4NCL Individual Rapidplay

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

4NCL Individual Rapidplay
2015-10-04
2015-10-04
United Kingdom
Birmingham

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

4NCL Individual Rapidplay

Rank

Date of round: 2015-10-04
Position Name Score
1.
Ghasi Ameet K
7.0
2.
Haria Ravi
6.0
3.
Horton Andrew P
5.5
4.
Moss Guy
5.0
5.
Wadsworth Matthew J
5.0
6.
Pritchett Craig W
5.0
7.
Pitcher John
5.0
8.
Healey Michael W
4.5
9.
Asenov Pavel
4.5
10.
Coleman David J
4.5
11.
Turner Matthew J
4.5
12.
Martin Lewis
4.5
13.
Richmond Peter
4.5
14.
Talsma Paul
4.5
15.
Stewart Joseph J
4.0
16.
Benjamin Martin J
4.0
17.
McGann Gary
4.0
18.
Girdlestone Paul C
4.0
19.
Madden Paul
4.0
20.
Sygnowski Tomasz
4.0
21.
Bourne Johnathan D
4.0
22.
Hall John
4.0
23.
Claridge-Hansen William
4.0
24.
Bayford Jim R
4.0
25.
Ali Golam S
3.5
26.
Bullen Alex
3.5
27.
Burke Steven J
3.5
28.
Deighton Simon
3.5
29.
Mercs Peter J
3.5
30.
Mihalik Agoston
3.5
31.
Taylor Mark V
3.5
32.
Snape Ian L
3.5
33.
Willow Jonah B
3.0
34.
Shaw Meyrick
3.0
35.
Waters Andrew C
3.0
36.
Fowler David
3.0
37.
Bourne Iain
3.0
38.
Keen Cosima
3.0
39.
Mossong Hubert
3.0
40.
Woodhouse Stephen V
2.5
41.
Duncan Patrick C M
2.5
42.
Pink Joshua
2.5
43.
French Max
2.5
44.
Gregory Andrew M
2.5
45.
Rabbitt Michael
2.5
46.
Cresswell Mike J
2.0
47.
Coughlin Phil
2.0
48.
Stern Robert
2.0
49.
Modi Shyam Jagdish
2.0
50.
Parry Matthew
2.0
51.
Munshi Aditya
2.0
52.
Davies Matthew
1.0
53.
Modi Kishan Jagdish
1.0
54.
Strong Zoe
0.0
55.
O`Byrne Daniel
0.0
56.
Weaver Lauren
0
57.
Mitra Roman C
0
58.
Mayhew Andrew
0
59.
Frostick Clive A
0


