7th London Chess Classic: Weekday Under 2000

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

7th London Chess Classic: Weekday Under 2000
2015-12-04
2015-12-06
United Kingdom
London

Rules

Swiss
5
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

7th London Chess Classic: Weekday Under 2000

Rank

Date of round: 2015-12-11
Position Name Score
1.
McDonnell James J.
4.5
2.
Rahman K Azizur
4.5
3.
Levene Joseph
4.5
4.
Coles Steven F
3.5
5.
Bennett John M
3.5
6.
Landau Jonathan
3.5
7.
Kane Robert
3.5
8.
Pein Jonathan
3.5
9.
Alderson John K A
3.5
10.
Alem Ali Hussien
3.5
11.
Oliveri Claudio
3.5
12.
Joslin Tim
3.0
13.
Marshall Michael
3.0
14.
Hughes Gavin James
3.0
15.
Nayak Aurideep
3.0
16.
Johnson Daniel
2.5
17.
Apaza Jorge
2.5
18.
Lim Wei Xinq Sean
2.5
19.
Mc Aleenan Charles
2.5
20.
Sapkowska Agnieszka
2.5
21.
Baroukh Leon
2.5
22.
Zheng William
2.5
23.
O`shea Colm
2.5
24.
Sangha Manpreet
2.5
25.
Mata Andrew B
2.5
26.
Collard Armell E
2.5
27.
Sokolsky Juraj
2.5
28.
Kelly Paul J
2.5
29.
Kuhn Morten
2.5
30.
Page Martin C
2.5
31.
O Gorman Brendan
2.5
32.
Bishop Geoffrey L
2.0
33.
Silici Renato
2.0
34.
Hall Alan
2.0
35.
Bentham Sam
2.0
36.
Sorensen Bernhard W.
2.0
37.
Wood Peter C
2.0
38.
Rawcliffe Peter
1.5
39.
Torrance John
1.5
40.
Robinson Adam
1.5
41.
McKenna John R
1.5
42.
Yeow Elizabeth
1.0
43.
Holm Henrik
1.0
44.
Jago Stephen
0.5
45.
Levene Oren
0.0
46.
Jazdzewski Daniel
0.0
47.
Sellen John
0.0
48.
Boury Ramesh
0.0
49.
Mantzouneas Eleftherios
0.0


7th London Chess Classic: Weekday Under 2000

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Ramesh B. (0) 0.0 0-1 0.0 W. S. B. (1677)
Henrik H. (1776) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Sam B. (0)
John T. (1704) 1.5 0F-1F 1.5 Sean L. W. X. (1768)
Adam R. (0) 1.5 0-1 1.5 Daniel J. (1807)
R M. J. (1736) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Elizabeth Y. (0)
L B. G. (1748) 2.0 1F-0F 2.0 Oren L. (1364)
Leon B. (1634) 2.5 0-1 2.5 A A. J. K. (1825)
C W. P. (1849) 2.0 0.5-0.5 2.0 William Z. (1539)
Morten K. (1876) 2.5 0.5-0.5 2.5 Agnieszka S. (0)
J K. P. (1877) 2.5 1-0 2.5 Alan H. (0)
E C. A. (0) 2.5 0.5-0.5 2.5 Charles M. A. (1767)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Aurideep N. (1508) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Renato S. (1783)
B M. A. (1714) 2.5 0.5-0.5 2.5 Michael M. (1870)
James H. G. (1858) 3.0 0-1 3.0 J. M. J. (1919)
Claudio O. (1653) 3.5 1-0 3.5 C P. M. (1858)
Hussien A. A. (1797) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Juraj S. (1909)
Jonathan P. (1827) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Manpreet S. (1916)
Tim J. (1878) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Colm O. (0)
Robert K. (1893) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Jorge A. (0)
M B. J. (1982) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Brendan O. G. (1808)
Joseph L. (1793) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Jonathan L. (1960)
Azizur R. K. (1809) 4.5 1-0 4.5 F C. S. (1994)
Table White player Black player
.
Boury R.
0-1
Sorensen B.
.
Holm H.
0-1
Bentham S.
.
Torrance J.
0F-1F
Lim W.
.
Robinson A.
0-1
Johnson D.
.
McKenna J.
0.5-0.5
Yeow E.
.
Bishop G.
1F-0F
Levene O.
.
Baroukh L.
0-1
Alderson J.
.
Wood P.
0.5-0.5
Zheng W.
.
Kuhn M.
0.5-0.5
Sapkowska A.
.
Kelly P.
1-0
Hall A.
.
Collard A.
0.5-0.5
Mc Aleenan C.
.
Nayak A.
1-0
Silici R.
.
Mata A.
0.5-0.5
Marshall M.
.
Hughes G.
0-1
McDonnell J.
.
Oliveri C.
1-0
Page M.
.
Alem A.
1-0
Sokolsky J.
.
Pein J.
0.5-0.5
Sangha M.
.
Joslin T.
1-0
O`shea C.
.
Kane R.
1-0
Apaza J.
.
Bennett J.
1-0
O Gorman B.
.
Levene J.
1-0
Landau J.
.
Rahman K.
1-0
Coles S.

7th London Chess Classic: Weekday Under 2000

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Coles Steven F
1994F
Bennett John M
1982F
Landau Jonathan
1960F
McDonnell James J.
1919F
Sangha Manpreet
1916F
Sokolsky Juraj
1909F
Kane Robert
1893F
Joslin Tim
1878F
Kelly Paul J
1877F
Kuhn Morten
1876F
Marshall Michael
1870F
Jazdzewski Daniel
1864F
Hughes Gavin James
1858F
Page Martin C
1858F
Wood Peter C
1849F
Pein Jonathan
1827F
Alderson John K A
1825F
Rahman K Azizur
1809F
O Gorman Brendan
1808F
Johnson Daniel
1807F
Alem Ali Hussien
1797F
Levene Joseph
1793F
Silici Renato
1783F
Holm Henrik
1776F
Lim Wei Xinq Sean
1768F
Mc Aleenan Charles
1767F
Bishop Geoffrey L
1748F
McKenna John R
1736F
Mata Andrew B
1714F
Torrance John
1704F
Sorensen Bernhard W.
1677F
Oliveri Claudio
1653F
Baroukh Leon
1634F
Jago Stephen
1589F
Sellen John
1540F
Zheng William
1539F
Nayak Aurideep
1508F
Rawcliffe Peter
1487F
Levene Oren
1364F
Apaza Jorge
0
Bentham Sam
0
Boury Ramesh
0
Collard Armell E
0
Hall Alan
0
Mantzouneas Eleftherios
0
O`shea Colm
0
Robinson Adam
0
Sapkowska Agnieszka
0
Yeow Elizabeth
0

7th London Chess Classic: Weekday Under 2000

Export

7th London Chess Classic: Weekday Under 2000

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

7th London Chess Classic: Weekday Under 2000

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.