25. Erfurter Schachfestival Hauptturnier

Propositions

Default

Basic information

25. Erfurter Schachfestival Hauptturnier
2015-12-26
2015-12-30
Erfurt
Germany

Rules

Swiss
Not specified tempo
FIDE
8
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

25. Erfurter Schachfestival Hauptturnier

Rank

Date of round: 2015-12-30
Position Name Score
1.
Modric Vladimir
6.5
2.
Lubbe Alexander
6.5
3.
Jung Florian
6.0
4.
Budde Michael
6.0
5.
Haugk Franko
6.0
6.
Siebarth Marco
6.0
7.
Schwarz Hilmar
6.0
8.
Pruesse Horst
6.0
9.
Zech Andreas
5.5
10.
Makilla Tobias
5.5
11.
Schindele Andreas
5.5
12.
Mueller Mark
5.5
13.
Reuter Hans-Otto
5.5
14.
Schoeneshoefer Adrian
5.0
15.
Moeller Frank
5.0
16.
Shen Julian
5.0
17.
Schroeter Maik
5.0
18.
Ortmeier Leonard
5.0
19.
Kuhn Luis
5.0
20.
Mann Jonas
5.0
21.
Alvermann Christian
5.0
22.
Diehl Andreas, Dr.
5.0
23.
Sack Matthias
5.0
24.
Petri Wolfgang
5.0
25.
Retzlaff Thomas
5.0
26.
Voelz Stephan
5.0
27.
Werner Sebastian
5.0
28.
Kresse Mathias
5.0
29.
Hilbert Stephan-Joerg, Dr.
5.0
30.
Wolf Pablo
5.0
31.
Andreeva Elena
5.0
32.
Grzeschniok Anton
5.0
33.
Poelsterl Hans
5.0
34.
Schmidt Daniel
4.5
35.
Storkebaum Ulrike
4.5
36.
Siegl Detlef
4.5
37.
Schlick Stefan
4.5
38.
Belz Frank-Martin, Prof. Dr.
4.5
39.
Spielberger Horst
4.5
40.
Schmidt Daniel
4.5
41.
Marcussen Claus
4.5
42.
Schulz Phillip
4.5
43.
Boehme Sebastian
4.5
44.
Kraus Sebastian
4.5
45.
Arnold Mark
4.5
46.
Mauersberger Uwe
4.5
47.
Dittrich Tom
4.5
48.
Sunderbrink Heino
4.5
49.
Deschner Juergen
4.5
50.
Sander Dirk
4.5
51.
Thon Philipp
4.5
52.
Moos Gerd Anton Ferdinand
4.5
53.
Knosowski Hans Josef
4.0
54.
Woost Thomas
4.0
55.
Theer Tino
4.0
56.
Weiland Thomas
4.0
57.
Minor Viatcheslav
4.0
58.
Schimmer Michael
4.0
59.
Fiedler Gerd
4.0
60.
Flemming Klaus, Dr.
4.0
61.
Rudolph Juergen
4.0
62.
Kuehn Thomas
4.0
63.
Sikorra Philipp
4.0
64.
Winterberg Johanna
4.0
65.
Moeller Florian
4.0
66.
Naundorf Johannes
4.0
67.
Waehner Manuel
4.0
68.
Reucker Friedrich
4.0
69.
Roehr Tobias
4.0
70.
Kruckenhauser Arthur
4.0
71.
Ahmed Daniel
4.0
72.
Troyke Jannis
4.0
73.
Zalewski Ulrich, Dr.
4.0
74.
Grund Erwin
4.0
75.
Amato Riccardo
3.5
76.
Moeller Frank
3.5
77.
Koerber Christian
3.5
78.
Schicktanz Florian
3.5
79.
Koenig Juergen
3.5
80.
Hegener Thorsten
3.5
81.
Voeller Lothar
3.5
82.
Hassler Rolf
3.5
83.
Koehler Ingo
3.5
84.
Ross Norbert, Dr.
3.5
85.
Markus Nico
3.5
86.
Witt Holger
3.5
87.
Roehr Oliver
3.5
88.
Adam Wilfried
3.5
89.
Weber Detlef
3.5
90.
Wagner Andreas
3.5
91.
Gremmer Dieter
3.5
92.
Apitzsch Leon Fabian
3.5
93.
Wetterling Manfred
3.5
94.
Metz Marcus
3.5
95.
Hilgert Viktor
3.5
96.
Roessner Uwe
3.5
97.
Fahland Maximilian
3.5
98.
Homberger Jan
3.0
99.
Duchrow Fred
3.0
100.
Mueller Markus
3.0
101.
Delere Adrian
3.0
102.
Muenster Klaus
3.0
103.
Reum Jonathan
3.0
104.
Walther Jonas
3.0
105.
Goldmund Heike
3.0
106.
Schmieder Kerstin
3.0
107.
Koerber Thomas
3.0
108.
Ortlepp Konstanze
3.0
109.
Krajinski Lutz
3.0
110.
Schubert Ralf
3.0
111.
Hille Wolfram
3.0
112.
Dittrich Frank
3.0
113.
Staack Maik
2.5
114.
Winterberg Ingo
2.5
115.
Mittelstaedt Ewald
2.5
116.
Vetter Udo
2.5
117.
Kellner Rene
2.5
118.
Herrmann Gregor
2.5
119.
Hoerkner Nico
2.5
120.
Jess Geralf
2.5
121.
Happel Juergen
2.0
122.
Grossmann Dominic
2.0
123.
Ulrich Thomas
2.0
124.
Rauch Arwid
2.0
125.
Waldhelm Bernward
2.0
126.
Kitzig Tobias
1.5
127.
Krutsch Thomas
1.5
128.
Herrmann Nick
1.0
129.
Mueller Richard
1.0
130.
Bodling Florian
1.0
131.
Burges Florian
0.5
132.
Riedel Erich
0.0


