22e Festival International d'Echecs de Chambery - Accession (1400 - 1800)

Propositions

Default

Basic information

22e Festival International d'Echecs de Chambery - Accession (1400 - 1800)
2016-08-01
2016-08-07
CHAMBERY
France

Rules

Swiss
Not specified tempo
FIDE
7
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

22e Festival International d'Echecs de Chambery - Accession (1400 - 1800)

Rank

Date of round: 2016-08-07
Position Name Score
1.
Petitjean Antoine
6.0
2.
Trabet Mathis
5.5
3.
Goubet Alain
5.5
4.
Blanc Jean Paul
5.0
5.
Hirsch Frantz
5.0
6.
Chabert Pierre
5.0
7.
Serre Jean-Philippe
5.0
8.
Lescot Paul
5.0
9.
Lamb Ian
4.5
10.
Fontaine Olivier
4.5
11.
Bertat Jacques
4.5
12.
Combaz Jean Michel
4.5
13.
Schaerer Marc
4.5
14.
Schaerer Marie-Anne
4.0
15.
Bovis Claude
4.0
16.
Marchat Gerard
4.0
17.
Sahakyan Karen
4.0
18.
Lorenter Patrick
4.0
19.
Brobecker Alain
4.0
20.
Ancival Lucien
3.5
21.
Colin Serge
3.5
22.
Hugonnot Claude
3.5
23.
Jarrand Daniel
3.5
24.
Ligneaut Daniel
3.5
25.
Musy Thomas
3.5
26.
Colas Yves
3.5
27.
Bernieri Francois
3.5
28.
Chabert Nicolas
3.0
29.
Palle Jean-Baptiste
3.0
30.
Frion Sandrine
3.0
31.
Milojevic-Daim Nicolas
3.0
32.
Pittiani Pascale
3.0
33.
Lopez Norbert
3.0
34.
Pernoud Claire
3.0
35.
Akopian Edwin
2.5
36.
Cornet Bruno
2.5
37.
Bugnet Jean-francois
2.5
38.
Tenenbaum Rosine
2.5
39.
Milojevic-Daim Lola-Shaina
2.5
40.
Humbert Patrick
2.5
41.
Lapperriere Romuald
2.5
42.
Absalon Ruddy
2.0
43.
Wantier Didier
2.0
44.
Sillero Pierre
1.5
45.
Bard Jean-Francois
1.5
46.
Tenenbaum Bernard
1.0
47.
Diaferia Joseph
0.5
48.
Gallet Bernard
0.5


22e Festival International d'Echecs de Chambery - Accession (1400 - 1800)

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Ruddy A. (1391) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Bernard T. (1319)
Edwin A. (1417) 2.5 1-0 2.5 Pierre S. (1396)
Jean-francois B. (1769) 2.5 0-1 2.5 Daniel J. (1429)
Romuald L. (1332) 2.5 0-1 2.5 Yves C. (1486)
Rosine T. (1459) 2.5 0-1 2.5 Thomas M. (1408)
Bruno C. (0) 2.5 0-1 2.5 Sandrine F. (1380)
Pascale P. (1571) 3.0 0-1 3.0 Karen S. (1710)
Jean-Baptiste P. (1344) 3.0 1-0 3.0 Didier W. (1326)
Claude H. (1526) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Olivier F. (1792)
Francois B. (1598) 3.5 1-0 3.5 Lola-Shaina M. (1275)
Lucien A. (1601) 3.5 0-1 3.5 Jacques B. (1438)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Gerard M. (1730) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Nicolas M. (1612)
Claude B. (1468) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Paul B. J. (1650)
Patrick L. (1651) 4.0 1-0 4.0 Claire P. (1508)
Marie-Anne S. (1702) 4.0 0-1 4.0 Frantz H. (1722)
Ian L. (1560) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Daniel L. (1550)
Michel C. J. (1668) 4.5 0-1 4.5 Mathis T. (1599)
Marc S. (1756) 4.5 1-0 4.5 Serge C. (1554)
Paul L. (1688) 5.0 0.5-0.5 5.0 Jean-Philippe S. (1729)
Pierre C. (1706) 5.0 0-1 5.0 Antoine P. (1456)
Alain G. (1646) 5.5 1-0 5.5 Alain B. (1798)
Table White player Black player
.
Absalon R.
1-0
Tenenbaum B.
.
Akopian E.
1-0
Sillero P.
.
Bugnet J.
0-1
Jarrand D.
.
Lapperriere R.
0-1
Colas Y.
.
Tenenbaum R.
0-1
Musy T.
.
Cornet B.
0-1
Frion S.
.
Pittiani P.
0-1
Sahakyan K.
.
Palle J.
1-0
Wantier D.
.
Hugonnot C.
0-1
Fontaine O.
.
Bernieri F.
1-0
Milojevic-Daim L.
.
Ancival L.
0-1
Bertat J.
.
Marchat G.
1-0
Milojevic-Daim N.
.
Bovis C.
0-1
Blanc J.
.
Lorenter P.
1-0
Pernoud C.
.
Schaerer M.
0-1
Hirsch F.
.
Lamb I.
1-0
Ligneaut D.
.
Combaz J.
0-1
Trabet M.
.
Schaerer M.
1-0
Colin S.
.
Lescot P.
0.5-0.5
Serre J.
.
Chabert P.
0-1
Petitjean A.
.
Goubet A.
1-0
Brobecker A.

22e Festival International d'Echecs de Chambery - Accession (1400 - 1800)

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Brobecker Alain
1798F
Fontaine Olivier
1792F
Bugnet Jean-francois
1769F
Schaerer Marc
1756F
Marchat Gerard
1730F
Serre Jean-Philippe
1729F
Hirsch Frantz
1722F
Sahakyan Karen
1710F
Chabert Pierre
1706F
Schaerer Marie-Anne
1702F
Lescot Paul
1688F
Combaz Jean Michel
1668F
Lorenter Patrick
1651F
Blanc Jean Paul
1650F
Goubet Alain
1646F
Milojevic-Daim Nicolas
1612F
Ancival Lucien
1601F
Trabet Mathis
1599F
Bernieri Francois
1598F
Pittiani Pascale
1571F
Lamb Ian
1560F
Colin Serge
1554F
Ligneaut Daniel
1550F
Hugonnot Claude
1526F
Lopez Norbert
1518F
Pernoud Claire
1508F
Colas Yves
1486F
Bovis Claude
1468F
Diaferia Joseph
1466F
Tenenbaum Rosine
1459F
Petitjean Antoine
1456F
Humbert Patrick
1446F
Bard Jean-Francois
1444F
Bertat Jacques
1438F
Jarrand Daniel
1429F
Akopian Edwin
1417F
Musy Thomas
1408F
Gallet Bernard
1397F
Sillero Pierre
1396F
Absalon Ruddy
1391F
Frion Sandrine
1380F
Palle Jean-Baptiste
1344F
Lapperriere Romuald
1332F
Wantier Didier
1326F
Tenenbaum Bernard
1319F
Milojevic-Daim Lola-Shaina
1275F
Chabert Nicolas
0
Cornet Bruno
0

22e Festival International d'Echecs de Chambery - Accession (1400 - 1800)

Export

22e Festival International d'Echecs de Chambery - Accession (1400 - 1800)

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

22e Festival International d'Echecs de Chambery - Accession (1400 - 1800)

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.