International children's tournament "Chess in school"

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

International children's tournament "Chess in school"
2015-10-10
2015-10-11
Bulgaria
Sofia

Rules

Swiss
6
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

International children's tournament "Chess in school"

Rank

Date of round: 2015-10-11
Position Name Score
1.
Antova Gabriela
6.0
2.
Raykov Stefan
5.0
3.
Georgiev Konstantin
5.0
4.
Krasteva Beloslava
5.0
5.
Genov Valentin
5.0
6.
Petkov Matey
4.5
7.
Kostov Deyan Samuil
4.5
8.
Cholakov Nikolay
4.5
9.
Terziev Dimo
4.5
10.
Ivanov Iliyan V
4.5
11.
Kostadinova Marieta
4.0
12.
Toncheva Nadya
4.0
13.
Angelova Elizabet
4.0
14.
Yordanov Kaloyan
4.0
15.
Todorov Vladimir
4.0
16.
Petkov Gabriel
4.0
17.
Nikolov Yavor
4.0
18.
Gadzhev Denislav
4.0
19.
Colak Demir
4.0
20.
Todev Simeon
4.0
21.
Mihaylov Petar
4.0
22.
Pavlov Viktor
3.5
23.
Milev Kristiyan
3.5
24.
Angelova Lara
3.5
25.
Ilieva Ralitsa
3.5
26.
Bonchev Martin
3.5
27.
Ma Ichen
3.5
28.
Rasheva Nora
3.0
29.
Yordanov Martin
3.0
30.
Dangov Boris
3.0
31.
Kanov Nikola
3.0
32.
Stanoeva Vladislava
3.0
33.
Zhelev Nikolay
3.0
34.
Tsolovski Tsvetelin
3.0
35.
Hristov Ivan
3.0
36.
Lenkova Lyubomira
3.0
37.
Rangelov Boyan
3.0
38.
Vasilev Plamen
3.0
39.
Garkov Danislav
3.0
40.
Nikolova Angelika
3.0
41.
Dobreva Valeriya
3.0
42.
Todorova Adelina
3.0
43.
Karaivanova Petya
3.0
44.
Ralchev Lachezar
3.0
45.
Draganova Yana
3.0
46.
Mirchev Miroslav
3.0
47.
Apulcheva Kristina
2.5
48.
Karova Peya
2.5
49.
Chan Dzhi
2.5
50.
Genchev Petar
2.5
51.
Kandilarov Kiril
2.5
52.
Dobrislavov Kaloyan
2.0
53.
Iliev Nikola
2.0
54.
Karov Aleksandar
2.0
55.
Raychinov Antoan
2.0
56.
Arshinkova Boryana
2.0
57.
Bozukov Filip
2.0
58.
Kirilov Nikola
2.0
59.
Pilarski Danko
2.0
60.
Bonev Petar
2.0
61.
Ilieva Damyana
2.0
62.
Deliev Martin
2.0
63.
Stoyanov Boris
2.0
64.
Bogdanin Kaloyan
1.5
65.
Kadir Metin
1.5
66.
Plevneliev Pavel
1.0
67.
Dimov Ventseslav
1.0
68.
Babanov Stoyan
1.0
69.
Nikolova Simona
1.0
70.
Tanev Stefan
0.0
71.
Panev Radoslav
0.0
72.
Ivanova Boyana
0.0
73.
Stefanova Elitsa
0.0
74.
Yanev Stoyan
0.0


International children's tournament "Chess in school"

