Team Championship Lviv region (rapid)

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Team Championship Lviv region (rapid)
2015-10-12
2015-10-12
Novoyavorivsk, Lviv region
Ukraine

Rules

Swiss
Not specified tempo
FIDE
9
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Team Championship Lviv region (rapid)

Rank

Date of round: 2015-10-12
Position Name Score
1.
Meleshko Vladimir
7.5
2.
Prystay Roman
7.5
3.
Lembak Jurij
7.0
4.
Hapchyn Mykola
7.0
5.
Ganusyak Yuriy
6.5
6.
Panchyshyn Taras
6.0
7.
Leshchyshak Igor
6.0
8.
Kolpakov Vladyslav
6.0
9.
Mahankin Mykhaylo
6.0
10.
Franchuk Serhiy
6.0
11.
Shvedzitskyy Petro
6.0
12.
Korobov Yuriy
6.0
13.
Kopanskyy Roman
6.0
14.
Vyval Volodymyr
5.5
15.
Grytsynyak Yosyp
5.5
16.
Arakelyan Karpo
5.5
17.
Zablotskiy Ihor
5.5
18.
Rozhko Oleh
5.0
19.
Solovyov Oleksandr
5.0
20.
Salyga Andriy
5.0
21.
Varshko Alexander
5.0
22.
Levantovych Bohdan
5.0
23.
Fedash Mykola
5.0
24.
Hladysh Yewhen
5.0
25.
Rohach Petro
5.0
26.
Koptsiukh Vladimir
5.0
27.
Bilsky Mykola
5.0
28.
Leshko Yuriy
4.5
29.
Butlyar Ivan
4.5
30.
Hiletskiy Ivan
4.5
31.
Marynkovskyy Pavlo
4.5
32.
Kravets Mykhaylo
4.5
33.
Holovchak Vasyl
4.0
34.
Openyshev Volodymyr
4.0
35.
Mokrytskyy Orest
4.0
36.
Bilsky Volodymyr
4.0
37.
Malyk Omelyan
4.0
38.
Kucherepa Ihor
4.0
39.
Voytsekhivskyy Roman
4.0
40.
Masliak Danilo
4.0
41.
Kobriy Andriy
4.0
42.
Havryliv Ihor
4.0
43.
Hrepunov Oleksandr
3.5
44.
Soldatov Volodymyr
3.5
45.
Seredynskyy Markiyan
3.5
46.
Hlyvyak Nazar
3.0
47.
Kisil Igor
3.0
48.
Svatyuk Lyubomyr
3.0
49.
Halkin Yuri
3.0
50.
Mymryk Yaroslav
3.0
51.
Sysin Ihor
3.0
52.
Buha Iwan
2.0
53.
Chepel Bohdan
2.0
54.
Oprisnyk Pavlo
2.0
55.
Mokrytskyy Taras
2.0
56.
Tryndus Ihor
1.5
57.
Zhygalko Oleh
1.0
58.
Ladanay Vasyl
1.0
59.
Melychyn Stepan
1.0
60.
Bilytsya Oleh
0.0
61.
Samotiy Oleh
0.0
62.
Komisar Petro
0.0


Team Championship Lviv region (rapid)

