Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 2D Round 3-4

Propositions

Default

Basic information

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 2D Round 3-4
2016-11-05
2016-11-26
Various
Netherlands

Rules

Team
Not specified tempo
FIDE
2
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 2D Round 3-4

Rank

Date of round: 2016-11-26
Position Name Score
1.
Provoost Simon
2.0
2.
Perschke Ulrich
2.0
3.
Peerlings Camiel
2.0
4.
Kerstens Dennis
2.0
5.
Boll Peter
2.0
6.
Van der Wiel John T.H.
1.5
7.
De Ruijter Luuk
1.5
8.
De Rooij Gert
1.5
9.
Verhoeven Tom
1.5
10.
Stork Ivo
1.5
11.
Sterck Arno
1.5
12.
Spronkmans Stefan
1.5
13.
Smeets Pierre
1.5
14.
Schoonenberg Olav
1.5
15.
Prakken Gerrit
1.5
16.
Odendahl Reiner
1.5
17.
Krueger Andre
1.5
18.
Kok Ivo
1.5
19.
Ghyselen Wouter
1.5
20.
Du Pont David
1.5
21.
Dresen Ulrich
1.5
22.
Dalemans Diana
1.5
23.
Van Meurs Rob
1.0
24.
Van der Meijden Martien
1.0
25.
Van Mechelen Jan
1.0
26.
Van Eijndhoven Piet
1.0
27.
Van den Bersselaar Jeroen
1.0
28.
Zimmermann Luc
1.0
29.
Voogt Bob
1.0
30.
Volkov Mykyta
1.0
31.
Tolhuizen Ludo
1.0
32.
Smits Mark
1.0
33.
Simenon Stefan
1.0
34.
Simenon Jozef
1.0
35.
Provoost Harry
1.0
36.
Pouwels John
1.0
37.
Oranje Richard
1.0
38.
Obers Frits
1.0
39.
Nieuwelink Kees
1.0
40.
Molenkamp Wim
1.0
41.
Meulenbroek Kim
1.0
42.
Mengerink Ynze
1.0
43.
Maddens Martijn
1.0
44.
Fleuren Jan
1.0
45.
Fedorchuk Sergey A.
1.0
46.
Dijkstra Matthijs
1.0
47.
Colijn Stefan
1.0
48.
Bons Jasper
1.0
49.
Barendse Ted
1.0
50.
Van Lanen Antoon
1.0
51.
Arnaudov G. Petar
1.0
52.
Van de Wynkele Herman
0.5
53.
Van der Stee Michel
0.5
54.
De Lange Job
0.5
55.
Zwartveld Hans
0.5
56.
Werksma Arie
0.5
57.
Vistisen Lars
0.5
58.
Schuermans Robert
0.5
59.
Ries Benjamin
0.5
60.
Otten Martijn
0.5
61.
Miesen Fabian
0.5
62.
Lenaerts Lennert
0.5
63.
Jansen Guido
0.5
64.
Ijzermans Cees
0.5
65.
Frenken Marcel
0.5
66.
Dickhoff Ronald
0.5
67.
Caessens Rob
0.5
68.
Burg Brent
0.5
69.
Auwens Michel
0.5
70.
Van Zandwijk Jan-Peter
0.5
71.
Van Hassel Rene
0.5
72.
Ciornei Dragos, Dr.
0.5
73.
Van Egmond Rogier
0.5
74.
Luijpen Michiel
0.5
75.
Werbeck Torsten
0.5
76.
Broekmeulen Joris
0.5
77.
Vanhuyse Nele
0.5
78.
Tikranian Alik
0.5
79.
Snijders Frans
0.5
80.
Hamblok Roel
0.5
81.
Selten Jan
0.5
82.
Ducarmon Renzo
0.5
83.
Anema Walter
0.0
84.
Van der Zwet Bart
0.0
85.
Van Rij Gert
0.0
86.
Winkels Marcel
0.0
87.
Wijnhoven Theo
0.0
88.
Stork Ornett
0.0
89.
Renet Jack
0.0
90.
Mostertman Loek
0.0
91.
Merx Bob
0.0
92.
Legemaat Gert
0.0
93.
Grecuccio Nicola
0.0
94.
Blokhuis Edgar
0.0
95.
Van den Hooven Evert
0.0
96.
Dickmann Thomas
0.0
97.
Veenstra Wopke
0.0
98.
Schouten Jordy
0.0


Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 2D Round 3-4

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
T.H. V. D. W. J. (2) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Job D. L. (2)
Michel V. D. S. (2) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Ronald D. (2)
Luuk D. R. (2) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Jeroen V. D. B. (2)
Gert D. R. (1) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Thomas D. (2)
Hans Z. (2) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Jan S. (2)
Luc Z. (2) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Frans S. (1)
Theo W. (2) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Matthijs D. (2)
Torsten W. (2) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Bob V. (2)
Lars V. (2) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Rob V. M. (2)
Tom V. (2) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Wim M. (2)
Wopke V. (1) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Piet V. E. (2)
Ludo T. (2) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Rene V. H. (2)
Arno S. (2) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Bart V. D. Z. (2)
Pierre S. (2) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 John P. (2)
Jozef S. (2) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Jordy S. (2)
Olav S. (2) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Frits O. (2)
Harry P. (2) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Marcel F. (2)
Gerrit P. (2) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Martien V. D. M. (2)
Ulrich P. (2) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Walter A. (2)
Camiel P. (2) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Arie W. (2)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Richard O. (2) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Antoon V. L. (2)
Reiner O. (2) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Evert V. D. H. (1)
Kim M. (2) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Ivo S. (2)
Bob M. (2) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Simon P. (2)
Michiel L. (1) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Rogier V. E. (2)
Lennert L. (2) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Alik T. (2)
Andre K. (2) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Kees N. (2)
Dennis K. (2) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Gert L. (2)
Cees I. (2) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Stefan S. (2)
Roel H. (2) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Jan V. M. (2)
Wouter G. (2) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Marcel W. (1)
David D. P. (2) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Ynze M. (2)
Renzo D. (2) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Dr. C. D. (2)
Diana D. (2) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Nele V. (2)
Stefan C. (2) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Fabian M. (2)
Rob C. (2) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Ivo K. (2)
Brent B. (2) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Petar A. G. (2)
Joris B. (2) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Jasper B. (2)
Edgar B. (2) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Peter B. (2)
Ted B. (2) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Ulrich D. (2)
Table White player Black player
.
Van der Wiel J.
1-0
De Lange J.
.
Van der Stee M.
0.5-0.5
Dickhoff R.
.
De Ruijter L.
1-0
Van den Bersselaar J.
.
De Rooij G.
1-0
Dickmann T.
.
Zwartveld H.
0.5-0.5
Selten J.
.
Zimmermann L.
0.5-0.5
Snijders F.
.
Wijnhoven T.
0-1
Dijkstra M.
.
Werbeck T.
0.5-0.5
Voogt B.
.
Vistisen L.
0-1
Van Meurs R.
.
Verhoeven T.
1-0
Molenkamp W.
.
Veenstra W.
0-1
Van Eijndhoven P.
.
Tolhuizen L.
0.5-0.5
Van Hassel R.
.
Sterck A.
1-0
Van der Zwet B.
.
Smeets P.
0.5-0.5
Pouwels J.
.
Simenon J.
1-0
Schouten J.
.
Schoonenberg O.
0.5-0.5
Obers F.
.
Provoost H.
0.5-0.5
Frenken M.
.
Prakken G.
1-0
Van der Meijden M.
.
Perschke U.
1-0
Anema W.
.
Peerlings C.
1-0
Werksma A.
.
Oranje R.
0-1
Van Lanen A.
.
Odendahl R.
1-0
Van den Hooven E.
.
Meulenbroek K.
0.5-0.5
Stork I.
.
Merx B.
0-1
Provoost S.
.
Luijpen M.
0.5-0.5
Van Egmond R.
.
Lenaerts L.
0.5-0.5
Tikranian A.
.
Krueger A.
1-0
Nieuwelink K.
.
Kerstens D.
1-0
Legemaat G.
.
Ijzermans C.
0-1
Spronkmans S.
.
Hamblok R.
0.5-0.5
Van Mechelen J.
.
Ghyselen W.
1-0
Winkels M.
.
Du Pont D.
0.5-0.5
Mengerink Y.
.
Ducarmon R.
0.5-0.5
Ciornei D.
.
Dalemans D.
0.5-0.5
Vanhuyse N.
.
Colijn S.
1-0
Miesen F.
.
Caessens R.
0-1
Kok I.
.
Burg B.
0-1
Arnaudov G.
.
Broekmeulen J.
0.5-0.5
Bons J.
.
Blokhuis E.
0-1
Boll P.
.
Barendse T.
0.5-0.5
Dresen U.