4NCL Individual Rapidplay

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Jagdish M. K. (1320) 0.0 1-0 0.0 Daniel O. (1788)
J C. M. (1784) 1.5 0.5-0.5 2.0 V W. S. (0)
Aditya M. (1621) 2.0 0-1 2.0 David F. (1906)
Michael R. (2050) 1.5 1-0 0.0 Zoe S. (1402)
Max F. (1824) 2.0 0.5-0.5 2.0 M D. P. C. (2019)
C W. A. (1801) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Jagdish M. S. (1499)
Phil C. (0) 2.0 0-1 3.0 R B. J. (2053)
Cosima K. (1986) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Tomasz S. (2049)
V T. M. (2053) 3.0 0.5-0.5 2.5 Iain B. (1895)
Agoston M. (2155) 2.5 1-0 2.5 M G. A. (1979)
J M. P. (2099) 2.5 1-0 2.5 Joshua P. (1908)
Simon D. (1974) 3.0 0.5-0.5 3.0 J B. S. (1945)
S A. G. (1840) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Peter R. (2126)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
L S. I. (2199) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Pavel A. (2114)
C G. P. (2120) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 J B. M. (0)
D B. J. (1987) 3.0 1-0 3.0 B W. J. (1915)
Gary M. (2088) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Guy M. (2052)
Paul M. (2091) 4.0 0-1 4.0 John P. (2262)
William C. (2300) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Meyrick S. (2003)
John H. (2186) 3.5 0.5-0.5 2.5 Hubert M. (2051)
J T. M. (2491) 3.5 1-0 4.0 J S. J. (2189)
Lewis M. (2089) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Alex B. (2040)
Paul T. (2191) 4.5 0-1 4.0 W P. C. (2334)
J W. M. (2254) 5.0 0-1 6.0 K G. A. (2469)
P H. A. (2313) 4.5 1-0 4.5 W H. M. (2082)
Ravi H. (2445) 5.0 1-0 4.5 J C. D. (2179)
Table White player Black player
.
Modi K.
1-0
O`Byrne D.
.
Cresswell M.
0.5-0.5
Woodhouse S.
.
Munshi A.
0-1
Fowler D.
.
Rabbitt M.
1-0
Strong Z.
.
French M.
0.5-0.5
Duncan P.
.
Waters A.
1-0
Modi S.
.
Coughlin P.
0-1
Bayford J.
.
Keen C.
0-1
Sygnowski T.
.
Taylor M.
0.5-0.5
Bourne I.
.
Mihalik A.
1-0
Gregory A.
.
Mercs P.
1-0
Pink J.
.
Deighton S.
0.5-0.5
Burke S.
.
Ali G.
0-1
Richmond P.
.
Snape I.
0-1
Asenov P.
.
Girdlestone P.
0.5-0.5
Benjamin M.
.
Bourne J.
1-0
Willow J.
.
McGann G.
0-1
Moss G.
.
Madden P.
0-1
Pitcher J.
.
Claridge-Hansen W.
1-0
Shaw M.
.
Hall J.
0.5-0.5
Mossong H.
.
Turner M.
1-0
Stewart J.
.
Martin L.
1-0
Bullen A.
.
Talsma P.
0-1
Pritchett C.
.
Wadsworth M.
0-1
Ghasi A.
.
Horton A.
1-0
Healey M.
.
Haria R.
1-0
Coleman D.

4NCL Individual Rapidplay

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Turner Matthew J
2491F
Ghasi Ameet K
2469F
Haria Ravi
2445F
Pritchett Craig W
2334F
Horton Andrew P
2313F
Claridge-Hansen William
2300F
Pitcher John
2262F
Wadsworth Matthew J
2254F
Snape Ian L
2199F
Talsma Paul
2191F
Stewart Joseph J
2189F
Hall John
2186F
Coleman David J
2179F
Frostick Clive A
2175F
Mihalik Agoston
2155F
Mayhew Andrew
2140F
Richmond Peter
2126F
Girdlestone Paul C
2120F
Asenov Pavel
2114F
Mercs Peter J
2099F
Madden Paul
2091F
Martin Lewis
2089F
McGann Gary
2088F
Healey Michael W
2082F
Bayford Jim R
2053F
Taylor Mark V
2053F
Moss Guy
2052F
Mossong Hubert
2051F
Rabbitt Michael
2050F
Sygnowski Tomasz
2049F
Bullen Alex
2040F
Mitra Roman C
2023F
Duncan Patrick C M
2019F
Shaw Meyrick
2003F
Bourne Johnathan D
1987F
Keen Cosima
1986F
Gregory Andrew M
1979F
Deighton Simon
1974F
Davies Matthew
1950F
Burke Steven J
1945F
Willow Jonah B
1915F
Pink Joshua
1908F
Fowler David
1906F
Bourne Iain
1895F
Parry Matthew
1879F
Ali Golam S
1840F
French Max
1824F
Waters Andrew C
1801F
O`Byrne Daniel
1788F
Cresswell Mike J
1784F
Stern Robert
1687F
Munshi Aditya
1621F
Weaver Lauren
1521F
Modi Shyam Jagdish
1499F
Strong Zoe
1402F
Modi Kishan Jagdish
1320F
Benjamin Martin J
0
Coughlin Phil
0
Woodhouse Stephen V
0

4NCL Individual Rapidplay

Export

4NCL Individual Rapidplay

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

4NCL Individual Rapidplay

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.