Deutsche Pokalmeisterschaft 2016 (Teams) rounds 3 - 4

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Deutsche Pokalmeisterschaft 2016 (Teams) rounds 3 - 4
2016-03-05
2016-03-06
Germany
different in Germany

Rules

Team
2
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Deutsche Pokalmeisterschaft 2016 (Teams) rounds 3 - 4

Rank

Date of round: 2016-03-06
Position Name Score
1.
Dauth Benjamin
2.0
2.
Souleidis Georgios
2.0
3.
Dautov Rustem
1.5
4.
Kahlert Thomas
1.5
5.
Nogly Christoph
1.5
6.
Sokolov Andrei
1.5
7.
Rausis Igors
1.5
8.
Miezis Normunds
1.5
9.
Kopylov Michael
1.5
10.
Meier Georg
1.5
11.
Foisor Cristina-Adela
1.5
12.
Lisek Juergen
1.5
13.
Foisor Ovidiu-Doru
1.5
14.
Doettling Fabian
1.5
15.
Heimann Andreas
1.5
16.
Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter
1.5
17.
Chatzidakis Mihail
1.0
18.
Bente Bjoern
1.0
19.
Oehl Tim
1.0
20.
Moehn Hans
1.0
21.
Vogel Roven
1.0
22.
Meyer Falko
1.0
23.
Bruchmann Stephan
1.0
24.
Rietze Clemens
1.0
25.
Hoffmann Udo
1.0
26.
Schmidt Peter
1.0
27.
Schaefer Reyk
1.0
28.
Rotstein Arkadij
1.0
29.
Krause Benedict
1.0
30.
Bohnsack Ralf
1.0
31.
Ftacnik Lubomir
0.5
32.
Schuetze Norman
0.5
33.
Moritz Aron
0.5
34.
Weidemann Joerg
0.5
35.
Heinemann Josefine
0.5
36.
Wittke Rene
0.5
37.
Lerch Philipp
0.5
38.
Knechtel Roland
0.5
39.
Van den Doel Erik
0.5
40.
Kleibel Uwe
0.5
41.
Baklan Vladimir
0.5
42.
Kalinitschew Sergey
0.5
43.
Glinzer Christoph
0.5
44.
Polzin Rainer
0.5
45.
Lindinger Markus
0.5
46.
Bronznik Valerij
0.5
47.
Heck Norbert
0.5
48.
Hommeles Theo
0.5
49.
Hankel Dennis
0.0
50.
Wisnet Dominic
0.0
51.
Schloetzer Waldemar
0.0
52.
Schindler Christian
0.0
53.
Knickel Aaron
0.0
54.
du Maire Jerome
0.0
55.
Andre Gordon
0.0
56.
Lutz Christopher
0.0
57.
Schoene Maria
0.0
58.
Schmitz Philipp
0.0
59.
Eisenbeiser Karlheinz
0.0
60.
Lehmann Klaus
0.0
61.
Boehm Christian
0.0
62.
Woellermann Jan
0.0
63.
Reinhardt Bernd
0.0
64.
Eisenbeiser Amadeus
0.0
65.
Schaffarczyk Andre
0.0
66.
Himpenmacher Andy
0.0
67.
Noetzel Felix
0.0