25. Erfurter Schachfestival Hauptturnier

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Florian B. (0) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Richard M. (1534)
Florian B. (1491) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Nick H. (0)
Dominic G. (1807) 2.0 0-1 2.0 Jonathan R. (1614)
Thomas U. (1715) 2.0 0-1 2.0 Klaus M. (0)
Tobias K. (0) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Bernward W. (1740)
Ewald M. (1643) 2.5 0-1 2.5 Frank M. (1818)
Udo V. (1574) 2.5 0.5-0.5 2.5 Gregor H. (0)
Rene K. (1656) 2.5 0.5-0.5 2.5 Arwid R. (0)
Maik S. (1460) 2.5 0-1 2.5 Oliver R. (1694)
Adrian D. (1728) 3.0 0.5-0.5 3.0 Heike G. (1553)
Thomas K. (1907) 3.0 0.5-0.5 3.0 Ralf S. (1485)
Konstanze O. (1597) 3.0 0.5-0.5 3.0 Jonas W. (1847)
Kerstin S. (1670) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Tino T. (1800)
Fred D. (1753) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Johanna W. (0)
Jan H. (1674) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Juergen H. (1586)
Riccardo A. (1811) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Juergen K. (1639)
Fabian A. L. (1703) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Marcus M. (1795)
Detlef W. (1692) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Ingo W. (0)
Holger W. (1654) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Christian K. (1784)
Ingo K. (1570) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Lothar V. (1738)
Thorsten H. (1734) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Rolf H. (1859)
Florian S. (1806) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Juergen D. (1685)
Thomas W. (2043) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Markus M. (1716)
Josef K. H. (1865) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Manfred W. (1675)
Tobias R. (1837) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Arthur K. (1713)
Maximilian F. (1785) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Viatcheslav M. (2037)
Daniel A. (1712) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Johannes N. (1820)
Manuel W. (1772) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Geralf J. (1704)
Dr. F. K. (1832) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Lutz K. (1670)
Friedrich R. (1740) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Thomas W. (1812)
Viktor H. (1815) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Wolfgang P. (1995)
Gerd F. (1679) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Dr. H. S. (1836)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Philipp S. (1819) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Nico H. (1640)
Phillip S. (1924) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Dr. R. N. (1772)
Jannis T. (1780) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Wilfried A. (1897)
Dr. B. F. P. (1960) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Nico M. (1801)
Philipp T. (0) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Dieter G. (1730)
Daniel S. (1774) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Frank D. (1841)
Stefan S. (1970) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Florian M. (1741)
Ulrike S. (1745) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Daniel S. (1838)
Sebastian B. (1746) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Andreas W. (1839)
Uwe M. (1815) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Heino S. (1916)
Detlef S. (1789) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Tom D. (1848)
