Radical Group Cup

Propositions

Default

Basic information

Radical Group Cup
2015-11-28
2015-11-30
Vaslui
Romania

Rules

Swiss
Not specified tempo
FIDE
7
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Radical Group Cup

Rank

Date of round: 2015-11-30
Position Name Score
1.
Ursan Cornel-Marius
6.0
2.
Ciobanu Aurelian
6.0
3.
Vasile Marian
5.5
4.
Cristofor Costin
5.0
5.
Sochirca Eugeniu
5.0
6.
Dinu Sergiu-Andrei
5.0
7.
Arteni Neculai
4.5
8.
Aliciuc Alexandru-Gabriel
4.5
9.
Ghimpu Samuel-Timotei
4.5
10.
Preda Iulian
4.5
11.
Adam Ioan
4.5
12.
Prikladov Vladimir
4.5
13.
Damian Marchel
4.5
14.
Prelipceanu George-Ciprian
4.5
15.
Rusu Vasile
4.5
16.
Tamba Dumitru
4.5
17.
Carare Cristinel
4.0
18.
Palade Marian
4.0
19.
Bighiu Rares
4.0
20.
Danila Ianis-Andrei
4.0
21.
Rotaru Florin
4.0
22.
Rusu Diana-Andreea
4.0
23.
Beuran Liviu
4.0
24.
Vulpe Raisa-Georgiana
3.5
25.
Nicolau Gigi
3.5
26.
Zarnescu Marius
3.5
27.
Tablan Andrei-Damian
3.5
28.
Negureanu Valentin
3.5
29.
Dobrin Ionut-Alexandru
3.5
30.
Stilpeanu Nicolae
3.5
31.
Apostol Alin-Ghiocel
3.5
32.
Oncescu Vlad-Norin
3.0
33.
Padurariu Gelu
3.0
34.
Romascu Valentin-Gabriel
3.0
35.
Lincan Liviu-Ionut
3.0
36.
Tablan Matei-Christian
3.0
37.
Maftei Nita
3.0
38.
Carpenco Vasile
3.0
39.
Carare Elis-Ciprian-Mihai
2.5
40.
Popa Dragos
2.5
41.
Zanfir Iulian
2.5
42.
Barila Cristian-Dorin
2.5
43.
Cristian Costica
2.5
44.
Panainte Silviu-Octavian
2.5
45.
Gheorghies Petrut-Rares
2.0
46.
Stamate Catalin
2.0
47.
Volocaru Bogdan-Mihail
2.0
48.
Panainte Diana-Teodora
1.5
49.
Butiseaca Gabita-Stelian
1.0
50.
Potorac Stefan
1.0
51.
Cires Vlad
0.5
52.
Sima Tudor
0.5
53.
Prelipceanu Paraschiv-Lucian
0.0
54.
Baciu Eduard-Alexandru
0.0
55.
Hanga Wylly
0.0


