8th Korbacher Open B

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

8th Korbacher Open B
2016-10-20
2016-10-23
Germany
Korbach

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

8th Korbacher Open B

Rank

Date of round: 2016-10-23
Position Name Score
1.
Wachsmann Dietmar
6.0
2.
Simukov Erik
5.5
3.
Bigott Martin
5.5
4.
Vega Lopez de Nava Cesar Octavio
5.5
5.
Mierendorf Werner
5.0
6.
Basovskiy Jana
5.0
7.
Brodam Marc
5.0
8.
Lohkaemper Thomas
5.0
9.
Meyer Marcel
5.0
10.
Krastev Ivan
4.5
11.
Ruhl Moritz
4.5
12.
Langhammer Joerg
4.5
13.
Wolf Philipp
4.5
14.
Silini Jalel
4.5
15.
Deutsch Christoph
4.5
16.
Mann Moritz
4.5
17.
Werner Tom
4.5
18.
Kies Wolfgang
4.5
19.
Mao Yvonne
4.0
20.
Schaefer Gerhard
4.0
21.
Werner Elmar
4.0
22.
Michels Fabio
4.0
23.
Schloemer Andreas
4.0
24.
Held Maurice
4.0
25.
Barchfeld Peter
4.0
26.
Wachsmann Elmar
4.0
27.
Wehr Jan
4.0
28.
Wagener Friedrich
3.5
29.
Niemeyer Norbert
3.5
30.
Lorch Alexander
3.5
31.
Harbusch Klaus, Prof. Dr.
3.5
32.
Haan Andreas
3.5
33.
Lehmann Nils
3.5
34.
Jahrke Jonas
3.5
35.
Schmechtig Lucas
3.5
36.
Silini Brahim
3.5
37.
Deutsch Volker
3.5
38.
Stork Christopher
3.5
39.
Ziegenfuss Larissa
3.5
40.
Fromm Nick
3.5
41.
Waschescio Christoph
3.5
42.
Sakhra Roman
3.0
43.
Engel Markus
3.0
44.
Senechal Niklas Bennett
3.0
45.
Warter Simon
3.0
46.
Deutsch Oliver
3.0
47.
Strube Patrick
3.0
48.
Fliegner Thomas
3.0
49.
Vogt Johannes
3.0
50.
Maar Felicitas
3.0
51.
Pohle Saskia
2.5
52.
Ooms David
2.5
53.
Maar Patricia
2.5
54.
Englert Andreas
2.0
55.
Roden Simon
2.0
56.
Kloerss Knut
2.0
57.
Conrad Nico
2.0
58.
Seemke Erwin
2.0
59.
Werner Rosalie
2.0
60.
Moderow Ramon
2.0
61.
Schuster Noah
1.5
62.
Englert Georg
1.5
63.
Moderow Manuel
1.5
64.
Ruhl Marcel
1.5
65.
Unruh Hartmut
1.0
66.
Eurich Eva
1.0
67.
Leis Michael
0.5


