Deutsche Pokalmeisterschaft 2016 (Teams) rounds 1 - 2

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Deutsche Pokalmeisterschaft 2016 (Teams) rounds 1 - 2
2016-01-23
2016-01-24
Germany
different in Germany

Rules

Team
2
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Deutsche Pokalmeisterschaft 2016 (Teams) rounds 1 - 2

Rank

Date of round: 2016-01-24
Position Name Score
1.
Hankel Dennis
2.0
2.
Gottuk Stefan
2.0
3.
Souleidis Georgios
2.0
4.
Miezis Normunds
2.0
5.
Demuth Adrien
2.0
6.
Schubert Ralf
2.0
7.
Vogel Roven
2.0
8.
Kopylov Michael
2.0
9.
Erdogan Ugur
2.0
10.
Bente Bjoern
1.5
11.
Noetzel Felix
1.5
12.
Oehl Tim
1.5
13.
Lutz Klaus-Juergen, Dr.
1.5
14.
Schaffarczyk Andre
1.5
15.
Moehn Hans
1.5
16.
Bohn Thomas, Dr.
1.5
17.
Himpenmacher Andy
1.5
18.
Sokolov Andrei
1.5
19.
Graf Alexander
1.5
20.
Kayser Stefan
1.5
21.
Wittke Rene
1.5
22.
Eichstaedt Mirko
1.5
23.
Rausis Igors
1.5
24.
Gustain Marc
1.0
25.
Rudolf Sebastian
1.0
26.
Taggatz Mario
1.0
27.
Thannheiser Thomas
1.0
28.
Hellwig Tobias
1.0
29.
Lang Torsten
1.0
30.
Weidemann Christian, Dr.
1.0
31.
Rehberg Raphael
1.0
32.
Lindinger Markus
1.0
33.
Bronznik Valerij
1.0
34.
Uksini Bardhyl
1.0
35.
Stewart Neil
1.0
36.
Nogly Christoph
1.0
37.
Loehr Markus
1.0
38.
Polischuk Viktor
1.0
39.
Schulenburg Torben
1.0
40.
Erler Rainer
1.0
41.
Wunsch Axel
1.0
42.
Mueller Thorsten
1.0
43.
Trachtmann Mark
1.0
44.
Oppitz Peter
1.0
45.
Hammes Michael
1.0
46.
Kaid Almar, Dr.
1.0
47.
Kabisch Thilo
1.0
48.
Schaefer Sven
1.0
49.
Ermitsch Michael
1.0
50.
Ozeran Volodymyr
1.0
51.
Tonndorf Matthias
1.0
52.
Mueller Oliver
1.0
53.
Lindenmair Anton
1.0
54.
Himmel Hansjoerg
1.0
55.
Heck Norbert
1.0
56.
Chatzidakis Mihail
1.0
57.
Becker Matthias
1.0
58.
Bauer Andreas
0.5
59.
Thieme-Garmann Alexander
0.5
60.
Glinzer Christoph
0.5
61.
Krockenberger Martin
0.5
62.
Eichler Jan-Christoph
0.5
63.
Schulenburg Fabian
0.5
64.
Lubbe Nikolas
0.5
65.
Kahlert Thomas
0.5
66.
Peters Frank
0.5
67.
Riemay David
0.5
68.
Zimmermann Rene
0.5
69.
Wiebe Patrick
0.5
70.
Sawlin Michail
0.5
71.
Rosenberger Frank
0.5
72.
Liepold Stefan
0.5
73.
Giel Olaf
0.5
74.
Wagner Uwe
0.5
75.
Pieper Thomas, Dr.
0.5
76.
Krause Benedict
0.5
77.
Hundack Rolf
0.5
78.
Riess Alexander
0.5
79.
Miller Eduard
0.5
80.
August Daniel
0.5
81.
Siedentopf Daniel
0.5
82.
Weber Max
0.5
83.
Leisner Hannes
0.5
84.
Polzin Rainer
0.5
85.
Kiesekamp Marcos, Dr.
0.5
86.
Hillmann Michael
0.5
87.
Muranyi Karl-Jasmin
0.5
88.
Stubbe Wilko
0.5
89.
Kroeze Frank
0.5
90.
Reinhardt Bernd
0.5
91.
Michna Christian
0.5
92.
Stork Holger
0.5
93.
Michna Marta
0.5
94.
Schellmann Frank
0.5
95.
Eisenbeiser Amadeus
0.5
96.
Schwahn Christian
0.0
97.
Mueller Markus
0.0
98.
Richter Dustin
0.0
99.
Drill Frank
0.0
100.
Di Capua Francesco Stefano
0.0
101.
Moeldner Juergen
0.0
102.
Skarus Steffen
0.0
103.
Stieglitz Dirk
0.0
104.
Jung Florian
0.0
105.
Niermann Tristan
0.0
106.
Grawe Christian
0.0
107.
Mao Kevin
0.0
108.
Bachstein Dustin
0.0
109.
Stotyn Fabian
0.0
110.
Bilawer Andreas
0.0
111.
Schmidek Emil
0.0
112.
Heyder Florian
0.0
113.
Silber Henning
0.0
114.
Kleinegger Frank
0.0
115.
Heine Mario
0.0
116.
Manzke Lucas
0.0
117.
Missbach Bernd
0.0
118.
Schumann Robert
0.0
119.
Luetke Jens
0.0
120.
Schulz Jens
0.0
121.
Urban Hans-Rainer
0.0
122.
Sawlin Leonid
0.0
123.
Zwahr Paul
0.0
124.
Kuenzel Andre
0.0
125.
Kololli Kevin
0.0
126.
Walter Guenter
0.0
127.
Wenninger Philipp
0.0
128.
Kololli Martin
0.0
129.
Schuster Karsten
0.0
130.
Kraft Karl-Heinz, Prof. Dr.
0.0
131.
Skogvall Martina
0.0
132.
Schuhmacher Jakob
0.0


