Izmir Institute of Technology Ataturk Week II.Traditional Chess Tournament

Propositions

Default

Basic information

Izmir Institute of Technology Ataturk Week II.Traditional Chess Tournament
2015-11-28
2015-11-29
Izmir
Turkey

Rules

Swiss
Not specified tempo
FIDE
6
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Izmir Institute of Technology Ataturk Week II.Traditional Chess Tournament

Rank

Date of round: 2015-11-29
Position Name Score
1.
Sezgin Volkan
5.0
2.
Unat Can Haktan
5.0
3.
Isik Alparslan
5.0
4.
Sircan Ahmet Kursat
5.0
5.
Dogu Hasim
4.5
6.
Temiz Eren
4.5
7.
Karaoglan Doruk
4.5
8.
Cakiroglu Metin
4.5
9.
Aysakar Atakan
4.0
10.
Durhan Batuhan
4.0
11.
Caliskan Berk Tugra
4.0
12.
Pehlivanoglu Uras
4.0
13.
Sezgin Yagizcan
4.0
14.
Gulay Ayca Nuriye
4.0
15.
Yildiz Talat
4.0
16.
Bayrak Beril
4.0
17.
Novruzova Nigar
4.0
18.
Sagir Kenan
4.0
19.
Selvi Kaan
3.5
20.
Sabanoglu Nidal Eris
3.5
21.
Arioz Hasan Huseyin
3.5
22.
Akimsar Muvaffak Sinan
3.5
23.
Gerceker Ersoy
3.5
24.
Dogan Nezir
3.5
25.
Ceylan Deniz
3.5
26.
Isguder Burak Emre
3.5
27.
Kaplan Emre
3.0
28.
Yasar Ferhat
3.0
29.
Basaran Cagatay
3.0
30.
Yalcin Erenay
3.0
31.
Guleryuz Kuzey
3.0
32.
Karstarli Nejdet
3.0
33.
Ergan Nihat Can
3.0
34.
Isik Gokhan
3.0
35.
Uysal Zehra
3.0
36.
Oktay Devran
3.0
37.
Yoruk Burak
3.0
38.
Aydin Akin
2.5
39.
Karacol Sitki Fatih
2.5
40.
Gurakin Cagri
2.5
41.
Yucel Cengiz Erem
2.5
42.
Sahin Yavuz Bahadir
2.5
43.
Alokmen Murat
2.5
44.
Caliskan Gamze
2.0
45.
Toprak Mustafa
2.0
46.
Dogan Cemile Seda
2.0
47.
Unyilmaz Can
2.0
48.
Yuruk Kemal
2.0
49.
Agin Yusuf
2.0
50.
Acar Tuba
2.0
51.
Gul Oguz
2.0
52.
Keskin Elif
2.0
53.
Ayrilmis Elif
2.0
54.
Celik Sinan
1.5
55.
Toprak Harun
1.5
56.
Biyiklioglu Asena
1.5
57.
Batuhan Tarik Bugra
1.0
58.
Kaptanoglu Gurcan
1.0
59.
Sirin Samil
1.0
60.
Hasdemir Ali Ihsan
0.5
61.
Ceyhan Kadir Mert
0.0
62.
Cakim Osman Oktay
0.0


