2016 Australian Championship Reserves

Propositions

Default

Basic information

2016 Australian Championship Reserves
2016-01-02
2016-01-12
Melbourne
Australia

Rules

Swiss
Not specified tempo
FIDE
11
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

2016 Australian Championship Reserves

Rank

Date of round: 2016-01-12
Position Name Score
1.
Gong Patrick
9.5
2.
Kethro Michael
9.0
3.
Chan Kris
8.5
4.
Schmitz Andreas Arnold
8.0
5.
Tsai Charles
8.0
6.
Dalton Samuel
8.0
7.
Ly Thai
8.0
8.
Ng Clive
7.5
9.
Bhat Vishal
7.5
10.
Crossman Tom
7.5
11.
Davis Tony J
7.5
12.
Mallari Donato
7.5
13.
Chmiel Rad
7.5
14.
Chan Luis
7.5
15.
Kelly Adam
7.0
16.
Hogg Dean
7.0
17.
Narenthran Tharmaratnam
7.0
18.
Jule Alexandra
7.0
19.
Yu Bobby
7.0
20.
Broekhuyse Paul
7.0
21.
Penrose Justin
7.0
22.
Braguine Victor
7.0
23.
Watson James
7.0
24.
Girgin Ege
7.0
25.
Peng Shunkai
7.0
26.
Parle Hughston
7.0
27.
Zhong Tony
7.0
28.
Ahmer Axel
7.0
29.
Schmitz Manuela
7.0
30.
Asaka Samuel
7.0
31.
Lekkas Frank
6.5
32.
Yung Cameron
6.5
33.
Gibson Kyle
6.5
34.
Setiabudi Megan
6.5
35.
Au Alexander
6.5
36.
Abbott Peter
6.5
37.
Gong Qiming
6.5
38.
Ghumman Shumsheer
6.5
39.
Anderson Alistair
6.5
40.
Yang Ray
6.5
41.
Weller Tony
6.5
42.
Liu David
6.5
43.
Narenthran Savithri
6.5
44.
Perez Gilbert
6.5
45.
Johnston Thomas
6.5
46.
Stewart Clint
6.5
47.
Quek Shi Ning Kristine
6.0
48.
Stewart Scott
6.0
49.
Guo Zhi Lin
6.0
50.
Russell Paul
6.0
51.
O`Donoghue Malachi
6.0
52.
Strickland Rebecca
6.0
53.
Johnson Nicholas
6.0
54.
Bakanursky Will
6.0
55.
Wilson Callum
6.0
56.
Haydn Gavin
6.0
57.
Harris Anthony
6.0
58.
Therakam Clint
6.0
59.
Winkelman Albert
6.0
60.
Loucas Carl
6.0
61.
Ilic Milan
6.0
62.
Spuler David
5.5
63.
Fry Peter
5.5
64.
Barber Geoffrey
5.5
65.
Carolin-Unkovich George
5.5
66.
Korenevski Oleg
5.5
67.
Krstevski Tristan
5.5
68.
Anton Sarah