8th Korbacher Open B

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Noah S. (0) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Michael L. (0)
Georg E. (0) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Eva E. (1077)
Knut K. (1558) 2.0 0-1 2.0 Nils L. (1469)
Patricia M. (1308) 2.5 1-0 2.5 Manuel M. (1133)
Saskia P. (1372) 2.5 0-1 2.5 Nick F. (1517)
Marcel R. (1572) 1.5 0-1 1.5 Christoph W. (0)
Simon W. (0) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Erwin S. (1384)
Bennett S. N. (1399) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Simon R. (1485)
Markus E. (1524) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Rosalie W. (1367)
Ramon M. (1464) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Nico C. (1406)
Johannes V. (1496) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Andreas E. (0)
Oliver D. (1446) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Peter B. (1609)
Christopher S. (1580) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Larissa Z. (1674)
Volker D. (1539) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Alexander L. (1659)
Brahim S. (1634) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Moritz M. (1707)
Lucas S. (1548) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Tom W. (1648)
Jonas J. (1589) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Norbert N. (1681)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Andreas H. (1556) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Wolfgang K. (1824)
Jan W. (1661) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Felicitas M. (1463)
Elmar W. (1613) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Roman S. (0)
Andreas S. (1708) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Thomas F. (1582)
Fabio M. (1824) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Thomas L. (1753)
Elmar W. (1740) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Patrick S. (1644)
Gerhard S. (1584) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Werner M. (1792)
Christoph D. (1647) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Friedrich W. (1389)
Philipp W. (1709) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Ivan K. (1657)
Joerg L. (1744) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Dr. H. K. P. (0)
Moritz R. (1785) 4.5 0-1 4.5 Octavio V. L. D. N. C. (1909)
Jana B. (1435) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Maurice H. (1777)
Marcel M. (1696) 5.0 0.5-0.5 BYE ()
Marc B. (1665) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Yvonne M. (1686)
Martin B. (1936) 5.5 0.5-0.5 5.5 Erik S. (1664)
Dietmar W. (1908) 6.0 1-0 6.0 Jalel S. (1717)
Table White player Black player
.
Schuster N.
1-0
Leis M.
.
Englert G.
0.5-0.5
Eurich E.
.
Kloerss K.
0-1
Lehmann N.
.
Maar P.
1-0
Moderow M.
.
Pohle S.
0-1
Fromm N.
.
Ruhl M.
0-1
Waschescio C.
.
Warter S.
1-0
Seemke E.
.
Senechal N.
1-0
Roden S.
.
Engel M.
1-0
Werner R.
.
Moderow R.
1-0
Conrad N.
.
Vogt J.
1-0
Englert A.
.
Deutsch O.
0-1
Barchfeld P.
.
Stork C.
0.5-0.5
Ziegenfuss L.
.
Deutsch V.
0.5-0.5
Lorch A.
.
Silini B.
0-1
Mann M.
.
Schmechtig L.
0-1
Werner T.
.
Jahrke J.
0.5-0.5
Niemeyer N.
.
Haan A.
0-1
Kies W.
.
Wehr J.
1-0
Maar F.
.
Wachsmann E.
1-0
Sakhra R.
.
Schloemer A.
1-0
Fliegner T.
.
Michels F.
0-1
Lohkaemper T.
.
Werner E.
1-0
Strube P.
.
Schaefer G.
0-1
Mierendorf W.
.
Deutsch C.
1-0
Wagener F.
.
Wolf P.
0.5-0.5
Krastev I.
.
Langhammer J.
1-0
Harbusch K.
.
Ruhl M.
0-1
Vega Lopez de Nava C.
.
Basovskiy J.
1-0
Held M.
.
Meyer M.
0.5-0.5 BYE
.
Brodam M.
1-0
Mao Y.
.
Bigott M.
0.5-0.5
Simukov E.
.
Wachsmann D.
1-0
Silini J.

8th Korbacher Open B

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Bigott Martin
1936F
Vega Lopez de Nava Cesar Octavio
1909F
Wachsmann Dietmar
1908F
Kies Wolfgang
1824F
Michels Fabio
1824F
Mierendorf Werner
1792F
Ruhl Moritz
1785F
Held Maurice
1777F
Lohkaemper Thomas
1753F
Langhammer Joerg
1744F
Werner Elmar
1740F
Silini Jalel
1717F
Wolf Philipp
1709F
Schloemer Andreas
1708F
Mann Moritz
1707F
Meyer Marcel
1696F
Mao Yvonne
1686F
Niemeyer Norbert
1681F
Ziegenfuss Larissa
1674F
Brodam Marc
1665F
Simukov Erik
1664F
Wehr Jan
1661F
Lorch Alexander
1659F
Krastev Ivan
1657F
Werner Tom
1648F
Deutsch Christoph
1647F
Strube Patrick
1644F
Silini Brahim
1634F
Wachsmann Elmar
1613F
Barchfeld Peter
1609F
Jahrke Jonas
1589F
Schaefer Gerhard
1584F
Fliegner Thomas
1582F
Stork Christopher
1580F
Unruh Hartmut
1578F
Ruhl Marcel
1572F
Kloerss Knut
1558F
Haan Andreas
1556F
Schmechtig Lucas
1548F
Deutsch Volker
1539F
Ooms David
1539F
Engel Markus
1524F
Fromm Nick
1517F
Vogt Johannes
1496F
Roden Simon
1485F
Lehmann Nils
1469F
Moderow Ramon
1464F
Maar Felicitas
1463F
Deutsch Oliver
1446F
Basovskiy Jana
1435F
Conrad Nico
1406F
Senechal Niklas Bennett
1399F
Wagener Friedrich
1389F
Seemke Erwin
1384F
Pohle Saskia
1372F
Werner Rosalie
1367F
Maar Patricia
1308F
Moderow Manuel
1133F
Eurich Eva
1077F
Englert Andreas
0
Englert Georg
0
Harbusch Klaus, Prof. Dr.
0
Leis Michael
0
Sakhra Roman
0
Schuster Noah
0
Warter Simon
0
Waschescio Christoph
0

8th Korbacher Open B

Export

8th Korbacher Open B

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

8th Korbacher Open B

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.