AVRO-38 Rapid Tournament 2015

Propositions

Default

Basic information

AVRO-38 Rapid Tournament 2015
2015-11-07
2015-11-07
Tartu
Estonia

Rules

Swiss
Not specified tempo
FIDE
8
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

AVRO-38 Rapid Tournament 2015

Rank

Date of round: 2015-11-07
Position Name Score
1.
Volodin Aleksandr
7.0
2.
Narva Mai
6.5
3.
Kukk Sander
6.5
4.
Vorobjov Pavel
6.5
5.
Kulaots Kaido
6.0
6.
Shvyrjov Igor
6.0
7.
Vovk Ilja
6.0
8.
Dubrovin Robert
6.0
9.
Shishkov Andrei
6.0
10.
Petrov Dmitri
5.5
11.
Neff Sergei
5.5
12.
Chukavin Kirill
5.5
13.
Remmel Anto
5.5
14.
Trohhelev Boris
5.5
15.
Haavamae Henrik
5.5
16.
Sirp Karl Aleksander
5.0
17.
Nikulin Oleg
5.0
18.
Makin Kirill
5.0
19.
Pedoson Georg Aleksander
5.0
20.
Tominga Ago
5.0
21.
Nestor Kaarel
5.0
22.
Narva Regina
5.0
23.
Paaren Hugo
5.0
24.
Abozenko Georg
5.0
25.
Kruusiauk Heda
5.0
26.
Jarnstrom Henrik
5.0
27.
Paabo Priit
5.0
28.
Kass Viktor
4.5
29.
Rytova Merike
4.5
30.
Mandmets Rein
4.5
31.
Viikmaa Karmen
4.5
32.
Gabovits Ilia
4.5
33.
Lumiste Rene
4.5
34.
Rauk Tonu
4.5
35.
Liebert Erwin
4.5
36.
Timoshin Andrei
4.5
37.
Jakobi Arnold
4.0
38.
Popman Genadi
4.0
39.
Kalvet Tonu
4.0
40.
Parts Tiit
4.0
41.
Tobre Andres
4.0
42.
Orgse Karl Kristofer
4.0
43.
Urgas Jaan
4.0
44.
Uurits Karel
4.0
45.
Leetna Christopher
4.0
46.
Ots Heikki
4.0
47.
Komlev Heino
4.0
48.
Poom Mati
4.0
49.
Raudsepp Teet
4.0
50.
Pedmanson Herman
4.0
51.
Giambrone Salvatore
4.0
52.
Pedmanson Albert
4.0
53.
Zubehhin Aleksei
4.0
54.
Teemae Leo
3.5
55.
Tiisler Tanel
3.5
56.
Skladtshikov Andrei
3.5
57.
Sukis Viktor
3.5
58.
Salupere Silvi
3.5
59.
Makke Risto Raigo
3.0
60.
Tiisler Ander
3.0
61.
Kolar Karl-Ustav
3.0
62.
Raag Ardi
3.0
63.
Kaldmaa Janis
3.0
64.
Naestema Joonas Aditya
3.0
65.
Staub Madis
3.0
66.
Rubina Mari
3.0
67.
Hannus Lola
3.0
68.
Liebert Robin
3.0
69.
Narva Mart
3.0
70.
Narva Jaan Oskar
3.0
71.
Prangel Artur
3.0
72.
Sepandi Jaak
3.0
73.
Povvat Aalo
3.0
74.
Rudnik Viktoria
2.5
75.
Gross Uku
2.0
76.
Blokhin Sofia
2.0
77.
Pokk Krister
2.0
78.
Pani Laivi
2.0
79.
Vool Karl-Markus
2.0
80.
Saareall Oskar
1.0
81.
Ingar Artur
1.0
82.
Maesalu Oliver
1.0
83.
Nommik Veli
0.0
84.
Leetna Hemely
0.0
85.
Kunnerpa Glen
0.0
86.
Berting Karl Sigmund
0.0
87.
Pani Hugo
0.0


