32. ChessOrg Schachfestival Bad Woerishofen Open A

Propositions

Default

Basic information

32. ChessOrg Schachfestival Bad Woerishofen Open A
2016-02-25
2016-03-05
Bad Woerishofen
Germany

Rules

Swiss
Not specified tempo
FIDE
9
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

32. ChessOrg Schachfestival Bad Woerishofen Open A

Rank

Date of round: 2016-03-05
Position Name Score
1.
Kveinys Aloyzas
7.0
2.
Werle Jan
7.0
3.
Karpatchev Aleksandr
7.0
4.
Milov Leonid
7.0
5.
Pap Misa
7.0
6.
Naumkin Igor
7.0
7.
Zude Arno
6.5
8.
Zuse Peter
6.5
9.
Chatalbashev Boris
6.0
10.
Buchal Stephan
6.0
11.
Singer Christoph
6.0
12.
Friedrich Norbert
6.0
13.
De Santis Alessio
6.0
14.
Dehlinger Alexander
6.0
15.
Kannenberg Karl-Heinz
6.0
16.
Gassmann Volker, Dr.
6.0
17.
Johnsen Gunnar
6.0
18.
Boehm Juergen
6.0
19.
Stabolewski Andreas
6.0
20.
Bogner Sebastian
6.0
21.
Friedel Marcus
6.0
22.
Schulze Ulrich
5.5
23.
Cocchi Andrea
5.5
24.
Pirrot Dieter
5.5
25.
Bernardi Ruben
5.5
26.
Deues Erik
5.5
27.
Weisenburger Horst
5.5
28.
Mueller Oliver
5.5
29.
Juhnke Juergen
5.5
30.
Schaefer Michael
5.5
31.
Budzyn Matthias
5.5
32.
Behling Robert
5.5
33.
Mueller Martin, Dr.
5.5
34.
Astengo Corrado
5.5
35.
Schelle Artur
5.5
36.
Calder Dennis
5.5
37.
Neumueller Theo
5.5
38.
Fries Frederik
5.0
39.
Hildenbrand Peter
5.0
40.
Rahls Peter
5.0
41.
Mueller Werner, Dr.
5.0
42.
Hamlack Heinz
5.0
43.
Stiefel Roland
5.0
44.
Khudovekov Stanislav
5.0
45.
Krulich Roman
5.0
46.
Keller Alexander
5.0
47.
Seidel Juergen
5.0
48.
Dewenter Ulf
5.0
49.
Schweizer Manfred
5.0
50.
Bader Gerd
5.0
51.
Stein Marco
5.0
52.
Schatz Christian
5.0
53.
Kugelmann Werner
5.0
54.
Schellmann Frank
5.0
55.
Neumann Joachim
5.0
56.
Distelrath Oliver
5.0
57.
Hoeller Armin
5.0
58.
Baeuml Ulrich
5.0
59.
Schweiger Georg
5.0
60.
Margraf Christoph
5.0
61.
Muehlbach Peter
5.0
62.
Guggenberger Guido
5.0
63.
Busch Michael
4.5
64.
Pezerovic Edin
4.5
65.
Marentini Marcel
4.5
66.
Schneider Alexander
4.5
67.
Pflaum Stefan
4.5
68.
Boehmer Christian
4.5
69.
Steinbacher Matthias, Dr.
4.5
70.
Bartels Holger
4.5
71.
Ebeling Jens
4.5
72.
Bohnstorff Michael
4.5
73.
Ballon Guenther
4.5
74.
Moors Marc
4.5
75.
Riegler Dieter
4.5
76.
Woerl Richard
4.5
77.
Dobierzin Olaf
4.5
78.
Fiedler Wolfgang
