RIGA CHESS SCHOOL CHAMPIONSHIP A

Propositions

Default

Basic information

RIGA CHESS SCHOOL CHAMPIONSHIP A
2015-11-27
2015-11-29
Riga
Latvia

Rules

Swiss
Not specified tempo
FIDE
7
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

RIGA CHESS SCHOOL CHAMPIONSHIP A

Rank

Date of round: 2015-11-29
Position Name Score
1.
Batashevs Arsens
6.0
2.
Megnis Renars
5.5
3.
Polyakov Fedor
5.0
4.
Grapmanis Edgars
5.0
5.
Migunovs Andrejs
5.0
6.
Sinauridze Simons
5.0
7.
Vevers Elans Andrejs
4.5
8.
Antonivs Vladislavs
4.5
9.
Pavlovs Nikita
4.0
10.
Alekseev Ilia
4.0
11.
Bass Harijs
4.0
12.
Sevastjanovs Roberts
4.0
13.
Zavjalovs Jegors
4.0
14.
Petrovs Jaroslavs
4.0
15.
Solomka Nikita
4.0
16.
Tihijs Aleksejs
3.5
17.
Petrovska Arina
3.5
18.
Erenpreiss Pauls
3.5
19.
Janovskis Daniels
3.5
20.
Grickus Andris
3.0
21.
Aizstrauts Arturs
3.0
22.
Rungenfelde Elizabete
3.0
23.
Svete Kristaps
3.0
24.
Dombrovskis Vladislavs
3.0
25.
Granovska Elisa
3.0
26.
Kazakovs Edvards
3.0
27.
Zags Tomass
2.5
28.
Freibergs Rolands
2.0
29.
Zelmanis Roberts
1.5
30.
Mende Alise
1.0
31.
Znotens Nikita
0.5
32.
Belakova Laura
0.0
33.
Liepins Karlis
0.0


RIGA CHESS SCHOOL CHAMPIONSHIP A

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Nikita Z. (0) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Elisa G. (1481)
Tomass Z. (0) 2.5 0.5-0.5 2.5 Edvards K. (0)
Arturs A. (0) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Alise M. (0)
Kristaps S. (0) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Harijs B. (1607)
Vladislavs D. (0) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Rolands F. (0)
Elizabete R. (1349) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Ilia A. (1609)
Andris G. (1330) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Roberts S. (1432)
Arina P. (1408) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Pauls E. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Nikita S. (1641) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Renars M. (0)
Jaroslavs P. (1689) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Jegors Z. (0)
Nikita P. (1473) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Simons S. (1876)
Andrejs V. E. (0) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Daniels J. (1509)
Vladislavs A. (1841) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Aleksejs T. (1311)
Fedor P. (1846) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Arsens B. (1984)
Edgars G. (1829) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Andrejs M. (1915)
Table White player Black player
.
Znotens N.
0-1
Granovska E.
.
Zags T.
0.5-0.5
Kazakovs E.
.
Aizstrauts A.
1-0
Mende A.
.
Svete K.
0-1
Bass H.
.
Dombrovskis V.
1-0
Freibergs R.
.
Rungenfelde E.
0-1
Alekseev I.
.
Grickus A.
0-1
Sevastjanovs R.
.
Petrovska A.
0.5-0.5
Erenpreiss P.
.
Solomka N.
0-1
Megnis R.
.
Petrovs J.
0-1
Zavjalovs J.
.
Pavlovs N.
0-1
Sinauridze S.
.
Vevers E.
1-0
Janovskis D.
.
Antonivs V.
1-0
Tihijs A.
.
Polyakov F.
0.5-0.5
Batashevs A.
.
Grapmanis E.
0.5-0.5
Migunovs A.

RIGA CHESS SCHOOL CHAMPIONSHIP A

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Batashevs Arsens
1984F
Migunovs Andrejs
1915F
Sinauridze Simons
1876F
Polyakov Fedor
1846F
Antonivs Vladislavs
1841F
Grapmanis Edgars
1829F
Petrovs Jaroslavs
1689F
Solomka Nikita
1641F
Alekseev Ilia
1609F
Bass Harijs
1607F
Janovskis Daniels
1509F
Granovska Elisa
1481F
Pavlovs Nikita
1473F
Sevastjanovs Roberts
1432F
Petrovska Arina
1408F
Rungenfelde Elizabete
1349F
Grickus Andris
1330F
Tihijs Aleksejs
1311F
Aizstrauts Arturs
0
Belakova Laura
0
Dombrovskis Vladislavs
0
Erenpreiss Pauls
0
Freibergs Rolands
0
Kazakovs Edvards
0
Liepins Karlis
0
Megnis Renars
0
Mende Alise
0
Svete Kristaps
0
Vevers Elans Andrejs
0
Zags Tomass
0
Zavjalovs Jegors
0
Zelmanis Roberts
0
Znotens Nikita
0

RIGA CHESS SCHOOL CHAMPIONSHIP A

Export

RIGA CHESS SCHOOL CHAMPIONSHIP A

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

RIGA CHESS SCHOOL CHAMPIONSHIP A

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.