8 World Champion Mikhail Tal memorial tournament schoolchildren

Propositions

Default

Basic information

8 World Champion Mikhail Tal memorial tournament schoolchildren
2015-11-09
2015-11-09
Riga
Latvia

Rules

Swiss
Not specified tempo
FIDE
8
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

8 World Champion Mikhail Tal memorial tournament schoolchildren

Rank

Date of round: 2015-11-09
Position Name Score
1.
Tokranovs Dmitrijs
7.5
2.
Stabulnieks Klavs
6.5
3.
Sinauridze Simons
6.0
4.
Semjonovs Vsevolods
6.0
5.
Petrovskis Olegs
6.0
6.
Ivanov Igor
5.5
7.
Jazdanovs Aleksandrs
5.5
8.
Lindermans Pavels
5.5
9.
Bekasovs Rihards
5.5
10.
Antonivs Vladislavs
5.0
11.
Kolasa Pjotrs
5.0
12.
Polyakov Fedor
5.0
13.
Rusakovs Martins
5.0
14.
Megnis Renars
5.0
15.
Bass Harijs
5.0
16.
Sirokov Jevgenijs
5.0
17.
Mikelsons Mikelis-Emils
5.0
18.
Golubeva Marija
4.5
19.
Vissarionovs Artjoms
4.5
20.
Germanovs Georgijs
4.5
21.
Ziedins Roberts
4.5
22.
Vaivads Valts
4.5
23.
Ovcinkins Arsenijs
4.0
24.
Parhomenko Margarita
4.0
25.
Avotins Arturs
4.0
26.
Golubovskis Maksims
4.0
27.
Kalinicenko Maksims
4.0
28.
Burenkovs Artjoms
4.0
29.
Pavlovs Nikita
4.0
30.
Luscenkovs Artjoms
4.0
31.
Morozli Grigorijs
4.0
32.
Parhomenko Anastasija
4.0
33.
Petrovska Arina
3.5
34.
Alainis Artis
3.5
35.
Tihijs Aleksejs
3.5
36.
Piksis Davids
3.5
37.
Golsta Madara
3.5
38.
Vaivade Liva
3.0
39.
Vevers Elans Andrejs
3.0
40.
Strods Kristaps Reinis
3.0
41.
Bogdanovics Kirills
3.0
42.
Mjatezs Ivans
3.0
43.
Tabors Emils
3.0
44.
Golsta Ramona
3.0
45.
Pakalns Raivis Kristians
3.0
46.
Zarinsh Ricards
3.0
47.
Fridensteins-Bridins Atis
2.5
48.
Matrosovs Aleksandrs
2.5
49.
Savruckis Davids
2.0
50.
Freibergs Andrejs
2.0
51.
Atte Rebeka
2.0
52.
Erenpreiss Pauls
2.0
53.
Morozovs Deniss
1.0
54.
Aizstrauts Arturs
1.0