4.5
79.
Hehn Hartmut
4.5
80.
Diotallevi Maurizio
4.5
81.
Hornung Hans, Dr.
4.5
82.
Schleich Theodor, Dr.
4.5
83.
Sikkel Dirk
4.5
84.
Khudovekov Maxim
4.5
85.
Tennstedt Andreas, Dr.
4.5
86.
Schulz Gert
4.5
87.
Remensberger Hansuli
4.5
88.
Gerhards Walter
4.5
89.
Essler Richard
4.0
90.
Lotz Ralf
4.0
91.
Kluegel Jan
4.0
92.
Reinke Kurt
4.0
93.
Hess Max
4.0
94.
Rosin Julius
4.0
95.
Wawor Gerhard
4.0
96.
Felgendreher Heiko
4.0
97.
Babar Michael
4.0
98.
Valet Richard
4.0
99.
Kraemer Max
4.0
100.
Gkogkas Dimitrios
4.0
101.
Remensberger Paul
4.0
102.
Tillmann Marc
4.0
103.
Burkhardt Wilfried, Dr.
4.0
104.
Lindenmair Anton
4.0
105.
Weller Uli
4.0
106.
Carrasco Paul
4.0
107.
Funke Joerg-Dietmar
4.0
108.
Burchert Wolfgang
4.0
109.
Matzat Andre
4.0
110.
Stull Norbert
4.0
111.
Herold Gunther
4.0
112.
Santl Anton
3.5
113.
Mack Thomas, Dr.
3.5
114.
Eck Mathias
3.5
115.
Koch Harald
3.5
116.
Fischer Daniel
3.5
117.
Harstad Christian
3.5
118.
Wiendieck Joerg
3.5
119.
Mattes Heinz, Dr.
3.5
120.
Hipp Hermann
3.5
121.
Haugg Gerhard
3.5
122.
Halli Gerhard
3.5
123.
Flemming Achim
3.5
124.
von Saldern Ruediger
3.5
125.
Heinich Manfred
3.5
126.
Roemhild Marcus
3.5
127.
Urban Rudolf
3.5
128.
Natterer Winfried
3.5
129.
Bergen Klaus
3.5
130.
Wieczorek Heinz
3.5
131.
Kugelmann Joachim
3.5
132.
Pohlers Juergen
3.5
133.
Buchaeckert Juergen
3.5
134.
Riedl Guenter
3.5
135.
Woeltge Carsten
3.5
136.
Schinnerl Werner
3.5
137.
Wibel Stefan
3.0
138.
Antoniacci Riccardo
3.0
139.
Castellari Claudio
3.0
140.
Auschkalnis Reinhard
3.0
141.
Wltschek Christian
3.0
142.
Wilms Robert
3.0
143.
Blaeser Romain
3.0
144.
Strohbusch Frank, Dr.
3.0
145.
Klett Thomas
3.0
146.
Eschle Hubert
3.0
147.
Ellinger Peter
3.0
148.
Lochte Szilvia
3.0
149.
Drasch Robert
3.0
150.
Kretschel Klaus
3.0
151.
Einwiller Dieter
3.0
152.
Lecheler Rudolf
2.5
153.
Wilmes Frank
2.5
154.
Pracht Alexandra
2.5
155.
Schmidt Alfred
2.5
156.
Koch Till
2.5
157.
Ramin Michael
2.5
158.
Walter Mario
2.5
159.
Aunin Ralf
2.5
160.
Steinhart Matthias
2.0
161.
Ellmaier Hans-Ludwig
2.0
162.
Valenti Giuseppe
2.0
163.
Dahmen Juergen
1.5
164.
Kerber Alfred
1.5
165.
Ries Berthold
1.5
166.
Bangert Ruediger
1.0
167.
Kozlov Alexander
1.0
168.
Mueller Dieter
0.0
169.
Koch Dieter, Dr.
0.0


