38TH NIGERIAN BREWERIES PLC INTERNATIONAL OPEN CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS MASTERS SECTION

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

38TH NIGERIAN BREWERIES PLC INTERNATIONAL OPEN CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS MASTERS SECTION
2015-11-10
2015-11-15
Nigeria
LAGOS

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

38TH NIGERIAN BREWERIES PLC INTERNATIONAL OPEN CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS MASTERS SECTION

Rank

Date of round: 2015-11-15
Position Name Score
1.
Emuakpeje Ochuko
8.0
2.
Kigigha Bomo
7.5
3.
Anwuli Daniel
7.0
4.
Koko Obubele
6.5
5.
Adu Oladapo
6.5
6.
Fawole John Oyeyemi
6.5
7.
Dr Martin Odum
6.0
8.
Balogun Oluwafemi
6.0
9.
Ajele Rotimi
6.0
10.
Degondo Simplice Armel
6.0
11.
Olape Bunmi
6.0
12.
Sorungbe Ademola
6.0
13.
Dieyi Roland
6.0
14.
Adesina Adeyinka
6.0
15.
Abdulkadir Umar
5.5
16.
Ogunwobi Tolulope
5.5
17.
Unwana Eugene Ekpoikong
5.5
18.
Akinseye Abiola
5.5
19.
Onabogun Kolade
5.5
20.
Onokpite Kennedy
5.5
21.
Omoifo Osemekhian I
5.0
22.
Oragwu Chukwunonso
5.0
23.
Oluwalasinu Lanre Seye
5.0
24.
Ugushidah Ikorogbudu
5.0
25.
Fajemirokun Abimbola
5.0
26.
Ajibowo Olamide Patrick
5.0
27.
Onovughe Ochuko Emmanuel
5.0
28.
Okonkwo Ifeanyi
4.5
29.
Campbell Charles
4.5
30.
Dennis Ogbogho
4.5
31.
Osunfuyi Abimbola
4.5
32.
Ajibola Olanrewaju
4.5
33.
Edet Udeme
4.5
34.
Omodunni Felix
4.5
35.
Lapite Oluwadurotimi
4.5
36.
Oluwaseyitan Femi
4.5
37.
Eyenghe Sunny
4.5
38.
Obanuta David Ovie
4.0
39.
Abdulraheem Abdulrahman Akintoye
4.0
40.
Dooterna Shaapera
4.0
41.
Adelakun Adewale
4.0
42.
Ilouno Ikenna
4.0
43.
Fabeyo Frederick
4.0
44.
Okpo Uwe
4.0
45.
OLUSOGA OLAWALE
4.0
46.
Edunwale Hakeem
4.0
47.
Dasaolu Rotimi
3.5
48.
Denenu Miedo
3.5
49.
Salawu Mutiu.Omobolaji
3.5
50.
Oyeneyin Tajudeen
3.5
51.
KYOSU JOSEPH AUGUSTINE
3.0
52.
Erhabor David
3.0
53.
Ojo John
3.0
54.
othman fuenshak
2.5
55.
IZOKWU SYLVESTER
2.5
56.
Daramola Dennis
2.5
57.
Kigigha Inimo
2.5
58.
Ojikutu Samuel
2.5
59.
Obioma Onuoha
2.5
60.
Ezejiofor Madu
2.5
61.
Oyama Ekok
2.0
62.
Edward-dappa Rachael
2.0
63.
Akintunde babayemi
2.0
64.
Egwumah James Omachonu
1.5
65.
TIJANI METHUSELAH
1.0
66.
Omadogho Ochuko
1.0
67.
Olufisayo Ogunsanwo
0.0
68.
Attoh Nonso
0.0