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Iwan B. (0) 2.0 0F-1F 2.0 Nazar H. (0)
Yaroslav M. (0) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Oleh S. (0)
Lyubomyr S. (0) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Ihor H. (0)
Markiyan S. (0) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Bohdan C. (0)
Roman V. (0) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Igor K. (0)
Omelyan M. (0) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Ihor S. (0)
Ihor K. (0) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Oleh R. (0)
Volodymyr O. (1961) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Yuri H. (1667)
Vasyl H. (0) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Ivan B. (0)
Mykhaylo K. (0) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Volodymyr S. (1716)
Ivan H. (0) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Oleksandr H. (1874)
Yuriy L. (1949) 4.5 0-1 4.5 Yosyp G. (0)
Mykola F. (0) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Volodymyr B. (1917)
Andriy S. (0) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Andriy K. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Bohdan L. (0) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Orest M. (0)
Vladimir K. (2010) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Yewhen H. (1650)
Oleksandr S. (2147) 5.0 0-1 5.0 Serhiy F. (2026)
Ihor Z. (0) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Danilo M. (2154)
Karpo A. (0) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Pavlo M. (0)
Petro S. (2012) 6.0 0.5-0.5 6.0 Roman K. (1969)
Mykhaylo M. (0) 6.0 1-0 6.0 Alexander V. (2244)
Vladyslav K. (1902) 6.0 0-1 6.0 Mykola H. (1979)
Yuriy K. (2086) 6.0 1-0 6.0 Petro R. (0)
Taras P. (2143) 6.0 1-0 6.0 Mykola B. (1775)
Yuriy G. (0) 6.5 1-0 6.5 Volodymyr V. (2168)
Roman P. (0) 7.5 0.5-0.5 7.5 Jurij L. (2232)
Vladimir M. (2219) 7.5 1-0 7.5 Igor L. (2105)
Table White player Black player
.
Buha I.
0F-1F
Hlyvyak N.
.
Mymryk Y.
1-0
Samotiy O.
.
Svatyuk L.
0-1
Havryliv I.
.
Seredynskyy M.
1-0
Chepel B.
.
Voytsekhivskyy R.
1-0
Kisil I.
.
Malyk O.
1-0
Sysin I.
.
Kucherepa I.
0-1
Rozhko O.
.
Openyshev V.
1-0
Halkin Y.
.
Holovchak V.
1-0
Butlyar I.
.
Kravets M.
1-0
Soldatov V.
.
Hiletskiy I.
1-0
Hrepunov O.
.
Leshko Y.
0-1
Grytsynyak Y.
.
Fedash M.
1-0
Bilsky V.
.
Salyga A.
1-0
Kobriy A.
.
Levantovych B.
1-0
Mokrytskyy O.
.
Koptsiukh V.
0.5-0.5
Hladysh Y.
.
Solovyov O.
0-1
Franchuk S.
.
Zablotskiy I.
1-0
Masliak D.
.
Arakelyan K.
1-0
Marynkovskyy P.
.
Shvedzitskyy P.
0.5-0.5
Kopanskyy R.
.
Mahankin M.
1-0
Varshko A.
.
Kolpakov V.
0-1
Hapchyn M.
.
Korobov Y.
1-0
Rohach P.
.
Panchyshyn T.
1-0
Bilsky M.
.
Ganusyak Y.
1-0
Vyval V.
.
Prystay R.
0.5-0.5
Lembak J.
.
Meleshko V.
1-0
Leshchyshak I.

Team Championship Lviv region (rapid)

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Varshko Alexander
2244F
Lembak Jurij
2232F
Meleshko Vladimir
2219F
Vyval Volodymyr
2168F
Masliak Danilo
2154F
Solovyov Oleksandr
2147F
Panchyshyn Taras
2143F
Leshchyshak Igor
2105F
Korobov Yuriy
2086F
Franchuk Serhiy
2026F
Shvedzitskyy Petro
2012F
Koptsiukh Vladimir
2010F
Hapchyn Mykola
1979F
Kopanskyy Roman
1969F
Openyshev Volodymyr
1961F
Leshko Yuriy
1949F
Bilsky Volodymyr
1917F
Kolpakov Vladyslav
1902F
Hrepunov Oleksandr
1874F
Bilsky Mykola
1775F
Soldatov Volodymyr
1716F
Halkin Yuri
1667F
Hladysh Yewhen
1650F
Arakelyan Karpo
0
Bilytsya Oleh
0
Buha Iwan
0
Butlyar Ivan
0
Chepel Bohdan
0
Fedash Mykola
0
Ganusyak Yuriy
0
Grytsynyak Yosyp
0
Havryliv Ihor
0
Hiletskiy Ivan
0
Hlyvyak Nazar
0
Holovchak Vasyl
0
Kisil Igor
0
Kobriy Andriy
0
Komisar Petro
0
Kravets Mykhaylo
0
Kucherepa Ihor
0
Ladanay Vasyl
0
Levantovych Bohdan
0
Mahankin Mykhaylo
0
Malyk Omelyan
0
Marynkovskyy Pavlo
0
Melychyn Stepan
0
Mokrytskyy Orest
0
Mokrytskyy Taras
0
Mymryk Yaroslav
0
Oprisnyk Pavlo
0
Prystay Roman
0
Rohach Petro
0
Rozhko Oleh
0
Salyga Andriy
0
Samotiy Oleh
0
Seredynskyy Markiyan
0
Svatyuk Lyubomyr
0
Sysin Ihor
0
Tryndus Ihor
0
Voytsekhivskyy Roman
0
Zablotskiy Ihor
0
Zhygalko Oleh
0

Team Championship Lviv region (rapid)

Export

Team Championship Lviv region (rapid)

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Team Championship Lviv region (rapid)

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.