5.5
69.
Young Nathanael
5.5
70.
Voon Richard
5.5
71.
Brockman Roland
5.5
72.
Dilag Calixto
5.5
73.
Premathilaka Kanishka
5.5
74.
Wang Ruicheng
5.5
75.
Shen Fiona
5.5
76.
Zou Brendan
5.5
77.
Papadinis Jim
5.5
78.
Staak Eric
5.5
79.
Kalisch Tom
5.5
80.
Lovejoy David
5.0
81.
Bonham Kevin
5.0
82.
Beattie Roger
5.0
83.
Singh Surjeet
5.0
84.
Qin Tomson
5.0
85.
Lilly Richard
5.0
86.
Crowley Regan
5.0
87.
Lim Cassandra
5.0
88.
Stokes Mark C
5.0
89.
Lim Christopher
5.0
90.
Silas Pranas
5.0
91.
Wang Jason
5.0
92.
Guo Zhi Xin
5.0
93.
Yao Licia
5.0
94.
Zhao Isaac
5.0
95.
Cook Geoff L
5.0
96.
Daffy Joseph
5.0
97.
Little Ian
5.0
98.
Sugiharto Judi
5.0
99.
Renzies Elliott
5.0
100.
Hogan Steven
4.5
101.
Moclair Philip
4.5
102.
Husek Nicholas
4.5
103.
Tsai Wei-Wei
4.5
104.
Salasan Haran
4.5
105.
Wyss Felix
4.5
106.
McCutcheon Alistair
4.5
107.
McQuilkin Graeme
4.5
108.
Starcevic Andrej
4.5
109.
Sucevic Milic
4.5
110.
Bailey Mitchel
4.5
111.
Egan Bill
4.5
112.
Beckman John
4.5
113.
Glissan Paul
4.5
114.
Dale Simon
4.0
115.
Poberezovsky Daniel
4.0
116.
Lu Lillian
4.0
117.
Choemuku-Huang Evan
4.0
118.
Deng Jimmy
4.0
119.
Cunningham Campbell
4.0
120.
Shen Kevin
4.0
121.
Wang Yifan Eva
4.0
122.
Shaw Ralph
4.0
123.
Maunders Myiesha
4.0
124.
Weber Kent
4.0
125.
Li Oliver
4.0
126.
Rogers Jim
4.0
127.
Zou Edwin
4.0
128.
McRitchie Samuel
3.5
129.
Gunstone Jack
3.5
130.
Davies Andrew William
3.5
131.
Jago Stephen
3.5
132.
Sirlyn Raymond
3.0
133.
Hose Shaun
3.0
134.
Tam Enoch
3.0
135.
Wells Susanne
3.0
136.
Soetanto Brandon
3.0
137.
Oswald Franz
2.5
138.
Hu Timothy Tianmeng
2.5
139.
Choemuku-Huang Ellie
2.0
140.
Chang Sophie
2.0
141.
Hoholis Harry
2.0
142.
Cameron Stella
2.0
143.
Green Robert
2.0
144.
Green Paul
2.0
145.
Nissen Isaac
1.0
146.
Shaw Robin A
0.5
147.
Devlin Brian
0.0
148.
Chang Emma
0.0
149.
Prabhu Kiran P
0.0


