Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 1B Round 1

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 1B Round 1
2016-09-17
2016-09-17
Netherlands
Various

Rules

Team
1
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 1B Round 1

Rank

Date of round: 2016-09-17
Position Name Score
1.
Van Zutphen Jimmy
1.0
2.
Van Oosterom Chiel
1.0
3.
Van Kerkhof David
1.0
4.
Van Gool Rudi
1.0
5.
Van Gool Henk
1.0
6.
De Jong-Muhren Bianca
1.0
7.
Yu Michael
1.0
8.
Wantola Ivo
1.0
9.
Vereggen Lars
1.0
10.
Uylings Peter
1.0
11.
Timman Jan H
1.0
12.
Stillger Bernhard
1.0
13.
Spaans Giel
1.0
14.
Smits Peter
1.0
15.
Seel Christian, Dr.
1.0
16.
Orlov Andrey
1.0
17.
Olij Huib
1.0
18.
Nabuurs Mart
1.0
19.
Nabuurs Joep
1.0
20.
Mundorf Johannes
1.0
21.
Mulder Bart-Piet
1.0
22.
Miedema David
1.0
23.
Jonker Fred
1.0
24.
Houben Jaap
1.0
25.
Hausrath Daniel
1.0
26.
Grooten Herman
1.0
27.
Goes Sten
1.0
28.
Freeke Matthieu
1.0
29.
Fehmer Carsten
1.0
30.
Buckels Valentin
1.0
31.
Blees Enrico
1.0
32.
Beukema Stefan
1.0
33.
Beukema Henk Jan
1.0
34.
Beukema Jasper
1.0
35.
Bekker Stefan
1.0
36.
Afek Yochanan
1.0
37.
Van Roon Sjoerd
0.5
38.
Van Rijn Anton
0.5
39.
Van Mil Lucas
0.5
40.
Van Meegen Ruud
0.5
41.
Van den Hurk Arie
0.5
42.
Van Eijk Sander
0.5
43.
Van Eekhout David
0.5
44.
Ter Schegget Bram
0.5
45.
Op den Kelder Joram
0.5
46.
Torn Bert
0.5
47.
Tereick Benjamin
0.5
48.
Tan Matthew
0.5
49.
Smits Sebastiaan
0.5
50.
Retera Joost
0.5
51.
Pijkeren Jan
0.5
52.
Neuer Thomas
0.5
53.
Mertens Frans
0.5
54.
Krueger Andre
0.5
55.
Kooijmans Jermo
0.5
56.
Kampman Tijmen
0.5
57.
IJzermans Gijs
0.5
58.
Halfhide Sebastian
0.5
59.
Haast Mark
0.5
60.
Haast Anne
0.5
61.
Duivenvoorde Cees
0.5
62.
Broek Thomas
0.5
63.
Brink Barry
0.5
64.
Beekman Robert
0.5
65.
Van der Tuuk Jaap
0.0
66.
Van Mierlo Guido
0.0
67.
Van den Dikkenberg Erik
0.0
68.
Van Dael Siem
0.0
69.
De Vries Joel
0.0
70.
De Rover Yong Hoon
0.0
71.
Wijnberg Arjan
0.0
72.
Vos Jan-Pieter
0.0
73.
Temmink Henk
0.0
74.
Strijbos Maarten
0.0
75.
Span Paul
0.0
76.
Schoehuijs Erik
0.0
77.
Schilstra Laurens
0.0
78.
Ruijgrok Dennis
0.0
79.
Ratniece Laura
0.0
80.
Plukkel Sjoerd
0.0
81.
Padurariu Ioana Smaranda
0.0
82.
Oorebeek Erwin
0.0
83.
Okkes Menno
0.0
84.
Nieuwenhuis Pieter
0.0
85.
Montignies Rainer
0.0
86.
Middelveld Martine
0.0
87.
Michielsen Joost
0.0
88.
Law Nicky
0.0
89.
Kooiman Tobi
0.0
90.
Klip Hans
0.0
91.
Kabos Tobias
0.0
92.
Hopman Pieter
0.0
93.
Harmsen Michiel
0.0
94.
Floor Dirk
0.0
95.
Duijker Rick
0.0
96.
Diepeveen Vincent
0.0
97.
Brookes Christopher
0.0
98.
Bouwmeester Andre
0.0
99.
Arts Dennis
0.0
100.
Adavatkar Saurabh
0.0


Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 1B Round 1

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Jimmy V. Z. (2201) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Maarten S. (2315)
Sjoerd V. R. (2038) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Andre K. (2146)
Anton V. R. (2218) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Jermo K. (2219)
Lucas V. M. (2094) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Joram O. D. K. (2230)
Arie V. D. H. (1943) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 David V. E. (2188)
Rudi V. G. (2229) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Erik S. (2178)
Sander V. E. (2405) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Joost R. (2310)
Erik V. D. D. (2160) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Jaap H. (2326)
Siem V. D. (2017) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Peter U. (2127)
Bram T. S. (2145) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Tijmen K. (2152)
Hoon D. R. Y. (2349) 0.0 0-1 0.0 David V. K. (2304)
Bianca D. J. (2265) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Joel D. V. (2059)
Arjan W. (2054) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Carsten F. (2094)
Ivo W. (2322) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Dirk F. (2214)
Jan-Pieter V. (2080) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Peter S. (2108)
H T. J. (2564) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Guido V. M. (2113)
Giel S. (2160) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Smaranda P. I. (2171)
Dr. S. C. (2469) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Menno O. (2328)
Dennis R. (2274) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Andrey O. (2481)
Jan P. (2091) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Bert T. (2112)
Huib O. (1929) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Henk T. (2167)
Pieter N. (2256) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Bernhard S. (2250)
Thomas N. (2096) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Thomas B. (2197)
Mart N. (2222) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Laura R. (1530)
Joep N. (2298) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Sjoerd P. (2252)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Johannes M. (2258) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Andre B. (2222)
Rainer M. (2270) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Bart-Piet M. (2120)
David M. (2363) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Erwin O. (2213)
Martine M. (2080) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Michael Y. (2019)
Joost M. (2398) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Enrico B. (2222)
Nicky L. (2168) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Chiel V. O. (2387)
Tobi K. (2066) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Lars V. (2377)
Hans K. (2346) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Stefan B. (2302)
Fred J. (2144) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Dennis A. (2124)
Gijs I. (2095) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Mark H. (2346)
Daniel H. (2478) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Vincent D. (2311)
Michiel H. (2065) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Jan B. H. (1953)
Sebastian H. (2216) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Benjamin T. (2426)
Anne H. (2306) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Matthew T. (2432)
Herman G. (2360) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Laurens S. (1958)
Sten G. (2184) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Tobias K. (2286)
Matthieu F. (2340) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Pieter H. (2359)
Cees D. (2006) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Frans M. (2050)
Rick D. (2249) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Henk V. G. (2163)
Valentin B. (2250) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Jaap V. D. T. (2160)
Barry B. (2314) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Sebastiaan S. (2224)
Stefan B. (2385) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Christopher B. (2216)
Robert B. (2227) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Ruud V. M. (2173)
Yochanan A. (2234) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Paul S. (2309)
Saurabh A. (0) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Jasper B. (2192)
Table White player Black player
.
Van Zutphen J.
1-0
Strijbos M.
.
Van Roon S.
0.5-0.5
Krueger A.
.
Van Rijn A.
0.5-0.5
Kooijmans J.
.
Van Mil L.
0.5-0.5
Op den Kelder J.
.
Van den Hurk A.
0.5-0.5
Van Eekhout D.
.
Van Gool R.
1-0
Schoehuijs E.
.
Van Eijk S.
0.5-0.5
Retera J.
.
Van den Dikkenberg E.
0-1
Houben J.
.
Van Dael S.
0-1
Uylings P.
.
Ter Schegget B.
0.5-0.5
Kampman T.
.
De Rover Y.
0-1
Van Kerkhof D.
.
De Jong-Muhren B.
1-0
De Vries J.
.
Wijnberg A.
0-1
Fehmer C.
.
Wantola I.
1-0
Floor D.
.
Vos J.
0-1
Smits P.
.
Timman J.
1-0
Van Mierlo G.
.
Spaans G.
1-0
Padurariu I.
.
Seel C.
1-0
Okkes M.
.
Ruijgrok D.
0-1
Orlov A.
.
Pijkeren J.
0.5-0.5
Torn B.
.
Olij H.
1-0
Temmink H.
.
Nieuwenhuis P.
0-1
Stillger B.
.
Neuer T.
0.5-0.5
Broek T.
.
Nabuurs M.
1-0
Ratniece L.
.
Nabuurs J.
1-0
Plukkel S.
.
Mundorf J.
1-0
Bouwmeester A.
.
Montignies R.
0-1
Mulder B.
.
Miedema D.
1-0
Oorebeek E.
.
Middelveld M.
0-1
Yu M.
.
Michielsen J.
0-1
Blees E.
.
Law N.
0-1
Van Oosterom C.
.
Kooiman T.
0-1
Vereggen L.
.
Klip H.
0-1
Bekker S.
.
Jonker F.
1-0
Arts D.
.
IJzermans G.
0.5-0.5
Haast M.
.
Hausrath D.
1-0
Diepeveen V.
.
Harmsen M.
0-1
Beukema H.
.
Halfhide S.
0.5-0.5
Tereick B.
.
Haast A.
0.5-0.5
Tan M.
.
Grooten H.
1-0
Schilstra L.
.
Goes S.
1-0
Kabos T.
.
Freeke M.
1-0
Hopman P.
.
Duivenvoorde C.
0.5-0.5
Mertens F.
.
Duijker R.
0-1
Van Gool H.
.
Buckels V.
1-0
Van der Tuuk J.
.
Brink B.
0.5-0.5
Smits S.
.
Beukema S.
1-0
Brookes C.
.
Beekman R.
0.5-0.5
Van Meegen R.
.
Afek Y.
1-0
Span P.
.
Adavatkar S.
0-1
Beukema J.

