Israel National Team Championship 2016 Round 1-4

Propositions

Default

Basic information

Israel National Team Championship 2016 Round 1-4
2016-01-15
2016-01-23
various
Israel

Rules

{:no_tournament_system=>"Not specified system", :r=>"Round Robin", :round_robin=>"Round Robin", :s=>"Swiss", :swiss=>"Swiss"}
Not specified tempo
FIDE
4
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Israel National Team Championship 2016 Round 1-4

Rank

Date of round: 2016-01-23
Position Name Score
1.
Alterman Boris
4.0
2.
Postny Evgeny
3.5
3.
Rodshtein Maxim
3.5
4.
Golod Vitali
3.5
5.
Zanan Evgeny
3.5
6.
Nabaty Tamir
3.5
7.
Greenfeld Alon
3.0
8.
Smirin Ilia
3.0
9.
Oratovsky Michael
3.0
10.
Boruchovsky Avital
3.0
11.
Iakymov Volodymyr
3.0
12.
Mikhalevski Victor
3.0
13.
Zilberman Yaacov
3.0
14.
Finkel Alexander
3.0
15.
Caspi Israel
3.0
16.
Bar Roman
2.5
17.
Roiz Michael
2.5
18.
Fridman Daniel
2.5
19.
Grinberg Eyal
2.5
20.
Kantarji Pinchas
2.5
21.
Zubov Alexander
2.5
22.
Mesropov Konstantin
2.5
23.
Sidorenko Ilya
2.5
24.
Mindlin Alon
2.5
25.
Berkovich Mark A
2.0
26.
Bitensky Igor
2.0
27.
Grinshpun Eduard
2.0
28.
Botvinnik Mikhail
2.0
29.
Rechlis Gad
2.0
30.
Huzman Alexander
2.0
31.
Sutovsky Emil
2.0
32.
Erenberg Ariel
2.0
33.
Chernomordik Pavel
2.0
34.
Tarnopolsky Anatoly
2.0
35.
Klenburg Michael
2.0
36.
Khmelniker Ilya
2.0
37.
Manor Ilan
2.0
38.
Kaspi Alexander
2.0
39.
Kobo Ori
2.0
40.
Ruderfer Mark B
1.5
41.
Baron Tal
1.5
42.
Kravtsiv Martyn
1.5
43.
Nakar Eylon
1.5
44.
Livshits Gaby
1.5
45.
Aharon Ofir
1.5
46.
Ben Artzi Ido
1.5
47.
Bykhovsky Avigdor
1.5
48.
Vydeslaver Alik
1.5
49.
Botvinnik Ilia
1.5
50.
Kovalev Andrei
1.5
51.
Shutzman Joseph
1.5
52.
Gershon Alik
1.5
53.
Zaltz Dov
1.5
54.
Liss Eran
1.0
55.
Steinberg Nitzan
1.0
56.
Deutsch Eyal
1.0
57.
Dorfman Iossif
1.0
58.
Bar Aviv
1.0
59.
Blodstein Boris
1.0
60.
Mordechai Hanan
1.0
61.
Kantsler Boris
1.0
62.
Gutmakher Olga
1.0
63.
Dvoirys Semen I.
1.0
64.
Givon Asaf
1.0
65.
Gruenfeld Yehuda
1.0
66.
Krayz Alexander
1.0
67.
Rozentalis Eduardas
1.0
68.
Nesterovsky Alex
1.0
69.
Shrentzel Mordechai
1.0
70.
Enoshi Arik
0.5
71.
Gurbanov Andrei
0.5
72.
Zaslavsky Mikhail
0.5
73.
Kaplivatski Alexander
0.5
74.
Arlinsky Uriel
0.5
75.
Belytsky Alexandr
0.5
76.
Rinberg Alexander
0.5
77.
Maryasin Boris
0.5
78.
Bereslavsky Michael
0.5
79.
Taichman Ori
0.5
80.
Barenboim Grigory
0.5
81.
Frenkel Ran
0.5
82.
Miller Evgeny
0.0
83.
Judkovsky Yair
0.0
84.
Sorin Michael
0.0
85.
Polyakov Alex
0.0
86.
Zak Uriel
0.0
87.
Bergauz Noam
0.0
88.
Golberg Igor
0.0
89.
Kheit Wahbi
0.0


