10th Grand Pacific Open

Propositions

Default

Basic information

10th Grand Pacific Open
2016-03-25
2016-03-28
Victoria
Canada

Rules

Swiss
Not specified tempo
FIDE
6
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

10th Grand Pacific Open

Rank

Date of round: 2016-03-28
Position Name Score
1.
Gentes Kevin
5.0
2.
Fier Alexandr
5.0
3.
Cao Jason
5.0
4.
Sasata Robert
4.5
5.
Cheng Bindi
4.5
6.
Doknjas Joshua
4.0
7.
Sohal Tanraj
4.0
8.
Maisuradze Nino
4.0
9.
Both Aaron
4.0
10.
Morozov Grigoriy
4.0
11.
Doknjas John
3.5
12.
Gansvind Valeriya I.
3.5
13.
Pulfer Luke
3.5
14.
Ross David
3.5
15.
Patterson Roger
3.5
16.
Kaufman Raymond
3.5
17.
Sali Zulfikar
3.5
18.
Murray Michael A.
3.5
19.
Huang Patrick
3.5
20.
North Robert
3.5
21.
Ross Paul
3.0
22.
Kenney Jason
3.0
23.
Doknjas Neil
3.0
24.
Moore Harry
3.0
25.
Roback Joe
3.0
26.
Richardson Kai
3.0
27.
Raymer Elliot
3.0
28.
Low Kevin
3.0
29.
McLaren Brian
3.0
30.
Lampman Becca
3.0
31.
Chung Alec
3.0
32.
Tang Edward
2.5
33.
Wu Howard
2.5
34.
Kostadinov George
2.5
35.
Pauric Ivan
2.0
36.
Brodie Hugh
2.0
37.
Ghandi Houshyar
2.0
38.
James Rowan
2.0
39.
Ganjian Enayatollah
2.0
40.
Zheng Maven
2.0
41.
Sasata Alexander
2.0
42.
Geng Matthew
1.5
43.
Kenney David
1.5
44.
Ozkan Charlie
1.5
45.
Zheng Victor
1.5
46.
Martinez Julieta
1.5
47.
Seshadri Sridhar
1.5
48.
Hailay Mezgebo Teklemariam
1.0
49.
Geng Li
1.0
50.
Daniluk Jim
0.5
51.
Brown Rod
0.5
52.
Thomas Arjun
0.5


10th Grand Pacific Open

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Rod B. (0) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Jim D. (1944)
Alexander S. (1872) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Teklemariam H. M. (0)
Ivan P. (1767) 2.0 0.5-0.5 2.0 Houshyar G. (1852)
Julieta M. (1940) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Victor Z. (0)
Maven Z. (0) 2.0 0-1 2.0 Neil D. (1579)
George K. (2044) 2.5 0-1 2.5 Luke P. (1744)
Alec C. (1842) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Hugh B. (1915)
Kevin L. (1690) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Rowan J. (1615)
Elliot R. (0) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Joshua D. (2008)
Kai R. (1917) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Enayatollah G. (1758)
Jason K. (2144) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Aaron B. (1901)
I. G. V. (2173) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Edward T. (2073)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Patrick H. (1900) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Roger P. (2063)
Becca L. (2022) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Howard W. (2146)
A. M. M. (1938) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Paul R. (2305)
Zulfikar S. (2116) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Raymond K. (2314)
Robert N. (2086) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Harry M. (2187)
Brian M. (2148) 3.0 0.5-0.5 3.0 Tanraj S. (2294)
Grigoriy M. (2371) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Joe R. (1957)
Robert S. (2270) 4.5 1-0 4.5 David R. (2303)
Bindi C. (2391) 4.5 0-1 4.5 Alexandr F. (2620)
Kevin G. (2286) 5.0 1-0 5.0 John D. (2166)
Jason C. (2280) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Nino M. (2273)
Table White player Black player
.
Brown R.
0.5-0.5
Daniluk J.
.
Sasata A.
1-0
Hailay M.
.
Pauric I.
0.5-0.5
Ghandi H.
.
Martinez J.
0.5-0.5
Zheng V.
.
Zheng M.
0-1
Doknjas N.
.
Kostadinov G.
0-1
Pulfer L.
.
Chung A.
1-0
Brodie H.
.
Low K.
1-0
James R.
.
Raymer E.
0-1
Doknjas J.
.
Richardson K.
1-0
Ganjian E.
.
Kenney J.
0-1
Both A.
.
Gansvind V.
1-0
Tang E.
.
Huang P.
0.5-0.5
Patterson R.
.
Lampman B.
1-0
Wu H.
.
Murray M.
0.5-0.5
Ross P.
.
Sali Z.
0.5-0.5
Kaufman R.
.
North R.
1-0
Moore H.
.
McLaren B.
0.5-0.5
Sohal T.
.
Morozov G.
1-0
Roback J.
.
Sasata R.
1-0
Ross D.
.
Cheng B.
0-1
Fier A.
.
Gentes K.
1-0
Doknjas J.
.
Cao J.
1-0
Maisuradze N.

10th Grand Pacific Open

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Fier Alexandr
2620F
Cheng Bindi
2391F
Morozov Grigoriy
2371F
Kaufman Raymond
2314F
Ross Paul
2305F
Ross David
2303F
Sohal Tanraj
2294F
Gentes Kevin
2286F
Cao Jason
2280F
Maisuradze Nino
2273F
Sasata Robert
2270F
Moore Harry
2187F
Gansvind Valeriya I.
2173F
Doknjas John
2166F
McLaren Brian
2148F
Wu Howard
2146F
Kenney Jason
2144F
Sali Zulfikar
2116F
North Robert
2086F
Tang Edward
2073F
Patterson Roger
2063F
Kostadinov George
2044F
Lampman Becca
2022F
Doknjas Joshua
2008F
Roback Joe
1957F
Daniluk Jim
1944F
Ozkan Charlie
1942F
Martinez Julieta
1940F
Murray Michael A.
1938F
Richardson Kai
1917F
Brodie Hugh
1915F
Both Aaron
1901F
Huang Patrick
1900F
Sasata Alexander
1872F
Thomas Arjun
1860F
Ghandi Houshyar
1852F
Chung Alec
1842F
Pauric Ivan
1767F
Kenney David
1759F
Ganjian Enayatollah
1758F
Pulfer Luke
1744F
Low Kevin
1690F
James Rowan
1615F
Doknjas Neil
1579F
Brown Rod
0
Geng Li
0
Geng Matthew
0
Hailay Mezgebo Teklemariam
0
Raymer Elliot
0
Seshadri Sridhar
0
Zheng Maven
0
Zheng Victor
0

10th Grand Pacific Open

Export

10th Grand Pacific Open

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

10th Grand Pacific Open

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.