Deutsche Pokalmeisterschaft 2016 (Teams) rounds 1 - 2

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Martina S. (2019) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Stefan K. (2121)
Dr. K. K. P. (2048) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Bardhyl U. (2297)
Alexander T. (2070) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Dennis H. (2143)
Christoph G. (2125) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Ralf S. (2169)
Martin K. (2184) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Andreas B. (2235)
Jan-Christoph E. (2019) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Felix N. (2143)
Fabian S. (2221) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Michael K. (2406)
Holger S. (2109) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Frank S. (2018)
Marta M. (2403) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Dr. K. A. (2287)
Amadeus E. (2398) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Alexander G. (2594)
Marc G. (2131) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Bernd R. (2251)
Markus L. (2294) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Ugur E. (2240)
Christoph N. (2236) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Axel W. (2132)
Viktor P. (2326) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Stefan G. (2168)
Torben S. (2120) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Christian M. (2281)
Thorsten M. (2127) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Andre S. (2186)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Mark T. (2311) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Andrei S. (2523)
Michael H. (2321) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Nikolas L. (2513)
Sven S. (2001) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Roven V. (2425)
Michael E. (2202) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Mihail C. (2281)
Volodymyr O. (2113) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Tim O. (2116)
Matthias T. (2260) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Georgios S. (2409)
Oliver M. (2293) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Andy H. (2231)
Norbert H. (2230) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Neil S. (2225)
Matthias B. (2246) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Valerij B. (2312)
Bjoern B. (2266) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Peter O. (2118)
Dr. L. K. (2303) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Dr. B. T. (2334)
Hans M. (2418) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Rainer E. (2130)
Rene W. (2169) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Mirko E. (2209)
Igors R. (2572) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Thilo K. (2280)
Normunds M. (2493) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Markus L. (2242)
Adrien D. (2535) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Jakob S. (2029)
Table White player Black player
.
Skogvall M.
0-1
Kayser S.
.
Kraft K.
0-1
Uksini B.
.
Thieme-Garmann A.
0-1
Hankel D.
.
Glinzer C.
0-1
Schubert R.
.
Krockenberger M.
0.5-0.5
Bauer A.
.
Eichler J.
0.5-0.5
Noetzel F.
.
Schulenburg F.
0-1
Kopylov M.
.
Stork H.
0.5-0.5
Schellmann F.
.
Michna M.
0.5-0.5
Kaid A.
.
Eisenbeiser A.
0.5-0.5
Graf A.
.
Gustain M.
0.5-0.5
Reinhardt B.
.
Lindinger M.
0-1
Erdogan U.
.
Nogly C.
0.5-0.5
Wunsch A.
.
Polischuk V.
0-1
Gottuk S.
.
Schulenburg T.
0.5-0.5
Michna C.
.
Mueller T.
0-1
Schaffarczyk A.
.
Trachtmann M.
0.5-0.5
Sokolov A.
.
Hammes M.
0.5-0.5
Lubbe N.
.
Schaefer S.
0-1
Vogel R.
.
Ermitsch M.
0-1
Chatzidakis M.
.
Ozeran V.
0.5-0.5
Oehl T.
.
Tonndorf M.
0-1
Souleidis G.
.
Mueller O.
0.5-0.5
Himpenmacher A.
.
Heck N.
1-0
Stewart N.
.
Becker M.
1-0
Bronznik V.
.
Bente B.
0.5-0.5
Oppitz P.
.
Lutz K.
0.5-0.5
Bohn T.
.
Moehn H.
1-0
Erler R.
.
Wittke R.
0.5-0.5
Eichstaedt M.
.
Rausis I.
1-0
Kabisch T.
.
Miezis N.
1-0
Loehr M.
.
Demuth A.
1-0
Schuhmacher J.

