International Chess Festival "Ceramica Corund" - blitz

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

International Chess Festival "Ceramica Corund" - blitz
2015-09-19
2015-09-19
Romania
Corund

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

International Chess Festival "Ceramica Corund" - blitz

Rank

Date of round: 2015-09-19
Position Name Score
1.
Ceteras Marius-Nicolae
6.0
2.
Baratosi Daniel
6.0
3.
Vrencian Lehel
6.0
4.
Blodig Constantin
5.5
5.
Egri Laszlo Jr.
5.5
6.
Ileana George
5.0
7.
Varga Adrienn
5.0
8.
Sandor Tamas
5.0
9.
Biro Sandor
5.0
10.
Samu Sorin-Mihai
5.0
11.
Takacs Balazs
5.0
12.
Blodig Reinhard
5.0
13.
Toma Radu-Cristian
5.0
14.
Toth Botond-Artur
4.5
15.
Sandor Petrut
4.5
16.
Rendi Eva
4.5
17.
Ciorgovean Iustin
4.5
18.
Jakab Nandor
4.5
19.
Calcea Ioan
4.0
20.
Biro Csaba
4.0
21.
Tampea Radu
4.0
22.
Palfi Vilmos
4.0
23.
Bilescu Lucian-Wolfgang
4.0
24.
Jeszenszky Jozsef
4.0
25.
Illes Sandor-Ferenc
4.0
26.
Jakab Janos
4.0
27.
Chivu Razvan-Gabriel
4.0
28.
Oros Vlad-Dragos
4.0
29.
Ghinea Constantin
4.0
30.
Fugulyan Grigore
3.5
31.
Madaras Zoltan
3.5
32.
Szilveszter Sandor
3.5
33.
Nagy Istvan-Attila
3.5
34.
Sandor Levente
3.5
35.
Vasiesiu Victor
3.5
36.
Toculet Gheorghe-Cristache
3.5
37.
Pop Ioan I.
3.5
38.
Necula Iulian
3.5
39.
Libik Krisztina-Szilvia
3.5
40.
Baratosi Iosif-Gavril
3.0
41.
Groapa Aurelian
3.0
42.
Kelemen Norbert
3.0
43.
Szabo Tamas
3.0
44.
Laszlo Zoltan-Imre
3.0
45.
Szente Kalman
3.0
46.
Sandor Attila
3.0
47.
Tofalvi Zsolt
3.0
48.
Danciu Stefan
3.0
49.
Dragomir Andrei-Darius
3.0
50.
Farcadi Hunor
3.0
51.
Motataianu Ana
3.0
52.
Mihalache Paul-Stelian
2.5
53.
Negureanu Valentin
2.5
54.
Egri Zsolt
2.5
55.
Hirjau Ciprian
2.5
56.
Beuran Liviu
2.0
57.
Fejer Zsolt
2.0
58.
Stroia Nadina Stefania
2.0
59.
Fekete Albert
2.0
60.
Zbarcea Tudor
2.0
61.
Enachi Alisa-Francesca
2.0
62.
Jancso Krisztian
2.0
63.
Osvath Zsigmond
2.0
64.
Illes Laszlo
2.0
65.
Marin Ioana-Viorica
1.5
66.
Duval Miruna-Larisa
1.0
67.
Stavariu Ania-Leonor
0.5
68.
Toculet Erika-Andreea
0.5


