Memorial M.M.Botvinnika, Group B

Propositions

Default

Basic information

Memorial M.M.Botvinnika, Group B
2015-12-05
2015-12-20
Moscow
Russia

Rules

Swiss
Not specified tempo
FIDE
7
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Memorial M.M.Botvinnika, Group B

Rank

Date of round: 2015-12-20
Position Name Score
1.
Fridman Anatoly
5.5
2.
Okun Evgeny
5.5
3.
Vul Arkadi Eremeevich
5.5
4.
Shuvalova Polina
5.0
5.
Piatin Oleg
5.0
6.
Tchernyi Viktor
5.0
7.
Trusov Mikhail
5.0
8.
Kovtunenko Alexandr
4.5
9.
Chilingaryan Pavel
4.5
10.
Paster Arkady M.
4.5
11.
Voinikonis Nikita
4.0
12.
Umarov Javlonbek
4.0
13.
Andreev Viktor B.
4.0
14.
Arkhipkin Ilya
4.0
15.
Maksimov Igor
4.0
16.
Antonova Nadezhda
4.0
17.
Rosanov Lev I.
4.0
18.
Terekhin Vladimir I.
4.0
19.
Zilbert Oleg
4.0
20.
Afanasieva Alexandra
3.5
21.
Bakhtin Vladimir A.
3.5
22.
Bichun Dmitri
3.5
23.
Guseinov Djelal
3.5
24.
Kretov Leonid
3.0
25.
Levkin Lev
3.0
26.
Yudkevich Mikhail
3.0
27.
Maltsev Andrey
3.0
28.
Yeritsyan Aram
3.0
29.
Archangelsky Mikhail
3.0
30.
Chervonenkis Boris
3.0
31.
Kashpur Mark
3.0
32.
Makhlin Miron
2.5
33.
Absoliamov Javday
2.5
34.
Vasilyev Alexey
2.5
35.
Rossal Valeriy I.
2.5
36.
Positselskiy Dmitriy
2.0
37.
Zvereva Margarita
2.0
38.
Zayniddinova Sabokhat
2.0
39.
Dudin Gleb
2.0
40.
Lupolov Boris
2.0
41.
Minko Dmitry
2.0
42.
Utiatskaja Irina
1.5
43.
Bazyuk Andrey
1.5
44.
Strukova Ksenia
1.0
45.
Chizha Olga
1.0
46.
Polyakov Anton
0.5
47.
Nikulin Vladimir
0.5
48.
Tagirov Kajum K
0.0


Memorial M.M.Botvinnika, Group B

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Javday A. (1854) 2.5 1-0 2.5 Vladimir N. (1853)
I. R. V. (1990) 2.5 0-1 2.5 Dmitri B. (1841)
Boris C. (1730) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Sabokhat Z. (1813)
Lev L. (1671) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Dmitriy P. (1800)
Mikhail A. (2094) 3.0 0-1 3.0 I. T. V. (1954)
Andrey M. (1653) 3.0 1F-0F 3.0 Boris L. (1787)
Leonid K. (1935) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Javlonbek U. (2035)
Miron M. (1671) 2.5 0.5-0.5 2.5 Aram Y. (2014)
Nadezhda A. (1984) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Mark K. (1890)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Igor M. (2185) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Oleg P. (2121)
Ilya A. (1916) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Nikita V. (1881)
B. A. V. (2196) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Mikhail T. (2140)
M. P. A. (2082) 4.5 1-0 4.5 A. B. V. (2136)
Pavel C. (2135) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Alexandra A. (1808)
Viktor T. (2189) 5.0 1-0 5.0 I. R. L. (1933)
Anatoly F. (2167) 5.5 0.5-0.5 5.5 Polina S. (2174)
Evgeny O. (2200) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Alexandr K. (2163)
Eremeevich V. A. (2262) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Oleg Z. (2223)
Table White player Black player
.
Absoliamov J.
1-0
Nikulin V.
.
Rossal V.
0-1
Bichun D.
.
Chervonenkis B.
1-0
Zayniddinova S.
.
Levkin L.
1-0
Positselskiy D.
.
Archangelsky M.
0-1
Terekhin V.
.
Maltsev A.
1F-0F
Lupolov B.
.
Kretov L.
0-1
Umarov J.
.
Makhlin M.
0.5-0.5
Yeritsyan A.
.
Antonova N.
1-0
Kashpur M.
.
Maksimov I.
0-1
Piatin O.
.
Arkhipkin I.
0.5-0.5
Voinikonis N.
.
Andreev V.
0-1
Trusov M.
.
Paster A.
1-0
Bakhtin V.
.
Chilingaryan P.
1-0
Afanasieva A.
.
Tchernyi V.
1-0
Rosanov L.
.
Fridman A.
0.5-0.5
Shuvalova P.
.
Okun E.
1-0
Kovtunenko A.
.
Vul A.
1-0
Zilbert O.

Memorial M.M.Botvinnika, Group B

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Vul Arkadi Eremeevich
2262F
Zilbert Oleg
2223F
Okun Evgeny
2200F
Andreev Viktor B.
2196F
Tchernyi Viktor
2189F
Maksimov Igor
2185F
Shuvalova Polina
2174F
Fridman Anatoly
2167F
Kovtunenko Alexandr
2163F
Trusov Mikhail
2140F
Utiatskaja Irina
2138F
Bakhtin Vladimir A.
2136F
Chilingaryan Pavel
2135F
Yudkevich Mikhail
2134F
Piatin Oleg
2121F
Archangelsky Mikhail
2094F
Paster Arkady M.
2082F
Umarov Javlonbek
2035F
Guseinov Djelal
2028F
Yeritsyan Aram
2014F
Rossal Valeriy I.
1990F
Antonova Nadezhda
1984F
Terekhin Vladimir I.
1954F
Kretov Leonid
1935F
Rosanov Lev I.
1933F
Arkhipkin Ilya
1916F
Kashpur Mark
1890F
Voinikonis Nikita
1881F
Tagirov Kajum K
1864F
Absoliamov Javday
1854F
Nikulin Vladimir
1853F
Chizha Olga
1844F
Bichun Dmitri
1841F
Dudin Gleb
1815F
Zayniddinova Sabokhat
1813F
Bazyuk Andrey
1812F
Afanasieva Alexandra
1808F
Positselskiy Dmitriy
1800F
Polyakov Anton
1789F
Lupolov Boris
1787F
Minko Dmitry
1779F
Strukova Ksenia
1741F
Chervonenkis Boris
1730F
Zvereva Margarita
1693F
Vasilyev Alexey
1688F
Levkin Lev
1671F
Makhlin Miron
1671F
Maltsev Andrey
1653F

Memorial M.M.Botvinnika, Group B

Export

Memorial M.M.Botvinnika, Group B

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Memorial M.M.Botvinnika, Group B

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.