2016 Australian Championship Reserves

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Sophie C. (0) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Paul G. (0)
Enoch T. (0) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Emma C. (0)
Jack G. (0) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Oliver L. (1389)
Tianmeng H. T. (1180) 2.5 0-1 2.5 Campbell C. (1588)
Myiesha M. (1340) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Robert G. (0)
Eva W. Y. (1293) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Ralph S. (1617)
Evan C. (1178) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Pranas S. (1819)
Lillian L. (1521) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Daniel P. (1479)
Simon D. (1428) 4.0 0.5-0.5 4.0 Samuel M. (0)
Jim R. (0) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Stella C. (0)
Kent W. (1642) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Eric S. (1716)
Graeme M. (0) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Susanne W. (0)
Alistair M. (1664) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Mitchel B. (0)
Felix W. (1774) 4.5 1-0 4.5 William D. A. (0)
Haran S. (1632) 4.5 0-1 4.5 Fiona S. (1630)
Nicholas H. (1461) 4.5 0-1 4.5 Brendan Z. (1603)
Elliott R. (1545) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Raymond S. (0)
Steven H. (1658) 4.5 0-1 4.5 Ruicheng W. (1717)
Judi S. (1516) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Jimmy D. (1168)
Joseph D. (0) 5.0 0-1 5.0 Milan I. (1655)
L C. G. (1787) 5.0 0-1 5.0 Albert W. (1712)
Isaac Z. (1457) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Kevin S. (1723)
Licia Y. (1668) 5.0 0-1 5.0 Malachi O. (1754)
Jason W. (0) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Bill E. (1686)
C S. M. (1821) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Edwin Z. (1436)
John B. (1530) 4.5 0-1 4.5 Anthony H. (1742)
Regan C. (1794) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Xin G. Z. (1586)
Jim P. (1765) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Milic S. (1599)
Roger B. (1659) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Wei-Wei T. (0)
Calixto D. (1690) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Andrej S. (1499)
Roland B. (1670) 5.5 0-1 5.5 Alistair A. (1910)
Richard V. (1800) 5.5 0-1 5.5 Qiming G. (1498)
David L. (1857) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Kanishka P. (1785)
Tristan K. (1802) 5.5 0-1 5.5 David L. (1843)
Oleg K. (1881) 5.5 0-1 5.5 Peter A. (1913)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
George C. (1932) 5.5 0-1 5.5 Tony W. (1886)
Carl L. (1610) 6.0 1-0 6.0 Ian L. (1589)
Geoffrey B. (1754) 5.5 BYE ()
Clint T. (1850) 6.0 1-0 6.0 Cassandra L. (1653)
Gavin H. (1831) 6.0 1F-0F 6.0 Tomson Q. (1642)
Callum W. (0) 6.0 1-0 6.0 Christopher L. (1583)
Will B. (1772) 6.0 0-1 6.0 Bobby Y. (1801)
Nicholas J. (0) 6.0 0-1 6.0 Axel A. (1750)
Paul G. (1800) 4.5 1F-0F 4.5 Philip M. (0)
Rebecca S. (1611) 6.0 0-1 6.0 Victor B. (1875)
Paul R. (1863) 6.0 0.5-0.5 6.0 Peter F. (1758)