Radical Group Cup

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Tudor S. (0) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Diana-Teodora P. (0)
Stefan P. (0) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Liviu-Ionut L. (0)
Gabita-Stelian B. (0) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Andrei-Damian T. (1241)
Silviu-Octavian P. (0) 2.5 1-0 2.5 Paraschiv-Lucian P. (0)
Dragos P. (1506) 2.5 0-1 2.5 Marius Z. (1847)
Bogdan-Mihail V. (1116) 2.0 0-1 2.0 Ionut-Alexandru D. (1649)
Costica C. (0) 2.5 1-0 2.5 Catalin S. (1884)
Valentin-Gabriel R. (0) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Petrut-Rares G. (0)
Vlad-Norin O. (1463) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Ianis-Andrei D. (1428)
Nita M. (1543) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Florin R. (1240)
Raisa-Georgiana V. (1463) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Liviu B. (1655)
Elis-Ciprian-Mihai C. (1806) 2.5 1-0 2.5 Cristian-Dorin B. (1288)
Diana-Andreea R. (1374) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Gelu P. (1549)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Valentin N. (1660) 3.5 0.5-0.5 3.5 Marchel D. (1693)
Cristinel C. (0) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Vasile C. (1475)
George-Ciprian P. (1401) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Matei-Christian T. (1612)
Vasile R. (1655) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Nicolae S. (1630)
Dumitru T. (1538) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Gigi N. (1658)
Neculai A. (1697) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Iulian P. (1868)
Alexandru-Gabriel A. (1763) 4.5 0.5-0.5 4.5 Vladimir P. (1695)
Ioan A. (1580) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Iulian Z. (1701)
Costin C. (1838) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Rares B. (1689)
Sergiu-Andrei D. (1857) 5.0 1-0 5.0 Marian P. (1726)
Eugeniu S. (2036) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Cornel-Marius U. (2106)
Marian V. (2042) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Samuel-Timotei G. (1719)
Aurelian C. (2182) 6.0 1-0 6.0 Alin-Ghiocel A. (1889)
Table White player Black player
.
Sima T.
0-1
Panainte D.
.
Potorac S.
0-1
Lincan L.
.
Butiseaca G.
0-1
Tablan A.
.
Panainte S.
1-0
Prelipceanu P.
.
Popa D.
0-1
Zarnescu M.
.
Volocaru B.
0-1
Dobrin I.
.
Cristian C.
1-0
Stamate C.
.
Romascu V.
1-0
Gheorghies P.
.
Oncescu V.
0-1
Danila I.
.
Maftei N.
0-1
Rotaru F.
.
Vulpe R.
0-1
Beuran L.
.
Carare E.
1-0
Barila C.
.
Rusu D.
1-0
Padurariu G.
.
Negureanu V.
0.5-0.5
Damian M.
.
Carare C.
1-0
Carpenco V.
.
Prelipceanu G.
1-0
Tablan M.
.
Rusu V.
1-0
Stilpeanu N.
.
Tamba D.
1-0
Nicolau G.
.
Arteni N.
0.5-0.5
Preda I.
.
Aliciuc A.
0.5-0.5
Prikladov V.
.
Adam I.
1-0
Zanfir I.
.
Cristofor C.
1-0
Bighiu R.
.
Dinu S.
1-0
Palade M.
.
Sochirca E.
0.5-0.5
Ursan C.
.
Vasile M.
1-0
Ghimpu S.
.
Ciobanu A.
1-0
Apostol A.

Radical Group Cup

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Ciobanu Aurelian
2182F
Ursan Cornel-Marius
2106F
Vasile Marian
2042F
Sochirca Eugeniu
2036F
Hanga Wylly
1997F
Apostol Alin-Ghiocel
1889F
Stamate Catalin
1884F
Preda Iulian
1868F
Dinu Sergiu-Andrei
1857F
Zarnescu Marius
1847F
Cristofor Costin
1838F
Carare Elis-Ciprian-Mihai
1806F
Aliciuc Alexandru-Gabriel
1763F
Palade Marian
1726F
Ghimpu Samuel-Timotei
1719F
Zanfir Iulian
1701F
Arteni Neculai
1697F
Prikladov Vladimir
1695F
Damian Marchel
1693F
Bighiu Rares
1689F
Negureanu Valentin
1660F
Nicolau Gigi
1658F
Beuran Liviu
1655F
Rusu Vasile
1655F
Dobrin Ionut-Alexandru
1649F
Stilpeanu Nicolae
1630F
Tablan Matei-Christian
1612F
Adam Ioan
1580F
Padurariu Gelu
1549F
Maftei Nita
1543F
Tamba Dumitru
1538F
Popa Dragos
1506F
Carpenco Vasile
1475F
Oncescu Vlad-Norin
1463F
Vulpe Raisa-Georgiana
1463F
Danila Ianis-Andrei
1428F
Prelipceanu George-Ciprian
1401F
Rusu Diana-Andreea
1374F
Barila Cristian-Dorin
1288F
Tablan Andrei-Damian
1241F
Rotaru Florin
1240F
Volocaru Bogdan-Mihail
1116F
Baciu Eduard-Alexandru
0
Butiseaca Gabita-Stelian
0
Carare Cristinel
0
Cires Vlad
0
Cristian Costica
0
Gheorghies Petrut-Rares
0
Lincan Liviu-Ionut
0
Panainte Diana-Teodora
0
Panainte Silviu-Octavian
0
Potorac Stefan
0
Prelipceanu Paraschiv-Lucian
0
Romascu Valentin-Gabriel
0
Sima Tudor
0

Radical Group Cup

Export

Radical Group Cup

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Radical Group Cup

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.