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Pavel P. (0) 0.0 1-0 0.0 Stoyan Y. (0)
Stefan T. (0) 0.0 0-1 1.0 Martin D. (0)
Simona N. (0) 1.0 0-1 0.0 Ventseslav D. (0)
Metin K. (0) 1.5 0-1 1.5 Kristina A. (0)
Kaloyan B. (0) 1.5 0-1 1.5 Petar G. (1293)
Nikola I. (0) 1.0 1-0 0.0 Elitsa S. (0)
Boryana A. (1404) 2.0 0-1 2.0 Ivan H. (0)
Petar B. (0) 2.0 0-1 2.0 Yana D. (1148)
Damyana I. (0) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Stoyan B. (0)
Boris S. (0) 2.0 0-1 2.0 Nikola K. (0)
Kaloyan D. (0) 2.0 0-1 2.0 Vladislava S. (0)
Nikola K. (0) 2.0 0-1 2.0 Nikolay Z. (1414)
Danko P. (0) 2.0 0-1 2.0 Lachezar R. (1461)
Dzhi C. (0) 2.5 0-1 2.0 Nora R. (0)
Tsvetelin T. (0) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Antoan R. (0)
Martin Y. (1174) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Filip B. (0)
Boris D. (0) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Aleksandar K. (1076)
Miroslav M. (0) 3.0 0-1 2.5 Ichen M. (1322)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Petya K. (1460) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Vladimir T. (1286)
Danislav G. (0) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Marieta K. (1424)
Martin B. (1193) 2.5 1-0 2.5 Kiril K. (0)
Ralitsa I. (1238) 2.5 1-0 2.5 Peya K. (1275)
Lara A. (0) 3.5 0-1 3.5 V I. I. (1577)
Kristiyan M. (1339) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Matey P. (2034)
Viktor P. (1480) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Samuil K. D. (1438)
Kaloyan Y. (1370) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Plamen V. (0)
Elizabet A. (1318) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Valeriya D. (0)
Nadya T. (1549) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Boyan R. (1291)
Demir C. (1336) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Adelina T. (0)
Denislav G. (1388) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Angelika N. (1136)
Petar M. (1251) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Konstantin G. (1569)
Yavor N. (1544) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Lyubomira L. (1291)
Dimo T. (1683) 4.5 0-1 4.0 Stefan R. (2022)
Valentin G. (1478) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Simeon T. (1183)
Beloslava K. (1820) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Gabriel P. (1319)
Gabriela A. (2165) 5.0 1-0 4.5 Nikolay C. (1756)
Table White player Black player
.
Plevneliev P.
1-0
Yanev S.
.
Tanev S.
0-1
Deliev M.
.
Nikolova S.
0-1
Dimov V.
.
Kadir M.
0-1
Apulcheva K.
.
Bogdanin K.
0-1
Genchev P.
.
Iliev N.
1-0
Stefanova E.
.
Arshinkova B.
0-1
Hristov I.
.
Bonev P.
0-1
Draganova Y.
.
Ilieva D.
1-0
Babanov S.
.
Stoyanov B.
0-1
Kanov N.
.
Dobrislavov K.
0-1
Stanoeva V.
.
Kirilov N.
0-1
Zhelev N.
.
Pilarski D.
0-1
Ralchev L.
.
Chan D.
0-1
Rasheva N.
.
Tsolovski T.
1-0
Raychinov A.
.
Yordanov M.
1-0
Bozukov F.
.
Dangov B.
1-0
Karov A.
.
Mirchev M.
0-1
Ma I.
.
Karaivanova P.
0-1
Todorov V.
.
Garkov D.
0-1
Kostadinova M.
.
Bonchev M.
1-0
Kandilarov K.
.
Ilieva R.
1-0
Karova P.
.
Angelova L.
0-1
Ivanov I.
.
Milev K.
0-1
Petkov M.
.
Pavlov V.
0-1
Kostov D.
.
Yordanov K.
1-0
Vasilev P.
.
Angelova E.
1-0
Dobreva V.
.
Toncheva N.
1-0
Rangelov B.
.
Colak D.
1-0
Todorova A.
.
Gadzhev D.
1-0
Nikolova A.
.
Mihaylov P.
0-1
Georgiev K.
.
Nikolov Y.
1-0
Lenkova L.
.
Terziev D.
0-1
Raykov S.
.
Genov V.
1-0
Todev S.
.
Krasteva B.
1-0
Petkov G.
.
Antova G.
1-0
Cholakov N.

International children's tournament "Chess in school"

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Antova Gabriela
2165F
Petkov Matey
2034F
Raykov Stefan
2022F
Krasteva Beloslava
1820F
Cholakov Nikolay
1756F
Terziev Dimo
1683F
Ivanov Iliyan V
1577F
Georgiev Konstantin
1569F
Toncheva Nadya
1549F
Nikolov Yavor
1544F
Pavlov Viktor
1480F
Genov Valentin
1478F
Ralchev Lachezar
1461F
Karaivanova Petya
1460F
Kostov Deyan Samuil
1438F
Kostadinova Marieta
1424F
Zhelev Nikolay
1414F
Arshinkova Boryana
1404F
Gadzhev Denislav
1388F
Yordanov Kaloyan
1370F
Milev Kristiyan
1339F
Colak Demir
1336F
Ma Ichen
1322F
Petkov Gabriel
1319F
Angelova Elizabet
1318F
Genchev Petar
1293F
Lenkova Lyubomira
1291F
Rangelov Boyan
1291F
Todorov Vladimir
1286F
Karova Peya
1275F
Mihaylov Petar
1251F
Ilieva Ralitsa
1238F
Panev Radoslav
1198F
Bonchev Martin
1193F
Todev Simeon
1183F
Yordanov Martin
1174F
Draganova Yana
1148F
Nikolova Angelika
1136F
Karov Aleksandar
1076F
Angelova Lara
0
Apulcheva Kristina
0
Babanov Stoyan
0
Bogdanin Kaloyan
0
Bonev Petar
0
Bozukov Filip
0
Chan Dzhi
0
Dangov Boris
0
Deliev Martin
0
Dimov Ventseslav
0
Dobreva Valeriya
0
Dobrislavov Kaloyan
0
Garkov Danislav
0
Hristov Ivan
0
Ilieva Damyana
0
Iliev Nikola
0
Ivanova Boyana
0
Kadir Metin
0
Kandilarov Kiril
0
Kanov Nikola
0
Kirilov Nikola
0
Mirchev Miroslav
0
Nikolova Simona
0
Pilarski Danko
0
Plevneliev Pavel
0
Rasheva Nora
0
Raychinov Antoan
0
Stanoeva Vladislava
0
Stefanova Elitsa
0
Stoyanov Boris
0
Tanev Stefan
0
Todorova Adelina
0
Tsolovski Tsvetelin
0
Vasilev Plamen
0
Yanev Stoyan
0

International children's tournament "Chess in school"

Export

International children's tournament "Chess in school"

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

International children's tournament "Chess in school"

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.