18. NordWest-Cup Open B

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

18. NordWest-Cup Open B
2016-01-22
2016-01-25
Germany
Bad Zwischenahn

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

18. NordWest-Cup Open B

Rank

Date of round: 2016-01-24
Position Name Score
1.
Rockmann Jan-Okke
6.5
2.
Sommer Andreas
6.0
3.
Fegebank Fritz
5.5
4.
Geisler Reinhard
5.5
5.
Ewert Stefan
5.0
6.
Schneider Waldemar
5.0
7.
Kobs Stephan
5.0
8.
Fuellborn Dietrich
5.0
9.
Dettmer Niels
5.0
10.
Flemming Klaus, Dr.
5.0
11.
Steffens Oliver
5.0
12.
Hermanowski Mark
5.0
13.
Kuestermann Dieter
4.5
14.
Kanbach Mike
4.5
15.
Amler Nick
4.5
16.
Nielsen Michael Volstrup
4.5
17.
Wachinger Nikolas
4.5
18.
Wiechmann Gerd
4.5
19.
Merettig Georg
4.5
20.
Martin Heiko
4.5
21.
Bauland Thomas
4.5
22.
Janzen Alexej
4.5
23.
Bigott Martin
4.5
24.
Nedkov Peter
4.0
25.
Granz Holger
4.0
26.
Mohr Harald
4.0
27.
Frambol Christian Emil
4.0
28.
Krueger Thomas
4.0
29.
Schleime Franz-Josef
4.0
30.
Schack Asbjorn Hovgaard
4.0
31.
Anand Batsukh
4.0
32.
Pandorf Horst
4.0
33.
Effenberger Knuth
4.0
34.
Leppert Hans-Juergen
4.0
35.
Lasschuit Rene
4.0
36.
Briesemeister Klaus
4.0
37.
Ackermann Robert
4.0
38.
Kreusch Frank
4.0
39.
Busse Gerd
4.0
40.
Zotin Vladimir
4.0
41.
Block Timo
3.5
42.
Gehlen Horst, Dr.
3.5
43.
Gressmann Hanna
3.5
44.
Hansen Simon L.
3.5
45.
Kittelberger Mattis
3.5
46.
Hammann Moritz
3.5
47.
van Boemmel Philipp
3.5
48.
Singh Marvin
3.5
49.
Moeller Hannah
3.5
50.
Seeber Helmut
3.5
51.
Sinnhoefer Jonas
3.5
52.
Stein Rolf
3.5
53.
Utecht Hauke
3.5
54.
Wiedermann Uwe
3.5
55.
Hannemann Manfred
3.5
56.
Dellbruegge Uwe
3.5
57.
Reshetnikov Oleg
3.5
58.
Micalizio Tiziano Wul
3.0
59.
Kardoeus Jens
3.0
60.
Baumann Marcel
3.0
61.
Silber Stefanie
3.0
62.
Wallat Stephan
3.0
63.
Bargsten Justus
3.0
64.
Brodowski Dirk Wilhelm
3.0
65.
Junker Stefan
3.0
66.
Stein Ingo
3.0
67.
Brunner Sophia
3.0
68.
Colbow Collin
3.0
69.
Wallat Jessica
3.0
70.
Petri Ben-Luca
3.0
71.
Stelljes Fabian
3.0
72.
Rautenberg Jakob
3.0
73.
Mueller Dieter
3.0
74.
Kuenne Lutz Dieter, Dr.
2.5
75.
Siemer Heinrich Werner
2.5
76.
Karich Oliver
2.5
77.
Abele Anais
2.5
78.
Lambrecht Harald
2.5
79.
Rajendram Reanosh
2.5
80.
Richter Thilo
2.5
81.
Bessonov Evgeny
2.5
82.
Debbeler Bernard
2.0
83.
ter Stal Lars
2.0
84.
Lessmann Sven
2.0
85.
Poppinga Carsten, Dr.
2.0
86.
Wallat Alexandra
2.0
87.
Gehre Frank
2.0
88.
Wasmus Hans-Ulrich
2.0
89.
Maczollek Helmut
2.0
90.
Stratmann Alois
1.5
91.
Mueller Anatoli
1.5
92.
Scheunemann Daniel
1.5
93.
Freerksen Uwe
1.5
94.
Moller Albert Mechlenburg
1.5
95.
Geibel Henning
0.5
96.
Lohbreyer Uwe
0.5
97.
Kaper Andreas
0.0


