Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 2D Round 9

Propositions

Default

Basic information

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 2D Round 9
2017-05-06
2017-05-06
Various
Netherlands

Rules

Team
Not specified tempo
FIDE
1
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 2D Round 9

Rank

Date of round: 2017-05-06
Position Name Score
1.
Van Zandwijk Jan-Peter
1.0
2.
Van der Wiel John T.H.
1.0
3.
Van Meurs Rob
1.0
4.
Van Lankveld Wil
1.0
5.
Van Hassel Rene
1.0
6.
Van Eijndhoven Piet
1.0
7.
Van Egmond Rogier
1.0
8.
Van den Bersselaar Jeroen
1.0
9.
Werksma Arie
1.0
10.
Vrouenraets Tom
1.0
11.
Voogt Bob
1.0
12.
Volkov Mykyta
1.0
13.
Verhoeven Tom
1.0
14.
Veenstra Wopke
1.0
15.
Tikranian Alik
1.0
16.
Simenon Jozef
1.0
17.
Schuermans Robert
1.0
18.
Nieuwelink Kees
1.0
19.
Mollema Thomas
1.0
20.
Lenaerts Lennert
1.0
21.
Krueger Andre
1.0
22.
Kok Ivo
1.0
23.
Heuts John
1.0
24.
Hamblok Roel
1.0
25.
Colijn Stefan
1.0
26.
Bons Jasper
1.0
27.
Van Rij Gert
0.5
28.
Van Mechelen Jan
0.5
29.
Van Lanen Antoon
0.5
30.
De Ruijter Luuk
0.5
31.
De Lange Job
0.5
32.
Schouten Jordy
0.5
33.
Schoonenberg Olav
0.5
34.
Ries Benjamin
0.5
35.
Provoost Simon
0.5
36.
Provoost Harry
0.5
37.
Pouwels John
0.5
38.
Peerlings Camiel
0.5
39.
Otten Martijn
0.5
40.
Oranje Richard
0.5
41.
Obers Frits
0.5
42.
Morren Eric Jan
0.5
43.
Miesen Fabian
0.5
44.
Mengerink Ynze
0.5
45.
Fleuren Jan
0.5
46.
Ducarmon Renzo
0.5
47.
Dresen Ulrich
0.5
48.
Dijkstra Matthijs
0.5
49.
Dickhoff Ronald
0.5
50.
Dalemans Diana
0.5
51.
Broekmeulen Joris
0.5
52.
Barendse Ted
0.5
53.
Van der Zwet Bart
0.0
54.
Van de Vreede Jim
0.0
55.
Van der Stee Michel
0.0
56.
Van der Sluijs Lothar
0.0
57.
Van der Meijden Martien
0.0
58.
De Rooij Gert
0.0
59.
Zwartveld Hans
0.0
60.
Vistisen Lars
0.0
61.
Verbaken Onno
0.0
62.
Stork Ornett
0.0
63.
Stork Ivo
0.0
64.
Snijders Frans
0.0
65.
Smits Mark
0.0
66.
Simenon Stefan
0.0
67.
Selten Jan
0.0
68.
Prakken Gerrit
0.0
69.
Molenkamp Wim
0.0
70.
Meulenbroek Kim
0.0
71.
Merx Bob
0.0
72.
Legemaat Gert
0.0
73.
Kerstens Dennis
0.0
74.
Jansen Guido
0.0
75.
Grecuccio Nicola
0.0
76.
Frenken Marcel
0.0
77.
Du Pont David
0.0
78.
Boll Peter
0.0


Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 2D Round 9

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
T.H. V. D. W. J. (2396) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Marcel F. (2121)
Jim V. D. V. (1960) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Jasper B. (2175)
Michel V. D. S. (2019) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Robert S. (2170)
Lothar V. D. S. (1923) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Tom V. (1875)
Wil V. L. (1950) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Mark S. (2228)
Rene V. H. (2130) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Onno V. (2118)
Rogier V. E. (2142) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Bart V. D. Z. (2111)
Luuk D. R. (2188) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Renzo D. (2130)
Gert D. R. (1897) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Mykyta V. (2181)
Job D. L. (2243) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Jordy S. (2090)
Hans Z. (2037) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Jozef S. (2189)
Bob V. (2141) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Nicola G. (2092)
Tom V. (2205) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Ornett S. (2124)
Wopke V. (1965) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Frans S. (1916)
Alik T. (2253) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Guido J. (2173)
Ivo S. (2186) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Jeroen V. D. B. (2154)
Stefan S. (2107) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Jan-Peter V. Z. (2117)
Jan S. (2140) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Piet V. E. (2036)
Olav S. (2195) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Simon P. (2220)
Benjamin R. (2206) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Matthijs D. (2012)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Harry P. (2076) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 John P. (2038)
Camiel P. (2193) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Jan V. M. (2249)
Richard O. (2116) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Fabian M. (2227)
Kees N. (2166) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Wim M. (2068)
Jan M. E. (1809) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Martijn O. (2083)
Thomas M. (2211) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Dennis K. (2227)
Bob M. (2092) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Arie W. (2213)
Ynze M. (2068) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Ted B. (2187)
Gert L. (2191) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Lennert L. (2282)
Andre K. (2115) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Gerrit P. (2167)
Ivo K. (2077) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Martien V. D. M. (2128)
John H. (1853) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Lars V. (2079)
Roel H. (2312) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Kim M. (2162)
Jan F. (2127) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Gert V. R. (1969)
David D. P. (2083) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Rob V. M. (2134)
Ulrich D. (2186) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Frits O. (2110)
Ronald D. (2100) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Diana D. (2045)
Stefan C. (2289) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Peter B. (2179)
Joris B. (2193) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Antoon V. L. (2120)
Table White player Black player
.
Van der Wiel J.
1-0
Frenken M.
.
Van de Vreede J.
0-1
Bons J.
.
Van der Stee M.
0-1
Schuermans R.
.
Van der Sluijs L.
0-1
Vrouenraets T.
.
Van Lankveld W.
1-0
Smits M.
.
Van Hassel R.
1-0
Verbaken O.
.
Van Egmond R.
1-0
Van der Zwet B.
.
De Ruijter L.
0.5-0.5
Ducarmon R.
.
De Rooij G.
0-1
Volkov M.
.
De Lange J.
0.5-0.5
Schouten J.
.
Zwartveld H.
0-1
Simenon J.
.
Voogt B.
1-0
Grecuccio N.
.
Verhoeven T.
1-0
Stork O.
.
Veenstra W.
1-0
Snijders F.
.
Tikranian A.
1-0
Jansen G.
.
Stork I.
0-1
Van den Bersselaar J.
.
Simenon S.
0-1
Van Zandwijk J.
.
Selten J.
0-1
Van Eijndhoven P.
.
Schoonenberg O.
0.5-0.5
Provoost S.
.
Ries B.
0.5-0.5
Dijkstra M.
.
Provoost H.
0.5-0.5
Pouwels J.
.
Peerlings C.
0.5-0.5
Van Mechelen J.
.
Oranje R.
0.5-0.5
Miesen F.
.
Nieuwelink K.
1-0
Molenkamp W.
.
Morren E.
0.5-0.5
Otten M.
.
Mollema T.
1-0
Kerstens D.
.
Merx B.
0-1
Werksma A.
.
Mengerink Y.
0.5-0.5
Barendse T.
.
Legemaat G.
0-1
Lenaerts L.
.
Krueger A.
1-0
Prakken G.
.
Kok I.
1-0
Van der Meijden M.
.
Heuts J.
1-0
Vistisen L.
.
Hamblok R.
1-0
Meulenbroek K.
.
Fleuren J.
0.5-0.5
Van Rij G.
.
Du Pont D.
0-1
Van Meurs R.
.
Dresen U.
0.5-0.5
Obers F.
.
Dickhoff R.
0.5-0.5
Dalemans D.
.
Colijn S.
1-0
Boll P.
.
Broekmeulen J.
0.5-0.5
Van Lanen A.

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 2D Round 9

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Van der Wiel John T.H.
2396F
Hamblok Roel
2312F
Colijn Stefan
2289F
Lenaerts Lennert
2282F
Tikranian Alik
2253F
Van Mechelen Jan
2249F
De Lange Job
2243F
Smits Mark
2228F
Kerstens Dennis
2227F
Miesen Fabian
2227F
Provoost Simon
2220F
Werksma Arie
2213F
Mollema Thomas
2211F
Ries Benjamin
2206F
Verhoeven Tom
2205F
Schoonenberg Olav
2195F
Broekmeulen Joris
2193F
Peerlings Camiel
2193F
Legemaat Gert
2191F
Simenon Jozef
2189F
De Ruijter Luuk
2188F
Barendse Ted
2187F
Dresen Ulrich
2186F
Stork Ivo
2186F
Volkov Mykyta
2181F
Boll Peter
2179F
Bons Jasper
2175F
Jansen Guido
2173F
Schuermans Robert
2170F
Prakken Gerrit
2167F
Nieuwelink Kees
2166F
Meulenbroek Kim
2162F
Van den Bersselaar Jeroen
2154F
Van Egmond Rogier
2142F
Voogt Bob
2141F
Selten Jan
2140F
Van Meurs Rob
2134F
Ducarmon Renzo
2130F
Van Hassel Rene
2130F
Van der Meijden Martien
2128F
Fleuren Jan
2127F
Stork Ornett
2124F
Frenken Marcel
2121F
Van Lanen Antoon
2120F
Verbaken Onno
2118F
Van Zandwijk Jan-Peter
2117F
Oranje Richard
2116F
Krueger Andre
2115F
Van der Zwet Bart
2111F
Obers Frits
2110F
Simenon Stefan
2107F
Dickhoff Ronald
2100F
Grecuccio Nicola
2092F
Merx Bob
2092F
Schouten Jordy
2090F
Du Pont David
2083F
Otten Martijn
2083F
Vistisen Lars
2079F
Kok Ivo
2077F
Provoost Harry
2076F
Mengerink Ynze
2068F
Molenkamp Wim
2068F
Dalemans Diana
2045F
Pouwels John
2038F
Zwartveld Hans
2037F
Van Eijndhoven Piet
2036F
Van der Stee Michel
2019F
Dijkstra Matthijs
2012F
Van Rij Gert
1969F
Veenstra Wopke
1965F
Van de Vreede Jim
1960F
Van Lankveld Wil
1950F
Van der Sluijs Lothar
1923F
Snijders Frans
1916F
De Rooij Gert
1897F
Vrouenraets Tom
1875F
Heuts John
1853F
Morren Eric Jan
1809F

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 2D Round 9

Export

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 2D Round 9

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 2D Round 9

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.