4NCL Division 3N WE1

Propositions

Default

Basic information

4NCL Division 3N WE1
2015-11-14
2015-11-15
Wakefield
United Kingdom

Rules

Swiss
Not specified tempo
FIDE
2
20
classic

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

4NCL Division 3N WE1

Rank

Date of round: 2015-11-15
Position Name Score
1.
Moore Gerald
2.0
2.
Richardson Alex
2.0
3.
Pearson Raymond
2.0
4.
Bamber Elaine
2.0
5.
Green Andrew D
2.0
6.
McLean Robert
2.0
7.
Rita Joao
2.0
8.
Reed John
2.0
9.
Bak Andrew
2.0
10.
Allis Richard
2.0
11.
Lang Adam R
2.0
12.
Potter Steven
1.5
13.
Boswell Jacob Connor
1.5
14.
Laurence Geoff
1.5
15.
Hamer Martyn
1.5
16.
Latham David
1.5
17.
Dobson Howard
1.5
18.
Kolbus Dietmar
1.5
19.
Findlay David John
1.5
20.
Grassie Duncan
1.5
21.
Sreeves Clement
1.5
22.
Bak Christopher
1.5
23.
Burke Mitchell R
1.5
24.
Whitehead Mark A
1.5
25.
Nicholson Jim W R
1.5
26.
Drabble Andrew
1.5
27.
Badger Paul
1.5
28.
White Mark W
1.5
29.
Sizeland Chris M
1.0
30.
Watson Phil R
1.0
31.
McEwan Ken B.
1.0
32.
Emmerton Stephen J
1.0
33.
Edwards Simon R
1.0
34.
Hilton Tim
1.0
35.
Edwards Roger J
1.0
36.
Polaczek Richard
1.0
37.
Flint Martina
1.0
38.
Emerton Keith
1.0
39.
Mort Andrew J
1.0
40.
Green Tom D A
1.0
41.
Buckley Colm
1.0
42.
Bennett Patrick
1.0
43.
Connor Stephen J
1.0
44.
Doran Chris
1.0
45.
Grzybowski Karol
1.0
46.
Turner John M
1.0
47.
Lyth John D
1.0
48.
Crowther Mark D
1.0
49.
Trueman Glenn
1.0
50.
Gumireddy Sanjay
1.0
51.
Barker Arron
1.0
52.
Tyton Adam
1.0
53.
Mahoney Nicholas
1.0
54.
Norris Michael J
1.0
55.
Dean Robert A
1.0
56.
Berry Neil
1.0
57.
Duke Michael
1.0
58.
Slinger Tony J
1.0
59.
Adams Philip
1.0
60.
Anderson Paul W
1.0
61.
Bentley John L
1.0
62.
Gardiner Eric D
1.0
63.
Bin-Suhayl Yousuf
1.0
64.
Kay Lee P
1.0
65.
Wallace Paul
1.0
66.
Flores Marcial
1.0
67.
Jamieson Ian
0.5
68.
Hughes Roy
0.5
69.
Davison Colin F S
0.5
70.
Armstrong William G
0.5
71.
McDonagh Michael
0.5
72.
Altham John T
0.5
73.
Johnson Michael D
0.5
74.
Hall John
0.5
75.
Robertson David J
0.5
76.
Ellames Roy
0.5
77.
Phillips David A
0.5
78.
Bibby Liam
0.5
79.
Fabri Henrik
0.5
80.
Bramson Mike
0.5
81.
Nezis Anastasios
0.5
82.
Patrick David A
0.5
83.
Collins Richard A
0.5
84.
Johnson Paul A
0.5
85.
Lau Jason
0.5
86.
Blackburn Jon
0.5
87.
Newton Robert A
0.5
88.
Stuttard David
0.0
89.
Andrews Norman G
0.0
90.
Cowan Richard M
0.0
91.
Green Fiona
0.0
92.
Livesey R Nigel
0.0
93.
Lonsdale Jon I
0.0
94.
Roberts Malcolm A
0.0
95.
Procter Colin S
0.0
96.
Braham Peter
0.0
97.
Griffin John
0.0
98.
Lloyd Stephen M
0.0
99.
Yee John Y
0.0
100.
Jennings Roger W
0.0
101.
Natt Anthony L
0.0


