International Chess Festival "Ceramica Corund" - open

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

International Chess Festival "Ceramica Corund" - open
2015-09-17
2015-09-20
Romania
Corund

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

International Chess Festival "Ceramica Corund" - open

Rank

Date of round: 2015-09-20
Position Name Score
1.
Takacs Balazs
6.0
2.
Sandor Petrut
5.5
3.
Toma Radu-Cristian
5.5
4.
Baratosi Daniel
5.5
5.
Ceteras Marius-Nicolae
5.5
6.
Schmidt Raul
5.0
7.
Biro Sandor
5.0
8.
Pirosca Alexandru
5.0
9.
Ileana George
4.5
10.
Ciorgovean Iustin
4.5
11.
Necula Iulian
4.5
12.
Vasiesiu Victor
4.5
13.
Samu Sorin-Mihai
4.5
14.
Blodig Reinhard
4.5
15.
Egri Laszlo Jr.
4.5
16.
Toth Botond-Artur
4.5
17.
Sandor Tamas
4.5
18.
Lorinczi Sandor
4.5
19.
Fugulyan Grigore
4.5
20.
Jakab Janos
4.5
21.
Illes Sandor-Ferenc
4.0
22.
Blodig Constantin
4.0
23.
Vrencian Lehel
4.0
24.
Nagy Istvan-Attila
4.0
25.
Jeszenszky Jozsef
4.0
26.
Hirjau Ciprian
4.0
27.
Laszlo Zoltan-Imre
4.0
28.
Cirjan Daniel
4.0
29.
Bilescu Lucian-Wolfgang
4.0
30.
Ghinea Constantin
4.0
31.
Mihalache Paul-Stelian
4.0
32.
Negureanu Valentin
4.0
33.
Egri Zsolt
4.0
34.
Pop Ioan I.
3.5
35.
Beuran Liviu
3.0
36.
Jakab Nandor
3.0
37.
Groapa Aurelian
3.0
38.
Calcea Ioan
3.0
39.
Szebeni-Janosi Pal
3.0
40.
Oros Vlad-Dragos
3.0
41.
Tampea Radu
3.0
42.
Biro Csaba
3.0
43.
Tofalvi Zsolt
3.0
44.
Bakk Attila
3.0
45.
Danciu Stefan
3.0
46.
Sandor Attila
3.0
47.
Madaras Zoltan
3.0
48.
Zbarcea Tudor
2.5
49.
Varga Adrienn
2.5
50.
Kelemen Norbert
2.5
51.
Toculet Gheorghe-Cristache
2.5
52.
Teodorescu Daniel
2.5
53.
Farcadi Hunor
2.5
54.
Rendi Eva
2.5
55.
Libik Krisztina-Szilvia
2.0
56.
Illes Laszlo
2.0
57.
Szilveszter Sandor
2.0
58.
Fejer Zsolt
2.0
59.
Comsa Razvan-Lucian
2.0
60.
Denes Csaba-Antal
2.0
61.
Ciocan Ariana-Roxana
2.0
62.
Domokos Andras
2.0
63.
Fabian Pavel
2.0
64.
Szente Kalman
1.5
65.
Biro Arpad
1.5
66.
Varga Ferenc
1.5
67.
Gal Peter
1.5
68.
Baratosi Iosif-Gavril
1.5
69.
Osvath Zsigmond
1.0
70.
Bertalan Sandor
0.5
71.
Dosa Bela
0.5
72.
Fekete Albert
0.5
73.
Pal Zsolt
0.5
74.
Iacob Stelian-Calin
0.5
75.
Denes Attila-Norbert
0.0
76.
Vladut Matei
0.0