Israel National Team Championship 2016 Round 1-4

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Noam B. (2292) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Mikhail B. (2361)
Alex P. (2223) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Evgeny Z. (2401)
Uriel Z. (2258) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Emil S. (2647)
Mikhail Z. (2427) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Eylon N. (2479)
Andrei G. (2353) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Gad R. (2533)
Alexander K. (2248) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Roman B. (2482)
Alex N. (2274) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Alon G. (2537)
Eyal D. (2375) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Evgeny P. (2670)
Hanan M. (2310) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Gaby L. (2470)
I. D. S. (2539) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Tamir N. (2603)
Asaf G. (2462) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Alexander Z. (2599)
Eduardas R. (2572) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Alik V. (2385)
Nitzan S. (2444) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Volodymyr I. (2460)
Ilia B. (2349) 1.5 0-1 1.5 Ilan M. (2471)
Joseph S. (2291) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Yehuda G. (2456)
Andrei K. (2530) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Tal B. (2549)
B R. M. (2282) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Ran F. (2161)
Eduard G. (2379) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Alexander H. (2581)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Michael K. (2354) 2.0 0-1 2.0 Yaacov Z. (2396)
Anatoly T. (2282) 2.0 0.5-0.5 2.0 Alik G. (2469)
Ariel E. (2409) 2.0 0.5-0.5 2.0 Pavel C. (2232)
Alexander K. (2435) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Olga G. (2217)
Ori K. (2437) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Wahbi K. (2306)
Alon M. (2421) 2.5 1-0 2.5 Ilya S. (2405)
Konstantin M. (2406) 2.5 0.5-0.5 2.5 Ido B. A. (2418)
Pinchas K. (2444) 2.5 1-0 2.5 Ofir A. (2345)
Daniel F. (2624) 2.5 0.5-0.5 2.5 A B. M. (2353)
Michael R. (2594) 2.5 0.5-0.5 2.5 Michael O. (2504)
Alexander F. (2508) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Avigdor B. (2415)
Victor M. (2528) 3.0 0.5-0.5 3.0 Dov Z. (2256)
Avital B. (2539) 3.0 0.5-0.5 3.0 Ilya K. (2494)
Ilia S. (2658) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Alexander K. (2354)
Israel C. (2463) 3.0 0.5-0.5 3.0 Boris M. (2332)
Vitali G. (2554) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Boris B. (2239)
Maxim R. (2685) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Martyn K. (2636)
Boris A. (2596) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Boris K. (2404)
Table White player Black player
.
Bergauz N.
0-1
Botvinnik M.
.
Polyakov A.
0-1
Zanan E.
.
Zak U.
0-1
Sutovsky E.
.
Zaslavsky M.
0.5-0.5
Nakar E.
.
Gurbanov A.
0-1
Rechlis G.
.
Kaplivatski A.
0-1
Bar R.
.
Nesterovsky A.
0-1
Greenfeld A.
.
Deutsch E.
0-1
Postny E.
.
Mordechai H.
0.5-0.5
Livshits G.
.
Dvoirys S.
0-1
Nabaty T.
.
Givon A.
0-1
Zubov A.
.
Rozentalis E.
1-0
Vydeslaver A.
.
Steinberg N.
0.5-0.5
Iakymov V.
.
Botvinnik I.
0-1
Manor I.
.
Shutzman J.
0.5-0.5
Gruenfeld Y.
.
Kovalev A.
0.5-0.5
Baron T.
.
Ruderfer M.
0.5-0.5
Frenkel R.
.
Grinshpun E.
1-0
Huzman A.
.
Klenburg M.
0-1
Zilberman Y.
.
Tarnopolsky A.
0.5-0.5
Gershon A.
.
Erenberg A.
0.5-0.5
Chernomordik P.
.
Kaspi A.
1-0
Gutmakher O.
.
Kobo O.
1-0
Kheit W.
.
Mindlin A.
1-0
Sidorenko I.
.
Mesropov K.
0.5-0.5
Ben Artzi I.
.
Kantarji P.
1-0
Aharon O.
.
Fridman D.
0.5-0.5
Berkovich M.
.
Roiz M.
0.5-0.5
Oratovsky M.
.
Finkel A.
1-0
Bykhovsky A.
.
Mikhalevski V.
0.5-0.5
Zaltz D.
.
Boruchovsky A.
0.5-0.5
Khmelniker I.
.
Smirin I.
1-0
Krayz A.
.
Caspi I.
0.5-0.5
Maryasin B.
.
Golod V.
1-0
Blodstein B.
.
Rodshtein M.
1-0
Kravtsiv M.
.
Alterman B.
1-0
Kantsler B.