4NCL Division 3N WE1

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Y Y. J. (0) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Martyn H. (2059)
W A. P. (1822) 1.0 1-0 1.0 M L. S. (0)
Anastasios N. (1927) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Michael M. (1792)
W W. M. (2079) 1.5 1-0 1.5 L N. A. (0)
Glenn T. (0) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Dietmar K. (2314)
Michael D. (2050) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Connor B. J. (1584)
John R. (1974) 2.0 1-0 2.0 J E. S. (0)
Nigel L. R. (1844) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Robert M. (0)
T A. J. (1683) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Jason L. (1831)
D L. J. (2029) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Sanjay G. (1794)
I L. J. (1805) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Joao R. (0)
Adam T. (1883) 1.0 1-0 1.0 Liam B. (0)
A N. R. (2001) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Karol G. (0)
Yousuf B. (1707) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Richard A. (2093)
B. M. K. (2065) 1.0 0-1 1.0 R L. A. (2119)
Richard P. (2427) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 R W. P. (2158)
Raymond P. (1908) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Ian J. (1943)
Chris D. (2019) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Paul W. (2221)
M T. J. (2035) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 R E. S. (1941)
D C. M. (0) 1.0 0-1 1.0 Gerald M. (2112)
S P. C. (0) 0.0 0-1 0.0 D G. A. (2165)
Arron B. (0) 1.0 1-0 1.0 D J. M. (2019)
Nicholas M. (1741) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Duncan G. (2095)
A P. D. (1860) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Clement S. (2352)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Christopher B. (0) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 A P. D. (1985)
R N. J. W. (2010) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 Paul B. (1873)
Andrew D. (2058) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Roy H. (2019)
Andrew B. (2026) 2.0 1-0 2.0 J R. D. (1969)
M S. C. (1783) 1.0 1-0 1.0 A R. M. (1769)
Alex R. (2123) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Patrick B. (2016)
J E. R. (1698) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 A W. M. (1995)
S D. C. F. (2004) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 Geoff L. (2008)
G A. W. (1876) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 P K. L. (2017)
Keith E. (1810) 1.0 1-0 1.0 G A. N. (1574)
J M. A. (1920) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Martina F. (1806)
Colm B. (1900) 1.0 1-0 1.0 J S. T. (1926)
J C. S. (2012) 1.0 1-0 1.0 M C. R. (1896)
John H. (0) 0.5 0.5-0.5 0.5 D G. E. (1944)
David L. (2094) 1.5 1-0 1.5 W J. R. (2088)
John G. (0) 0.0 0-1 0.0 Steven P. (1861)
Howard D. (0) 1.5 0.5-0.5 1.5 A C. R. (1845)
Henrik F. (2019) 0.5 0-1 0.5 Marcial F. (2100)
John F. D. (2186) 1.5 1-0 1.5 A J. P. (1878)
Elaine B. (2062) 2.0 1-0 2.0 Peter B. (0)
Neil B. (2370) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Mike B. (1860)
R B. M. (1995) 1.5 1-0 1.5 Fiona G. (1934)
Philip A. (1993) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 A G. T. D. (0)
L B. J. (2161) 1.0 0.5-0.5 1.0 Tim H. (1804)
Table White player Black player
.
Yee J.
0-1
Hamer M.
.
Anderson P.
1-0
Lloyd S.
.
Nezis A.
0.5-0.5
McDonagh M.
.
White M.
1-0
Natt A.
.
Trueman G.
0.5-0.5
Kolbus D.
.
Duke M.
0-1
Boswell J.
.
Reed J.
1-0
Emmerton S.
.
Livesey R.
0-1
McLean R.
.
Altham J.
0.5-0.5
Lau J.
.
Lyth J.
0.5-0.5
Gumireddy S.
.
Lonsdale J.
0-1
Rita J.
.
Tyton A.
1-0
Bibby L.
.
Newton R.
0-1
Grzybowski K.
.
Bin-Suhayl Y.
0-1
Allis R.
.
McEwan K.
0-1
Lang A.
.
Polaczek R.
0.5-0.5
Watson P.
.
Pearson R.
1-0
Jamieson I.
.
Doran C.
0.5-0.5
Wallace P.
.
Turner J.
0.5-0.5
Edwards S.
.
Crowther M.
0-1
Moore G.
.
Procter C.
0-1
Green A.
.
Barker A.
1-0
Johnson M.
.
Mahoney N.
0.5-0.5
Grassie D.
.
Patrick D.
0-1
Sreeves C.
.
Bak C.
0.5-0.5
Phillips D.
.
Nicholson J.
0.5-0.5
Badger P.
.
Drabble A.
1-0
Hughes R.
.
Bak A.
1-0
Robertson D.
.
Sizeland C.
1-0
Roberts M.
.
Richardson A.
1-0
Bennett P.
.
Edwards R.
0.5-0.5
Whitehead M.
.
Davison C.
0.5-0.5
Laurence G.
.
Armstrong W.
0.5-0.5
Kay L.
.
Emerton K.
1-0
Andrews N.
.
Mort A.
0.5-0.5
Flint M.
.
Buckley C.
1-0
Slinger T.
.
Connor S.
1-0
Cowan R.
.
Hall J.
0.5-0.5
Gardiner E.
.
Latham D.
1-0
Jennings R.
.
Griffin J.
0-1
Potter S.
.
Dobson H.
0.5-0.5
Collins R.
.
Fabri H.
0-1
Flores M.
.
Findlay D.
1-0
Johnson P.
.
Bamber E.
1-0
Braham P.
.
Berry N.
0.5-0.5
Bramson M.
.
Burke M.
1-0
Green F.
.
Adams P.
0.5-0.5
Green T.
.
Bentley J.
0.5-0.5
Hilton T.

