Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 1B Round 8

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 1B Round 8
2017-04-01
2017-04-01
Various
Netherlands

Rules

Team
Not specified tempo
FIDE
1
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 1B Round 8

Rank

Date of round: 2017-04-01
Position Name Score
1.
Van Rijn Anton
1.0
2.
Van Mil Lucas
1.0
3.
Van der Linde Meindert
1.0
4.
Van Kerkhof David
1.0
5.
Van Gool Henk
1.0
6.
Van Eijk Sander
1.0
7.
Van Dael Siem
1.0
8.
Ter Schegget Bram
1.0
9.
Wijnberg Arjan
1.0
10.
Timman Jan H
1.0
11.
Temmink Henk
1.0
12.
Tan Jonathan
1.0
13.
Strijbos Maarten
1.0
14.
Solleveld Maarten
1.0
15.
Ruijgrok Dennis
1.0
16.
Plukkel Sjoerd
1.0
17.
Orlov Andrey
1.0
18.
Okkes Menno
1.0
19.
Mundorf Johannes
1.0
20.
Michielsen Joost
1.0
21.
Luberti W.
1.0
22.
Kabos Tobias
1.0
23.
IJzermans Gijs
1.0
24.
Haast Mark
1.0
25.
Haast Koen
1.0
26.
Haast Anne
1.0
27.
Fehmer Carsten
1.0
28.
Diepeveen Vincent
1.0
29.
Buckels Valentin
1.0
30.
Brink Barry
1.0
31.
Blees Enrico
1.0
32.
Bijlsma Nick
1.0
33.
Beukema Stefan
1.0
34.
Beekman Robert
1.0
35.
Afek Yochanan
1.0
36.
Van Zutphen Jimmy
0.5
37.
Van Roon Sjoerd
0.5
38.
Van Oosterom Chiel
0.5
39.
Van der Linden Lukas
0.5
40.
Van der Lee Marc
0.5
41.
De Vries Joel
0.5
42.
De Jong-Muhren Bianca
0.5
43.
De Jong Tom
0.5
44.
Wantola Ivo
0.5
45.
Veltkamp Bastiaan
0.5
46.
Torn Bert
0.5
47.
Stark Lars
0.5
48.
Span Paul
0.5
49.
Spaans Giel
0.5
50.
Smits Peter
0.5
51.
Pijkeren Jan
0.5
52.
Nieuwenhuis Pieter
0.5
53.
Nabuurs Joep
0.5
54.
Middelveld Martine
0.5
55.
Lemmers Oscar
0.5
56.
Kuling Lody
0.5
57.
Kooijmans Jermo
0.5
58.
Klip Hans
0.5
59.
Kampman Tijmen
0.5
60.
Houben Jaap
0.5
61.
Hausrath Daniel
0.5
62.
Grooten Herman
0.5
63.
Freeke Matthieu
0.5
64.
Broek Thomas
0.5
65.
Braun Christian
0.5
66.
Van de Waerdt Cees
0.0
67.
Van der Tuuk Jaap
0.0
68.
Van Mierlo Guido
0.0
69.
Van Meegen Ruud
0.0
70.
Van Gool Rudi
0.0
71.
De Rover Yong Hoon
0.0
72.
Uylings Peter
0.0
73.
Tan Matthew
0.0
74.
Stap Kees
0.0
75.
Smits Sebastiaan
0.0
76.
Smith Thijmen
0.0
77.
Schoehuijs Erik
0.0
78.
Schilstra Laurens
0.0
79.
Retera Joost
0.0
80.
Pilcevic Ivan
0.0
81.
Padurariu Ioana Smaranda
0.0
82.
Oorebeek Erwin
0.0
83.
Neuer Thomas
0.0
84.
Nabuurs Mart
0.0
85.
Munnik Talitha
0.0
86.
Mulder Bart-Piet
0.0
87.
Law Nicky
0.0
88.
Jonker Fred
0.0
89.
Hortensius Lisa
0.0
90.
Hopman Pieter
0.0
91.
Harmsen Michiel
0.0
92.
Goes Sten
0.0
93.
Floor Dirk
0.0
94.
Duijker Rick
0.0
95.
Driessens Patrick
0.0
96.
Brookes Christopher
0.0
97.
Bouwmeester Andre
0.0
98.
Beukema Jasper
0.0
99.
Bekker Stefan
0.0
100.
Arts Dennis
0.0


Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 1B Round 8

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Sjoerd V. R. (1922) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Bastiaan V. (2123)
Anton V. R. (2173) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Ruud V. M. (2224)
Lucas V. M. (2105) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Cees V. D. W. (0)
David V. K. (2337) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Mart N. (2222)
Henk V. G. (2181) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Ivan P. (2168)
Bram T. S. (2178) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Rudi V. G. (2245)
Joel D. V. (2066) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Marc V. D. L. (0)
Arjan W. (2036) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Andre B. (2203)
Ivo W. (2319) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Hans K. (2347)
Peter U. (2141) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Meindert V. D. L. (2107)
Bert T. (2108) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Giel S. (2136)
H T. J. (2576) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Hoon D. R. Y. (2390)
Matthew T. (2453) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Maarten S. (2302)
Lars S. (2401) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Lukas V. D. L. (2289)
Kees S. (2122) 0.0 0-1 0.0 W. L. (2202)
Paul S. (2294) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Oscar L. (2353)
Maarten S. (2498) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Patrick D. (2287)
Thijmen S. (2268) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Jonathan T. (2175)
Laurens S. (1944) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Carsten F. (2118)
Sjoerd P. (2252) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Jaap V. D. T. (2149)
Andrey O. (2489) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Michiel H. (2030)
Erwin O. (2211) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Enrico B. (2221)
Menno O. (2318) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Bart-Piet M. (2148)
Pieter N. (2249) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Jimmy V. Z. (2201)
Thomas N. (2100) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Gijs I. (2090)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Joep N. (2317) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Lody K. (2233)
Johannes M. (2244) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Guido V. M. (2104)
Martine M. (2092) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Bianca D. J. (2264)
Joost M. (2403) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Jasper B. (2276)
Nicky L. (2175) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Yochanan A. (2277)
Jermo K. (2264) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Peter S. (2099)
Tijmen K. (2140) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Chiel V. O. (2394)
Tobias K. (2274) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Fred J. (2146)
Jaap H. (2341) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Christian B. (2356)
Lisa H. (2161) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Nick B. (2312)
Pieter H. (2338) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Sander V. E. (2386)
Daniel H. (2480) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Jan P. (2127)
Mark H. (2307) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Talitha M. (1995)
Koen H. (1984) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Smaranda P. I. (2159)
Anne H. (2297) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Sten G. (2230)
Matthieu F. (2316) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Herman G. (2372)
Dirk F. (2225) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Dennis R. (2273)
Rick D. (2226) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Vincent D. (2298)
Valentin B. (2309) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Joost R. (2289)
Christopher B. (2223) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Siem V. D. (2051)
Thomas B. (2220) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Tom D. J. (2253)
Barry B. (2347) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Stefan B. (2310)
Stefan B. (2395) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Sebastiaan S. (2198)
Robert B. (2224) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Erik S. (2116)
Dennis A. (2109) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Henk T. (2147)
Table White player Black player
.
Van Roon S.
0.5-0.5
Veltkamp B.
.
Van Rijn A.
1-0
Van Meegen R.
.
Van Mil L.
1-0
Van de Waerdt C.
.
Van Kerkhof D.
1-0
Nabuurs M.
.
Van Gool H.
1-0
Pilcevic I.
.
Ter Schegget B.
1-0
Van Gool R.
.
De Vries J.
0.5-0.5
Van der Lee M.
.
Wijnberg A.
1-0
Bouwmeester A.
.
Wantola I.
0.5-0.5
Klip H.
.
Uylings P.
0-1
Van der Linde M.
.
Torn B.
0.5-0.5
Spaans G.
.
Timman J.
1-0
De Rover Y.
.
Tan M.
0-1
Strijbos M.
.
Stark L.
0.5-0.5
Van der Linden L.
.
Stap K.
0-1
Luberti W.
.
Span P.
0.5-0.5
Lemmers O.
.
Solleveld M.
1-0
Driessens P.
.
Smith T.
0-1
Tan J.
.
Schilstra L.
0-1
Fehmer C.
.
Plukkel S.
1-0
Van der Tuuk J.
.
Orlov A.
1-0
Harmsen M.
.
Oorebeek E.
0-1
Blees E.
.
Okkes M.
1-0
Mulder B.
.
Nieuwenhuis P.
0.5-0.5
Van Zutphen J.
.
Neuer T.
0-1
IJzermans G.
.
Nabuurs J.
0.5-0.5
Kuling L.
.
Mundorf J.
1-0
Van Mierlo G.
.
Middelveld M.
0.5-0.5
De Jong-Muhren B.
.
Michielsen J.
1-0
Beukema J.
.
Law N.
0-1
Afek Y.
.
Kooijmans J.
0.5-0.5
Smits P.
.
Kampman T.
0.5-0.5
Van Oosterom C.
.
Kabos T.
1-0
Jonker F.
.
Houben J.
0.5-0.5
Braun C.
.
Hortensius L.
0-1
Bijlsma N.
.
Hopman P.
0-1
Van Eijk S.
.
Hausrath D.
0.5-0.5
Pijkeren J.
.
Haast M.
1-0
Munnik T.
.
Haast K.
1-0
Padurariu I.
.
Haast A.
1-0
Goes S.
.
Freeke M.
0.5-0.5
Grooten H.
.
Floor D.
0-1
Ruijgrok D.
.
Duijker R.
0-1
Diepeveen V.
.
Buckels V.
1-0
Retera J.
.
Brookes C.
0-1
Van Dael S.
.
Broek T.
0.5-0.5
De Jong T.
.
Brink B.
1-0
Bekker S.
.
Beukema S.
1-0
Smits S.
.
Beekman R.
1-0
Schoehuijs E.
.
Arts D.
0-1
Temmink H.