18. NordWest-Cup Open B

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Henning G. (1452) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Alexandra W. (1327)
Uwe L. (1502) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Uwe F. (1469)
Alois S. (1628) 1.5 0-1 1.5 Evgeny B. (0)
Sven L. (1567) 2.0 0-1 2.0 Stephan W. (1618)
Werner S. H. (0) 2.5 0-1 2.5 L. H. S. (1464)
Oliver K. (1625) 2.5 0.5-0.5 2.5 Dr. K. L. D. (1539)
Harald L. (1443) 2.5 0-1 2.5 Philipp V. B. (1707)
Mechlenburg M. A. (1431) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Daniel S. (1368)
Thilo R. (0) 2.5 0-1 2.5 Oleg R. (1640)
Wilhelm B. D. (1760) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Hans-Ulrich W. (1596)
Jens K. (1476) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Anatoli M. (1651)
Wul M. T. (1665) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Knuth E. (1843)
Fabian S. (1484) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Helmut M. (1613)
Jessica W. (1619) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Frank G. (1540)
Sophia B. (1585) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Klaus B. (1752)
Ingo S. (0) 3.0 0.5-0.5 3.0 Dieter M. (1709)
Marcel B. (1683) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Lars T. S. (0)
Dr. G. H. (1861) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Reanosh R. (1533)
Mattis K. (1567) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Uwe D. (1784)
Marvin S. (1637) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Jakob R. (0)
Moritz H. (1788) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Helmut S. (1617)
Timo B. (0) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Hauke U. (1729)
Rolf S. (1844) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Uwe W. (1659)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Horst P. (1755) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Justus B. (1527)
Rene L. (1757) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Vladimir Z. (1917)
Franz-Josef S. (1718) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Harald M. (1890)
Frank K. (1888) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Bernard D. (1683)
Holger G. (0) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Ben-Luca P. (1530)
Hovgaard S. A. (1776) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Collin C. (1521)
Hans-Juergen L. (1840) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Niels D. (1703)
Robert A. (1767) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Stefanie S. (1586)
Peter N. (1964) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Oliver S. (1762)
Emil F. C. (1824) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Mark H. (1933)
Thomas K. (1755) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Dr. F. K. (1832)
Gerd W. (2010) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Batsukh A. (0)
Heiko M. (1856) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Manfred H. (1707)
Martin B. (1919) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Jonas S. (1741)
Georg M. (1867) 4.5 0-1 4.5 Fritz F. (1954)
Nikolas W. (1386) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Hannah M. (1743)
Volstrup N. M. (0) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Thomas B. (1942)
Nick A. (1668) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Hanna G. (1731)
Dietrich F. (1810) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Alexej J. (1971)
Stephan K. (1905) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Gerd B. (1805)
Stefan E. (1875) 5.0 0-1 5.0 Jan-Okke R. (1847)
Reinhard G. (1836) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Dieter K. (1944)
Andreas S. (1773) 6.0 1-0 6.0 Waldemar S. (1777)
Table White player Black player
.
Geibel H.
0-1
Wallat A.
.
Lohbreyer U.
0.5-0.5
Freerksen U.
.
Stratmann A.
0-1
Bessonov E.
.
Lessmann S.
0-1
Wallat S.
.
Siemer H.
0-1
Hansen S.
.
Karich O.
0.5-0.5
Kuenne L.
.
Lambrecht H.
0-1
van Boemmel P.
.
Moller A.
1-0
Scheunemann D.
.
Richter T.
0-1
Reshetnikov O.
.
Brodowski D.
1-0
Wasmus H.
.
Kardoeus J.
1-0
Mueller A.
.
Micalizio T.
0-1
Effenberger K.
.
Stelljes F.
1-0
Maczollek H.
.
Wallat J.
1-0
Gehre F.
.
Brunner S.
0-1
Briesemeister K.
.
Stein I.
0.5-0.5
Mueller D.
.
Baumann M.
1-0
ter Stal L.
.
Gehlen H.
1-0
Rajendram R.
.
Kittelberger M.
0.5-0.5
Dellbruegge U.
.
Singh M.
1-0
Rautenberg J.
.
Hammann M.
0.5-0.5
Seeber H.
.
Block T.
0.5-0.5
Utecht H.
.
Stein R.
0.5-0.5
Wiedermann U.
.
Pandorf H.
1-0
Bargsten J.
.
Lasschuit R.
0.5-0.5
Zotin V.
.
Schleime F.
0.5-0.5
Mohr H.
.
Kreusch F.
1-0
Debbeler B.
.
Granz H.
1-0
Petri B.
.
Schack A.
1-0
Colbow C.
.
Leppert H.
0-1
Dettmer N.
.
Ackermann R.
1-0
Silber S.
.
Nedkov P.
0-1
Steffens O.
.
Frambol C.
0-1
Hermanowski M.
.
Krueger T.
0-1
Flemming K.
.
Wiechmann G.
1-0
Anand B.
.
Martin H.
1-0
Hannemann M.
.
Bigott M.
1-0
Sinnhoefer J.
.
Merettig G.
0-1
Fegebank F.
.
Wachinger N.
1-0
Moeller H.
.
Nielsen M.
0.5-0.5
Bauland T.
.
Amler N.
1-0
Gressmann H.
.
Fuellborn D.
0.5-0.5
Janzen A.
.
Kobs S.
1-0
Busse G.
.
Ewert S.
0-1
Rockmann J.
.
Geisler R.
1-0
Kuestermann D.
.
Sommer A.
1-0
Schneider W.

