Sveins 9. Minneturnering

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Sveins 9. Minneturnering
2016-06-24
2016-06-28
Norway
Oslo

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Sveins 9. Minneturnering

Rank

Date of round: 2016-06-28
Position Name Score
1.
Hector Jonny
7.0
2.
Hillarp Persson Tiger
7.0
3.
Williams Justus
7.0
4.
Haubro Martin
6.5
5.
Berg Emanuel
6.5
6.
Salomon Johan
6.5
7.
Getz Nicolai
6.0
8.
Jacobsen Mikkel Manosri
6.0
9.
Haug Johannes
6.0
10.
Gronn Atle
6.0
11.
Kvisvik Brede
6.0
12.
Hoi Carsten
5.5
13.
Kaasen Tor Fredrik
5.5
14.
Al-Tarbosh Ward
5.5
15.
Mellem Nicolas A.
5.5
16.
Gronn Eskil Ekeland
5.5
17.
Merkesvik Sondre
5.5
18.
Djurhuus Rune
5.5
19.
Solberg Joachim
5.5
20.
Haugsrud Hakon
5.5
21.
Westerinen Heikki M.J.
5.5
22.
Tryggestad Andreas Garberg
5.0
23.
Lindbol Aleksander
5.0
24.
Vestby-Ellingsen Mads
5.0
25.
Skrondal Inge Sandstad
5.0
26.
Rodsmoen Maud
5.0
27.
Lund Gunnar
4.5
28.
Robertsen Bjorn
4.5
29.
Moen Andreas
4.5
30.
Gonzalez Francisco Silva
4.5
31.
Huse Sigurd Kjelsbol
4.5
32.
Greibrokk Ingrid
4.5
33.
Kjoita Henning
4.5
34.
Moseng Geir
4.5
35.
Folkvord Svein
4.5
36.
Omtvedt Per
4.5
37.
MacArthur John
4.5
38.
Eng Randel Jen Fong
4.5
39.
Heier Odin Nikolai
4.0
40.
Langmyhr Tore
4.0
41.
Sundsbo Sigve
4.0
42.
Sjoberg Isak
4.0
43.
Svanholm Borge Waaktaar
4.0
44.
Haveland Bjorn
4.0
45.
Nordquelle Daniel
4.0
46.
Toby Albert
4.0
47.
Tocklin Tomi
4.0
48.
Pedersen Helge Fischer
3.5
49.
Nass Maria
3.5
50.
Enersen Eirik S.
3.5
51.
Tenold Andreas
3.5
52.
Fedchuk Kirill
3.5
53.
Greibrokk Maria
3.5
54.
Albrigtsen Svein J
3.5
55.
Kvendseth Cornelius
3.5
56.
Eng Rachael
3.5
57.
Hansen Lars-Henrik Bech
3.5
58.
Olsen Ulrik
3.5
59.
Nass Sara
3.5
60.
Trasti Nora Christine
3.5
61.
Gronn Embla Ekeland
3.0
62.
Vestjord Harald Christian
3.0
63.
Tryggestad Linnea Garberg
2.5
64.
Vlajkov Milenko
2.5
65.
Merkesvik Amalie Isabel
1.5
66.
Oygard Torbjorn
1.5
67.
Carlson Grant Thunder
1.0
68.
Sahl Bjarke
1.0
69.
Vestby Anniken
0.0