38TH NIGERIAN BREWERIES PLC INTERNATIONAL OPEN CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS MASTERS SECTION

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
babayemi A. (0) 2.0 0F-1F 2.0 Ochuko O. (0)
fuenshak O. (2050) 2.5 0F-1F 2.5 Inimo K. (2044)
Rachael E. (0) 2.0 1F-0F 2.0 METHUSELAH T. (0)
John O. (2006) 3.0 0.5-0.5 3.0 Samuel O. (1849)
AUGUSTINE K. J. (2014) 3.0 0F-1F 3.0 Uwe O. (2010)
SYLVESTER I. (2011) 2.5 1F-0F 2.5 Omachonu E. J. (0)
Miedo D. (0) 3.5 0F-1F 3.5 Frederick F. (2016)
Ikenna I. (1799) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Hakeem E. (2146)
Adewale A. (2106) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Patrick A. O. (2101)
Akintoye A. A. (2203) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 OLAWALE O. (2100)
Felix O. (2126) 4.5 1F-0F 4.5 Mutiu.Omobolaji S. (2073)
Oluwadurotimi L. (2137) 4.5 1F-0F 4.5 Tajudeen O. (2092)
Ifeanyi O. (2006) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Abimbola O. (2242)
Femi O. (2101) 4.5 0-1 4.5 Ekpoikong U. E. (2235)
Charles C. (2157) 4.5 0F-1F 4.5 Umar A. (2077)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Udeme E. (2164) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Ovie O. D. (2081)
Ogbogho D. (2075) 4.5 0-1 4.5 Tolulope O. (2169)
Sunny E. (2109) 4.5 0F-1F 4.5 Kennedy O. (2101)
Olanrewaju A. (2129) 4.5 0-1 4.5 Odum D. M. (2087)
Chukwunonso O. (2254) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Shaapera D. (2054)
Emmanuel O. O. (2177) 5.0 0-1 5.0 Armel D. S. (2107)
I O. O. (2106) 5.0 0-1 5.0 Rotimi A. (2163)
Ikorogbudu U. (2056) 5.0 0-1 5.0 Roland D. (2252)
Adeyinka A. (2287) 6.0 1-0 6.0 Abimbola F. (2152)
Bunmi O. (2169) 6.0 0-1 6.0 Bomo K. (2305)
Ademola S. (2243) 6.0 0-1 6.0 Daniel A. (2182)
Oyeyemi F. J. (2126) 6.5 1-0 6.5 Kolade O. (2183)
Oladapo A. (2238) 6.5 1-0 6.5 Abiola A. (2174)
Obubele K. (2084) 6.5 1-0 6.5 Seye O. L. (2193)
Ochuko E. (2114) 8.0 1-0 8.0 Oluwafemi B. (2217)
Table White player Black player
.
Akintunde B.
0F-1F
Omadogho O.
.
othman F.
0F-1F
Kigigha I.
.
Edward-dappa R.
1F-0F
TIJANI M.
.
Ojo J.
0.5-0.5
Ojikutu S.
.
KYOSU J.
0F-1F
Okpo U.
.
IZOKWU S.
1F-0F
Egwumah J.
.
Denenu M.
0F-1F
Fabeyo F.
.
Ilouno I.
0.5-0.5
Edunwale H.
.
Adelakun A.
0-1
Ajibowo O.
.
Abdulraheem A.
0.5-0.5
OLUSOGA O.
.
Omodunni F.
1F-0F
Salawu M.
.
Lapite O.
1F-0F
Oyeneyin T.
.
Okonkwo I.
0.5-0.5
Osunfuyi A.
.
Oluwaseyitan F.
0-1
Unwana E.
.
Campbell C.
0F-1F
Abdulkadir U.
.
Edet U.
1-0
Obanuta D.
.
Dennis O.
0-1
Ogunwobi T.
.
Eyenghe S.
0F-1F
Onokpite K.
.
Ajibola O.
0-1
Dr Martin O.
.
Oragwu C.
1-0
Dooterna S.
.
Onovughe O.
0-1
Degondo S.
.
Omoifo O.
0-1
Ajele R.
.
Ugushidah I.
0-1
Dieyi R.
.
Adesina A.
1-0
Fajemirokun A.
.
Olape B.
0-1
Kigigha B.
.
Sorungbe A.
0-1
Anwuli D.
.
Fawole J.
1-0
Onabogun K.
.
Adu O.
1-0
Akinseye A.
.
Koko O.
1-0
Oluwalasinu L.
.
Emuakpeje O.
1-0
Balogun O.

38TH NIGERIAN BREWERIES PLC INTERNATIONAL OPEN CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS MASTERS SECTION

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Kigigha Bomo
2305F
Adesina Adeyinka
2287F
Oragwu Chukwunonso
2254F
Dieyi Roland
2252F
Sorungbe Ademola
2243F
Osunfuyi Abimbola
2242F
Adu Oladapo
2238F
Unwana Eugene Ekpoikong
2235F
Balogun Oluwafemi
2217F
Abdulraheem Abdulrahman Akintoye
2203F
Oluwalasinu Lanre Seye
2193F
Onabogun Kolade
2183F
Anwuli Daniel
2182F
Onovughe Ochuko Emmanuel
2177F
Akinseye Abiola
2174F
Ogunwobi Tolulope
2169F
Olape Bunmi
2169F
Obioma Onuoha
2165F
Edet Udeme
2164F
Ajele Rotimi
2163F
Campbell Charles
2157F
Fajemirokun Abimbola
2152F
Edunwale Hakeem
2146F
Lapite Oluwadurotimi
2137F
Ajibola Olanrewaju
2129F
Fawole John Oyeyemi
2126F
Omodunni Felix
2126F
Emuakpeje Ochuko
2114F
Eyenghe Sunny
2109F
Degondo Simplice Armel
2107F
Adelakun Adewale
2106F
Omoifo Osemekhian I
2106F
Ajibowo Olamide Patrick
2101F
Oluwaseyitan Femi
2101F
Onokpite Kennedy
2101F
OLUSOGA OLAWALE
2100F
Oyeneyin Tajudeen
2092F
Oyama Ekok
2089F
Dr Martin Odum
2087F
Koko Obubele
2084F
Obanuta David Ovie
2081F
Abdulkadir Umar
2077F
Dennis Ogbogho
2075F
Salawu Mutiu.Omobolaji
2073F
Erhabor David
2062F
Dasaolu Rotimi
2060F
Ugushidah Ikorogbudu
2056F
Dooterna Shaapera
2054F
othman fuenshak
2050F
Kigigha Inimo
2044F
Ezejiofor Madu
2029F
Fabeyo Frederick
2016F
KYOSU JOSEPH AUGUSTINE
2014F
IZOKWU SYLVESTER
2011F
Okpo Uwe
2010F
Ojo John
2006F
Okonkwo Ifeanyi
2006F
Daramola Dennis
1962F
Ojikutu Samuel
1849F
Ilouno Ikenna
1799F
Akintunde babayemi
0
Attoh Nonso
0
Denenu Miedo
0
Edward-dappa Rachael
0
Egwumah James Omachonu
0
Olufisayo Ogunsanwo
0
Omadogho Ochuko
0
TIJANI METHUSELAH
0

38TH NIGERIAN BREWERIES PLC INTERNATIONAL OPEN CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS MASTERS SECTION

Export

38TH NIGERIAN BREWERIES PLC INTERNATIONAL OPEN CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS MASTERS SECTION

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

38TH NIGERIAN BREWERIES PLC INTERNATIONAL OPEN CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS MASTERS SECTION

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.