32. ChessOrg Schachfestival Bad Woerishofen Open A

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Juergen D. (1737) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Ruediger B. (1604)
Rudolf L. (1960) 2.5 0.5-0.5 2.5 Reinhard A. (1794)
Frank W. (1836) 2.5 0.5-0.5 2.5 Ralf A. (1792)
Till K. (1871) 2.5 0-1 2.5 Winfried N. (1794)
Mario W. (1920) 2.5 0.5-0.5 2.5 Alfred S. (1804)
Riccardo A. (1820) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Hans-Ludwig E. (1837)
Christian W. (1958) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Matthias S. (1749)
Robert W. (1948) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Jan K. (1900)
Dr. S. F. (1836) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Max K. (1905)
Hubert E. (1905) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Dieter E. (2127)
Peter E. (1960) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Ralf L. (1917)
Robert D. (1944) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Kurt R. (1880)
Klaus B. (1912) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Alexandra P. (1951)
Guenter R. (1877) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Harald K. (1943)
Carsten W. (1866) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Anton S. (1947)
Achim F. (1983) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Dr. T. A. (2140)
Manfred H. (1950) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Werner S. (1910)
Ruediger V. S. (1920) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Rudolf U. (1841)
Gerhard H. (1881) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Olaf D. (2011)
Hermann H. (1992) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Walter G. (1911)
Richard E. (1930) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Claudio C. (1789)
Gunther H. (1926) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Stefan W. (1823)
Uli W. (1947) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Anton L. (2002)
Dr. B. W. (1931) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Thomas K. (1869)
Marc T. (2014) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Peter M. (2064)
Paul R. (2045) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Armin H. (2008)
Richard V. (1968) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Guido G. (2029)
Hansuli R. (2010) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Heinz W. (1766)
Gert S. (2036) 4.5 0-1 4.5 Matthias B. (2168)
Maxim K. (1811) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Alexander S. (2017)
Dr. S. T. (2028) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Michael B. (1972)
Dr. H. H. (2051) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Gerhard H. (1957)
Maurizio D. (2061) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Juergen P. (1967)
Hartmut H. (2042) 4.5 0-1 4.5 Juergen J. (2214)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Wolfgang F. (2004) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Marcel M. (2060)
Dieter R. (2078) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Dirk S. (2015)
Marc M. (1873) 4.5 0-1 4.5 Theo N. (2106)
Guenther B. (2033) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Christian H. (1951)
Jens E. (2001) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Richard W. (2042)
Christoph M. (1930) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Joachim K. (2156)
Georg S. (2158) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Gerhard W. (1940)
Christian S. (2190) 5.0 0-1 5.0 Andreas S. (2064)
Manfred S. (2023) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Marco S. (2126)
