Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 2D Round 8

Propositions

Default

Basic information

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 2D Round 8
2017-04-01
2017-04-01
Various
Netherlands

Rules

Team
Not specified tempo
FIDE
1
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 2D Round 8

Rank

Date of round: 2017-04-01
Position Name Score
1.
Van der Wiel John T.H.
1.0
2.
Van der Stee Michel
1.0
3.
Van der Meijden Martien
1.0
4.
Van Egmond Rogier
1.0
5.
De Ruijter Luuk
1.0
6.
De Lange Job
1.0
7.
Zimmermann Luc
1.0
8.
Voogt Bob
1.0
9.
Tikranian Alik
1.0
10.
Simenon Jozef
1.0
11.
Selten Jan
1.0
12.
Schuermans Robert
1.0
13.
Ries Benjamin
1.0
14.
Provoost Harry
1.0
15.
Peerlings Camiel
1.0
16.
Mollema Thomas
1.0
17.
Molenkamp Wim
1.0
18.
Meulenbroek Kim
1.0
19.
Merx Bob
1.0
20.
Lenaerts Lennert
1.0
21.
Krueger Andre
1.0
22.
Kok Ivo
1.0
23.
Caessens Rob
1.0
24.
Van der Zwet Bart
0.5
25.
Van der Zalm Marnix
0.5
26.
De Zwart Johan
0.5
27.
Zwartveld Hans
0.5
28.
Winkels Marcel
0.5
29.
Wijnhoven Theo
0.5
30.
Vanheirzeele Daniel
0.5
31.
Tolhuizen Ludo
0.5
32.
Stork Ornett
0.5
33.
Spronkmans Stefan
0.5
34.
Smeets Pierre
0.5
35.
Simenon Stefan
0.5
36.
Schouten Jordy
0.5
37.
Schoonenberg Olav
0.5
38.
Prakken Gerrit
0.5
39.
Pouwels John
0.5
40.
Perschke Ulrich
0.5
41.
Oranje Richard
0.5
42.
Odendahl Reiner
0.5
43.
Obers Frits
0.5
44.
Miesen Fabian
0.5
45.
Jansen Guido
0.5
46.
Ijzermans Cees
0.5
47.
Heuts John
0.5
48.
Frenken Marcel
0.5
49.
Dresen Ulrich
0.5
50.
Dijkstra Matthijs
0.5
51.
Dickmann Thomas
0.5
52.
Dickhoff Ronald
0.5
53.
Boll Peter
0.5
54.
Blokhuis Edgar
0.5
55.
Barendse Ted
0.5
56.
Van der Sluijs Lothar
0.0
57.
Van Meurs Rob
0.0
58.
Van Mechelen Jan
0.0
59.
Van Hassel Rene
0.0
60.
Van den Bersselaar Jeroen
0.0
61.
Den Hamer Adrie
0.0
62.
Wiersma Arno
0.0
63.
Volkov Mykyta
0.0
64.
Vistisen Lars
0.0
65.
Verhoeven Tom
0.0
66.
Veenstra Wopke
0.0
67.
Umudova Nargiz
0.0
68.
Provoost Simon
0.0
69.
Pauwels Rudi
0.0
70.
Nieuwelink Kees
0.0
71.
Mengerink Ynze
0.0
72.
Lindner Jan-Joost
0.0
73.
Legemaat Gert
0.0
74.
Kerstens Dennis
0.0
75.
Colijn Stefan
0.0
76.
Ciornei Dragos, Dr.
0.0
77.
Auwens Michel
0.0
78.
Anema Walter
0.0


Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 2D Round 8

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Bart V. D. Z. (2111) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Frits O. (2110)
Marnix V. D. Z. (2104) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Peter B. (2181)
Martien V. D. M. (2126) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Rudi P. (1788)
Jan V. M. (2259) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Kim M. (2149)
Rene V. H. (2151) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Rogier V. E. (2131)
Jeroen V. D. B. (2165) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Andre K. (2133)
Adrie D. H. (1831) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Michel V. D. S. (2014)
Luuk D. R. (2176) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Dennis K. (2239)
Hans Z. (2032) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Ludo T. (2117)
Bob V. (2126) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Stefan C. (2331)
Mykyta V. (2195) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Wim M. (2054)
Lars V. (2097) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Lennert L. (2261)
Tom V. (2217) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Luc Z. (2133)
Wopke V. (1969) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Benjamin R. (2202)
Nargiz U. (2228) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Bob M. (2076)
Alik T. (2237) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Gert L. (2200)
Ornett S. (2127) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 John P. (2033)
Pierre S. (2040) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Marcel W. (1983)
Stefan S. (2107) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Ronald D. (2100)
Robert S. (2142) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Arno W. (2025)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Jordy S. (2089) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Richard O. (2117)
Olav S. (2195) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Ulrich D. (2196)
Simon P. (2230) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Job D. L. (2233)
Harry P. (2064) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Rob V. M. (2146)
Gerrit P. (2165) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Fabian M. (2224)
Ulrich P. (2142) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Thomas D. (2005)
Camiel P. (2183) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Kees N. (2176)
Reiner O. (2377) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Theo W. (2040)
Ynze M. (2088) 0.0 0-1 0.0 T.H. V. D. W. J. (2395)
Jan-Joost L. (2106) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Jozef S. (2179)
Guido J. (2178) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Johan D. Z. (1980)
John H. (1844) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Matthijs D. (2017)
Marcel F. (2130) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Daniel V. (2146)
Dr. C. D. (2133) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Thomas M. (2203)
Rob C. (2261) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Lothar V. D. S. (1928)
Edgar B. (2227) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Stefan S. (2110)
Ted B. (2188) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Cees I. (2137)
Michel A. (1882) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Jan S. (2128)
Walter A. (2025) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Ivo K. (2068)
Table White player Black player
.
Van der Zwet B.
0.5-0.5
Obers F.
.
Van der Zalm M.
0.5-0.5
Boll P.
.
Van der Meijden M.
1-0
Pauwels R.
.
Van Mechelen J.
0-1
Meulenbroek K.
.
Van Hassel R.
0-1
Van Egmond R.
.
Van den Bersselaar J.
0-1
Krueger A.
.
Den Hamer A.
0-1
Van der Stee M.
.
De Ruijter L.
1-0
Kerstens D.
.
Zwartveld H.
0.5-0.5
Tolhuizen L.
.
Voogt B.
1-0
Colijn S.
.
Volkov M.
0-1
Molenkamp W.
.
Vistisen L.
0-1
Lenaerts L.
.
Verhoeven T.
0-1
Zimmermann L.
.
Veenstra W.
0-1
Ries B.
.
Umudova N.
0-1
Merx B.
.
Tikranian A.
1-0
Legemaat G.
.
Stork O.
0.5-0.5
Pouwels J.
.
Smeets P.
0.5-0.5
Winkels M.
.
Simenon S.
0.5-0.5
Dickhoff R.
.
Schuermans R.
1-0
Wiersma A.
.
Schouten J.
0.5-0.5
Oranje R.
.
Schoonenberg O.
0.5-0.5
Dresen U.
.
Provoost S.
0-1
De Lange J.
.
Provoost H.
1-0
Van Meurs R.
.
Prakken G.
0.5-0.5
Miesen F.
.
Perschke U.
0.5-0.5
Dickmann T.
.
Peerlings C.
1-0
Nieuwelink K.
.
Odendahl R.
0.5-0.5
Wijnhoven T.
.
Mengerink Y.
0-1
Van der Wiel J.
.
Lindner J.
0-1
Simenon J.
.
Jansen G.
0.5-0.5
De Zwart J.
.
Heuts J.
0.5-0.5
Dijkstra M.
.
Frenken M.
0.5-0.5
Vanheirzeele D.
.
Ciornei D.
0-1
Mollema T.
.
Caessens R.
1-0
Van der Sluijs L.
.
Blokhuis E.
0.5-0.5
Spronkmans S.
.
Barendse T.
0.5-0.5
Ijzermans C.
.
Auwens M.
0-1
Selten J.
.
Anema W.
0-1
Kok I.

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 2D Round 8

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Van der Wiel John T.H.
2395F
Odendahl Reiner
2377F
Colijn Stefan
2331F
Caessens Rob
2261F
Lenaerts Lennert
2261F
Van Mechelen Jan
2259F
Kerstens Dennis
2239F
Tikranian Alik
2237F
De Lange Job
2233F
Provoost Simon
2230F
Umudova Nargiz
2228F
Blokhuis Edgar
2227F
Miesen Fabian
2224F
Verhoeven Tom
2217F
Mollema Thomas
2203F
Ries Benjamin
2202F
Legemaat Gert
2200F
Dresen Ulrich
2196F
Schoonenberg Olav
2195F
Volkov Mykyta
2195F
Barendse Ted
2188F
Peerlings Camiel
2183F
Boll Peter
2181F
Simenon Jozef
2179F
Jansen Guido
2178F
De Ruijter Luuk
2176F
Nieuwelink Kees
2176F
Prakken Gerrit
2165F
Van den Bersselaar Jeroen
2165F
Van Hassel Rene
2151F
Meulenbroek Kim
2149F
Vanheirzeele Daniel
2146F
Van Meurs Rob
2146F
Perschke Ulrich
2142F
Schuermans Robert
2142F
Ijzermans Cees
2137F
Ciornei Dragos, Dr.
2133F
Krueger Andre
2133F
Zimmermann Luc
2133F
Van Egmond Rogier
2131F
Frenken Marcel
2130F
Selten Jan
2128F
Stork Ornett
2127F
Van der Meijden Martien
2126F
Voogt Bob
2126F
Oranje Richard
2117F
Tolhuizen Ludo
2117F
Van der Zwet Bart
2111F
Obers Frits
2110F
Spronkmans Stefan
2110F
Simenon Stefan
2107F
Lindner Jan-Joost
2106F
Van der Zalm Marnix
2104F
Dickhoff Ronald
2100F
Vistisen Lars
2097F
Schouten Jordy
2089F
Mengerink Ynze
2088F
Merx Bob
2076F
Kok Ivo
2068F
Provoost Harry
2064F
Molenkamp Wim
2054F
Smeets Pierre
2040F
Wijnhoven Theo
2040F
Pouwels John
2033F
Zwartveld Hans
2032F
Anema Walter
2025F
Wiersma Arno
2025F
Dijkstra Matthijs
2017F
Van der Stee Michel
2014F
Dickmann Thomas
2005F
Winkels Marcel
1983F
De Zwart Johan
1980F
Veenstra Wopke
1969F
Van der Sluijs Lothar
1928F
Auwens Michel
1882F
Heuts John
1844F
Den Hamer Adrie
1831F
Pauwels Rudi
1788F

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 2D Round 8

Export

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 2D Round 8

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 2D Round 8

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.