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 1B Round 8

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Timman Jan H
2576F
Solleveld Maarten
2498F
Orlov Andrey
2489F
Hausrath Daniel
2480F
Tan Matthew
2453F
Michielsen Joost
2403F
Stark Lars
2401F
Beukema Stefan
2395F
Van Oosterom Chiel
2394F
De Rover Yong Hoon
2390F
Van Eijk Sander
2386F
Grooten Herman
2372F
Braun Christian
2356F
Lemmers Oscar
2353F
Brink Barry
2347F
Klip Hans
2347F
Houben Jaap
2341F
Hopman Pieter
2338F
Van Kerkhof David
2337F
Wantola Ivo
2319F
Okkes Menno
2318F
Nabuurs Joep
2317F
Freeke Matthieu
2316F
Bijlsma Nick
2312F
Bekker Stefan
2310F
Buckels Valentin
2309F
Haast Mark
2307F
Strijbos Maarten
2302F
Diepeveen Vincent
2298F
Haast Anne
2297F
Span Paul
2294F
Retera Joost
2289F
Van der Linden Lukas
2289F
Driessens Patrick
2287F
Afek Yochanan
2277F
Beukema Jasper
2276F
Kabos Tobias
2274F
Ruijgrok Dennis
2273F
Smith Thijmen
2268F
De Jong-Muhren Bianca
2264F
Kooijmans Jermo
2264F
De Jong Tom
2253F
Plukkel Sjoerd
2252F
Nieuwenhuis Pieter
2249F
Van Gool Rudi
2245F
Mundorf Johannes
2244F
Kuling Lody
2233F
Goes Sten
2230F
Duijker Rick
2226F
Floor Dirk
2225F
Beekman Robert
2224F
Van Meegen Ruud
2224F
Brookes Christopher
2223F
Nabuurs Mart
2222F
Blees Enrico
2221F
Broek Thomas
2220F
Oorebeek Erwin
2211F
Bouwmeester Andre
2203F
Luberti W.
2202F
Van Zutphen Jimmy
2201F
Smits Sebastiaan
2198F
Van Gool Henk
2181F
Ter Schegget Bram
2178F
Law Nicky
2175F
Tan Jonathan
2175F
Van Rijn Anton
2173F
Pilcevic Ivan
2168F
Hortensius Lisa
2161F
Padurariu Ioana Smaranda
2159F
Van der Tuuk Jaap
2149F
Mulder Bart-Piet
2148F
Temmink Henk
2147F
Jonker Fred
2146F
Uylings Peter
2141F
Kampman Tijmen
2140F
Spaans Giel
2136F
Pijkeren Jan
2127F
Veltkamp Bastiaan
2123F
Stap Kees
2122F
Fehmer Carsten
2118F
Schoehuijs Erik
2116F
Arts Dennis
2109F
Torn Bert
2108F
Van der Linde Meindert
2107F
Van Mil Lucas
2105F
Van Mierlo Guido
2104F
Neuer Thomas
2100F
Smits Peter
2099F
Middelveld Martine
2092F
IJzermans Gijs
2090F
De Vries Joel
2066F
Van Dael Siem
2051F
Wijnberg Arjan
2036F
Harmsen Michiel
2030F
Munnik Talitha
1995F
Haast Koen
1984F
Schilstra Laurens
1944F
Van Roon Sjoerd
1922F
Van der Lee Marc
0
Van de Waerdt Cees
0

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 1B Round 8

Export

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 1B Round 8

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 1B Round 8

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.