Ulf D. (2196) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Oliver D. (1964)
Juergen S. (1975) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Dr. M. W. (2180)
Alexander K. (1934) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Klaus K. (2034)
Stanislav K. (2113) 5.0 0-1 5.0 Stephan B. (2315)
Roland S. (1975) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Joachim N. (2065)
Heinz H. (2015) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Andre M. (2098)
Max H. (2275) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Frank S. (2043)
Dennis C. (1987) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Christian B. (2212)
Artur S. (2231) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Michael B. (2025)
Corrado A. (2108) 5.5 0-1 5.5 Karl-Heinz K. (2246)
Michael S. (2150) 5.5 0.5-0.5 5.5 Andrea C. (2230)
Oliver M. (2286) 5.5 0.5-0.5 5.5 Robert B. (2096)
Erik D. (2019) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Holger B. (2124)
Dieter P. (2380) 5.5 0.5-0.5 5.5 Horst W. (2162)
Juergen B. (2211) 6.0 1-0 6.0 Julius R. (1953)
Dr. G. V. (2172) 6.0 1-0 6.0 Roman K. (2239)
Alexander D. (2234) 6.0 0.5-0.5 6.0 Gunnar J. (2164)
Alessio D. S. (2308) 6.0 1-0 6.0 Ulrich B. (2109)
Christoph S. (2316) 6.0 1-0 6.0 Peter R. (2150)
Boris C. (2563) 6.0 0-1 6.0 Arno Z. (2389)
Marcus F. (2125) 6.0 0.5-0.5 6.0 Norbert F. (2209)
Peter Z. (2213) 6.5 1-0 6.5 Dr. M. M. (2133)
Misa P. (2483) 7.0 0.5-0.5 7.0 Igor N. (2413)
Leonid M. (2439) 7.0 0.5-0.5 7.0 Jan W. (2545)
Aleksandr K. (2475) 7.0 0.5-0.5 7.0 Aloyzas K. (2524)
Table White player Black player
.
Dahmen J.
1-0
Bangert R.
.
Lecheler R.
0.5-0.5
Auschkalnis R.
.
Wilmes F.
0.5-0.5
Aunin R.
.
Koch T.
0-1
Natterer W.
.
Walter M.
0.5-0.5
Schmidt A.
.
Antoniacci R.
1-0
Ellmaier H.
.
Wltschek C.
1-0
Steinhart M.
.
Wilms R.
0-1
Kluegel J.
.
Strohbusch F.
0-1
Kraemer M.
.
Eschle H.
0-1
Einwiller D.
.
Ellinger P.
0-1
Lotz R.
.
Drasch R.
0-1
Reinke K.
.
Bergen K.
1-0
Pracht A.
.
Riedl G.
0.5-0.5
Koch H.
.
Woeltge C.
0.5-0.5
Santl A.
.
Flemming A.
0-1
Tennstedt A.
.
Heinich M.
0.5-0.5
Schinnerl W.
.
von Saldern R.
0.5-0.5
Urban R.
.
Haugg G.
0-1
Dobierzin O.
.
Hipp H.
0-1
Gerhards W.
.
Essler R.
1-0
Castellari C.
.
Herold G.
1-0
Wibel S.
.
Weller U.
0.5-0.5
Lindenmair A.
.
Burkhardt W.
1-0
Klett T.
.
Tillmann M.
0-1
Muehlbach P.
.
Remensberger P.
0-1
Hoeller A.
.
Valet R.
0-1
Guggenberger G.
.
Remensberger H.
1-0
Wieczorek H.
.
Schulz G.
0-1
Budzyn M.
.
Khudovekov M.
0.5-0.5
Schneider A.
.
Schleich T.
0.5-0.5
Busch M.
.
Hornung H.
1-0
Halli G.
.
Diotallevi M.
1-0
Pohlers J.
.
Hehn H.
0-1
Juhnke J.
.
Fiedler W.
0.5-0.5
Marentini M.
.
Riegler D.
0.5-0.5
Sikkel D.
.
Moors M.
0-1
Neumueller T.
.
Ballon G.
1-0
Harstad C.
.
Ebeling J.
0.5-0.5
Woerl R.
.
Margraf C.
1-0
Kugelmann J.
.
Schweiger G.
0.5-0.5
Wawor G.
.
Schatz C.
0-1
Stabolewski A.
.
Schweizer M.
0.5-0.5
Stein M.
.
Dewenter U.
0.5-0.5
Distelrath O.
.
Seidel J.
0.5-0.5
Mueller W.
.
Keller A.
1-0
Kretschel K.
.
Khudovekov S.
0-1
Buchal S.
.
Stiefel R.
0.5-0.5
Neumann J.
.
Hamlack H.
1-0
Matzat A.
.
Hess M.
0.5-0.5
Schellmann F.
.
Calder D.
1-0
Boehmer C.
.
Schelle A.
1-0
Bohnstorff M.
.
Astengo C.
0-1
Kannenberg K.
.
Schaefer M.
0.5-0.5
Cocchi A.
.
Mueller O.
0.5-0.5
Behling R.
.
Deues E.
1-0
Bartels H.
.
Pirrot D.
0.5-0.5
Weisenburger H.
.
Boehm J.
1-0
Rosin J.
.
Gassmann V.
1-0
Krulich R.
.
Dehlinger A.
0.5-0.5
Johnsen G.
.
De Santis A.
1-0
Baeuml U.
.
Singer C.
1-0
Rahls P.
.
Chatalbashev B.
0-1
Zude A.
.
Friedel M.
0.5-0.5
Friedrich N.
.
Zuse P.
1-0
Mueller M.
.
Pap M.
0.5-0.5
Naumkin I.
.
Milov L.
0.5-0.5
Werle J.
.
Karpatchev A.
0.5-0.5
Kveinys A.