Lin G. Z. (1765) 6.0 1-0 6.0 Surjeet S. (1639)
Thomas J. (1812) 6.5 1-0 6.5 Kevin B. (0)
Gilbert P. (0) 6.5 1-0 6.5 Richard L. (1758)
Savithri N. (1747) 6.5 1-0 6.5 Sarah A. (1738)
Ray Y. (1847) 6.5 0.5-0.5 6.5 Alexander A. (1555)
Shumsheer G. (1841) 6.5 1-0 6.5 Nathanael Y. (1760)
Kyle G. (1847) 6.5 0.5-0.5 6.5 Clint S. (0)
Samuel A. (1767) 7.0 1-0 7.0 Kristine Q. S. N. (2028)
Manuela S. (1915) 7.0 0.5-0.5 7.0 Ege G. (1881)
Tony Z. (1822) 7.0 0.5-0.5 7.0 Alexandra J. (1997)
Hughston P. (1716) 7.0 1-0 7.0 Scott S. (1928)
James W. (1591) 7.0 0.5-0.5 7.0 Shunkai P. (1938)
Paul B. (2056) 7.0 1-0 7.0 Tom K. (1824)
Tharmaratnam N. (1993) 7.0 1-0 7.0 Cameron Y. (1853)
Adam K. (1955) 7.0 0.5-0.5 7.0 Vishal B. (1969)
Rad C. (1810) 7.5 0.5-0.5 7.5 Luis C. (2099)
J D. T. (1849) 7.5 1-0 7.5 Megan S. (1824)
Tom C. (1879) 7.5 0.5-0.5 7.5 Clive N. (2002)
Arnold S. A. (2047) 8.0 0.5-0.5 8.0 Patrick G. (1915)
Thai L. (1928) 8.0 1-0 8.0 Justin P. (1927)
Samuel D. (1982) 8.0 0.5-0.5 8.0 Kris C. (1990)
Charles T. (1949) 8.0 1-0 8.0 Dean H. (1984)
Michael K. (2018) 9.0 1-0 9.0 Donato M. (1940)
Table White player Black player
.
Chang S.
1-0
Green P.
.
Tam E.
1-0
Chang E.
.
Gunstone J.
0-1
Li O.
.
Hu T.
0-1
Cunningham C.
.
Maunders M.
1-0
Green R.
.
Wang Y.
0.5-0.5
Shaw R.
.
Choemuku-Huang E.
0-1
Silas P.
.
Lu L.
0.5-0.5
Poberezovsky D.
.
Dale S.
0.5-0.5
McRitchie S.
.
Rogers J.
1-0
Cameron S.
.
Weber K.
0-1
Staak E.
.
McQuilkin G.
1-0
Wells S.
.
McCutcheon A.
0.5-0.5
Bailey M.
.
Wyss F.
1-0
Davies A.
.
Salasan H.
0-1
Shen F.
.
Husek N.
0-1
Zou B.
.
Renzies E.
1-0
Sirlyn R.
.
Hogan S.
0-1
Wang R.
.
Sugiharto J.
1-0
Deng J.
.
Daffy J.
0-1
Ilic M.
.
Cook G.
0-1
Winkelman A.
.
Zhao I.
1-0
Shen K.
.
Yao L.
0-1
O`Donoghue M.
.
Wang J.
0.5-0.5
Egan B.
.
Stokes M.
1-0
Zou E.
.
Beckman J.
0-1
Harris A.
.
Crowley R.
0.5-0.5
Guo Z.
.
Papadinis J.
1-0
Sucevic M.
.
Beattie R.
1-0
Tsai W.
.
Dilag C.
1-0
Starcevic A.
.
Brockman R.
0-1
Anderson A.
.
Voon R.
0-1
Gong Q.
.
Lovejoy D.
0.5-0.5
Premathilaka K.
.
Krstevski T.
0-1
Liu D.
.
Korenevski O.
0-1
Abbott P.
.
Carolin-Unkovich G.
0-1
Weller T.
.
Loucas C.
1-0
Little I.
.
Barber G.
BYE
.
Therakam C.
1-0
Lim C.
.
Haydn G.
1F-0F
Qin T.
.
Wilson C.
1-0
Lim C.
.
Bakanursky W.
0-1
Yu B.
.
Johnson N.
0-1
Ahmer A.
.
Glissan P.
1F-0F
Moclair P.
.
Strickland R.
0-1
Braguine V.
.
Russell P.
0.5-0.5
Fry P.
.
Guo Z.
1-0
Singh S.
.
Johnston T.
1-0
Bonham K.
.
Perez G.
1-0
Lilly R.
.
Narenthran S.
1-0
Anton S.
.
Yang R.
0.5-0.5
Au A.
.
Ghumman S.
1-0
Young N.
.
Gibson K.
0.5-0.5
Stewart C.
.
Asaka S.
1-0
Quek S.
.
Schmitz M.
0.5-0.5
Girgin E.
.
Zhong T.
0.5-0.5
Jule A.
.
Parle H.
1-0
Stewart S.
.
Watson J.
0.5-0.5
Peng S.
.
Broekhuyse P.
1-0
Kalisch T.
.
Narenthran T.
1-0
Yung C.
.
Kelly A.
0.5-0.5
Bhat V.
.
Chmiel R.
0.5-0.5
Chan L.
.
Davis T.
1-0
Setiabudi M.
.
Crossman T.
0.5-0.5
Ng C.
.
Schmitz A.
0.5-0.5
Gong P.
.
Ly T.
1-0
Penrose J.
.
Dalton S.
0.5-0.5
Chan K.
.
Tsai C.
1-0
Hogg D.
.
Kethro M.
1-0
Mallari D.

