Finnish Championship League 2015-16 round 7-8

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Finnish Championship League 2015-16 round 7-8
2016-02-06
2016-02-07
Finland
Various

Rules

Team
2
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Finnish Championship League 2015-16 round 7-8

Rank

Finnish Championship League 2015-16 round 7-8

Results

Finnish Championship League 2015-16 round 7-8

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Kovalenko Igor
2667F
Rakhmanov Aleksandr
2650F
Neiksans Arturs
2607F
Huebner Robert
2586F
Kulaots Kaido
2575F
Nyback Tomi
2575F
Yemelin Vasily
2559F
Sulskis Sarunas
2544F
Tazbir Marcin
2511F
Kanep Meelis
2509F
Moiseenko Vadim
2487F
Miezis Normunds
2486F
Novik Maxim
2477F
Ebeling Daniel
2466F
Zumsande Martin
2465F
Karttunen Mika
2459F
Agopov Mikael
2454F
Hermansson Emil
2442F
Pihlajasalo Antti
2438F
Sepp Olav
2436F
Sklyarov Dmitry V.
2431F
Kolosowski Mateusz
2425F
Sammalvuo Tapani
2425F
Sipila Vilka
2424F
Dokutchaev Alexander F.
2413F
Seeman Tarvo
2408F
Tella Jussi
2407F
Ladva Ottomar
2404F
Kiuttu Roope
2402F
Pohjala Henri
2393F
Lehtinen Heikki
2389F
Kiik Kalle
2383F
Manninen Marko
2377F
Nyysti Sampsa
2373F
Valkesalmi Kimmo
2367F
Maki Veijo
2359F
Maki-Uuro Miikka
2346F
Ivanov Sergey A.
2344F
Kekki Petri
2343F
Ahvenjarvi Jani
2336F
Koykka Pekka
2333F
Hakulinen Esko-Matti
2331F
Holmsten Aleksei
2328F
Kauppila Osmo
2326F
Norri Joose
2326F
Tuominen Risto
2325F
Jarvenpaa Jari
2318F
Westerinen Heikki M.J.
2318F
Nouro Mikael
2312F
Kokkila Tero
2311F
Salo Heikki
2307F
Niemi Kalle
2305F
Raaste Eero J.
2304F
Luukkonen Tommi
2301F
Hentunen Asko
2300F
Rantanen Yrjo A.
2296F
Mertanen Janne
2286F
Binham Timothy F.
2285F
Huovinen Jere
2280F
Kivisto Mikko
2276F
Laine Heikki
2274F
Ronka Erik
2272F
Molander Riku
2270F
Lehtivaara Petri
2267F
Kononen Keijo
2264F
Ristoja Jan
2264F
Penttinen Jarkko
2263F
Keskisarja Teemu
2262F
Hokkanen Petri
2256F
Virtanen Antti
2256F
Paakkonen Timo
2254F
Valli Frans
2252F
Lahtinen Markku
2251F
Puranen Jukka
2249F
Zhou Qiyu
2248F
Koskinen Henri
2247F
Kujala Auvo
2241F
Sarwer Jeff
2239F
Tommiska Matti
2235F
Ebeling Mika
2230F
Paasikangas-Tella Johanna
2230F
Hynninen Juha
2228F
Kytoniemi Jyrki
2224F
Nivala Tuomas
2223F
Pulkkinen Kari
2221F
Tiitta Sauli
2219F
Vaatainen Timo
2219F
Nevanlinna Risto
2218F
Sorsa Nuutti
2217F
Lehto Antti
2213F
Topi-Hulmi Teemu
2213F
Alava Mikko
2211F
Wallin Aleksi
2210F
Hamalainen Sami
2208F
Kivijarvi Juha
2207F
Torkkola Henri
2207F
Toivola Jari
2206F
Kosmo Santul
2202F
Pihlajasalo Hannu
2202F
Lain Luigi
2199F
Nippula Timo
2199F
Heinola Vesa
2195F
Tuononen Janne
2195F
Pitkanen Sami-Pekka
2193F
Franssila Tommi
2192F
Laihonen Petteri
2192F
Van de Plassche Erik
2192F
Partanen Juha
2189F
Verkasalo Tommi
2187F
Vakeva Jani
2181F
Hallman Valo
2180F
Lehtinen Antti
2179F
Keinanen Toivo