Israel National Team Championship 2016 Round 1-4

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Rodshtein Maxim
2685F
Postny Evgeny
2670F
Smirin Ilia
2658F
Sutovsky Emil
2647F
Kravtsiv Martyn
2636F
Fridman Daniel
2624F
Nabaty Tamir
2603F
Zubov Alexander
2599F
Alterman Boris
2596F
Roiz Michael
2594F
Huzman Alexander
2581F
Rozentalis Eduardas
2572F
Dorfman Iossif
2565F
Golod Vitali
2554F
Baron Tal
2549F
Boruchovsky Avital
2539F
Dvoirys Semen I.
2539F
Greenfeld Alon
2537F
Rechlis Gad
2533F
Kovalev Andrei
2530F
Mikhalevski Victor
2528F
Finkel Alexander
2508F
Oratovsky Michael
2504F
Khmelniker Ilya
2494F
Bar Roman
2482F
Nakar Eylon
2479F
Manor Ilan
2471F
Livshits Gaby
2470F
Gershon Alik
2469F
Caspi Israel
2463F
Givon Asaf
2462F
Iakymov Volodymyr
2460F
Gruenfeld Yehuda
2456F
Liss Eran
2448F
Kantarji Pinchas
2444F
Steinberg Nitzan
2444F
Kobo Ori
2437F
Kaspi Alexander
2435F
Zaslavsky Mikhail
2427F
Mindlin Alon
2421F
Ben Artzi Ido
2418F
Bykhovsky Avigdor
2415F
Erenberg Ariel
2409F
Grinberg Eyal
2409F
Mesropov Konstantin
2406F
Sidorenko Ilya
2405F
Kantsler Boris
2404F
Zanan Evgeny
2401F
Zilberman Yaacov
2396F
Vydeslaver Alik
2385F
Grinshpun Eduard
2379F
Deutsch Eyal
2375F
Bitensky Igor
2362F
Botvinnik Mikhail
2361F
Klenburg Michael
2354F
Krayz Alexander
2354F
Berkovich Mark A
2353F
Gurbanov Andrei
2353F
Arlinsky Uriel
2351F
Botvinnik Ilia
2349F
Aharon Ofir
2345F
Maryasin Boris
2332F
Rinberg Alexander
2331F
Judkovsky Yair
2310F
Mordechai Hanan
2310F
Kheit Wahbi
2306F
Bergauz Noam
2292F
Shutzman Joseph
2291F
Bereslavsky Michael
2282F
Ruderfer Mark B
2282F
Tarnopolsky Anatoly
2282F
Nesterovsky Alex
2274F
Miller Evgeny
2267F
Zak Uriel
2258F
Zaltz Dov
2256F
Kaplivatski Alexander
2248F
Sorin Michael
2245F
Blodstein Boris
2239F
Belytsky Alexandr
2234F
Shrentzel Mordechai
2234F
Chernomordik Pavel
2232F
Polyakov Alex
2223F
Gutmakher Olga
2217F
Enoshi Arik
2209F
Barenboim Grigory
2200F
Golberg Igor
2200F
Frenkel Ran
2161F
Taichman Ori
2140F
Bar Aviv
2117F

Israel National Team Championship 2016 Round 1-4

Export

Israel National Team Championship 2016 Round 1-4

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Israel National Team Championship 2016 Round 1-4

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.