38TH NIGERIAN BREWERIES INTERNATIONAL OPEN CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS WEEKENDER SECTION

Propositions

Default

Basic information

38TH NIGERIAN BREWERIES INTERNATIONAL OPEN CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS WEEKENDER SECTION
2015-11-13
2015-11-15
LAGOS
Nigeria

Rules

Swiss
Not specified tempo
FIDE
6
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

38TH NIGERIAN BREWERIES INTERNATIONAL OPEN CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS WEEKENDER SECTION

Rank

Date of round: 2015-11-15
Position Name Score
1.
Olufemi George
5.0
2.
Ntephe Charles
5.0
3.
Erhabor David
4.5
4.
Ambesh
4.5
5.
Adewole Adeyinka
4.0
6.
TUNDE OLADEJO
4.0
7.
Magnus Ekpiken
4.0
8.
Ekpo Edidiong Friday
3.5
9.
Igubor Micah
3.5
10.
Daramola Dennis
3.0
11.
Enete Emenike Simon
3.0
12.
Obioma Onuoha
3.0
13.
Giwa Oladotun
3.0
14.
OSIM JOHN
2.5
15.
Harshit Venket Subramanian
2.0
16.
Uzum Moses
2.0
17.
OKPALANZE OBIAJULU
2.0
18.
Ajayi Ayokanmi
1.5
19.
Okorie Kelechi
1.5
20.
Dasaolu Rotimi
1.5
21.
Ichado Innocent
1.0
22.
Nwoye Nnamdi
1.0
23.
Olubunmi Oluwatobi
1.0
24.
Akinwumi Sehinde
0.0
25.
Adeyemi Adedeji
0.0


38TH NIGERIAN BREWERIES INTERNATIONAL OPEN CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS WEEKENDER SECTION

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Oluwatobi O. (0) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Innocent I. (0)
Ayokanmi A. (0) 1.5 0-1 1.5 Onuoha O. (2165)
Moses U. (0) 2.0 0.5-0.5 2.0 Rotimi D. (2060)
Kelechi O. (0) 1.5 0-1 1.5 Friday E. E. (1849)
JOHN O. (0) 2.5 0-1 2.5 Micah I. (1906)
Simon E. E. (0) 3.0 0-1 3.0 OLADEJO T. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Oladotun G. (0) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Subramanian H. V. (0)
OBIAJULU O. (0) 2.0 0-1 2.0 Ekpiken M. (1915)
Dennis D. (1962) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Ambesh (1855)
Adeyinka A. (1992) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Charles N. (0)
David E. (2062) 4.5 0-1 4.5 George O. (1840)
Table White player Black player
.
Olubunmi O.
0-1
Ichado I.
.
Ajayi A.
0-1
Obioma O.
.
Uzum M.
0.5-0.5
Dasaolu R.
.
Okorie K.
0-1
Ekpo E.
.
OSIM J.
0-1
Igubor M.
.
Enete E.
0-1
TUNDE O.
.
Giwa O.
1-0
Harshit V.
.
OKPALANZE O.
0-1
Magnus E.
.
Daramola D.
0-1
Ambesh
.
Adewole A.
0-1
Ntephe C.
.
Erhabor D.
0-1
Olufemi G.

38TH NIGERIAN BREWERIES INTERNATIONAL OPEN CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS WEEKENDER SECTION

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Obioma Onuoha
2165F
Erhabor David
2062F
Dasaolu Rotimi
2060F
Adewole Adeyinka
1992F
Adeyemi Adedeji
1968F
Nwoye Nnamdi
1965F
Daramola Dennis
1962F
Magnus Ekpiken
1915F
Igubor Micah
1906F
Ambesh
1855F
Ekpo Edidiong Friday
1849F
Olufemi George
1840F
Ajayi Ayokanmi
0
Akinwumi Sehinde
0
Enete Emenike Simon
0
Giwa Oladotun
0
Harshit Venket Subramanian
0
Ichado Innocent
0
Ntephe Charles
0
Okorie Kelechi
0
OKPALANZE OBIAJULU
0
Olubunmi Oluwatobi
0
OSIM JOHN
0
TUNDE OLADEJO
0
Uzum Moses
0

38TH NIGERIAN BREWERIES INTERNATIONAL OPEN CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS WEEKENDER SECTION

Export

38TH NIGERIAN BREWERIES INTERNATIONAL OPEN CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS WEEKENDER SECTION

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

38TH NIGERIAN BREWERIES INTERNATIONAL OPEN CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS WEEKENDER SECTION

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.