CE Veteranos Grupo B

Propositions

Default

Basic information

CE Veteranos Grupo B
2015-10-10
2015-10-18
Altea
Spain

Rules

Swiss
Not specified tempo
FIDE
9
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

CE Veteranos Grupo B

Rank

Date of round: 2015-10-18
Position Name Score
1.
Simon Padros Emili
7.0
2.
Estrada Martinez Cesar
7.0
3.
Vallbona Domingo Joan
6.0
4.
Anguera Maestro Jaime
6.0
5.
Argueso Palomino Manuel
6.0
6.
Coll Sola Joan
6.0
7.
Serra Olives Tomas
6.0
8.
Mas Recorda Pere
5.5
9.
Ciuro Munoz Ricardo
5.5
10.
Zotes Flecha Luis
5.5
11.
Ruiz Gutierrez Jose Manuel
5.0
12.
Redondo Varela Celestino
5.0
13.
Gutierrez Molina Jose Luis
5.0
14.
Gonzalez Pabollet Jesus Maria S
5.0
15.
Garcia Esteban Ignacio
5.0
16.
Buxade Roca Guillermo
5.0
17.
Pastor Briones Jose
5.0
18.
Sancho Castiello Federico
4.5
19.
Fernandez Garcia Ignacio
4.5
20.
Campos Calvo-Sotelo Juan
4.5
21.
Lopez Colon Francisco
4.5
22.
Tejero Royo Fermin
4.5
23.
Gomez Manzano Francisco Carlos
4.5
24.
Florit Febrer Juan
4.0
25.
Sarto Ramos Angel
4.0
26.
Garcia Martin Juan Manuel
4.0
27.
Chesa Chavarria Aurelio
3.5
28.
Orti Boix Miguel
3.5
29.
Carrascosa Campos Juan Luis
3.5
30.
Andres Zamorano Cayo
3.5
31.
Alamillo Sanz Ildefonso
3.5
32.
Ortega Morales Pedro
3.5
33.
Yanez Acin Gonzalo
3.0
34.
Iglesias Vidal Luis
3.0
35.
Donazar Garayoa Miguel
3.0
36.
Marco Catala Juan Bautista
3.0
37.
Garcia Caballero Luis
2.5
38.
Fernandez Martinez Jose
2.5
39.
Escudero Lopez Francisco
2.5
40.
Jaumandreu Llopis Antonio
2.5
41.
Garcia Llamas Jose Enrique
0.5


CE Veteranos Grupo B

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Luis I. V. (1521) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Ildefonso A. S. (1982)
Gonzalo Y. A. (1771) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Manuel G. M. J. (1732)
Jose F. M. (1666) 2.5 0.5-0.5 2.5 Luis G. C. (1818)
Antonio J. L. (1492) 2.5 0.5-0.5 2.5 Miguel O. B. (1713)
Aurelio C. C. (1717) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Carlos G. M. F. (1677)
Francisco E. L. (1588) 2.5 0.5-0.5 2.5 Luis C. C. J. (1797)
Cayo A. Z. (1589) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Enrique G. L. J. (1499)
Juan F. F. (1792) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Guillermo B. R. (2087)
Angel S. R. (1935) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Luis G. M. J. (1677)
Juan C. C. (1880) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Miguel D. G. (1657)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Federico S. C. (1789) 4.5 0-1 4.5 Francisco L. C. (2021)
Ignacio F. G. (1872) 4.5 0-1 4.5 Luis Z. F. (1762)
Celestino R. V. (1672) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Jose P. B. (1838)
Manuel R. G. J. (1777) 5.0 0-1 5.0 Pere M. R. (2032)
Ignacio G. E. (1873) 5.0 0-1 5.0 Joan C. S. (2090)
S G. P. J. M. (1831) 5.0 0-1 5.0 Manuel A. P. (1711)
Ricardo C. M. (2057) 5.5 0-1 5.5 Emili S. P. (2178)
Jaime A. M. (1989) 6.0 0.5-0.5 6.0 Joan V. D. (1982)
Cesar E. M. (2044) 7.0 1-0 7.0 Tomas S. O. (2174)
Table White player Black player
.
Iglesias Vidal L.
0-1
Alamillo Sanz I.
.
Yanez Acin G.
0-1
Garcia Martin J.
.
Fernandez Martinez J.
0.5-0.5
Garcia Caballero L.
.
Jaumandreu Llopis A.
0.5-0.5
Orti Boix M.
.
Chesa Chavarria A.
0-1
Gomez Manzano F.
.
Escudero Lopez F.
0.5-0.5
Carrascosa Campos J.
.
Andres Zamorano C.
1-0
Garcia Llamas J.
.
Florit Febrer J.
0-1
Buxade Roca G.
.
Sarto Ramos A.
0-1
Gutierrez Molina J.
.
Campos Calvo-Sotelo J.
1-0
Donazar Garayoa M.
.
Sancho Castiello F.
0-1
Lopez Colon F.
.
Fernandez Garcia I.
0-1
Zotes Flecha L.
.
Redondo Varela C.
0.5-0.5
Pastor Briones J.
.
Ruiz Gutierrez J.
0-1
Mas Recorda P.
.
Garcia Esteban I.
0-1
Coll Sola J.
.
Gonzalez Pabollet J.
0-1
Argueso Palomino M.
.
Ciuro Munoz R.
0-1
Simon Padros E.
.
Anguera Maestro J.
0.5-0.5
Vallbona Domingo J.
.
Estrada Martinez C.
1-0
Serra Olives T.

CE Veteranos Grupo B

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Simon Padros Emili
2178F
Serra Olives Tomas
2174F
Coll Sola Joan
2090F
Buxade Roca Guillermo
2087F
Ciuro Munoz Ricardo
2057F
Estrada Martinez Cesar
2044F
Tejero Royo Fermin
2034F
Mas Recorda Pere
2032F
Lopez Colon Francisco
2021F
Anguera Maestro Jaime
1989F
Alamillo Sanz Ildefonso
1982F
Vallbona Domingo Joan
1982F
Sarto Ramos Angel
1935F
Campos Calvo-Sotelo Juan
1880F
Garcia Esteban Ignacio
1873F
Fernandez Garcia Ignacio
1872F
Pastor Briones Jose
1838F
Gonzalez Pabollet Jesus Maria S
1831F
Garcia Caballero Luis
1818F
Carrascosa Campos Juan Luis
1797F
Ortega Morales Pedro
1793F
Florit Febrer Juan
1792F
Sancho Castiello Federico
1789F
Ruiz Gutierrez Jose Manuel
1777F
Yanez Acin Gonzalo
1771F
Zotes Flecha Luis
1762F
Garcia Martin Juan Manuel
1732F
Chesa Chavarria Aurelio
1717F
Orti Boix Miguel
1713F
Argueso Palomino Manuel
1711F
Marco Catala Juan Bautista
1686F
Gomez Manzano Francisco Carlos
1677F
Gutierrez Molina Jose Luis
1677F
Redondo Varela Celestino
1672F
Fernandez Martinez Jose
1666F
Donazar Garayoa Miguel
1657F
Andres Zamorano Cayo
1589F
Escudero Lopez Francisco
1588F
Iglesias Vidal Luis
1521F
Garcia Llamas Jose Enrique
1499F
Jaumandreu Llopis Antonio
1492F

CE Veteranos Grupo B

Export

CE Veteranos Grupo B

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

CE Veteranos Grupo B

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.