Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 2D Round 5

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 2D Round 5
2016-12-17
2016-12-17
Netherlands
Various

Rules

Team
1
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 2D Round 5

Rank

Date of round: 2016-12-17
Position Name Score
1.
Van der Zwet Bart
1.0
2.
Van Zandwijk Jan-Peter
1.0
3.
Van der Meijden Martien
1.0
4.
Van Hassel Rene
1.0
5.
Van Egmond Rogier
1.0
6.
Van den Bersselaar Jeroen
1.0
7.
De Ruijter Luuk
1.0
8.
De Lange Job
1.0
9.
Werksma Arie
1.0
10.
Vistisen Lars
1.0
11.
Vanhuyse Nele
1.0
12.
Stork Ornett
1.0
13.
Schouten Jordy
1.0
14.
Perschke Ulrich
1.0
15.
Otten Martijn
1.0
16.
Oranje Richard
1.0
17.
Hamblok Roel
1.0
18.
Burg Brent
1.0
19.
Anema Walter
1.0
20.
Merx Bob
1.0
21.
Legemaat Gert
1.0
22.
Jansen Guido
1.0
23.
Ijzermans Cees
1.0
24.
Van der Wiel John T.H.
0.5
25.
Van Mechelen Jan
0.5
26.
Van Lanen Antoon
0.5
27.
Zwartveld Hans
0.5
28.
Zimmermann Luc
0.5
29.
Winkels Marcel
0.5
30.
Wijnhoven Theo
0.5
31.
Verhoeven Tom
0.5
32.
Tolhuizen Ludo
0.5
33.
Sterck Arno
0.5
34.
Spronkmans Stefan
0.5
35.
Smits Mark
0.5
36.
Schoonenberg Olav
0.5
37.
Ries Benjamin
0.5
38.
Provoost Simon
0.5
39.
Prakken Gerrit
0.5
40.
Odendahl Reiner
0.5
41.
Mostertman Loek
0.5
42.
Meulenbroek Kim
0.5
43.
Ghyselen Wouter
0.5
44.
Ducarmon Renzo
0.5
45.
Dresen Ulrich
0.5
46.
Dickhoff Ronald
0.5
47.
De Schampheleire Glen
0.5
48.
Ciornei Dragos, Dr.
0.5
49.
Broekmeulen Joris
0.5
50.
Bons Jasper
0.5
51.
Boll Peter
0.5
52.
Barendse Ted
0.5
53.
Mengerink Ynze
0.5
54.
Krueger Andre
0.5
55.
Kok Ivo
0.5
56.
Kerstens Dennis
0.5
57.
Heystek Niels
0.5
58.
Van de Wynkele Herman
0.0
59.
Van der Stee Michel
0.0
60.
Van Meurs Rob
0.0
61.
Van Eijndhoven Piet
0.0
62.
De Rooij Gert
0.0
63.
Werbeck Torsten
0.0
64.
Voogt Bob
0.0
65.
Tikranian Alik
0.0
66.
Thijssen Ton
0.0
67.
Smeets Pierre
0.0
68.
Simenon Jozef
0.0
69.
Renet Jack
0.0
70.
Pouwels John
0.0
71.
Nieuwelink Kees
0.0
72.
Mollema Thomas
0.0
73.
Molenkamp Wim
0.0
74.
Miesen Fabian
0.0
75.
Lenaerts Lennert
0.0
76.
Kok Joris
0.0
77.
Grecuccio Nicola
0.0
78.
Dalemans Diana
0.0
79.
Blokhuis Edgar
0.0
80.
Auwens Michel
0.0


Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 2D Round 5

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Herman V. D. W. (2010) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Ornett S. (2110)
Martien V. D. M. (2109) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Nicola G. (2184)
Jan V. M. (2273) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Dr. C. D. (2140)
Antoon V. L. (2129) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Renzo D. (2111)
Rene V. H. (2122) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Michel V. D. S. (2024)
Rogier V. E. (2149) 1.0 1-0 1.0 John P. (2057)
Luuk D. R. (2145) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Edgar B. (2237)
Gert D. R. (1918) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Jan-Peter V. Z. (2112)
Job D. L. (2214) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Lennert L. (2294)
Luc Z. (2124) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Mark S. (2241)
Marcel W. (1967) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Ludo T. (2128)
Arie W. (2198) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Wim M. (2066)
Bob V. (2131) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Jeroen V. D. B. (2139)
Tom V. (2221) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Kim M. (2145)
Nele V. (2075) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Torsten W. (2066)
Alik T. (2283) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Bart V. D. Z. (2103)
Arno S. (2179) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Dennis K. (2234)
Jozef S. (2170) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Brent B. (2195)
Jordy S. (2060) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Jack R. (2184)
Olav S. (2189) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Gerrit P. (2170)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Benjamin R. (2164) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Glen D. S. (2347)
Simon P. (2205) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Reiner O. (2374)
Ulrich P. (2130) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Kees N. (2197)
Martijn O. (2079) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Ton T. (0)
Richard O. (2084) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Pierre S. (2104)
Loek M. (1952) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Hans Z. (2056)
Bob M. (2069) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Joris K. (1797)
Ynze M. (2108) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Peter B. (2174)
Gert L. (2186) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Thomas M. (2218)
Ivo K. (2064) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Andre K. (2140)
Guido J. (2162) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Fabian M. (2233)
Niels H. (0) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Stefan S. (2119)
Roel H. (2278) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Rob V. M. (2122)
Ulrich D. (2208) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Wouter G. (2137)
Ronald D. (2080) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Theo W. (2022)
Diana D. (2062) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Cees I. (2095)
Joris B. (2186) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Ted B. (2203)
Jasper B. (2166) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 T.H. V. D. W. J. (2400)
Michel A. (1887) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Lars V. (2101)
Walter A. (2013) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Piet V. E. (2030)
Table White player Black player
.
Van de Wynkele H.
0-1
Stork O.
.
Van der Meijden M.
1-0
Grecuccio N.
.
Van Mechelen J.
0.5-0.5
Ciornei D.
.
Van Lanen A.
0.5-0.5
Ducarmon R.
.
Van Hassel R.
1-0
Van der Stee M.
.
Van Egmond R.
1-0
Pouwels J.
.
De Ruijter L.
1-0
Blokhuis E.
.
De Rooij G.
0-1
Van Zandwijk J.
.
De Lange J.
1-0
Lenaerts L.
.
Zimmermann L.
0.5-0.5
Smits M.
.
Winkels M.
0.5-0.5
Tolhuizen L.
.
Werksma A.
1-0
Molenkamp W.
.
Voogt B.
0-1
Van den Bersselaar J.
.
Verhoeven T.
0.5-0.5
Meulenbroek K.
.
Vanhuyse N.
1-0
Werbeck T.
.
Tikranian A.
0-1
Van der Zwet B.
.
Sterck A.
0.5-0.5
Kerstens D.
.
Simenon J.
0-1
Burg B.
.
Schouten J.
1-0
Renet J.
.
Schoonenberg O.
0.5-0.5
Prakken G.
.
Ries B.
0.5-0.5
De Schampheleire G.
.
Provoost S.
0.5-0.5
Odendahl R.
.
Perschke U.
1-0
Nieuwelink K.
.
Otten M.
1-0
Thijssen T.
.
Oranje R.
1-0
Smeets P.
.
Mostertman L.
0.5-0.5
Zwartveld H.
.
Merx B.
1-0
Kok J.
.
Mengerink Y.
0.5-0.5
Boll P.
.
Legemaat G.
1-0
Mollema T.
.
Kok I.
0.5-0.5
Krueger A.
.
Jansen G.
1-0
Miesen F.
.
Heystek N.
0.5-0.5
Spronkmans S.
.
Hamblok R.
1-0
Van Meurs R.
.
Dresen U.
0.5-0.5
Ghyselen W.
.
Dickhoff R.
0.5-0.5
Wijnhoven T.
.
Dalemans D.
0-1
Ijzermans C.
.
Broekmeulen J.
0.5-0.5
Barendse T.
.
Bons J.
0.5-0.5
Van der Wiel J.
.
Auwens M.
0-1
Vistisen L.
.
Anema W.
1-0
Van Eijndhoven P.

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 2D Round 5

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Van der Wiel John T.H.
2400F
Odendahl Reiner
2374F
De Schampheleire Glen
2347F
Lenaerts Lennert
2294F
Tikranian Alik
2283F
Hamblok Roel
2278F
Van Mechelen Jan
2273F
Smits Mark
2241F
Blokhuis Edgar
2237F
Kerstens Dennis
2234F
Miesen Fabian
2233F
Verhoeven Tom
2221F
Mollema Thomas
2218F
De Lange Job
2214F
Dresen Ulrich
2208F
Provoost Simon
2205F
Barendse Ted
2203F
Werksma Arie
2198F
Nieuwelink Kees
2197F
Burg Brent
2195F
Schoonenberg Olav
2189F
Broekmeulen Joris
2186F
Legemaat Gert
2186F
Grecuccio Nicola
2184F
Renet Jack
2184F
Sterck Arno
2179F
Boll Peter
2174F
Prakken Gerrit
2170F
Simenon Jozef
2170F
Bons Jasper
2166F
Ries Benjamin
2164F
Jansen Guido
2162F
Van Egmond Rogier
2149F
De Ruijter Luuk
2145F
Meulenbroek Kim
2145F
Ciornei Dragos, Dr.
2140F
Krueger Andre
2140F
Van den Bersselaar Jeroen
2139F
Ghyselen Wouter
2137F
Voogt Bob
2131F
Perschke Ulrich
2130F
Van Lanen Antoon
2129F
Tolhuizen Ludo
2128F
Zimmermann Luc
2124F
Van Hassel Rene
2122F
Van Meurs Rob
2122F
Spronkmans Stefan
2119F
Van Zandwijk Jan-Peter
2112F
Ducarmon Renzo
2111F
Stork Ornett
2110F
Van der Meijden Martien
2109F
Mengerink Ynze
2108F
Smeets Pierre
2104F
Van der Zwet Bart
2103F
Vistisen Lars
2101F
Ijzermans Cees
2095F
Oranje Richard
2084F
Dickhoff Ronald
2080F
Otten Martijn
2079F
Vanhuyse Nele
2075F
Merx Bob
2069F
Molenkamp Wim
2066F
Werbeck Torsten
2066F
Kok Ivo
2064F
Dalemans Diana
2062F
Schouten Jordy
2060F
Pouwels John
2057F
Zwartveld Hans
2056F
Van Eijndhoven Piet
2030F
Van der Stee Michel
2024F
Wijnhoven Theo
2022F
Anema Walter
2013F
Van de Wynkele Herman
2010F
Winkels Marcel
1967F
Mostertman Loek
1952F
De Rooij Gert
1918F
Auwens Michel
1887F
Kok Joris
1797F
Heystek Niels
0
Thijssen Ton
0

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 2D Round 5

Export

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 2D Round 5

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 2D Round 5

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.