2178F
Prieur Eetu
2178F
Anttila Perttu
2176F
Issakainen Ari
2175F
Suomalainen Erkki
2173F
Kholopov Evgeny
2171F
Vainio Ville
2171F
Natri Antero
2169F
Byggmastar Lars
2164F
Fieandt John
2160F
Upero Jussi
2160F
Parkkinen Jyrki
2158F
Vihinen Teemu
2158F
Paronen Petteri
2157F
Salokangas Hannu
2155F
Takalo-Eskola Anssi
2150F
Gamback Bjorn
2149F
Leino Jukka
2149F
Nieminen Samuli
2148F
Pollari Pasi
2147F
Lehtosaari Mauri
2145F
Linnanen Lassi
2144F
Fraser Scott
2143F
Tusa Tuukka
2142F
Henriksson Svante
2141F
Tolonen Mikko
2138F
Wright Aarne von
2137F
Halmeenmaki Tuomo
2135F
Laakso Harri
2134F
Laine Panu
2134F
Makinen Ilkka
2133F
Kauranen Matti
2131F
Ristoja Samu
2130F
Nieminen Kari
2127F
Eriksson Jon
2123F
Linden Lari
2121F
Vinke Dietmar
2119F
Nyback Jukka
2117F
Salopaa Tero
2117F
Varpanen Jan
2114F
Salimaki Janne
2108F
Koskinen Mika
2105F
Puittinen Mika
2104F
Johansson Jukka
2103F
Hallenberg Sami
2100F
Nokso-Koivisto Antti
2099F
Kilpi Teemu
2098F
Tahkavuori Tapani
2098F
Ponnio Toni
2095F
Elomaa Arto
2094F
Lammi Jyri
2088F
Radkov Bazhen D.
2083F
Uimonen Matti
2083F
Morant Paul
2082F
Pelto Juho
2080F
Manninen Anssi
2079F
Tuominen Tanja
2079F
Olander Aleksi
2076F
Mujunen Martti
2068F
Ilmoni Tommy
2067F
Sorvari Jarmo
2056F
Seppala Aki
2053F
Kekki Jorma
2051F
Harju Jukka
2049F
Sandvik Thomas
2048F
Hintikka Eero
2047F
Iivonen Markku
2041F
Pankratovs Vladimirs
2041F
Niemi Olavi
2034F
Mustonen Ilkka
2027F
Seppanen Ville
2027F
Koskinen Antti
2023F
Eloranta Kari
2020F
Tingander Ari-Pekka
2018F
Tiinanen Teemu
2013F
Hartio Ilkka
2010F
Lansimaki Ville
2006F
Setala Touko
2005F
Graeffe Petri
2000F
Taylor Daryl
2000F
Miettinen Teemu
1998F
Peuraniemi Pertti
1998F
Kurkijarvi Mikko
1997F
Raki Jyrki
1986F
Raitanen Markku
1979F
Liimatainen Jero
1974F
Vilppolainen Markku
1964F
Sassi Pekka
1959F
Kotilainen Ari
1951F
Kinnunen Seppo
1948F
Puuska Heini
1946F
Lehtonen Simo
1939F
Haanila Erkki
1935F
Montonen Samu
1919F
Ahlqvist Esa
1918F
Koivistoinen Timo
1918F
Nisula Timo
1917F
Koskinen Erkki
1912F
Hosia Akseli
1903F
Papula Niko
1887F
Havumaki Jani
1882F
Ihaksi Arto
1871F
Leukkunen Raimo
1858F
Tocklin Tomi
1834F
Salmelin Aaro
1808F
Rasanen Jarmo
1793F
Sassi Matti
1769F
Pajunen Toni
1761F
Riekkinen Keijo
1754F
Alho Lauri
0
Elfving Jorn
0
Gronroos Jari
0
Hakola Jukka
0
Jokela Juha
0
Kaiju Kauko
0
Kesanen Ismo
0
Kivilahti Rami
0
Kivinen Juha
0
Koski Pekka
0
Makela Jari
0
Nuutilainen Timo
0
Oikamo Teijo
0
Ojala Hannu
0
Parkkinen Marko
0
Saaskilahti Lauri
0
Suninen Jukka
0
Toikka Tommi
0
Totterstrom Raino
0
Vanhanen Jussi
0
Virtanen Aleksi
0

Finnish Championship League 2015-16 round 7-8

Export

Finnish Championship League 2015-16 round 7-8

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Finnish Championship League 2015-16 round 7-8

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.