja Sinha
1134F
Panchalya Kashyap
1123F
Aslesha Talukdar
1094F
Vivek rajkumar
1057F
Ritik Mrinal Purbey
1052F
Navoneel Choudhury
1025F
Abheek Mazumder
0
Abhinavan Sharma
0
Ahiran Rinav Sharma
0
Anchita Sharma
0
Anuj Boro
0
Arif Choudhury
0
Arkaprova Rajkonwar
0
Avilash Dutta
0
Baibhabi Baruah
0
Barnab Das Bhowmik
0
Bibhuti Ranjan Sarma Barua
0
Debasish Mili
0
Devjit Khanikar
0
Gaurang Chhawchharia
0
Gaurav Roy
0
Goutam Dhar
0
Hirakjyoti Deka
0
Jaideep Kashyap
0
Jayaditya Das
0
Kabir Sarma
0
Medha Barooah
0
Nihad Islam Hazarika
0
Nishita Sarma
0
Parag Dhar Goswami
0
Pranabjyoti Rabha
0
Pran Govinda Parashar Kashyap
0
Pranjal Kumar Nath
0
Rafiqul Islam
0
Ranjit Singha
0
Rehan Ibney Subhan
0
Rubi Dhar
0
Sahil Sethi
0
Sajal Saroj Lahkar
0
Sakib Alam
0
Sarvanakumar M
0
Shivalanka Nakshatra
0
Shubhay Agarwal
0
Snehasish Das
0
Suvinay Bothra
0
Vikash Kumar Agarwala
0
Vishesh Bajij
0

1st NF Railway North East Open FIDE Rating Chess Tournament

Export

1st NF Railway North East Open FIDE Rating Chess Tournament

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

1st NF Railway North East Open FIDE Rating Chess Tournament

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.