AVRO-38 Rapid Tournament 2015

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Hemely L. (0) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Artur P. (0)
Artur I. (0) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Glen K. (0)
Oskar S. (0) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Silvi S. (0)
Uku G. (0) 2.0 0-1 2.0 Karl-Ustav K. (0)
Oliver M. (0) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Ardi R. (0)
Krister P. (0) 2.0 0-1 2.0 Raigo M. R. (0)
Oskar N. J. (0) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Sofia B. (0)
Aditya N. J. (1179) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Andres T. (1619)
Lola H. (0) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Heino K. (0)
Janis K. (0) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Albert P. (1357)
Aalo P. (0) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Herman P. (1444)
Viktor S. (0) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Viktoria R. (0)
Andrei S. (1932) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Viktor K. (1586)
Leo T. (1952) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Ilia G. (1920)
Arnold J. (0) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Mari R. (1244)
Christopher L. (0) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Robin L. (0)
Tiit P. (0) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Mart N. (1343)
Tonu K. (1441) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Jaak S. (1786)
Genadi P. (0) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Ander T. (1272)
Merike R. (1882) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Tanel T. (1733)
Erwin L. (1773) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Madis S. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Andrei T. (1758) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Jaan U. (0)
Rein M. (0) 4.5 0-1 4.5 Dmitri P. (2252)
Heda K. (1838) 5.0 0-1 5.0 Robert D. (2223)
Henrik J. (0) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Mati P. (1749)
Priit P. (0) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Karel U. (0)
Aleksander S. K. (1957) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Heikki O. (0)
Oleg N. (1943) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Aleksei Z. (1703)
Kirill M. (1918) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Salvatore G. (1763)
Aleksander P. G. (1783) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Kristofer O. K. (1333)
Regina N. (1993) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Teet R. (1780)
Hugo P. (0) 5.0 0-1 5.0 Kaido K. (2570)
Georg A. (2020) 5.0 0-1 5.0 Igor S. (2420)
Kaarel N. (2114) 5.0 0-1 5.0 Andrei S. (2370)
Henrik H. (2036) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Karmen V. (1678)
Boris T. (2042) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Ago T. (1838)
Anto R. (2243) 5.5 0-1 5.5 Sander K. (2201)
Kirill C. (2150) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Tonu R. (2152)
Sergei N. (2227) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Rene L. (2047)
Mai N. (2154) 6.5 0.5-0.5 6.5 Ilja V. (2271)
Aleksandr V. (2493) 7.0 0.5-0.5 7.0 Pavel V. (2207)
Table White player Black player
.
Leetna H.
0-1
Prangel A.
.
Ingar A.
1-0
Kunnerpa G.
.
Saareall O.
0-1
Salupere S.
.
Gross U.
0-1
Kolar K.
.
Maesalu O.
0-1
Raag A.
.
Pokk K.
0-1
Makke R.
.
Narva J.
1-0
Blokhin S.
.
Naestema J.
0-1
Tobre A.
.
Hannus L.
0-1
Komlev H.
.
Kaldmaa J.
0-1
Pedmanson A.
.
Povvat A.
0-1
Pedmanson H.
.
Sukis V.
1-0
Rudnik V.
.
Skladtshikov A.
0-1
Kass V.
.
Teemae L.
0-1
Gabovits I.
.
Jakobi A.
1-0
Rubina M.
.
Leetna C.
1-0
Liebert R.
.
Parts T.
1-0
Narva M.
.
Kalvet T.
1-0
Sepandi J.
.
Popman G.
1-0
Tiisler A.
.
Rytova M.
1-0
Tiisler T.
.
Liebert E.
1-0
Staub M.
.
Timoshin A.
1-0
Urgas J.
.
Mandmets R.
0-1
Petrov D.
.
Kruusiauk H.
0-1
Dubrovin R.
.
Jarnstrom H.
1-0
Poom M.
.
Paabo P.
1-0
Uurits K.
.
Sirp K.
1-0
Ots H.
.
Nikulin O.
1-0
Zubehhin A.
.
Makin K.
1-0
Giambrone S.
.
Pedoson G.
1-0
Orgse K.
.
Narva R.
1-0
Raudsepp T.
.
Paaren H.
0-1
Kulaots K.
.
Abozenko G.
0-1
Shvyrjov I.
.
Nestor K.
0-1
Shishkov A.
.
Haavamae H.
1-0
Viikmaa K.
.
Trohhelev B.
1-0
Tominga A.
.
Remmel A.
0-1
Kukk S.
.
Chukavin K.
1-0
Rauk T.
.
Neff S.
1-0
Lumiste R.
.
Narva M.
0.5-0.5
Vovk I.
.
Volodin A.
0.5-0.5
Vorobjov P.