Izmir Institute of Technology Ataturk Week II.Traditional Chess Tournament

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Gurcan K. (0) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Seda D. C. (0)
Asena B. (0) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Harun T. (0)
Can U. (0) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Ihsan H. A. (0)
Tuba A. (0) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Oktay C. O. (0)
Samil S. (0) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Kuzey G. (0)
Oguz G. (0) 2.0 0-1 2.0 Nejdet K. (0)
Erem Y. C. (0) 2.5 0-1 2.5 Deniz C. (0)
Bahadir S. Y. (0) 2.5 0.5-0.5 2.5 Mustafa T. (0)
Murat A. (0) 2.5 0.5-0.5 2.5 Fatih K. S. (0)
Emre K. (0) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Yusuf A. (0)
Erenay Y. (0) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Gamze C. (0)
Cagatay B. (0) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Elif K. (0)
Ferhat Y. (0) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Talat Y. (1383)
Burak Y. (0) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Elif A. (0)
Zehra U. (0) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Atakan A. (1294)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Can E. N. (0) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Batuhan D. (1229)
Emre I. B. (0) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Kemal Y. (0)
Nezir D. (0) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Huseyin A. H. (0)
Ersoy G. (1398) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Cagri G. (0)
Yagizcan S. (0) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Gokhan I. (1134)
Uras P. (0) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Devran O. (0)
Tugra C. B. (1346) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Nigar N. (1736)
Kenan S. (0) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Sinan A. M. (1411)
Hasim D. (1894) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Kaan S. (1578)
Metin C. (1864) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Eren T. (1587)
Doruk K. (1860) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Eris S. N. (0)
Volkan S. (1580) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Beril B. (1550)
Kursat S. A. (1648) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Nuriye G. A. (1618)
Haktan U. C. (1844) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Alparslan I. (2010)
Table White player Black player
.
Kaptanoglu G.
0-1
Dogan C.
.
Biyiklioglu A.
0.5-0.5
Toprak H.
.
Unyilmaz C.
1-0
Hasdemir A.
.
Acar T.
1-0
Cakim O.
.
Sirin S.
0-1
Guleryuz K.
.
Gul O.
0-1
Karstarli N.
.
Yucel C.
0-1
Ceylan D.
.
Sahin Y.
0.5-0.5
Toprak M.
.
Alokmen M.
0.5-0.5
Karacol S.
.
Kaplan E.
1-0
Agin Y.
.
Yalcin E.
1-0
Caliskan G.
.
Basaran C.
1-0
Keskin E.
.
Yasar F.
0-1
Yildiz T.
.
Yoruk B.
1-0
Ayrilmis E.
.
Uysal Z.
0-1
Aysakar A.
.
Ergan N.
0-1
Durhan B.
.
Isguder B.
1-0
Yuruk K.
.
Dogan N.
0.5-0.5
Arioz H.
.
Gerceker E.
1-0
Gurakin C.
.
Sezgin Y.
1-0
Isik G.
.
Pehlivanoglu U.
1-0
Oktay D.
.
Caliskan B.
0.5-0.5
Novruzova N.
.
Sagir K.
1-0
Akimsar M.
.
Dogu H.
1-0
Selvi K.
.
Cakiroglu M.
0.5-0.5
Temiz E.
.
Karaoglan D.
1-0
Sabanoglu N.
.
Sezgin V.
1-0
Bayrak B.
.
Sircan A.
1-0
Gulay A.
.
Unat C.
0.5-0.5
Isik A.

Izmir Institute of Technology Ataturk Week II.Traditional Chess Tournament

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Isik Alparslan
2010F
Dogu Hasim
1894F
Cakiroglu Metin
1864F
Karaoglan Doruk
1860F
Unat Can Haktan
1844F
Aydin Akin
1758F
Novruzova Nigar
1736F
Sircan Ahmet Kursat
1648F
Gulay Ayca Nuriye
1618F
Temiz Eren
1587F
Sezgin Volkan
1580F
Selvi Kaan
1578F
Bayrak Beril
1550F
Akimsar Muvaffak Sinan
1411F
Gerceker Ersoy
1398F
Yildiz Talat
1383F
Caliskan Berk Tugra
1346F
Aysakar Atakan
1294F
Durhan Batuhan
1229F
Isik Gokhan
1134F
Caliskan Gamze
0
Acar Tuba
0
Agin Yusuf
0
Alokmen Murat
0
Arioz Hasan Huseyin
0
Ayrilmis Elif
0
Basaran Cagatay
0
Batuhan Tarik Bugra
0
Biyiklioglu Asena
0
Cakim Osman Oktay
0
Celik Sinan
0
Ceyhan Kadir Mert
0
Ceylan Deniz
0
Dogan Cemile Seda
0
Dogan Nezir
0
Ergan Nihat Can
0
Guleryuz Kuzey
0
Gul Oguz
0
Gurakin Cagri
0
Hasdemir Ali Ihsan
0
Isguder Burak Emre
0
Kaplan Emre
0
Kaptanoglu Gurcan
0
Karacol Sitki Fatih
0
Karstarli Nejdet
0
Keskin Elif
0
Oktay Devran
0
Pehlivanoglu Uras
0
Sabanoglu Nidal Eris
0
Sagir Kenan
0
Sahin Yavuz Bahadir
0
Sezgin Yagizcan
0
Sirin Samil
0
Toprak Harun
0
Toprak Mustafa
0
Unyilmaz Can
0
Uysal Zehra
0
Yalcin Erenay
0
Yasar Ferhat
0
Yoruk Burak
0
Yucel Cengiz Erem
0
Yuruk Kemal
0

Izmir Institute of Technology Ataturk Week II.Traditional Chess Tournament

Export

Izmir Institute of Technology Ataturk Week II.Traditional Chess Tournament

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Izmir Institute of Technology Ataturk Week II.Traditional Chess Tournament

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.