32. ChessOrg Schachfestival Bad Woerishofen Open A

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Chatalbashev Boris
2563F
Werle Jan
2545F
Bogner Sebastian
2539F
Kveinys Aloyzas
2524F
Pap Misa
2483F
Karpatchev Aleksandr
2475F
Milov Leonid
2439F
Pezerovic Edin
2423F
Naumkin Igor
2413F
Zude Arno
2389F
Pirrot Dieter
2380F
Singer Christoph
2316F
Buchal Stephan
2315F
De Santis Alessio
2308F
Steinbacher Matthias, Dr.
2300F
Schulze Ulrich
2296F
Mueller Oliver
2286F
Hess Max
2275F
Fries Frederik
2269F
Kannenberg Karl-Heinz
2246F
Krulich Roman
2239F
Dehlinger Alexander
2234F
Schelle Artur
2231F
Cocchi Andrea
2230F
Felgendreher Heiko
2219F
Juhnke Juergen
2214F
Zuse Peter
2213F
Boehmer Christian
2212F
Boehm Juergen
2211F
Friedrich Norbert
2209F
Dewenter Ulf
2196F
Hildenbrand Peter
2194F
Schatz Christian
2190F
Mueller Werner, Dr.
2180F
Gassmann Volker, Dr.
2172F
Budzyn Matthias
2168F
Johnsen Gunnar
2164F
Weisenburger Horst
2162F
Bernardi Ruben
2158F
Schweiger Georg
2158F
Kugelmann Joachim
2156F
Babar Michael
2153F
Kozlov Alexander
2153F
Rahls Peter
2150F
Schaefer Michael
2150F
Kugelmann Werner
2149F
Tennstedt Andreas, Dr.
2140F
Gkogkas Dimitrios
2136F
Mueller Martin, Dr.
2133F
Einwiller Dieter
2127F
Stein Marco
2126F
Friedel Marcus
2125F
Bartels Holger
2124F
Burchert Wolfgang
2115F
Roemhild Marcus
2115F
Khudovekov Stanislav
2113F
Baeuml Ulrich
2109F
Astengo Corrado
2108F
Neumueller Theo
2106F
Matzat Andre
2098F
Behling Robert
2096F
Valenti Giuseppe
2086F
Eck Mathias
2080F
Riegler Dieter
2078F
Bader Gerd
2072F
Neumann Joachim
2065F
Muehlbach Peter
2064F
Stabolewski Andreas
2064F
Stull Norbert
2064F
Diotallevi Maurizio
2061F
Marentini Marcel
2060F
Hornung Hans, Dr.
2051F
Pflaum Stefan
2051F
Remensberger Paul
2045F
Schellmann Frank
2043F
Hehn Hartmut
2042F
Woerl Richard
2042F
Schulz Gert
2036F
Kretschel Klaus
2034F
Ballon Guenther
2033F
Guggenberger Guido
2029F
Schleich Theodor, Dr.
2028F
Bohnstorff Michael
2025F
Schweizer Manfred
2023F
Deues Erik
2019F
Carrasco Paul
2018F
Schneider Alexander
2017F
Hamlack Heinz
2015F
Sikkel Dirk
2015F
Tillmann Marc
2014F
Dobierzin Olaf
2011F
Remensberger Hansuli
2010F
Hoeller Armin
2008F
Fiedler Wolfgang
2004F
Lindenmair Anton
2002F
Ebeling Jens
2001F
Hipp Hermann
1992F
Calder Dennis
1987F
Mack Thomas, Dr.
1986F
Flemming Achim
1983F
Seidel Juergen
1975F
Stiefel Roland
1975F
Busch Michael
1972F
Valet Richard
1968F
Pohlers Juergen
1967F
Ramin Michael
1966F
Distelrath Oliver
1964F
Ellinger Peter
1960F
Kerber Alfred
1960F
Lecheler Rudolf
1960F
Mattes Heinz, Dr.
1959F
Wltschek Christian
1958F
Halli Gerhard
1957F
Wiendieck Joerg
1954F
Rosin Julius
1953F
Harstad Christian
1951F
Pracht Alexandra
1951F
Heinich Manfred
1950F
Wilms Robert
1948F
Santl Anton
1947F
Weller Uli
1947F
Drasch Robert
1944F
Koch Harald
1943F
Wawor Gerhard
1940F
Keller Alexander
1934F
Burkhardt Wilfried, Dr.
1931F
Essler Richard
1930F
Margraf Christoph
1930F
Herold Gunther
1926F
von Saldern Ruediger
1920F
Walter Mario
1920F
Lotz Ralf
1917F
Bergen Klaus
1912F
Gerhards Walter
1911F
Schinnerl Werner
1910F
Buchaeckert Juergen
1907F
Eschle Hubert
1905F
Kraemer Max
1905F
Kluegel Jan
1900F
Lochte Szilvia
1896F
Blaeser Romain
1887F
Ries Berthold
1886F
Haugg Gerhard
1881F
Reinke Kurt
1880F
Riedl Guenter
1877F
Moors Marc
1873F
Koch Till
1871F
Klett Thomas
1869F
Woeltge Carsten
1866F
Funke Joerg-Dietmar
1853F
Urban Rudolf
1841F
Ellmaier Hans-Ludwig
1837F
Strohbusch Frank, Dr.
1836F
Wilmes Frank
1836F
Wibel Stefan
1823F
Antoniacci Riccardo
1820F
Khudovekov Maxim
1811F
Fischer Daniel
1806F
Schmidt Alfred
1804F
Auschkalnis Reinhard
1794F
Natterer Winfried
1794F
Aunin Ralf
1792F
Castellari Claudio
1789F
Wieczorek Heinz
1766F
Steinhart Matthias
1749F
Koch Dieter, Dr.
1747F
Dahmen Juergen
1737F
Mueller Dieter
1701F
Bangert Ruediger
1604F

32. ChessOrg Schachfestival Bad Woerishofen Open A

Export

32. ChessOrg Schachfestival Bad Woerishofen Open A

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

32. ChessOrg Schachfestival Bad Woerishofen Open A

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.