Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 3A Round 3-4

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 3A Round 3-4
2016-11-05
2016-11-26
Netherlands
Various

Rules

Team
2
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 3A Round 3-4

Rank

Date of round: 2016-11-26
Position Name Score
1.
Van Bavel Ferdi
2.0
2.
Walinga Eric Jan
2.0
3.
Stavast Dick
2.0
4.
Sijbesma Rienk
2.0
5.
Redeker Johan
2.0
6.
Keizer Ronald
2.0
7.
Emerencia Reno
2.0
8.
Bakker Jouke
2.0
9.
Van Pelt Erwin
1.5
10.
De Vries Bram
1.5
11.
De Jonge Boris
1.5
12.
Ykema Wim
1.5
13.
Salihbegovic Edim
1.5
14.
Riksten John
1.5
15.
Poelstra Ben
1.5
16.
Keuning Selwin
1.5
17.
Jutba Alvin
1.5
18.
Husers Yannic
1.5
19.
Hibma Jan
1.5
20.
Ekkelboom Berd
1.5
21.
Cornelissen William
1.5
22.
Bosveld Henk
1.5
23.
Binnendijk Ferdinand
1.5
24.
Van der Veen Ronald
1.0
25.
Van der Heide Gerben
1.0
26.
Van Foreest Machteld
1.0
27.
Op den Dries Johan
1.0
28.
De Jong Wietse
1.0
29.
De Boer Robert
1.0
30.
Viersma Murk
1.0
31.
Schram Tjitze
1.0
32.
Rupert Casper
1.0
33.
Ros Sikko
1.0
34.
Polee Hans
1.0
35.
Pellikaan Govert
1.0
36.
Oude Brunink Elias
1.0
37.
Mityaev Alexandr
1.0
38.
Lootsma Jan
1.0
39.
Kronemeijer Wilke
1.0
40.
Kloosterman Anne
1.0
41.
Jonkman Fokke
1.0
42.
Hoekstra Sjoerd
1.0
43.
Hemmes Maarten
1.0
44.
Heite Remco
1.0
45.
Hazenberg Roel
1.0
46.
Hakkers Seine
1.0
47.
Bosma Erik
1.0
48.
Bolhuis Piet
1.0
49.
Blom Yeb
1.0
50.
Berghuis Marten
1.0
51.
Yakinsyah Kawar
1.0
52.
Rubingh Otto
1.0
53.
Elgersma Onno
1.0
54.
Pastoor Ernst-Jan
1.0
55.
Kruit Mark
1.0
56.
Bootsma Martin
0.5
57.
Van Urk Auke
0.5
58.
De Vries Herman
0.5
59.
De Jongh Benno
0.5
60.
Zagema Jan Sybren
0.5
61.
Wiersma Tjalling
0.5
62.
Sarink Edwin
0.5
63.
Pragt Arjen
0.5
64.
Mulder Piet
0.5
65.
Mujkanovic Muharem
0.5
66.
Lemstra Bart
0.5
67.
Koole Bauke
0.5
68.
Hilwerda Jonas
0.5
69.
Fryling Arnold
0.5
70.
Clarenburg Ewout
0.5
71.
Kemperman Hans
0.5
72.
Sipkema Willem
0.5
73.
Ebels Theo
0.5
74.
Mellema Andries
0.5
75.
Van de Poel Taco
0.0
76.
Van de Griendt Wouter
0.0
77.
Van Dam Joost
0.0
78.
Van Beersum Wim
0.0
79.
Zuiderweg Edwin
0.0
80.
Wissmann Dolf
0.0
81.
Visscher jarno
0.0
82.
Veenstra Hans
0.0
83.
Tsyganov Andrey
0.0
84.
Spoelstra Hans
0.0
85.
Rookus Sjoerd
0.0
86.
Kuitert Christian
0.0
87.
Kompaan Rick
0.0
88.
Hoekstra Carl
0.0
89.
Broersma Henk
0.0
90.
Wildschut Marcel
0.0
91.
Wassenaar Meine
0.0
92.
Van Zaalen Ton
0.0
93.
Van Gelder Bart
0.0
94.
Strikwerda Jacob
0.0
95.
Bruinenberg Carla
0.0


Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 3A Round 3-4

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Ton V. Z. (0) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Alexandr M. (1933)
Ronald V. D. V. (1965) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Ewout C. (2066)
Erwin V. P. (1942) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Sjoerd R. (1922)
Gerben V. D. H. (1936) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Taco V. D. P. (1925)
Bart V. G. (2056) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Hans P. (2068)
Ferdi V. B. (0) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Christian K. (1989)
Bram D. V. (1976) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Yeb B. (2048)
Boris D. J. (2027) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Theo E. (1973)
Robert D. B. (2001) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Bart L. (1943)
Edwin Z. (1943) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Ronald K. (2041)
Sybren Z. J. (1904) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Reno E. (2001)
Kawar Y. (1910) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Wietse D. J. (1953)
Marcel W. (2141) 0.0 0-1 0.0 William C. (2026)
Tjalling W. (2178) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Jan W. E. (1974)
Meine W. (0) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Wim Y. (0)
Jacob S. (0) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Ernst-Jan P. (1970)
Willem S. (1882) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Murk V. (1860)
Rienk S. (2118) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Casper R. (1969)
Edwin S. (2028) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Berd E. (1835)
Edim S. (1856) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Dolf W. (2081)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Otto R. (2121) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Sikko R. (2302)
John R. (1996) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Ferdinand B. (2024)
Johan R. (1989) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Johan O. D. D. (2082)
Muharem M. (2033) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Ben P. (2001)
Jan L. (1963) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Auke V. U. (0)
Mark K. (2028) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Sjoerd H. (1866)
Wilke K. (0) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Onno E. (1924)
Rick K. (1671) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Dick S. (2057)
Anne K. (1846) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Carla B. (2040)
Selwin K. (1947) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Wouter V. D. G. (1876)
Hans K. (0) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Elias O. B. (1786)
Alvin J. (1785) 1.5 1-0 1.5 jarno V. (1764)
Fokke J. (2095) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Tjitze S. (2025)
Yannic H. (1775) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Seine H. (1779)
Carl H. (1894) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Jan H. (2115)
Jonas H. (1988) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Andries M. (2142)
Henk B. (1934) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Machteld V. F. (1791)
Henk B. (1975) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Roel H. (2027)
Piet B. (0) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Piet M. (1905)
Jouke B. (1952) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Arjen P. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Van Zaalen T.
0-1
Mityaev A.
.
Van der Veen R.
1-0
Clarenburg E.
.
Van Pelt E.
1-0
Rookus S.
.
Van der Heide G.
1-0
Van de Poel T.
.
Van Gelder B.
0-1
Polee H.
.
Van Bavel F.
1-0
Kuitert C.
.
De Vries B.
0.5-0.5
Blom Y.
.
De Jonge B.
0.5-0.5
Ebels T.
.
De Boer R.
1-0
Lemstra B.
.
Zuiderweg E.
0-1
Keizer R.
.
Zagema J.
0-1
Emerencia R.
.
Yakinsyah K.
1-0
De Jong W.
.
Wildschut M.
0-1
Cornelissen W.
.
Wiersma T.
0-1
Walinga E.
.
Wassenaar M.
0-1
Ykema W.
.
Strikwerda J.
0-1
Pastoor E.
.
Sipkema W.
0.5-0.5
Viersma M.
.
Sijbesma R.
1-0
Rupert C.
.
Sarink E.
0.5-0.5
Ekkelboom B.
.
Salihbegovic E.
1-0
Wissmann D.
.
Rubingh O.
1-0
Ros S.
.
Riksten J.
0.5-0.5
Binnendijk F.
.
Redeker J.
1-0
Op den Dries J.
.
Mujkanovic M.
0.5-0.5
Poelstra B.
.
Lootsma J.
0.5-0.5
Van Urk A.
.
Kruit M.
1-0
Hoekstra S.
.
Kronemeijer W.
0-1
Elgersma O.
.
Kompaan R.
0-1
Stavast D.
.
Kloosterman A.
1-0
Bruinenberg C.
.
Keuning S.
1-0
Van de Griendt W.
.
Kemperman H.
0.5-0.5
Oude Brunink E.
.
Jutba A.
1-0
Visscher J.
.
Jonkman F.
1-0
Schram T.
.
Husers Y.
1-0
Hakkers S.
.
Hoekstra C.
0-1
Hibma J.
.
Hilwerda J.
0.5-0.5
Mellema A.
.
Broersma H.
0-1
Van Foreest M.
.
Bosveld H.
0.5-0.5
Hazenberg R.
.
Bolhuis P.
1-0
Mulder P.
.
Bakker J.
1-0
Pragt A.