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 1B Round 1

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Timman Jan H
2564F
Orlov Andrey
2481F
Hausrath Daniel
2478F
Seel Christian, Dr.
2469F
Tan Matthew
2432F
Tereick Benjamin
2426F
Van Eijk Sander
2405F
Michielsen Joost
2398F
Van Oosterom Chiel
2387F
Beukema Stefan
2385F
Vereggen Lars
2377F
Miedema David
2363F
Grooten Herman
2360F
Hopman Pieter
2359F
De Rover Yong Hoon
2349F
Haast Mark
2346F
Klip Hans
2346F
Freeke Matthieu
2340F
Okkes Menno
2328F
Houben Jaap
2326F
Wantola Ivo
2322F
Strijbos Maarten
2315F
Brink Barry
2314F
Diepeveen Vincent
2311F
Retera Joost
2310F
Span Paul
2309F
Haast Anne
2306F
Van Kerkhof David
2304F
Bekker Stefan
2302F
Nabuurs Joep
2298F
Kabos Tobias
2286F
Ruijgrok Dennis
2274F
Montignies Rainer
2270F
De Jong-Muhren Bianca
2265F
Mundorf Johannes
2258F
Nieuwenhuis Pieter
2256F
Plukkel Sjoerd
2252F
Buckels Valentin
2250F
Stillger Bernhard
2250F
Duijker Rick
2249F
Afek Yochanan
2234F
Op den Kelder Joram
2230F
Van Gool Rudi
2229F
Beekman Robert
2227F
Smits Sebastiaan
2224F
Blees Enrico
2222F
Bouwmeester Andre
2222F
Nabuurs Mart
2222F
Kooijmans Jermo
2219F
Van Rijn Anton
2218F
Brookes Christopher
2216F
Halfhide Sebastian
2216F
Floor Dirk
2214F
Oorebeek Erwin
2213F
Van Zutphen Jimmy
2201F
Broek Thomas
2197F
Beukema Jasper
2192F
Van Eekhout David
2188F
Goes Sten
2184F
Schoehuijs Erik
2178F
Van Meegen Ruud
2173F
Padurariu Ioana Smaranda
2171F
Law Nicky
2168F
Temmink Henk
2167F
Van Gool Henk
2163F
Spaans Giel
2160F
Van den Dikkenberg Erik
2160F
Van der Tuuk Jaap
2160F
Kampman Tijmen
2152F
Krueger Andre
2146F
Ter Schegget Bram
2145F
Jonker Fred
2144F
Uylings Peter
2127F
Arts Dennis
2124F
Mulder Bart-Piet
2120F
Van Mierlo Guido
2113F
Torn Bert
2112F
Smits Peter
2108F
Neuer Thomas
2096F
IJzermans Gijs
2095F
Fehmer Carsten
2094F
Van Mil Lucas
2094F
Pijkeren Jan
2091F
Middelveld Martine
2080F
Vos Jan-Pieter
2080F
Kooiman Tobi
2066F
Harmsen Michiel
2065F
De Vries Joel
2059F
Wijnberg Arjan
2054F
Mertens Frans
2050F
Van Roon Sjoerd
2038F
Yu Michael
2019F
Van Dael Siem
2017F
Duivenvoorde Cees
2006F
Schilstra Laurens
1958F
Beukema Henk Jan
1953F
Van den Hurk Arie
1943F
Olij Huib
1929F
Ratniece Laura
1530F
Adavatkar Saurabh
0

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 1B Round 1

Export

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 1B Round 1

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 1B Round 1

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.