Dr. Z. U. (1801) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Claus M. (1844)
Uwe R. (1810) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Dirk S. (1901)
Sebastian K. (1700) 4.5 0-1 4.5 Hans P. (1955)
Thomas R. (1862) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Michael S. (1782)
Stephan V. (1917) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Pablo W. (1846)
Mathias K. (2029) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Sebastian W. (1864)
Elena A. (1930) 5.0 0-1 5.0 Franko H. (1989)
Anton G. (1858) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Juergen R. (1757)
Adrian S. (1634) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Maik S. (1903)
Julian S. (1822) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Frank M. (1889)
Luis K. (1939) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Leonard O. (1777)
Jonas M. (1864) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Thomas K. (1808)
Ferdinand M. G. A. (1962) 4.5 0-1 4.5 Marco S. (2024)
Christian A. (1871) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Matthias S. (2079)
Tobias M. (1950) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Horst S. (1865)
Andreas Z. (2092) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Mark A. (0)
Mark M. (1848) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Erwin G. (2057)
Andreas S. (1987) 5.5 0-1 5.5 Vladimir M. (1945)
Florian J. (1829) 6.0 0.5-0.5 6.0 Michael B. (1936)
Hilmar S. (1934) 6.0 0.5-0.5 6.0 Horst P. (2058)
Alexander L. (1925) 6.5 1-0 6.5 Hans-Otto R. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Burges F.
0.5-0.5
Mueller R.
.
Bodling F.
0.5-0.5
Herrmann N.
.
Grossmann D.
0-1
Reum J.
.
Ulrich T.
0-1
Muenster K.
.
Kitzig T.
0.5-0.5
Waldhelm B.
.
Mittelstaedt E.
0-1
Moeller F.
.
Vetter U.
0.5-0.5
Herrmann G.
.
Kellner R.
0.5-0.5
Rauch A.
.
Staack M.
0-1
Roehr O.
.
Delere A.
0.5-0.5
Goldmund H.
.
Koerber T.
0.5-0.5
Schubert R.
.
Ortlepp K.
0.5-0.5
Walther J.
.
Schmieder K.
0-1
Theer T.
.
Duchrow F.
0-1
Winterberg J.
.
Homberger J.
1-0
Happel J.
.
Amato R.
0.5-0.5
Koenig J.
.
Apitzsch L.
0.5-0.5
Metz M.
.
Weber D.
1-0
Winterberg I.
.
Witt H.
0.5-0.5
Koerber C.
.
Koehler I.
0.5-0.5
Voeller L.
.
Hegener T.
0.5-0.5
Hassler R.
.
Schicktanz F.
0-1
Deschner J.
.
Woost T.
1-0
Mueller M.
.
Knosowski H.
1-0
Wetterling M.
.
Roehr T.
0.5-0.5
Kruckenhauser A.
.
Fahland M.
0.5-0.5
Minor V.
.
Ahmed D.
0.5-0.5
Naundorf J.
.
Waehner M.
1-0
Jess G.
.
Flemming K.
1-0
Krajinski L.
.
Reucker F.
0.5-0.5
Weiland T.
.
Hilgert V.
0-1
Petri W.
.
Fiedler G.
0-1
Hilbert S.
.
Sikorra P.
1-0
Hoerkner N.
.
Schulz P.
1-0
Ross N.
.
Troyke J.
1-0
Adam W.
.
Belz F.
1-0
Markus N.
.
Thon P.
1-0
Gremmer D.
.
Schmidt D.
1-0
Dittrich F.
.
Schlick S.
1-0
Moeller F.
.
Storkebaum U.
0.5-0.5
Schmidt D.
.
Boehme S.
1-0
Wagner A.
.
Mauersberger U.
0.5-0.5
Sunderbrink H.
.
Siegl D.
0.5-0.5
Dittrich T.
.
Zalewski U.
0.5-0.5
Marcussen C.
.
Roessner U.
0.5-0.5
Sander D.
.
Kraus S.
0-1
Poelsterl H.
.
Retzlaff T.
1-0
Schimmer M.
.
Voelz S.
0.5-0.5
Wolf P.
.
Kresse M.
0.5-0.5
Werner S.
.
Andreeva E.
0-1
Haugk F.
.
Grzeschniok A.
1-0
Rudolph J.
.
Schoeneshoefer A.
0.5-0.5
Schroeter M.
.
Shen J.
0.5-0.5
Moeller F.
.
Kuhn L.
0.5-0.5
Ortmeier L.
.
Mann J.
1-0
Kuehn T.
.
Moos G.
0-1
Siebarth M.
.
Alvermann C.
0.5-0.5
Sack M.
.
Makilla T.
1-0
Spielberger H.
.
Zech A.
1-0
Arnold M.
.
Mueller M.
1-0
Grund E.
.
Schindele A.
0-1
Modric V.
.
Jung F.
0.5-0.5
Budde M.
.
Schwarz H.
0.5-0.5
Pruesse H.
.
Lubbe A.
1-0
Reuter H.