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 3A Round 3-4

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Ros Sikko
2302F
Fryling Arnold
2202F
Wiersma Tjalling
2178F
Mellema Andries
2142F
Wildschut Marcel
2141F
Rubingh Otto
2121F
Sijbesma Rienk
2118F
Hibma Jan
2115F
Jonkman Fokke
2095F
Op den Dries Johan
2082F
Wissmann Dolf
2081F
Bootsma Martin
2069F
Polee Hans
2068F
Clarenburg Ewout
2066F
Spoelstra Hans
2065F
Stavast Dick
2057F
Van Gelder Bart
2056F
Blom Yeb
2048F
Keizer Ronald
2041F
Bruinenberg Carla
2040F
Mujkanovic Muharem
2033F
Kruit Mark
2028F
Sarink Edwin
2028F
De Jonge Boris
2027F
Hazenberg Roel
2027F
Cornelissen William
2026F
Schram Tjitze
2025F
Binnendijk Ferdinand
2024F
De Boer Robert
2001F
Emerencia Reno
2001F
Poelstra Ben
2001F
Riksten John
1996F
Berghuis Marten
1990F
Van Dam Joost
1990F
Kuitert Christian
1989F
Redeker Johan
1989F
Hilwerda Jonas
1988F
Bosma Erik
1978F
De Vries Bram
1976F
Bosveld Henk
1975F
Walinga Eric Jan
1974F
Ebels Theo
1973F
Pastoor Ernst-Jan
1970F
Rupert Casper
1969F
Van der Veen Ronald
1965F
Lootsma Jan
1963F
De Jong Wietse
1953F
Bakker Jouke
1952F
Keuning Selwin
1947F
Lemstra Bart
1943F
Zuiderweg Edwin
1943F
Van Pelt Erwin
1942F
Van der Heide Gerben
1936F
Broersma Henk
1934F
Mityaev Alexandr
1933F
De Jongh Benno
1925F
Van de Poel Taco
1925F
Elgersma Onno
1924F
Rookus Sjoerd
1922F
Pellikaan Govert
1914F
Yakinsyah Kawar
1910F
Hemmes Maarten
1906F
Mulder Piet
1905F
Zagema Jan Sybren
1904F
Hoekstra Carl
1894F
Sipkema Willem
1882F
Van de Griendt Wouter
1876F
Hoekstra Sjoerd
1866F
Viersma Murk
1860F
Salihbegovic Edim
1856F
Kloosterman Anne
1846F
Ekkelboom Berd
1835F
Van Foreest Machteld
1791F
Oude Brunink Elias
1786F
Jutba Alvin
1785F
Hakkers Seine
1779F
Husers Yannic
1775F
Visscher jarno
1764F
Kompaan Rick
1671F
Heite Remco
1655F
Bolhuis Piet
0
De Vries Herman
0
Kemperman Hans
0
Koole Bauke
0
Kronemeijer Wilke
0
Pragt Arjen
0
Strikwerda Jacob
0
Tsyganov Andrey
0
Van Bavel Ferdi
0
Van Beersum Wim
0
Van Urk Auke
0
Van Zaalen Ton
0
Veenstra Hans
0
Wassenaar Meine
0
Ykema Wim
0

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 3A Round 3-4

Export

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 3A Round 3-4

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Dutch Team Competition 2016-2017 3A Round 3-4

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.