Deutsche Pokalmeisterschaft 2016 (Teams) rounds 1 - 2

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Graf Alexander
2594F
Rausis Igors
2572F
Demuth Adrien
2535F
Sokolov Andrei
2523F
Lubbe Nikolas
2513F
Miezis Normunds
2493F
Vogel Roven
2425F
Moehn Hans
2418F
Polzin Rainer
2416F
Souleidis Georgios
2409F
Kopylov Michael
2406F
Michna Marta
2403F
Eisenbeiser Amadeus
2398F
Kroeze Frank
2391F
Sawlin Leonid
2347F
Wenninger Philipp
2347F
Weidemann Christian, Dr.
2337F
Bohn Thomas, Dr.
2334F
Zwahr Paul
2333F
Muranyi Karl-Jasmin
2332F
Polischuk Viktor
2326F
Hammes Michael
2321F
Kiesekamp Marcos, Dr.
2321F
Lang Torsten
2314F
Bronznik Valerij
2312F
Krause Benedict
2311F
Trachtmann Mark
2311F
Silber Henning
2306F
Lutz Klaus-Juergen, Dr.
2303F
Siedentopf Daniel
2299F
Uksini Bardhyl
2297F
Lindinger Markus
2294F
Mueller Oliver
2293F
Kaid Almar, Dr.
2287F
Miller Eduard
2286F
Schuster Karsten
2286F
Chatzidakis Mihail
2281F
Michna Christian
2281F
Kabisch Thilo
2280F
Luetke Jens
2273F
Bente Bjoern
2266F
Tonndorf Matthias
2260F
Pieper Thomas, Dr.
2257F
Rudolf Sebastian
2254F
Riess Alexander
2252F
Reinhardt Bernd
2251F
Heyder Florian
2248F
Becker Matthias
2246F
Leisner Hannes
2245F
Himmel Hansjoerg
2243F
Liepold Stefan
2243F
Loehr Markus
2242F
Erdogan Ugur
2240F
Moeldner Juergen
2240F
Thannheiser Thomas
2238F
Nogly Christoph
2236F
Bauer Andreas
2235F
Schulz Jens
2232F
Himpenmacher Andy
2231F
Heck Norbert
2230F
Stewart Neil
2225F
Schulenburg Fabian
2221F
Kololli Kevin
2217F
Eichstaedt Mirko
2209F
Grawe Christian
2206F
Sawlin Michail
2205F
Ermitsch Michael
2202F
Stubbe Wilko
2192F
Walter Guenter
2192F
Wiebe Patrick
2190F
Schaffarczyk Andre
2186F
Krockenberger Martin
2184F
Rehberg Raphael
2182F
Taggatz Mario
2179F
Hundack Rolf
2173F
Hillmann Michael
2170F
Hellwig Tobias
2169F
Schubert Ralf
2169F
Wittke Rene
2169F
Gottuk Stefan
2168F
Weber Max
2167F
Kahlert Thomas
2166F
Kleinegger Frank
2166F
Giel Olaf
2165F
Stotyn Fabian
2161F
Richter Dustin
2144F
Hankel Dennis
2143F
Noetzel Felix
2143F
Kololli Martin
2140F
Zimmermann Rene
2134F
Wunsch Axel
2132F
Gustain Marc
2131F
Peters Frank
2131F
Erler Rainer
2130F
Schmidek Emil
2128F
Mueller Thorsten
2127F
Glinzer Christoph
2125F
Kayser Stefan
2121F
Schulenburg Torben
2120F
Urban Hans-Rainer
2120F
Oppitz Peter
2118F
Oehl Tim
2116F
Ozeran Volodymyr
2113F
Missbach Bernd
2110F
Stork Holger
2109F
Riemay David
2104F
Bilawer Andreas
2078F
Rosenberger Frank
2074F
August Daniel
2071F
Stieglitz Dirk
2071F
Thieme-Garmann Alexander
2070F
Manzke Lucas
2066F
Bachstein Dustin
2059F
Drill Frank
2054F
Kraft Karl-Heinz, Prof. Dr.
2048F
Schuhmacher Jakob
2029F
Eichler Jan-Christoph
2019F
Skogvall Martina
2019F
Schellmann Frank
2018F
Kuenzel Andre
2008F
Mao Kevin
2002F
Schaefer Sven
2001F
Schwahn Christian
1997F
Lindenmair Anton
1996F
Niermann Tristan
1935F
Schumann Robert
1898F
Skarus Steffen
1889F
Mueller Markus
1877F
Di Capua Francesco Stefano
1854F
Jung Florian
1829F
Wagner Uwe
1803F
Heine Mario
0

Deutsche Pokalmeisterschaft 2016 (Teams) rounds 1 - 2

Export

Deutsche Pokalmeisterschaft 2016 (Teams) rounds 1 - 2

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Deutsche Pokalmeisterschaft 2016 (Teams) rounds 1 - 2

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.