25. Erfurter Schachfestival Hauptturnier

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Zech Andreas
2092F
Sack Matthias
2079F
Diehl Andreas, Dr.
2068F
Pruesse Horst
2058F
Grund Erwin
2057F
Woost Thomas
2043F
Minor Viatcheslav
2037F
Kresse Mathias
2029F
Siebarth Marco
2024F
Petri Wolfgang
1995F
Haugk Franko
1989F
Schindele Andreas
1987F
Schlick Stefan
1970F
Moos Gerd Anton Ferdinand
1962F
Belz Frank-Martin, Prof. Dr.
1960F
Poelsterl Hans
1955F
Makilla Tobias
1950F
Modric Vladimir
1945F
Kuhn Luis
1939F
Hille Wolfram
1937F
Budde Michael
1936F
Schwarz Hilmar
1934F
Andreeva Elena
1930F
Lubbe Alexander
1925F
Schulz Phillip
1924F
Voelz Stephan
1917F
Sunderbrink Heino
1916F
Koerber Thomas
1907F
Schroeter Maik
1903F
Sander Dirk
1901F
Adam Wilfried
1897F
Moeller Frank
1889F
Alvermann Christian
1871F
Knosowski Hans Josef
1865F
Spielberger Horst
1865F
Mann Jonas
1864F
Werner Sebastian
1864F
Retzlaff Thomas
1862F
Hassler Rolf
1859F
Grzeschniok Anton
1858F
Dittrich Tom
1848F
Mueller Mark
1848F
Walther Jonas
1847F
Wolf Pablo
1846F
Marcussen Claus
1844F
Dittrich Frank
1841F
Wagner Andreas
1839F
Schmidt Daniel
1838F
Roehr Tobias
1837F
Hilbert Stephan-Joerg, Dr.
1836F
Flemming Klaus, Dr.
1832F
Jung Florian
1829F
Shen Julian
1822F
Naundorf Johannes
1820F
Sikorra Philipp
1819F
Moeller Frank
1818F
Hilgert Viktor
1815F
Mauersberger Uwe
1815F
Weiland Thomas
1812F
Amato Riccardo
1811F
Roessner Uwe
1810F
Kuehn Thomas
1808F
Grossmann Dominic
1807F
Riedel Erich
1806F
Schicktanz Florian
1806F
Markus Nico
1801F
Zalewski Ulrich, Dr.
1801F
Theer Tino
1800F
Metz Marcus
1795F
Siegl Detlef
1789F
Fahland Maximilian
1785F
Koerber Christian
1784F
Schimmer Michael
1782F
Troyke Jannis
1780F
Ortmeier Leonard
1777F
Schmidt Daniel
1774F
Ross Norbert, Dr.
1772F
Waehner Manuel
1772F
Rudolph Juergen
1757F
Duchrow Fred
1753F
Boehme Sebastian
1746F
Storkebaum Ulrike
1745F
Moeller Florian
1741F
Reucker Friedrich
1740F
Waldhelm Bernward
1740F
Voeller Lothar
1738F
Hegener Thorsten
1734F
Gremmer Dieter
1730F
Delere Adrian
1728F
Mueller Markus
1716F
Ulrich Thomas
1715F
Kruckenhauser Arthur
1713F
Ahmed Daniel
1712F
Jess Geralf
1704F
Apitzsch Leon Fabian
1703F
Kraus Sebastian
1700F
Roehr Oliver
1694F
Weber Detlef
1692F
Deschner Juergen
1685F
Fiedler Gerd
1679F
Wetterling Manfred
1675F
Homberger Jan
1674F
Krajinski Lutz
1670F
Schmieder Kerstin
1670F
Kellner Rene
1656F
Witt Holger
1654F
Mittelstaedt Ewald
1643F
Hoerkner Nico
1640F
Koenig Juergen
1639F
Schoeneshoefer Adrian
1634F
Reum Jonathan
1614F
Ortlepp Konstanze
1597F
Happel Juergen
1586F
Vetter Udo
1574F
Koehler Ingo
1570F
Goldmund Heike
1553F
Mueller Richard
1534F
Krutsch Thomas
1500F
Bodling Florian
1491F
Schubert Ralf
1485F
Staack Maik
1460F
Arnold Mark
0
Burges Florian
0
Herrmann Gregor
0
Herrmann Nick
0
Kitzig Tobias
0
Muenster Klaus
0
Rauch Arwid
0
Reuter Hans-Otto
0
Thon Philipp
0
Winterberg Ingo
0
Winterberg Johanna
0

25. Erfurter Schachfestival Hauptturnier

Export

25. Erfurter Schachfestival Hauptturnier

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

25. Erfurter Schachfestival Hauptturnier

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.