8 World Champion Mikhail Tal memorial tournament schoolchildren

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Deniss M. (0) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Davids S. (1566)
Arturs A. (0) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Reinis S. K. (0)
Andrejs F. (0) 2.0 0-1 2.0 Liva V. (0)
Rebeka A. (1553) 2.0 0-1 2.0 Ivans M. (1346)
Atis F. (0) 2.5 0-1 2.5 Aleksejs T. (1311)
Aleksandrs M. (0) 2.5 0-1 2.5 Artis A. (0)
Andrejs V. E. (0) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Pauls E. (0)
Kirills B. (1213) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Nikita P. (1473)
Emils T. (1532) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Arina P. (1408)
Ramona G. (1399) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Artjoms L. (1849)
Grigorijs M. (1742) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Ricards Z. (1650)
Anastasija P. (1531) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Martins R. (1615)
Arsenijs O. (1553) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Kristians P. R. (1679)
Maksims G. (1521) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Mikelis-Emils M. (1725)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Artjoms V. (1418) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Madara G. (1550)
Marija G. (1760) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Maksims K. (1652)
Valts V. (0) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Davids P. (0)
Georgijs G. (1386) 4.5 0-1 4.5 Rihards B. (1897)
Jevgenijs S. (1896) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Margarita P. (1924)
Harijs B. (1607) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Artjoms B. (0)
Renars M. (0) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Arturs A. (1612)
Vladislavs A. (1841) 5.0 0-1 5.0 Vsevolods S. (1818)
Pavels L. (1734) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Pjotrs K. (1897)
Aleksandrs J. (1887) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Roberts Z. (1952)
Simons S. (1876) 6.0 1-0 6.0 Fedor P. (1846)
Klavs S. (2043) 6.5 1-0 6.5 Olegs P. (2136)
Dmitrijs T. (2243) 7.5 1-0 7.5 Igor I. (1975)
Table White player Black player
.
Morozovs D.
0.5-0.5
Savruckis D.
.
Aizstrauts A.
0-1
Strods K.
.
Freibergs A.
0-1
Vaivade L.
.
Atte R.
0-1
Mjatezs I.
.
Fridensteins-Bridins A.
0-1
Tihijs A.
.
Matrosovs A.
0-1
Alainis A.
.
Vevers E.
1-0
Erenpreiss P.
.
Bogdanovics K.
0-1
Pavlovs N.
.
Tabors E.
0-1
Petrovska A.
.
Golsta R.
0-1
Luscenkovs A.
.
Morozli G.
1-0
Zarinsh R.
.
Parhomenko A.
0-1
Rusakovs M.
.
Ovcinkins A.
1-0
Pakalns R.
.
Golubovskis M.
0-1
Mikelsons M.
.
Vissarionovs A.
1-0
Golsta M.
.
Golubeva M.
1-0
Kalinicenko M.
.
Vaivads V.
1-0
Piksis D.
.
Germanovs G.
0-1
Bekasovs R.
.
Sirokov J.
1-0
Parhomenko M.
.
Bass H.
1-0
Burenkovs A.
.
Megnis R.
1-0
Avotins A.
.
Antonivs V.
0-1
Semjonovs V.
.
Lindermans P.
1-0
Kolasa P.
.
Jazdanovs A.
1-0
Ziedins R.
.
Sinauridze S.
1-0
Polyakov F.
.
Stabulnieks K.
1-0
Petrovskis O.
.
Tokranovs D.
1-0
Ivanov I.

8 World Champion Mikhail Tal memorial tournament schoolchildren

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Tokranovs Dmitrijs
2243F
Petrovskis Olegs
2136F
Stabulnieks Klavs
2043F
Ivanov Igor
1975F
Ziedins Roberts
1952F
Parhomenko Margarita
1924F
Bekasovs Rihards
1897F
Kolasa Pjotrs
1897F
Sirokov Jevgenijs
1896F
Jazdanovs Aleksandrs
1887F
Sinauridze Simons
1876F
Luscenkovs Artjoms
1849F
Polyakov Fedor
1846F
Antonivs Vladislavs
1841F
Semjonovs Vsevolods
1818F
Golubeva Marija
1760F
Morozli Grigorijs
1742F
Lindermans Pavels
1734F
Mikelsons Mikelis-Emils
1725F
Pakalns Raivis Kristians
1679F
Kalinicenko Maksims
1652F
Zarinsh Ricards
1650F
Rusakovs Martins
1615F
Avotins Arturs
1612F
Bass Harijs
1607F
Savruckis Davids
1566F
Atte Rebeka
1553F
Ovcinkins Arsenijs
1553F
Golsta Madara
1550F
Tabors Emils
1532F
Parhomenko Anastasija
1531F
Golubovskis Maksims
1521F
Pavlovs Nikita
1473F
Vissarionovs Artjoms
1418F
Petrovska Arina
1408F
Golsta Ramona
1399F
Germanovs Georgijs
1386F
Mjatezs Ivans
1346F
Tihijs Aleksejs
1311F
Bogdanovics Kirills
1213F
Aizstrauts Arturs
0
Alainis Artis
0
Burenkovs Artjoms
0
Erenpreiss Pauls
0
Freibergs Andrejs
0
Fridensteins-Bridins Atis
0
Matrosovs Aleksandrs
0
Megnis Renars
0
Morozovs Deniss
0
Piksis Davids
0
Strods Kristaps Reinis
0
Vaivade Liva
0
Vaivads Valts
0
Vevers Elans Andrejs
0

8 World Champion Mikhail Tal memorial tournament schoolchildren

Export

8 World Champion Mikhail Tal memorial tournament schoolchildren

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

8 World Champion Mikhail Tal memorial tournament schoolchildren

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.