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 2D Round 3-4

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Anema Walter
2F
Arnaudov G. Petar
2F
Barendse Ted
2F
Blokhuis Edgar
2F
Boll Peter
2F
Bons Jasper
2F
Broekmeulen Joris
2F
Burg Brent
2F
Caessens Rob
2F
Ciornei Dragos, Dr.
2F
Colijn Stefan
2F
Dalemans Diana
2F
De Lange Job
2F
De Ruijter Luuk
2F
Dickhoff Ronald
2F
Dickmann Thomas
2F
Dijkstra Matthijs
2F
Dresen Ulrich
2F
Ducarmon Renzo
2F
Du Pont David
2F
Fedorchuk Sergey A.
2F
Fleuren Jan
2F
Frenken Marcel
2F
Ghyselen Wouter
2F
Grecuccio Nicola
2F
Hamblok Roel
2F
Ijzermans Cees
2F
Jansen Guido
2F
Kerstens Dennis
2F
Kok Ivo
2F
Krueger Andre
2F
Legemaat Gert
2F
Lenaerts Lennert
2F
Maddens Martijn
2F
Mengerink Ynze
2F
Merx Bob
2F
Meulenbroek Kim
2F
Miesen Fabian
2F
Molenkamp Wim
2F
Nieuwelink Kees
2F
Obers Frits
2F
Odendahl Reiner
2F
Oranje Richard
2F
Otten Martijn
2F
Peerlings Camiel
2F
Perschke Ulrich
2F
Pouwels John
2F
Prakken Gerrit
2F
Provoost Harry
2F
Provoost Simon
2F
Renet Jack
2F
Ries Benjamin
2F
Schoonenberg Olav
2F
Schouten Jordy
2F
Schuermans Robert
2F
Selten Jan
2F
Simenon Jozef
2F
Simenon Stefan
2F
Smeets Pierre
2F
Smits Mark
2F
Spronkmans Stefan
2F
Sterck Arno
2F
Stork Ivo
2F
Stork Ornett
2F
Tikranian Alik
2F
Tolhuizen Ludo
2F
Van den Bersselaar Jeroen
2F
Van der Meijden Martien
2F
Van der Stee Michel
2F
Van der Wiel John T.H.
2F
Van der Zwet Bart
2F
Van de Wynkele Herman
2F
Van Egmond Rogier
2F
Van Eijndhoven Piet
2F
Van Hassel Rene
2F
Vanhuyse Nele
2F
Van Lanen Antoon
2F
Van Mechelen Jan
2F
Van Meurs Rob
2F
Van Zandwijk Jan-Peter
2F
Verhoeven Tom
2F
Vistisen Lars
2F
Volkov Mykyta
2F
Voogt Bob
2F
Werbeck Torsten
2F
Werksma Arie
2F
Wijnhoven Theo
2F
Zimmermann Luc
2F
Zwartveld Hans
2F
Auwens Michel
1F
De Rooij Gert
1F
Luijpen Michiel
1F
Mostertman Loek
1F
Snijders Frans
1F
Van den Hooven Evert
1F
Van Rij Gert
1F
Veenstra Wopke
1F
Winkels Marcel
1F

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 2D Round 3-4

Export

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 2D Round 3-4

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 2D Round 3-4

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.