Cluj County Rapid Chess Championship

Propositions

Default

Basic information

Cluj County Rapid Chess Championship
2015-10-23
2015-10-24
Cluj-Napoca
Romania

Rules

Swiss
Not specified tempo
FIDE
7
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Cluj County Rapid Chess Championship

Rank

Date of round: 2015-10-24
Position Name Score
1.
Pop Alexandru
6.0
2.
Rusan Paul-Cristian
6.0
3.
Anton Teodor
6.0
4.
Bimbea Sorin
5.0
5.
Ambru Dan-Calin
5.0
6.
Campian Cristian
5.0
7.
Helmer Janos
5.0
8.
Mester Lazar
4.5
9.
Morar Maria-Magdalena
4.5
10.
Chioran Andrei-Ovidiu
4.5
11.
David Lucian-Marius
4.5
12.
Talu Mircea
4.5
13.
Muresan Nicolae
4.0
14.
Osianu Tudor
4.0
15.
Jucan Marius-Lucian
4.0
16.
Balan Briana-Cleopatra
4.0
17.
Dofeldt Theo
4.0
18.
Andreica Ovidiu-Tiberiu
4.0
19.
Bangau Andrei-Ciprian
4.0
20.
Boeru Dragos-Matei
3.5
21.
Pop Andrei-Nicolae
3.5
22.
Chira Vlad-Alexandru
3.5
23.
Ferentiu Raul-Florin
3.5
24.
Dordai Daniel-Ovidiu
3.5
25.
Sandru Nicolae
3.0
26.
Apahidean Ioan
3.0
27.
Ripan Alexandru-Sabin
3.0
28.
Bobos Anamaria
3.0
29.
Mihalcescu Alexandru
3.0
30.
Boeru Darius-Alexandru
3.0
31.
Chiorescu Vlad
3.0
32.
Dumitru Sorin
3.0
33.
Gavris Alexandru-Catalin
3.0
34.
Lazan Dragos-Andrei
2.5
35.
Gherghel Anandu
2.5
36.
Zeriu Bogdan-Mihai
2.0
37.
Vaida Alexandru-Mihail
2.0
38.
Pacurar Irina
2.0
39.
Bindea Robert Alexandru
2.0
40.
Cheta Mircea
2.0
41.
Chira Mara-Alexia
1.0
42.
Sandea Iancu-Ioan
0.0
43.
Lupu David-Stefan
0.0
44.
Stavariu Ania-Leonor
0.0


Cluj County Rapid Chess Championship

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
David-Stefan L. (1132) 0.0 0F-1F 0.0 Bogdan-Mihai Z. (1359)
Mara-Alexia C. (0) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Ania-Leonor S. (0)
Irina P. (1076) 2.0 0-1 2.0 Anamaria B. (1246)
Alexandru M. (1416) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Briana-Cleopatra B. (1777)
Vlad C. (1331) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Andrei-Ciprian B. (1502)
Sorin D. (1477) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Ovidiu-Tiberiu A. (1461)
Alexandru-Catalin G. (1417) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Alexandru B. R. (0)
Nicolae S. (1870) 3.0 0F-1F 3.0 Marius-Lucian J. (1489)
Darius-Alexandru B. (1548) 3.0 0.5-0.5 3.0 Raul-Florin F. (1428)
Andrei-Nicolae P. (0) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Alexandru-Mihail V. (1232)
Dragos-Matei B. (1179) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Dragos-Andrei L. (1214)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Vlad-Alexandru C. (1056) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Anandu G. (1488)
Theo D. (1287) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Mircea T. (1839)
Tudor O. (2042) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Dan-Calin A. (2114)
Alexandru-Sabin R. (1740) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Cristian C. (2033)
Maria-Magdalena M. (1488) 4.5 1F-0F 4.5 Ioan A. (1631)
Lazar M. (1616) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Daniel-Ovidiu D. (1765)
Andrei-Ovidiu C. (1781) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Nicolae M. (1808)
Sorin B. (1997) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Lucian-Marius D. (1858)
Janos H. (2104) 5.0 0-1 5.0 Alexandru P. (2271)
Paul-Cristian R. (2199) 6.0 0-1 6.0 Teodor A. (2413)
Table White player Black player
.
Lupu D.
0F-1F
Zeriu B.
.
Chira M.
1-0
Stavariu A.
.
Pacurar I.
0-1
Bobos A.
.
Mihalcescu A.
0-1
Balan B.
.
Chiorescu V.
0-1
Bangau A.
.
Dumitru S.
0-1
Andreica O.
.
Gavris A.
1-0
Bindea R.
.
Sandru N.
0F-1F
Jucan M.
.
Boeru D.
0.5-0.5
Ferentiu R.
.
Pop A.
1-0
Vaida A.
.
Boeru D.
1-0
Lazan D.
.
Chira V.
1-0
Gherghel A.
.
Dofeldt T.
0-1
Talu M.
.
Osianu T.
0-1
Ambru D.
.
Ripan A.
0-1
Campian C.
.
Morar M.
1F-0F
Apahidean I.
.
Mester L.
1-0
Dordai D.
.
Chioran A.
1-0
Muresan N.
.
Bimbea S.
1-0
David L.
.
Helmer J.
0-1
Pop A.
.
Rusan P.
0-1
Anton T.

Cluj County Rapid Chess Championship

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Anton Teodor
2413F
Pop Alexandru
2271F
Rusan Paul-Cristian
2199F
Ambru Dan-Calin
2114F
Helmer Janos
2104F
Osianu Tudor
2042F
Campian Cristian
2033F
Bimbea Sorin
1997F
Sandru Nicolae
1870F
David Lucian-Marius
1858F
Talu Mircea
1839F
Muresan Nicolae
1808F
Chioran Andrei-Ovidiu
1781F
Balan Briana-Cleopatra
1777F
Dordai Daniel-Ovidiu
1765F
Ripan Alexandru-Sabin
1740F
Cheta Mircea
1727F
Apahidean Ioan
1631F
Mester Lazar
1616F
Boeru Darius-Alexandru
1548F
Bangau Andrei-Ciprian
1502F
Jucan Marius-Lucian
1489F
Gherghel Anandu
1488F
Morar Maria-Magdalena
1488F
Dumitru Sorin
1477F
Andreica Ovidiu-Tiberiu
1461F
Ferentiu Raul-Florin
1428F
Gavris Alexandru-Catalin
1417F
Mihalcescu Alexandru
1416F
Zeriu Bogdan-Mihai
1359F
Chiorescu Vlad
1331F
Dofeldt Theo
1287F
Bobos Anamaria
1246F
Vaida Alexandru-Mihail
1232F
Lazan Dragos-Andrei
1214F
Boeru Dragos-Matei
1179F
Lupu David-Stefan
1132F
Pacurar Irina
1076F
Chira Vlad-Alexandru
1056F
Bindea Robert Alexandru
0
Chira Mara-Alexia
0
Pop Andrei-Nicolae
0
Sandea Iancu-Ioan
0
Stavariu Ania-Leonor
0

Cluj County Rapid Chess Championship

Export

Cluj County Rapid Chess Championship

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Cluj County Rapid Chess Championship

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.