Sveins 9. Minneturnering

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Milenko V. (1600) 2.5 0-1 2.5 Kirill F. (1787)
Ekeland G. E. (1504) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Anniken V. (1415)
Christian V. H. (1588) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Thunder C. G. (1265)
Christine T. N. (1391) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Fischer P. H. (1419)
Andreas T. (1628) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Maria G. (1596)
S. E. E. (1782) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Garberg T. L. (1498)
Cornelius K. (1940) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Bjorn R. (1809)
Ulrik O. (1804) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Silva G. F. (2082)
Sara N. (1733) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Henning K. (2083)
Nikolai H. O. (1790) 4.0 1-0 4.0 J A. S. (1694)
Isak S. (1864) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Sigve S. (1745)
Bjorn H. (1886) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Tomi T. (1792)
Albert T. (2016) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Waaktaar S. B. (1845)
Fong E. R. J. (1985) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Mads V. (1926)
Gunnar L. (1921) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Maria N. (1574)
John M. (1989) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Svein F. (1896)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Per O. (1978) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Ingrid G. (1933)
Kjelsbol H. S. (1936) 4.5 0-1 4.5 Rune D. (2419)
Andreas M. (2346) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Rachael E. (1857)
Maud R. (1914) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Tore L. (1955)
Aleksander L. (1859) 5.0 0-1 5.0 Joachim S. (2219)
Garberg T. A. (2104) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Sandstad S. I. (2340)
Ekeland G. E. (1901) 5.5 0.5-0.5 5.5 Ward A. (2104)
M.J. W. H. (2308) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Geir M. (2018)
Sondre M. (2300) 5.5 0-1 5.5 Johan S. (2441)
Carsten H. (2394) 5.5 0.5-0.5 5.5 Hakon H. (1932)
Manosri J. M. (2228) 6.0 0.5-0.5 6.0 A. M. N. (2146)
Brede K. (2287) 6.0 0.5-0.5 6.0 Atle G. (2327)
Nicolai G. (2447) 6.0 0-1 6.0 Justus W. (2305)
Martin H. (2361) 6.5 1-0 6.5 Fredrik K. T. (2151)
Emanuel B. (2583) 6.5 0.5-0.5 6.5 Johannes H. (2307)
Jonny H. (2514) 7.0 1-0 7.0 Tiger H. P. (2518)
Table White player Black player
.
Vlajkov M.
0-1
Fedchuk K.
.
Gronn E.
1-0
Vestby A.
.
Vestjord H.
1-0
Carlson G.
.
Trasti N.
0.5-0.5
Pedersen H.
.
Tenold A.
0.5-0.5
Greibrokk M.
.
Enersen E.
1-0
Tryggestad L.
.
Kvendseth C.
0-1
Robertsen B.
.
Olsen U.
0-1
Gonzalez F.
.
Nass S.
0-1
Kjoita H.
.
Heier O.
1-0
Albrigtsen S.
.
Sjoberg I.
0.5-0.5
Sundsbo S.
.
Haveland B.
0.5-0.5
Tocklin T.
.
Toby A.
0.5-0.5
Svanholm B.
.
Eng R.
0.5-0.5
Vestby-Ellingsen M.
.
Lund G.
1-0
Nass M.
.
MacArthur J.
0.5-0.5
Folkvord S.
.
Omtvedt P.
0.5-0.5
Greibrokk I.
.
Huse S.
0-1
Djurhuus R.
.
Moen A.
1-0
Eng R.
.
Rodsmoen M.
1-0
Langmyhr T.
.
Lindbol A.
0-1
Solberg J.
.
Tryggestad A.
0.5-0.5
Skrondal I.
.
Gronn E.
0.5-0.5
Al-Tarbosh W.
.
Westerinen H.
1-0
Moseng G.
.
Merkesvik S.
0-1
Salomon J.
.
Hoi C.
0.5-0.5
Haugsrud H.
.
Jacobsen M.
0.5-0.5
Mellem N.
.
Kvisvik B.
0.5-0.5
Gronn A.
.
Getz N.
0-1
Williams J.
.
Haubro M.
1-0
Kaasen T.
.
Berg E.
0.5-0.5
Haug J.
.
Hector J.
1-0
Hillarp Persson T.

Sveins 9. Minneturnering

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Berg Emanuel
2583F
Hillarp Persson Tiger
2518F
Hector Jonny
2514F
Getz Nicolai
2447F
Salomon Johan
2441F
Djurhuus Rune
2419F
Hoi Carsten
2394F
Sahl Bjarke
2365F
Haubro Martin
2361F
Moen Andreas
2346F
Skrondal Inge Sandstad
2340F
Gronn Atle
2327F
Westerinen Heikki M.J.
2308F
Haug Johannes
2307F
Williams Justus
2305F
Merkesvik Sondre
2300F
Kvisvik Brede
2287F
Jacobsen Mikkel Manosri
2228F
Solberg Joachim
2219F
Kaasen Tor Fredrik
2151F
Mellem Nicolas A.
2146F
Nordquelle Daniel
2136F
Al-Tarbosh Ward
2104F
Tryggestad Andreas Garberg
2104F
Kjoita Henning
2083F
Gonzalez Francisco Silva
2082F
Moseng Geir
2018F
Toby Albert
2016F
Hansen Lars-Henrik Bech
2010F
MacArthur John
1989F
Eng Randel Jen Fong
1985F
Omtvedt Per
1978F
Langmyhr Tore
1955F
Kvendseth Cornelius
1940F
Huse Sigurd Kjelsbol
1936F
Greibrokk Ingrid
1933F
Haugsrud Hakon
1932F
Vestby-Ellingsen Mads
1926F
Lund Gunnar
1921F
Rodsmoen Maud
1914F
Gronn Eskil Ekeland
1901F
Folkvord Svein
1896F
Haveland Bjorn
1886F
Sjoberg Isak
1864F
Lindbol Aleksander
1859F
Eng Rachael
1857F
Svanholm Borge Waaktaar
1845F
Robertsen Bjorn
1809F
Olsen Ulrik
1804F
Tocklin Tomi
1792F
Heier Odin Nikolai
1790F
Fedchuk Kirill
1787F
Enersen Eirik S.
1782F
Sundsbo Sigve
1745F
Nass Sara
1733F
Albrigtsen Svein J
1694F
Tenold Andreas
1628F
Vlajkov Milenko
1600F
Greibrokk Maria
1596F
Vestjord Harald Christian
1588F
Merkesvik Amalie Isabel
1584F
Nass Maria
1574F
Oygard Torbjorn
1551F
Gronn Embla Ekeland
1504F
Tryggestad Linnea Garberg
1498F
Pedersen Helge Fischer
1419F
Vestby Anniken
1415F
Trasti Nora Christine
1391F
Carlson Grant Thunder
1265F

Sveins 9. Minneturnering

Export

Sveins 9. Minneturnering

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Sveins 9. Minneturnering

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.