4NCL Division 3N WE1

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Polaczek Richard
2427F
Berry Neil
2370F
Sreeves Clement
2352F
Kolbus Dietmar
2314F
Wallace Paul
2221F
Findlay David John
2186F
Green Andrew D
2165F
Bentley John L
2161F
Watson Phil R
2158F
Richardson Alex
2123F
Lang Adam R
2119F
Moore Gerald
2112F
Flores Marcial
2100F
Grassie Duncan
2095F
Latham David
2094F
Allis Richard
2093F
Jennings Roger W
2088F
White Mark W
2079F
McEwan Ken B.
2065F
Bamber Elaine
2062F
Hamer Martyn
2059F
Drabble Andrew
2058F
Duke Michael
2050F
Turner John M
2035F
Lyth John D
2029F
Bak Andrew
2026F
Doran Chris
2019F
Fabri Henrik
2019F
Hughes Roy
2019F
Johnson Michael D
2019F
Kay Lee P
2017F
Bennett Patrick
2016F
Connor Stephen J
2012F
Nicholson Jim W R
2010F
Laurence Geoff
2008F
Davison Colin F S
2004F
Newton Robert A
2001F
Burke Mitchell R
1995F
Whitehead Mark A
1995F
Adams Philip
1993F
Phillips David A
1985F
Reed John
1974F
Robertson David J
1969F
Gardiner Eric D
1944F
Jamieson Ian
1943F
Edwards Simon R
1941F
Green Fiona
1934F
Nezis Anastasios
1927F
Slinger Tony J
1926F
Mort Andrew J
1920F
Pearson Raymond
1908F
Buckley Colm
1900F
Cowan Richard M
1896F
Tyton Adam
1883F
Johnson Paul A
1878F
Armstrong William G
1876F
Badger Paul
1873F
Norris Michael J
1865F
Potter Steven
1861F
Bramson Mike
1860F
Patrick David A
1860F
Collins Richard A
1845F
Livesey R Nigel
1844F
Lau Jason
1831F
Dean Robert A
1824F
Anderson Paul W
1822F
Emerton Keith
1810F
Flint Martina
1806F
Lonsdale Jon I
1805F
Hilton Tim
1804F
Gumireddy Sanjay
1794F
McDonagh Michael
1792F
Sizeland Chris M
1783F
Roberts Malcolm A
1769F
Mahoney Nicholas
1741F
Bin-Suhayl Yousuf
1707F
Edwards Roger J
1698F
Altham John T
1683F
Boswell Jacob Connor
1584F
Andrews Norman G
1574F
Bak Christopher
0
Barker Arron
0
Bibby Liam
0
Blackburn Jon
0
Braham Peter
0
Crowther Mark D
0
Dobson Howard
0
Ellames Roy
0
Emmerton Stephen J
0
Green Tom D A
0
Griffin John
0
Grzybowski Karol
0
Hall John
0
Lloyd Stephen M
0
McLean Robert
0
Natt Anthony L
0
Procter Colin S
0
Rita Joao
0
Stuttard David
0
Trueman Glenn
0
Yee John Y
0

4NCL Division 3N WE1

Export

4NCL Division 3N WE1

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

4NCL Division 3N WE1

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.