XI Torneo Internacional de Nuevas Generaciones SUB-16-18

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

XI Torneo Internacional de Nuevas Generaciones SUB-16-18
2015-12-04
2015-12-08
Spain
Benidorm

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

XI Torneo Internacional de Nuevas Generaciones SUB-16-18

Rank

Date of round: 2015-12-08
Position Name Score
1.
Guerra Rivera Salvador
6.0
2.
Fernandez Cano Victor
4.5
3.
Jimenez Ramallo Francisco J
4.5
4.
Toval Lopez Alberto
4.5
5.
Gonzalez Saguillo Oriol
4.5
6.
Navarro Cabrera Carlos
4.5
7.
Nunez Colome David
4.0
8.
Serra Canals Oriol
4.0
9.
Abalia Patino Aritz
4.0
10.
Orteu Capdevila Max
4.0
11.
Llados Clos Jaume
4.0
12.
Comellas Martos Lidia
3.5
13.
Gonzalvez Tamarit Ruben
3.5
14.
Laseca Arana Irati
3.0
15.
Arrese-Igor Royuela Alex
3.0
16.
Garcia Cerdan Fernando
3.0
17.
Gonzalvez Tamarit Ivan
3.0
18.
Pelyushenko Anton
3.0
19.
Espinosa Gil Marta
2.0
20.
Stanislavov Karamitev Ivan
1.5
21.
Garcia Lopez Diego Juan
1.0
22.
Morote Saorin Pablo
1.0
23.
Ortiz Guzman Javier
1.0
24.
Ramon Herraez Mireia
0.0


XI Torneo Internacional de Nuevas Generaciones SUB-16-18

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Mireia R. H. (0) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Pablo M. S. (0)
Juan G. L. D. (1297) 1.0 0-1 2.0 Irati L. A. (1732)
Ivan S. K. (1267) 1.5 0-1 2.5 Lidia C. M. (1751)
Javier O. G. (1125) 0.0 1-0 2.0 Marta E. G. (1277)
Anton P. (1700) 3.0 0-1 3.5 Oriol G. S. (1700)
Oriol S. C. (1944) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 David N. C. (1701)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Aritz A. P. (1986) 4.0 0-1 3.5 Alberto T. L. (1929)
Ivan G. T. (1774) 2.0 1-0 3.0 Fernando G. C. (1366)
Carlos N. C. (1814) 3.5 1-0 3.0 Alex A. R. (1690)
J J. R. F. (1908) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Ruben G. T. (1958)
Max O. C. (1965) 3.5 0.5-0.5 4.0 Victor F. C. (2139)
Salvador G. R. (2179) 5.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Jaume L. C. (1644)
Table White player Black player
.
Ramon Herraez M.
0-1
Morote Saorin P.
.
Garcia Lopez D.
0-1
Laseca Arana I.
.
Stanislavov Karamitev I.
0-1
Comellas Martos L.
.
Ortiz Guzman J.
1-0
Espinosa Gil M.
.
Pelyushenko A.
0-1
Gonzalez Saguillo O.
.
Serra Canals O.
0.5-0.5
Nunez Colome D.
.
Abalia Patino A.
0-1
Toval Lopez A.
.
Gonzalvez Tamarit I.
1-0
Garcia Cerdan F.
.
Navarro Cabrera C.
1-0
Arrese-Igor Royuela A.
.
Jimenez Ramallo F.
1-0
Gonzalvez Tamarit R.
.
Orteu Capdevila M.
0.5-0.5
Fernandez Cano V.
.
Guerra Rivera S.
0.5-0.5
Llados Clos J.

XI Torneo Internacional de Nuevas Generaciones SUB-16-18

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Guerra Rivera Salvador
2179F
Fernandez Cano Victor
2139F
Abalia Patino Aritz
1986F
Orteu Capdevila Max
1965F
Gonzalvez Tamarit Ruben
1958F
Serra Canals Oriol
1944F
Toval Lopez Alberto
1929F
Jimenez Ramallo Francisco J
1908F
Navarro Cabrera Carlos
1814F
Gonzalvez Tamarit Ivan
1774F
Comellas Martos Lidia
1751F
Laseca Arana Irati
1732F
Nunez Colome David
1701F
Gonzalez Saguillo Oriol
1700F
Pelyushenko Anton
1700F
Arrese-Igor Royuela Alex
1690F
Llados Clos Jaume
1644F
Garcia Cerdan Fernando
1366F
Garcia Lopez Diego Juan
1297F
Espinosa Gil Marta
1277F
Stanislavov Karamitev Ivan
1267F
Ortiz Guzman Javier
1125F
Morote Saorin Pablo
0
Ramon Herraez Mireia
0

XI Torneo Internacional de Nuevas Generaciones SUB-16-18

Export

XI Torneo Internacional de Nuevas Generaciones SUB-16-18

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

XI Torneo Internacional de Nuevas Generaciones SUB-16-18

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.