AVRO-38 Rapid Tournament 2015

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Kulaots Kaido
2570F
Volodin Aleksandr
2493F
Shvyrjov Igor
2420F
Shishkov Andrei
2370F
Vovk Ilja
2271F
Petrov Dmitri
2252F
Remmel Anto
2243F
Neff Sergei
2227F
Dubrovin Robert
2223F
Vorobjov Pavel
2207F
Kukk Sander
2201F
Narva Mai
2154F
Rauk Tonu
2152F
Chukavin Kirill
2150F
Nestor Kaarel
2114F
Lumiste Rene
2047F
Trohhelev Boris
2042F
Haavamae Henrik
2036F
Abozenko Georg
2020F
Narva Regina
1993F
Sirp Karl Aleksander
1957F
Teemae Leo
1952F
Nikulin Oleg
1943F
Skladtshikov Andrei
1932F
Gabovits Ilia
1920F
Makin Kirill
1918F
Rytova Merike
1882F
Kruusiauk Heda
1838F
Tominga Ago
1838F
Sepandi Jaak
1786F
Pedoson Georg Aleksander
1783F
Raudsepp Teet
1780F
Liebert Erwin
1773F
Giambrone Salvatore
1763F
Timoshin Andrei
1758F
Poom Mati
1749F
Tiisler Tanel
1733F
Zubehhin Aleksei
1703F
Viikmaa Karmen
1678F
Tobre Andres
1619F
Kass Viktor
1586F
Pedmanson Herman
1444F
Kalvet Tonu
1441F
Pedmanson Albert
1357F
Narva Mart
1343F
Orgse Karl Kristofer
1333F
Tiisler Ander
1272F
Rubina Mari
1244F
Naestema Joonas Aditya
1179F
Berting Karl Sigmund
0
Blokhin Sofia
0
Gross Uku
0
Hannus Lola
0
Ingar Artur
0
Jakobi Arnold
0
Jarnstrom Henrik
0
Kaldmaa Janis
0
Kolar Karl-Ustav
0
Komlev Heino
0
Kunnerpa Glen
0
Leetna Christopher
0
Leetna Hemely
0
Liebert Robin
0
Maesalu Oliver
0
Makke Risto Raigo
0
Mandmets Rein
0
Narva Jaan Oskar
0
Nommik Veli
0
Ots Heikki
0
Paabo Priit
0
Paaren Hugo
0
Pani Hugo
0
Pani Laivi
0
Parts Tiit
0
Pokk Krister
0
Popman Genadi
0
Povvat Aalo
0
Prangel Artur
0
Raag Ardi
0
Rudnik Viktoria
0
Saareall Oskar
0
Salupere Silvi
0
Staub Madis
0
Sukis Viktor
0
Urgas Jaan
0
Uurits Karel
0
Vool Karl-Markus
0

AVRO-38 Rapid Tournament 2015

Export

AVRO-38 Rapid Tournament 2015

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

AVRO-38 Rapid Tournament 2015

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.