Gaudeamus Cup - 9th edition

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Gaudeamus Cup - 9th edition
2015-10-30
2015-11-01
Romania
Bucuresti

Rules

Swiss
5
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Gaudeamus Cup - 9th edition

Rank

Date of round: 2015-11-01
Position Name Score
1.
Dinu Dumitru-Daniel
4.5
2.
Nuta Dan
4.0
3.
Firaru Roxana-Maria
4.0
4.
Barbu George-Emilian
3.5
5.
Cosmulescu Alexandru-Paul
3.5
6.
Rotaru Teodor
3.5
7.
Avramescu Paul-Mihai
3.5
8.
Jinga Vlad-Ionut
3.0
9.
Olariu Luca-Stefan
3.0
10.
Popescu Bogdan-Constantin
3.0
11.
Spirea Mihai
3.0
12.
Gulie Cosmin
3.0
13.
Selaru Vlad-Tudor
2.5
14.
Dusa Adrian
2.5
15.
Gorunescu Nicolae-Gabriel
2.5
16.
Creanga Robert-Ionut
2.5
17.
Dumitrache Flavian
2.0
18.
Marina Matei-Octavian
2.0
19.
Nicoara David-Cristian
2.0
20.
Armeanu Ninel-Claudiu
2.0
21.
Manea Florin
2.0
22.
Davidsson Erik-Kjell-Oskar
2.0
23.
Musteata Darius-Gabriel-Orlan
2.0
24.
Pasca Mihai-Alexandru
2.0
25.
Mainescu Andrei-Cristian
1.5
26.
Stoian Ion
1.0
27.
Mihalea Stefan
1.0
28.
Mazilu Xenia
0.0
29.
Moldovan Laura
0.0
30.
Stoica Alexandru-Tiberiu-Ioan
0.0


Gaudeamus Cup - 9th edition

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Flavian D. (1460) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Xenia M. (0)
Matei-Octavian M. (1512) 2.0 0.5-0.5 2.0 Andrei-Cristian M. (1516)
Florin M. (0) 2.0 0-1 2.0 Bogdan-Constantin P. (1798)
Vlad-Tudor S. (0) 2.5 1-0 2.5 Alexandru-Tiberiu-Ioan S. (0)
Mihai-Alexandru P. (1523) 2.0 0.5-0.5 2.0 Adrian D. (1632)
Nicolae-Gabriel G. (1720) 2.5 0-1 2.5 Roxana-Maria F. (1700)
Vlad-Ionut J. (1639) 3.0 1-0 3.0 David-Cristian N. (1477)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Luca-Stefan O. (1536) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Erik-Kjell-Oskar D. (0)
Mihai S. (1970) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Darius-Gabriel-Orlan M. (1432)
Alexandru-Paul C. (1958) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Robert-Ionut C. (1458)
Cosmin G. (2065) 3.0 0.5-0.5 3.0 Paul-Mihai A. (2087)
Teodor R. (1891) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 George-Emilian B. (1800)
Dan N. (2146) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Dumitru-Daniel D. (2251)
Table White player Black player
.
Dumitrache F.
1-0
Mazilu X.
.
Marina M.
0.5-0.5
Mainescu A.
.
Manea F.
0-1
Popescu B.
.
Selaru V.
1-0
Stoica A.
.
Pasca M.
0.5-0.5
Dusa A.
.
Gorunescu N.
0-1
Firaru R.
.
Jinga V.
1-0
Nicoara D.
.
Olariu L.
1-0
Davidsson E.
.
Spirea M.
1-0
Musteata D.
.
Cosmulescu A.
1-0
Creanga R.
.
Gulie C.
0.5-0.5
Avramescu P.
.
Rotaru T.
0.5-0.5
Barbu G.
.
Nuta D.
0.5-0.5
Dinu D.

Gaudeamus Cup - 9th edition

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Dinu Dumitru-Daniel
2251F
Nuta Dan
2146F
Avramescu Paul-Mihai
2087F
Gulie Cosmin
2065F
Spirea Mihai
1970F
Cosmulescu Alexandru-Paul
1958F
Rotaru Teodor
1891F
Barbu George-Emilian
1800F
Popescu Bogdan-Constantin
1798F
Armeanu Ninel-Claudiu
1774F
Gorunescu Nicolae-Gabriel
1720F
Firaru Roxana-Maria
1700F
Mihalea Stefan
1692F
Jinga Vlad-Ionut
1639F
Dusa Adrian
1632F
Olariu Luca-Stefan
1536F
Pasca Mihai-Alexandru
1523F
Mainescu Andrei-Cristian
1516F
Marina Matei-Octavian
1512F
Nicoara David-Cristian
1477F
Dumitrache Flavian
1460F
Creanga Robert-Ionut
1458F
Musteata Darius-Gabriel-Orlan
1432F
Davidsson Erik-Kjell-Oskar
0
Manea Florin
0
Mazilu Xenia
0
Moldovan Laura
0
Selaru Vlad-Tudor
0
Stoian Ion
0
Stoica Alexandru-Tiberiu-Ioan
0

Gaudeamus Cup - 9th edition

Export

Gaudeamus Cup - 9th edition

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Gaudeamus Cup - 9th edition

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.