EU Youth Championship U10- 2015

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

EU Youth Championship U10- 2015
2015-08-05
2015-08-13
Austria
Mureck

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

EU Youth Championship U10- 2015

Rank

Date of round: 2015-08-13
Position Name Score
1.
Kostolansky Sebastian Lukas
8.5
2.
Toncheva Nadya
7.0
3.
Neumann Filip
6.5
4.
Schulze Lukas
5.5
5.
Binz Lennox
5.0
6.
Zweifel Gavin
5.0
7.
Mihelic Vesna
5.0
8.
Trgovac Marta
5.0
9.
Toplisek Maj
5.0
10.
Kecskemeti Admira Aida
5.0
11.
Kralj Nika
5.0
12.
Winkin Jos
4.5
13.
Jersic Aleks
4.5
14.
Mikalauskaite Vytaute
4.5
15.
Kostov Deyan Samuil
4.5
16.
Katter Katharina
4.5
17.
Burdot Louis
4.0
18.
Ibrahim Eva
3.5
19.
Lukac Alina
3.5
20.
Graf Simon
3.0
21.
Ibrahim Luisa
2.5
22.
Trzaskowski Marek
1.5
23.
Genadiev Mihail
1.0
24.
Strohschneider Leon
1.0


EU Youth Championship U10- 2015

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Mihail G. (0) 1.0 0-1 3.5 Jos W. (0)
Louis B. (0) 3.5 0.5-0.5 1.0 Marek T. (0)
Vytaute M. (0) 3.5 1-0 2.5 Luisa I. (0)
Katharina K. (1216) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Alina L. (1236)
Samuil K. D. (1450) 4.5 0-1 4.0 Maj T. (0)
Marta T. (0) 4.0 1-0 3.5 Eva I. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Gavin Z. (0) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Vesna M. (1278)
Aida K. A. (1142) 4.0 1-0 4.5 Aleks J. (1443)
Lennox B. (0) 5.0 0-1 7.5 Lukas K. S. (1655)
Filip N. (1647) 5.5 1-0 5.0 Nika K. (0)
Nadya T. (1590) 6.5 0.5-0.5 5.0 Lukas S. (1252)
Table White player Black player
.
Genadiev M.
0-1
Winkin J.
.
Burdot L.
0.5-0.5
Trzaskowski M.
.
Mikalauskaite V.
1-0
Ibrahim L.
.
Katter K.
1-0
Lukac A.
.
Kostov D.
0-1
Toplisek M.
.
Trgovac M.
1-0
Ibrahim E.
.
Zweifel G.
0.5-0.5
Mihelic V.
.
Kecskemeti A.
1-0
Jersic A.
.
Binz L.
0-1
Kostolansky S.
.
Neumann F.
1-0
Kralj N.
.
Toncheva N.
0.5-0.5
Schulze L.

EU Youth Championship U10- 2015

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Graf Simon
1697F
Kostolansky Sebastian Lukas
1655F
Neumann Filip
1647F
Toncheva Nadya
1590F
Kostov Deyan Samuil
1450F
Jersic Aleks
1443F
Mihelic Vesna
1278F
Schulze Lukas
1252F
Lukac Alina
1236F
Katter Katharina
1216F
Kecskemeti Admira Aida
1142F
Binz Lennox
0
Burdot Louis
0
Genadiev Mihail
0
Ibrahim Eva
0
Ibrahim Luisa
0
Kralj Nika
0
Mikalauskaite Vytaute
0
Strohschneider Leon
0
Toplisek Maj
0
Trgovac Marta
0
Trzaskowski Marek
0
Winkin Jos
0
Zweifel Gavin
0

EU Youth Championship U10- 2015

Export

EU Youth Championship U10- 2015

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

EU Youth Championship U10- 2015

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.