International Chess Festival "Ceramica Corund" - blitz

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Miruna-Larisa D. (0) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Alisa-Francesca E. (0)
Ioana-Viorica M. (0) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.5 Laszlo I. (0)
Stefania S. N. (0) 1.0 1-0 0.5 Erika-Andreea T. (0)
Zsigmond O. (0) 2.0 0-1 2.0 Norbert K. (1624)
Liviu B. (1697) 1.0 1-0 0.5 Ania-Leonor S. (0)
Zsolt F. (1450) 2.0 0-1 2.0 Hunor F. (1672)
Tudor Z. (1609) 2.0 0-1 2.0 Ana M. (1409)
Ciprian H. (1599) 2.5 0-1 2.0 Iosif-Gavril B. (1618)
Paul-Stelian M. (1675) 2.5 0-1 2.5 Krisztina-Szilvia L. (1300)
Tamas S. (0) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Albert F. (1475)
Attila S. (1627) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Krisztian J. (0)
Aurelian G. (1682) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Lucian-Wolfgang B. (1977)
Sandor S. (1742) 2.5 1-0 2.5 Valentin N. (1657)
Levente S. (1517) 3.0 0.5-0.5 3.0 Grigore F. (1941)
Zoltan M. (1761) 2.5 1-0 2.5 Zsolt E. (1698)
Iulian N. (1940) 3.5 0-1 4.0 Adrienn V. (1767)
Gheorghe-Cristache T. (1856) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Eva R. (1994)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Istvan-Attila N. (2030) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Iustin C. (1825)
Razvan-Gabriel C. (1254) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Zoltan-Imre L. (1904)
Vlad-Dragos O. (1586) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Radu-Cristian T. (2274)
Radu T. (1511) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Andrei-Darius D. (1499)
Vilmos P. (1824) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Zsolt T. (0)
Jozsef J. (1993) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Balazs T. (2392)
Sandor-Ferenc I. (1946) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Stefan D. (1657)
Constantin G. (1715) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Kalman S. (0)
Ioan C. (1729) 4.0 0-1 4.0 George I. (2127)
Botond-Artur T. (1993) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Victor V. (2299)
Nandor J. (1788) 3.5 1-0 3.5 I. P. I. (1750)
Tamas S. (1945) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Csaba B. (1923)
Reinhard B. (2175) 4.0 1-0 4.5 Petrut S. (2151)
Sorin-Mihai S. (2118) 5.0 0-1 5.0 Lehel V. (2212)
Sandor B. (2258) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Janos J. (1857)
Constantin B. (2039) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Jr. E. L. (2157)
Marius-Nicolae C. (2403) 5.5 0.5-0.5 5.5 Daniel B. (2393)
Table White player Black player
.
Duval M.
0-1
Enachi A.
.
Marin I.
0.5-0.5
Illes L.
.
Stroia N.
1-0
Toculet E.
.
Osvath Z.
0-1
Kelemen N.
.
Beuran L.
1-0
Stavariu A.
.
Fejer Z.
0-1
Farcadi H.
.
Zbarcea T.
0-1
Motataianu A.
.
Hirjau C.
0-1
Baratosi I.
.
Mihalache P.
0-1
Libik K.
.
Szabo T.
1-0
Fekete A.
.
Sandor A.
1-0
Jancso K.
.
Groapa A.
0-1
Bilescu L.
.
Szilveszter S.
1-0
Negureanu V.
.
Sandor L.
0.5-0.5
Fugulyan G.
.
Madaras Z.
1-0
Egri Z.
.
Necula I.
0-1
Varga A.
.
Toculet G.
0-1
Rendi E.
.
Nagy I.
0-1
Ciorgovean I.
.
Chivu R.
1-0
Laszlo Z.
.
Oros V.
0-1
Toma R.
.
Tampea R.
1-0
Dragomir A.
.
Palfi V.
1-0
Tofalvi Z.
.
Jeszenszky J.
0-1
Takacs B.
.
Illes S.
1-0
Danciu S.
.
Ghinea C.
1-0
Szente K.
.
Calcea I.
0-1
Ileana G.
.
Toth B.
1-0
Vasiesiu V.
.
Jakab N.
1-0
Pop I.
.
Sandor T.
1-0
Biro C.
.
Blodig R.
1-0
Sandor P.
.
Samu S.
0-1
Vrencian L.
.
Biro S.
1-0
Jakab J.
.
Blodig C.
0.5-0.5
Egri L.
.
Ceteras M.
0.5-0.5
Baratosi D.

International Chess Festival "Ceramica Corund" - blitz

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Ceteras Marius-Nicolae
2403F
Baratosi Daniel
2393F
Takacs Balazs
2392F
Vasiesiu Victor
2299F
Toma Radu-Cristian
2274F
Biro Sandor
2258F
Vrencian Lehel
2212F
Blodig Reinhard
2175F
Egri Laszlo Jr.
2157F
Sandor Petrut
2151F
Ileana George
2127F
Samu Sorin-Mihai
2118F
Blodig Constantin
2039F
Nagy Istvan-Attila
2030F
Rendi Eva
1994F
Jeszenszky Jozsef
1993F
Toth Botond-Artur
1993F
Bilescu Lucian-Wolfgang
1977F
Illes Sandor-Ferenc
1946F
Sandor Tamas
1945F
Fugulyan Grigore
1941F
Necula Iulian
1940F
Biro Csaba
1923F
Laszlo Zoltan-Imre
1904F
Jakab Janos
1857F
Toculet Gheorghe-Cristache
1856F
Ciorgovean Iustin
1825F
Palfi Vilmos
1824F
Jakab Nandor
1788F
Varga Adrienn
1767F
Madaras Zoltan
1761F
Pop Ioan I.
1750F
Szilveszter Sandor
1742F
Calcea Ioan
1729F
Ghinea Constantin
1715F
Egri Zsolt
1698F
Beuran Liviu
1697F
Groapa Aurelian
1682F
Mihalache Paul-Stelian
1675F
Farcadi Hunor
1672F
Danciu Stefan
1657F
Negureanu Valentin
1657F
Sandor Attila
1627F
Kelemen Norbert
1624F
Baratosi Iosif-Gavril
1618F
Zbarcea Tudor
1609F
Hirjau Ciprian
1599F
Oros Vlad-Dragos
1586F
Sandor Levente
1517F
Tampea Radu
1511F
Dragomir Andrei-Darius
1499F
Fekete Albert
1475F
Fejer Zsolt
1450F
Motataianu Ana
1409F
Libik Krisztina-Szilvia
1300F
Chivu Razvan-Gabriel
1254F
Duval Miruna-Larisa
0
Enachi Alisa-Francesca
0
Illes Laszlo
0
Jancso Krisztian
0
Marin Ioana-Viorica
0
Osvath Zsigmond
0
Stavariu Ania-Leonor
0
Stroia Nadina Stefania
0
Szabo Tamas
0
Szente Kalman
0
Toculet Erika-Andreea
0
Tofalvi Zsolt
0

International Chess Festival "Ceramica Corund" - blitz

Export

International Chess Festival "Ceramica Corund" - blitz

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

International Chess Festival "Ceramica Corund" - blitz

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.