18. NordWest-Cup Open B

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Wiechmann Gerd
2010F
Janzen Alexej
1971F
Nedkov Peter
1964F
Fegebank Fritz
1954F
Kuestermann Dieter
1944F
Bauland Thomas
1942F
Hermanowski Mark
1933F
Bigott Martin
1919F
Zotin Vladimir
1917F
Kobs Stephan
1905F
Mohr Harald
1890F
Kreusch Frank
1888F
Ewert Stefan
1875F
Merettig Georg
1867F
Gehlen Horst, Dr.
1861F
Martin Heiko
1856F
Junker Stefan
1847F
Rockmann Jan-Okke
1847F
Stein Rolf
1844F
Effenberger Knuth
1843F
Leppert Hans-Juergen
1840F
Geisler Reinhard
1836F
Flemming Klaus, Dr.
1832F
Frambol Christian Emil
1824F
Fuellborn Dietrich
1810F
Busse Gerd
1805F
Kanbach Mike
1805F
Hammann Moritz
1788F
Dellbruegge Uwe
1784F
Schneider Waldemar
1777F
Schack Asbjorn Hovgaard
1776F
Sommer Andreas
1773F
Ackermann Robert
1767F
Steffens Oliver
1762F
Brodowski Dirk Wilhelm
1760F
Lasschuit Rene
1757F
Krueger Thomas
1755F
Pandorf Horst
1755F
Briesemeister Klaus
1752F
Moeller Hannah
1743F
Sinnhoefer Jonas
1741F
Gressmann Hanna
1731F
Utecht Hauke
1729F
Schleime Franz-Josef
1718F
Mueller Dieter
1709F
Hannemann Manfred
1707F
van Boemmel Philipp
1707F
Dettmer Niels
1703F
Baumann Marcel
1683F
Debbeler Bernard
1683F
Amler Nick
1668F
Micalizio Tiziano Wul
1665F
Wiedermann Uwe
1659F
Mueller Anatoli
1651F
Reshetnikov Oleg
1640F
Singh Marvin
1637F
Stratmann Alois
1628F
Karich Oliver
1625F
Wallat Jessica
1619F
Wallat Stephan
1618F
Seeber Helmut
1617F
Maczollek Helmut
1613F
Kaper Andreas
1612F
Wasmus Hans-Ulrich
1596F
Silber Stefanie
1586F
Brunner Sophia
1585F
Kittelberger Mattis
1567F
Lessmann Sven
1567F
Gehre Frank
1540F
Kuenne Lutz Dieter, Dr.
1539F
Rajendram Reanosh
1533F
Petri Ben-Luca
1530F
Bargsten Justus
1527F
Colbow Collin
1521F
Lohbreyer Uwe
1502F
Stelljes Fabian
1484F
Kardoeus Jens
1476F
Freerksen Uwe
1469F
Hansen Simon L.
1464F
Geibel Henning
1452F
Lambrecht Harald
1443F
Abele Anais
1435F
Moller Albert Mechlenburg
1431F
Wachinger Nikolas
1386F
Scheunemann Daniel
1368F
Wallat Alexandra
1327F
Anand Batsukh
0
Bessonov Evgeny
0
Block Timo
0
Granz Holger
0
Nielsen Michael Volstrup
0
Poppinga Carsten, Dr.
0
Rautenberg Jakob
0
Richter Thilo
0
Siemer Heinrich Werner
0
Stein Ingo
0
ter Stal Lars
0

18. NordWest-Cup Open B

Export

18. NordWest-Cup Open B

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

18. NordWest-Cup Open B

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.