2016 Australian Championship Reserves

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Chan Luis
2099F
Prabhu Kiran P
2095F
Broekhuyse Paul
2056F
Lekkas Frank
2052F
Schmitz Andreas Arnold
2047F
Quek Shi Ning Kristine
2028F
Kethro Michael
2018F
Ng Clive
2002F
Jule Alexandra
1997F
Spuler David
1996F
Narenthran Tharmaratnam
1993F
Chan Kris
1990F
Hogg Dean
1984F
Dalton Samuel
1982F
Bhat Vishal
1969F
Kelly Adam
1955F
Tsai Charles
1949F
Mallari Donato
1940F
Peng Shunkai
1938F
Carolin-Unkovich George
1932F
Hose Shaun
1932F
Ly Thai
1928F
Stewart Scott
1928F
Penrose Justin
1927F
Gong Patrick
1915F
Schmitz Manuela
1915F
Abbott Peter
1913F
Anderson Alistair
1910F
Weller Tony
1886F
Girgin Ege
1881F
Korenevski Oleg
1881F
Crossman Tom
1879F
Braguine Victor
1875F
Russell Paul
1863F
Lovejoy David
1857F
Yung Cameron
1853F
Therakam Clint
1850F
Davis Tony J
1849F
Gibson Kyle
1847F
Yang Ray
1847F
Liu David
1843F
Ghumman Shumsheer
1841F
Haydn Gavin
1831F
Kalisch Tom
1824F
Setiabudi Megan
1824F
Zhong Tony
1822F
Stokes Mark C
1821F
Hoholis Harry
1819F
Silas Pranas
1819F
Johnston Thomas
1812F
Chmiel Rad
1810F
Shaw Robin A
1806F
Krstevski Tristan
1802F
Yu Bobby
1801F
Glissan Paul
1800F
Voon Richard
1800F
Crowley Regan
1794F
Cook Geoff L
1787F
Premathilaka Kanishka
1785F
Wyss Felix
1774F
Bakanursky Will
1772F
Asaka Samuel
1767F
Guo Zhi Lin
1765F
Papadinis Jim
1765F
Young Nathanael
1760F
Fry Peter
1758F
Lilly Richard
1758F
Barber Geoffrey
1754F
O`Donoghue Malachi
1754F
Ahmer Axel
1750F
Narenthran Savithri
1747F
Harris Anthony
1742F
Anton Sarah
1738F
Shen Kevin
1723F
Wang Ruicheng
1717F
Parle Hughston
1716F
Staak Eric
1716F
Winkelman Albert
1712F
Dilag Calixto
1690F
Egan Bill
1686F
Brockman Roland
1670F
Yao Licia
1668F
McCutcheon Alistair
1664F
Beattie Roger
1659F
Hogan Steven
1658F
Ilic Milan
1655F
Soetanto Brandon
1655F
Lim Cassandra
1653F
Qin Tomson
1642F
Weber Kent
1642F
Singh Surjeet
1639F
Salasan Haran
1632F
Shen Fiona
1630F
Shaw Ralph
1617F
Strickland Rebecca
1611F
Loucas Carl
1610F
Zou Brendan
1603F
Sucevic Milic
1599F
Watson James
1591F
Little Ian
1589F
Cunningham Campbell
1588F
Oswald Franz
1588F
Guo Zhi Xin
1586F
Lim Christopher
1583F
Jago Stephen
1582F
Au Alexander
1555F
Renzies Elliott
1545F
Beckman John
1530F
Lu Lillian
1521F
Sugiharto Judi
1516F
Starcevic Andrej
1499F
Gong Qiming
1498F
Poberezovsky Daniel
1479F
Husek Nicholas
1461F
Zhao Isaac
1457F
Zou Edwin
1436F
Dale Simon
1428F
Li Oliver
1389F
Maunders Myiesha
1340F
Wang Yifan Eva
1293F
Hu Timothy Tianmeng
1180F
Choemuku-Huang Evan
1178F
Deng Jimmy
1168F
Bailey Mitchel
0
Bonham Kevin
0
Cameron Stella
0
Chang Emma
0
Chang Sophie
0
Choemuku-Huang Ellie
0
Daffy Joseph
0
Davies Andrew William
0
Devlin Brian
0
Green Paul
0
Green Robert
0
Gunstone Jack
0
Johnson Nicholas
0
McQuilkin Graeme
0
McRitchie Samuel
0
Moclair Philip
0
Nissen Isaac
0
Perez Gilbert
0
Rogers Jim
0
Sirlyn Raymond
0
Stewart Clint
0
Tam Enoch
0
Tsai Wei-Wei
0
Wang Jason
0
Wells Susanne
0
Wilson Callum
0

2016 Australian Championship Reserves

Export

2016 Australian Championship Reserves

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

2016 Australian Championship Reserves

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.