Deutsche Pokalmeisterschaft 2016 (Teams) rounds 3 - 4

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Theo H. (2392) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Fabian D. (2589)
Falko M. (2221) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Christoph N. (2238)
Stephan B. (2311) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Markus L. (2293)
Udo H. (2227) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Ralf B. (2155)
Valerij B. (2299) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Christoph G. (2118)
Ovidiu-Doru F. (2344) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Roven V. (2427)
Andreas H. (2560) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Andrei S. (2521)
Liviu-Dieter N. (2660) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Normunds M. (2508)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Thomas K. (2187) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Felix N. (2159)
Mihail C. (2293) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Michael K. (2407)
Benjamin D. (2362) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Lubomir F. (2544)
Bjoern B. (2265) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Juergen L. (2253)
Tim O. (2124) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Cristina-Adela F. (2322)
Hans M. (2415) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Rustem D. (2605)
Igors R. (2581) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Georg M. (2664)
Georgios S. (2416) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Clemens R. (2357)
Table White player Black player
.
Hommeles T.
0.5-0.5
Doettling F.
.
Meyer F.
0-1
Nogly C.
.
Bruchmann S.
0.5-0.5
Lindinger M.
.
Hoffmann U.
0-1
Bohnsack R.
.
Bronznik V.
0.5-0.5
Glinzer C.
.
Foisor O.
0.5-0.5
Vogel R.
.
Heimann A.
0.5-0.5
Sokolov A.
.
Nisipeanu L.
0.5-0.5
Miezis N.
.
Kahlert T.
1-0
Noetzel F.
.
Chatzidakis M.
0.5-0.5
Kopylov M.
.
Dauth B.
1-0
Ftacnik L.
.
Bente B.
0.5-0.5
Lisek J.
.
Oehl T.
0-1
Foisor C.
.
Moehn H.
0-1
Dautov R.
.
Rausis I.
0.5-0.5
Meier G.
.
Souleidis G.
1-0
Rietze C.

Deutsche Pokalmeisterschaft 2016 (Teams) rounds 3 - 4

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Meier Georg
2664F
Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter
2660F
Baklan Vladimir
2617F
Dautov Rustem
2605F
Doettling Fabian
2589F
Rausis Igors
2581F
Van den Doel Erik
2564F
Heimann Andreas
2560F
Ftacnik Lubomir
2544F
Lutz Christopher
2531F
Sokolov Andrei
2521F
Miezis Normunds
2508F
Rotstein Arkadij
2499F
Vogel Roven
2427F
Souleidis Georgios
2416F
Moehn Hans
2415F
Polzin Rainer
2414F
Kopylov Michael
2407F
Eisenbeiser Amadeus
2405F
Kalinitschew Sergey
2399F
Hommeles Theo
2392F
Schmidt Peter
2383F
Lerch Philipp
2372F
Woellermann Jan
2370F
Dauth Benjamin
2362F
Rietze Clemens
2357F
Lehmann Klaus
2351F
Foisor Ovidiu-Doru
2344F
Foisor Cristina-Adela
2322F
Schuetze Norman
2319F
Krause Benedict
2317F
Bruchmann Stephan
2311F
Bronznik Valerij
2299F
Weidemann Joerg
2296F
Chatzidakis Mihail
2293F
Lindinger Markus
2293F
Schloetzer Waldemar
2290F
Knechtel Roland
2284F
Wisnet Dominic
2279F
Bente Bjoern
2265F
Schoene Maria
2265F
Heinemann Josefine
2258F
Lisek Juergen
2253F
Reinhardt Bernd
2244F
Andre Gordon
2240F
Heck Norbert
2240F
Nogly Christoph
2238F
Hoffmann Udo
2227F
Himpenmacher Andy
2225F
Meyer Falko
2221F
Schindler Christian
2221F
Kleibel Uwe
2204F
Schaffarczyk Andre
2194F
Wittke Rene
2193F
Kahlert Thomas
2187F
Schmitz Philipp
2176F
du Maire Jerome
2171F
Hankel Dennis
2162F
Moritz Aron
2162F
Knickel Aaron
2161F
Noetzel Felix
2159F
Bohnsack Ralf
2155F
Schaefer Reyk
2127F
Oehl Tim
2124F
Glinzer Christoph
2118F
Boehm Christian
2025F
Eisenbeiser Karlheinz
1984F

Deutsche Pokalmeisterschaft 2016 (Teams) rounds 3 - 4

Export

Deutsche Pokalmeisterschaft 2016 (Teams) rounds 3 - 4

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Deutsche Pokalmeisterschaft 2016 (Teams) rounds 3 - 4

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.