International Chess Festival "Ceramica Corund" - open

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Arpad B. (0) 1.5 0-1 1.0 Csaba-Antal D. (0)
Zsolt P. (0) 0.5 0-1 2.0 Zsolt T. (0)
Krisztina-Szilvia L. (1300) 1.0 1-0 0.5 Sandor B. (0)
Laszlo I. (0) 2.0 0-1 1.5 Daniel T. (1680)
Ferenc V. (0) 1.0 0.5-0.5 0.0 Albert F. (1475)
Zsigmond O. (0) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Ariana-Roxana C. (1645)
Iosif-Gavril B. (1618) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.5 Sandor S. (1742)
Adrienn V. (1767) 2.5 0-1 1.5 Norbert K. (1624)
Attila S. (1627) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Zsolt F. (1450)
Andras D. (1687) 2.0 0-1 3.0 Jozsef J. (1993)
Radu T. (1511) 3.0 0-1 2.5 I. P. I. (1750)
Aurelian G. (1682) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Daniel C. (1920)
Stefan D. (1657) 2.0 1-0 2.5 Tudor Z. (1609)
Nandor J. (1788) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Valentin N. (1657)
Pavel F. (1610) 2.0 0-1 2.0 Pal S. (1746)
Razvan-Lucian C. (1763) 2.0 0-1 3.0 Ciprian H. (1599)
Zoltan M. (1761) 2.0 1-0 1.5 Peter G. (1631)
Hunor F. (1672) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Kalman S. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Eva R. (1994) 2.0 0.5-0.5 2.5 Vlad-Dragos O. (1586)
Attila B. (0) 3.0 0-1 3.5 Grigore F. (1941)
Zsolt E. (1698) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Csaba B. (1923)
Paul-Stelian M. (1675) 3.0 1F-0F 2.5 Gheorghe-Cristache T. (1856)
Lucian-Wolfgang B. (1977) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Ioan C. (1729)
Zoltan-Imre L. (1904) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Liviu B. (1697)
Istvan-Attila N. (2030) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Raul S. (2371)
Constantin B. (2039) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Constantin G. (1715)
Iustin C. (1825) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 George I. (2127)
Janos J. (1857) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Jr. E. L. (2157)
Reinhard B. (2175) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Tamas S. (1945)
Victor V. (2299) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Botond-Artur T. (1993)
Iulian N. (1940) 4.5 0-1 4.5 Daniel B. (2393)
Alexandru P. (1978) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Lehel V. (2212)
Sandor B. (2258) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Sandor-Ferenc I. (1946)
Marius-Nicolae C. (2403) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Petrut S. (2151)
Radu-Cristian T. (2274) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Sandor L. (0)
Balazs T. (2392) 5.0 1-0 4.5 Sorin-Mihai S. (2118)
Table White player Black player
.
Biro A.
0-1
Denes C.
.
Pal Z.
0-1
Tofalvi Z.
.
Libik K.
1-0
Bertalan S.
.
Illes L.
0-1
Teodorescu D.
.
Varga F.
0.5-0.5
Fekete A.
.
Osvath Z.
0-1
Ciocan A.
.
Baratosi I.
0.5-0.5
Szilveszter S.
.
Varga A.
0-1
Kelemen N.
.
Sandor A.
1-0
Fejer Z.
.
Domokos A.
0-1
Jeszenszky J.
.
Tampea R.
0-1
Pop I.
.
Groapa A.
0-1
Cirjan D.
.
Danciu S.
1-0
Zbarcea T.
.
Jakab N.
0-1
Negureanu V.
.
Fabian P.
0-1
Szebeni-Janosi P.
.
Comsa R.
0-1
Hirjau C.
.
Madaras Z.
1-0
Gal P.
.
Farcadi H.
1-0
Szente K.
.
Rendi E.
0.5-0.5
Oros V.
.
Bakk A.
0-1
Fugulyan G.
.
Egri Z.
1-0
Biro C.
.
Mihalache P.
1F-0F
Toculet G.
.
Bilescu L.
1-0
Calcea I.
.
Laszlo Z.
1-0
Beuran L.
.
Nagy I.
0-1
Schmidt R.
.
Blodig C.
0.5-0.5
Ghinea C.
.
Ciorgovean I.
0.5-0.5
Ileana G.
.
Jakab J.
0.5-0.5
Egri L.
.
Blodig R.
0.5-0.5
Sandor T.
.
Vasiesiu V.
0.5-0.5
Toth B.
.
Necula I.
0-1
Baratosi D.
.
Pirosca A.
1-0
Vrencian L.
.
Biro S.
1-0
Illes S.
.
Ceteras M.
0.5-0.5
Sandor P.
.
Toma R.
1-0
Lorinczi S.
.
Takacs B.
1-0
Samu S.

International Chess Festival "Ceramica Corund" - open

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Ceteras Marius-Nicolae
2403F
Baratosi Daniel
2393F
Takacs Balazs
2392F
Schmidt Raul
2371F
Vasiesiu Victor
2299F
Toma Radu-Cristian
2274F
Biro Sandor
2258F
Vrencian Lehel
2212F
Blodig Reinhard
2175F
Egri Laszlo Jr.
2157F
Sandor Petrut
2151F
Ileana George
2127F
Samu Sorin-Mihai
2118F
Blodig Constantin
2039F
Nagy Istvan-Attila
2030F
Rendi Eva
1994F
Jeszenszky Jozsef
1993F
Toth Botond-Artur
1993F
Vladut Matei
1979F
Pirosca Alexandru
1978F
Bilescu Lucian-Wolfgang
1977F
Illes Sandor-Ferenc
1946F
Sandor Tamas
1945F
Fugulyan Grigore
1941F
Necula Iulian
1940F
Biro Csaba
1923F
Cirjan Daniel
1920F
Laszlo Zoltan-Imre
1904F
Jakab Janos
1857F
Toculet Gheorghe-Cristache
1856F
Ciorgovean Iustin
1825F
Jakab Nandor
1788F
Varga Adrienn
1767F
Comsa Razvan-Lucian
1763F
Madaras Zoltan
1761F
Pop Ioan I.
1750F
Szebeni-Janosi Pal
1746F
Szilveszter Sandor
1742F
Calcea Ioan
1729F
Ghinea Constantin
1715F
Egri Zsolt
1698F
Beuran Liviu
1697F
Domokos Andras
1687F
Groapa Aurelian
1682F
Teodorescu Daniel
1680F
Mihalache Paul-Stelian
1675F
Farcadi Hunor
1672F
Danciu Stefan
1657F
Negureanu Valentin
1657F
Ciocan Ariana-Roxana
1645F
Gal Peter
1631F
Sandor Attila
1627F
Kelemen Norbert
1624F
Baratosi Iosif-Gavril
1618F
Fabian Pavel
1610F
Zbarcea Tudor
1609F
Hirjau Ciprian
1599F
Oros Vlad-Dragos
1586F
Tampea Radu
1511F
Fekete Albert
1475F
Fejer Zsolt
1450F
Iacob Stelian-Calin
1383F
Libik Krisztina-Szilvia
1300F
Bakk Attila
0
Bertalan Sandor
0
Biro Arpad
0
Denes Attila-Norbert
0
Denes Csaba-Antal
0
Dosa Bela
0
Illes Laszlo
0
Lorinczi Sandor
0
Osvath Zsigmond
0
Pal Zsolt
0
Szente Kalman
0
Tofalvi Zsolt
0
Varga Ferenc
0

International Chess Festival "Ceramica Corund" - open

Export

International Chess Festival "Ceramica Corund" - open

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

International Chess Festival "Ceramica Corund" - open

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.